The Employee Appreciation Board has monthly drawings for CSU employees to win
CSU swag or an “Employee of the Month” parking spot!
Be sure to check your email (each Fall) for your online entry form or contact Erin Mercurio
at erin.mercurio@colostate.edu to request a form if you did not receive one. (One entry per year)
2022 April Prize Winners
Dee Walker | CVMBS |
Brenda Martin | Biomedical Sciences |
Amber Sanchez | Residential Dining Services |
Kathleen Stelzer | Admissions |
Kristen Felten | College of Natural Sciences |
Hannah Eppley | School of Social Work |
Erica Burr | Office of Admissions |
Amanda Wimmer | Student Disability Center |
Staci Folot | CVMBS College Office |
Kim Chacon | Computer Science |
Jessica Quadri | Clinical Sciences |
Theresa Rulon | CVMBS |
Justin Reeves | Honors Program |
Donald Eakes | Horticulture and Landscape Architecture |
Patti Nash | Vice President for Research |
Sarah Drinkwine | Colorado State Forest Service |
Shawn Haggerty | Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands |
Claudia Rosty | University Housing |
Sharie Harless | State 4-H Office/Extension |
Michelle Tate | Facilities Management |
Candace Mathiason | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
Alex Brown | Dean of Liberal Arts |
Hannah Aldine | English |
Dustin Graham | PM Shop |
Wade Tinkham | Forest and Rangeland Stewardship |
Eliza Wagner-Kinyon | Communication Studies |
John Sovell | Colorado Natural Heritage Program |
Christine Pawliuk | Libraries |
Chaoping Chen | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology |
Katie Barnett | Virology |
Valerie Parker | Business and Financial Services |
Stephanie Moreira | SLICE |
Tanya Dewey | Biology |
Steve Benoit | Mathematics |
Maggie Kinney | College of Ag Sciences Ag Business Center |
Ruben Flores | Extension |
Steven Fassnacht | Ecosystem Science and Sustainabilier |
Samantha Boren | Career Center |
Kirk Evans | Energy Institute |
Kai Wolfe | Office of Admissions |
Allison Bielak | Human Development and Family Studies |
Katy Little | TILT |
Holley Grentz | College of Business Development Office |
Justin Sambur | Chemistry |
Mary Seaman | Libraries |
Chris Chagnon | AppDev User Supp Acad Tech |
Cyndi Merris | Office of Financial Aid |
2021 December & 2022 January Prize Winners
David Schafer | ARDEC |
Ed Kluender | Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology |
Jill Zarestky | School of Education |
Jenny Harding | Sponsored Programs |
Allen Sneesby | ACNS |
Tyler Rayburn | CSU Extension |
Annie Krieg | Art and Art History |
Laura Shaver | School of Global Environmental Sustainability |
Noreen Reist | Biomedical Sciences |
Sandra Venturato | Parking and Transportation Services |
Natalie Cartwright | College of Business – Undergrad Programs |
Nicole Darling | School of Music, Theatre, and Dance |
Cecilia White | FWCB |
Julie Orwick | WCNR Dean’s Office |
Lisa Streeb Case | College of Natural Sciences |
Sarah Drobek | CSU Health Network Immunizations Department |
Sandra Dailey | Graduate School |
Erik Jaramillo | Remodel and Construction Services |
Jeremy Proctor | EnglishEnglish |
Alan Mertens | HDS – University Housing |
Nancy Greenberg | HDS Administration |
Andrea Duffy | College of Liberal Arts, Dean’s Office |
Sarah Blessinger | College of Liberal Arts |
Burton Karger | Microbiology |
Krystal Ryczek | Office of the Registrar |
Emily Ambrose | SLiCE | Lora Student Center |
Theresa Barosh | Graduate School |
Jocelyn Boice | University Libraries |
Kaka Ma | Mechanical Engineering |
Rachel Brenner | Psychology |
Kaitlyn Yablonski | Clinical Pathology – Lab |
Alyson Welker | English |
Karena Alons | Statistics |
Janice Inman Leflet | Veterinary Diagnostic lab |
Elizabeth Ryan | Environmental and Radiological Health Sciences |
Whitney Pennington | Environmental and Radiological Health Sciences |
Emmaline Hall | Engagement |
Katie Fromuth | Food Science Human Nutrition |
Kristy Pabilonia | Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratories |
Annie Albrecht | Extension |
Tracy Webb | Clinical Sciences |
Erik Buol | University Housing |
Amanda Taylor | Campus Activites |
Lucia Delgado | Access Center |
Susan Benzel | Office of the Dean |
Bailey Fosdick | Statistics |
Karissa Ochs | Critical Care Unit (at the Vet Teaching Hospital) |
Stephen Oglesby | Division of IT: Experience and Collaboration: Research IT |
Jessica Taylor | Remodel & Construction Services |
Barbara Lorenz | Conference & Event Services |
Kate Hebert | Psychology |
Josh Johnson | Occupational Therapy |
Lindsey Young | CNS Dean’s Office |
Lisa Group | Radiation Oncology |
Casey Thomas | University Advancement Engagement |
Hong Xiang | History |
Amanda Giacalone | University Advancement |
Niroj Bhattarai | Economics |
LuAnn Herin | Engineering Business Office |
Carson Hume | Atmos Chem |
Daniel Herber | Systems Engineering |
Heidi Stuckert | Office of Financial Aid |
Sara Istre | Career Center |
Khristy Jesse | Construction Management |
Melissa Bokovitz | University Advancement/Engagement |
Kody Roper | School of Education |
Allison Gillioz | Anesthesia |
Paul Collier | International Programs |
Emily Wilmsen | Dean’s Office, Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering |
Mark Johlgren | Forest Service |
Aaron Escobedo | Key Communities |
Scott Ratchford | Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology |
Joleen Wearne | Division of Information Technology |
Matt Norville | CSFS – FTCFO |
Jason Ritzman | Residential Dining |
Katie Lungren | College of Health & Human Sciences |
Maria Yusuf | Microbiology Immunology and Pathology |
Andrew Cundiff | LSC Catering |
Kathlene Waller | CSU Health Network |
Jack Rogers | LEAP Institute for the Arts |
Drew Roerig | Facilities Management |
Sara Piazza | Office of Financial Aid |
Michael Hogan | Sociology |
Emma Chavez | Human Resources |
Timothy Johnson | Registrar’s Office |
Grace Wright | Management |
Emaleigh Renier | Occupational Therapy |
Melissa Pundt | Facilities Management |
Lynna Dicamillo | Graduate School |
Michelle Alexander | Equine Sports Medicine |
Ken Vergo | Facilities Management |
Alicia Conrardy | CSU Libraries |
Amelia Castaneda | Collaborative for Student Achievement, Community for Excellence |
Nicolle McMurray | College of Liberal Arts Dean’s Office |
Rebecca Gruby | Human DImensions of Natural Resources |
Amber Riley | Internal Auditing |
Gwen Oster | CEMML |
Julie Marsh | CSU Online |
Samantha Saine | Rocky Ford Diagnostic Lab |
2021 October Prize Winners
Melissa Hein | CVMBS – Dean’s Office |
Matt Flick | Alumni Association |
Meg Skeehan | Accounting |
Jennifer Ogle | Design & Merchandising |
Shannon Miller | Civil and Environmental Engineering |
M. Travis Maynard | COB – Dean’s Office/Graduate Programs |
Jain Kwon | Design and Merchandising |
Nakia Lilly | Talent Development |
Maura Link | Biomedical Sciences |
Emily Morgan | School of Music, Theatre, and Dance |
Lily Doniger | Graduate Program in Public Health |
Brandy Ortiz | Office of Financial Aid |
Guilian Luchini | Chemistry |
Katie Abrahamson | Athletics |
Taylor Sidore | Campus Recreation |
Katie Wolf | Soil and Crop Sciences |
Duan Ruff | Black/African American Cultural Center |
Kim Samsel | COOP Unit |
Lina Xiong | human dimensions of natural resources |
Erin Strutz | Food Science and Human Nutrition |
Tess Hamzeh | Statistics |
Peter White | COB Operations |
Bruce Fickenscher | Extension |
Kristin McLaughlin | Physics |
Holly Ritzman | Central Receiving/Surplus Property |
Sara Watson | Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory |
Anita Pattison | Mathematics |
Zach Downey | Office of International Programs |
Florencia Pezzutti | CEMML |
Stephen Escobar | Continuing Education |
Alysha Tarantino | CSU Extended Campus |
Jacqueline Maher | CEMML |
Melinda Macpherson | Extension |
Hosam M. Ahmad | Housing & Dining Services |
Sarah White | Laboratory Animal Resources |
Bryan Dik | Psychology |
Carlos Rubio Reglado | Campus Activities |
Katherine Marchant | WCNR |
Prachi Mahawar | College of Business |
Gina Ricciardi | CCU at the VTH |
Jon Cumpsten | Facilities Management |
Janel Trumble | Laboratory animal resources |
Cassi Nichols | Equine Sciences/Animal Sciences |
Morgan Valley | ERHS |
Jeremy Dossey | MIP |
Joy Childress | CSU Police Department |
Angela Hayes | Career Center |
Kerry Grohman | Energy Institute |
Kaylee Clark | Chemistry |
Pat Hastings | Sociology |
2021 September Prize Winners
Chris Lute | Systems Engineering |
Mahesh Narayanan Nair | Animal Sciences |
Dezirae Todd | Chemistry |
Allison Pine | History |
Matthew Cheshier | CVMBS College Office |
Steve Kim | Facilities Management |
Tammy Brenner | Plant Growth Facility |
James Cox | College of Natural Sciences |
Mark Ritschard | Dean of Engineering |
Silvia Minguzzi | Department of Art and Art History |
Cody Frye | Campus Recreation |
Lauren Mingus | Clinical Sciences |
Alicia Sprague | Office of Inclusive Excellence |
Sheri Hofeling | Mathematics |
Maria Gore | Argus Institute at the Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Josef Schneider | Collaborative for Student Achievement |
Vincent Torres | BioMARC |
Sudeep Pasricha | Electrical and Computer Engineering |
Barbara Pretzer | Office of International Programs |
Jennifer Neuwald | Biology |
Matt Camper | Agricultural Biology |
Robert Schorr | Colorado Natural Heritage Program |
Sheila Pelkey | VTH, Neurology |
Kelly Curl | Horticulture and Landscape Architecture |
Pamela Kemp | CVMBS College Office |
Wendy Fothergill | School of Education- Center for Educator Preparation |
Ernest Chavez | psychology |
Deanna Adams | Analytical Resources Core-Bio |
Michelle Miller | Business and Financial Services |
David Hansen | Facilities Management |
Becca Mueller | Facilities Management |
Karen Barrett | Human Development & Family Studies |
Rick Miranda | Mathematics |
Evelyn Martinez | Office of Financial Aid |
Melissa Carlson | University Housing |
Kelsey Burket | College of Health and Human Sciences – Dean’s Team |
Victoria Benjamin | Women and Gender Advocacy Center |
Anja Wahl Wells | WSCOE Dean’s Office |
Debora Colbert | The Institute for Learning and Teaching (TILT) |
Marcella Vininski | Admissions |
Natalie Lester | The Collaborative for Student Achievement |
Gretchen Gerding | College of Health and Human Sciences Dean’s Office |
Leah Powers | Veterinary Diagnostic Lab |
Kellie Rainwater | Procurement Services |
Paul Martin | CEMML |
Marie Frank | Division of IT |
Jackie Riba | Business and Financial Services |
Lon Kendall | Laboratory Animal Resources |
Mark Paquette | Athletics – Canvas Stadium |
Rezwanul Parvez | CSU Extended Campus |
2021 May Prize Winners
Justeen Montelongo | College of Business-Undergraduate Programs |
Mike Barbre | Information Systems |
Shamera Loose | Office of the Vice President for Research |
Alyson Rome | OVPR |
David Peterson | Ecosystem Science & Sustainability |
Chris Ford | CIRA |
Meghan Schmidt | Community Practice |
Marne Lundstrom | Military Studies |
Holli Knutson | CIRA 1375 |
Brianna Faulkner | BioMARC |
Amy Rich | Tissue Trimming |
Robert Paton | Chemistry |
Nakia Lilly | Talent Development |
Jamie Yarbrough | Office of the Registrar |
Keith Fisher | Parking and Transportation Services |
Paula Rodriguez | Testing Center |
Hannah Eppley | CHHS – School of Social Work |
Daniel Banuelos | Enrollment and Access |
Allison Pine | History |
Bethany Seymour | Department of Communication Studies |
Alison Finnman | CSU Health Network IT Department |
Cindy Ungerman | Chemistry |
Jason Huitt | CSU Telecom |
Arlene Schmid | Occupational Therapy |
Gretchen Fogle | Central Receiving |
Jackie Riba | Business and Financial Services |
Nicholas Tertel | Office of Financial Aid |
Ashleigh Jesionowski | LSC Event Services |
Colleen Webb | Graduate School |
Michael Kallsen | Construction Management |
Chelo Jorge | Sponsored Programs |
Lorelei Haas | Admissions |
Senesa Stinebaugh | CSU VTH Service Excellence Department |
Charlotte Salinas | Orientation and Transition Programs |
Lisabeth Bylina | Communication Studies |
Liza Hunn | Engineering |
Tami Riggs | HDS Facilities |
Julie Marsh | CSU Online |
Abby Weber | Extension |
Emily McIntyre | Office of the Vice President for Research (Sponsored Programs) |
Leighanne Alford | College of Liberal Arts/University Advancement |
Kristine Kofron | SA Blood Bank |
Courtney Conrad | Orientation & Transition Programs |
Joleen Wearne | Information Systems |
Lisa Metz | Engineering Technology Services |
Paige Kanatous | Mathematics |
Tana Fischer | HDS Facilities |
Anthony King | Housing and Dining / HR Payroll |
Brooklyn Hnizdil | Office of Financial Aid |
Nancy Pellman | CSU Health Network |
2021 April Prize Winners
Amanda Reed | CSU VTH Orthopedic Medicine and Mobility |
Estephanie Gonzalez | CAS Dean IT |
Noreen Reist | Biomedical Sciences |
Erin Napier | IT Services, College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences |
Patricia Clark | Small Animal Surgery VTH |
Michael Fisher | CSU Extension |
Connie Schunter | Facilities Management |
Rogelio (Roger) Sanchez | Facilities Management |
Lindsey Wilhelm | School of Music, Theatre and Dance-Music |
Meggan Houlihan | Libraries |
Cheri Richardson | Business and Financial Services |
Kris Miller | Office of Sponsored Programs |
Abhimanyu Chawla | Computer Science |
Sally Winden | CVMBS IT Services |
Allison Burford | Psychology |
Angela Thompson | Warner College of Natural Resources (WCNR) |
Alireza | Civil and Environmental Engineering |
John Malsam | HDS |
Becky Bolinger | Atmospheric Science |
Noah Gent | Annual Giving and Membership |
Joy Enyinnaya | Journalism and Media Communication |
Sarah Reimer | Veterinary Diagnostics Lab |
Julia Hurdelbrink | Extension |
Summer Curtis | Clinical Sciences |
Mark A. Paquette | Institutional Research, Planning and Effectiveness |
Kim Samsel | FWCB |
Susan Lucero | Admissions |
Paul Newman | Facilities |
Alison Koss | Department of Economics |
Martha Perrotin | RamCard Office |
Amy Ferree | Student Resolution Center |
JEN TUCKER | SMALL ANIMAL SURGERY-VTH |
Alysha Ducharme | Small Animal Surgery – VTH |
Harrison Bridge | Facilities Management (RCS) |
Somer Gomez | President’s Office |
Michael Hogan | Sociology |
Asif Anwar Baig Mirza | Electrical and Computer Engineering |
Brittany Pearce | Admissions |
William Colleary | CVMBS Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Michelle Adams | Lab Animal Resources |
Sara Bombaci | Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology |
Heather Matthews | Psychology/Biochemistry |
Brian Kailey | CSU Extension |
Jenna Crowell | MIP |
Chelsey Lane | COB Operations |
Jennifer Thorland | CSU Extended Campus |
Laurie Stutz | Diagnostic Lab – Sample Receiving |
Josh Berning | Dept of Ag and Resource Economics |
Lauren Waldo | CSU VTH Medical Records |
Jenn Hatzel | Clinical Sciences |
2020 February Prize Winners
Michael Jaramillo | College of Business |
Beth Kilpatrick | Health Network Medical |
Teresa Miller | Career Center |
Chris Bergere | Athletics |
Ingrid Bridge | Systems Engineering |
Stefan Tonazzi | CVMBS College Office |
Bryan Salimbeni | CVMBS College Office |
Mary Gallegos | Health Network Medical |
Nicole Smith | Office of Equal Opportunity |
Ken Luna | Facilities Management |
Heather Matthews | Psychology |
Abby Hanouw | Office of the Registar |
Loretta Wilson | CIRA |
Carole McGregor | Office of Financial Aid |
Sally Winden | CVMBS IT Services |
Mari Strombom | Housing and Dining Services |
Lauren Wolff | College of Business |
Happy Bennett | Web Communications |
Khristy Jesse | Construction Management |
Darlene Maki | Facilities Management |
Catherine Alex Diemer | COB, Undergraduate Programs |
Natalie Cartwright | COB, Undergraduate Programs |
Linda Lee DeBuse | CSU Diagnostic Lab |
Cheryl Schiager | Health Network Medical |
Mark Uchanski | Horticulture and Landscape Architecture |
Luke Langholz | Support and Safety Assessment |
Mike Mahony | Facilities Management, RBC |
Cathy Gray | Health Network Medical |
Haley Katz | Alumni Relations |
2019 December Prize Winners
Leslie Harper | Housing and Dining Facilities |
Stephanie McGrath | Clinical Sciences |
Brigid McDonnell | Food Science and Human Nutrition |
James Stekelberg | Accounting |
Jonathan Straube | NREL |
Jaime Joseph | Atmospheric Science |
Michael Katz | Student Resolution Center |
Katie Gerst | Human Development & Family Studies |
Ricki Ginsberg | English |
Stacie Smith | Human Resources |
Nancy Henke | English |
Amber Ramoz | Lory Student Center |
2019 November Prize Winners
Stacy Biggerstaff | Psychology |
Laura Fagan | Biology |
Alper Karslioglu | Information Systems |
Sarah Wilhelm | Horticulture & Landscape Architecture |
Carol Dollard | Facilities |
Laurel Milliken | SoGES |
Chuck Sawyer | Facilities Management |
Jan Iron | Ag Experiment Station |
Luis Bazan | Facilities Management |
Megan Mardesen | Forest & Rangeland Stewardship |
Kathy Krell | Lory Student Center |
Sherrie Henderson | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Melissa Edwards | TILT OURA |
2019 October Prize Winners
Kris Miller | Sponsored Programs |
Deanna Worley | Clinical Sciences |
Cassi Nichols | Animal Sciences |
Kacy Paul | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology |
Amanda Benker | Travel |
Marcella Vininski | Admissions |
Mark Deysher | Health Network Medical |
Mike Antolin | Biology |
Diana Wall | SOGES |
Rosanna Bateman | College of Liberal Arts |
Paula Coleman | Food Science & Human Nutrition |
Beit Gorski | Health Network Counseling |
Meagan Taverner | Biology |
James Dolak | Housing and Dining Services |
Sarah Ross | Health and Exercise Science |
LeAnne Schnader | Office of Financial Aid |
April Mellon | Health Network Medical |
Pam McCracken | Health Network Counseling |
Ana Madaleno | Health Network Medical |
Noreen Reist | Biomedical Sciences |
Robin Rathje | Conference and Event Services |
Nicole Dixon | Health Network Medical |
JoLynn Midcap | Extension, Office of Engagement |
Anita Pena | Economics |
Alison Koss | Economics |
Cherie Akin | Business and Financial Services |
Alicia Abbey | Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management |
Terri Blackmore | Colorado State Forest Service |
2019 August Prize Winners
Jamie Moyer | Career Center |
Tiffany Lipsey | Health and Exercise Science |
Kristen Otto | BioAg Sciences |
Michelle McCulloch | Student Resolution Center |
Jan Lee Cordova | College of Business |
Katie Dunphy | Housing and Dining Services |
Cheylin Smith | Library, Interlibrary Loan |
Stephanie Seng | Housing and Dining Services |
Pat Kehl | Central Receiving |
Elizabeth Webster | Occupational Therapy |
Kelsey Burket | Health & Human Sciences Development Office |
Jessica Veal | LSC Event Services |
Marianne Wieghaus | Housing and Dining Services |
Austin Benavides | Facilities |
Nick Cummings | Equal Opportunity |
Cheyenne Hall | Office of Budgets |
Jane Steward | BSPM |
Helen Bowden | CSU Health Network |
2019 July Prize Winners
Kevin Archer | Housing & Dining Facilities |
Melissa Bokovitz | CSU Events & Donor Engagement |
Erika Borges | Vice President for University Operations |
Barbara Braun | VTH Central Supply |
Tim Butler | Residential Dining |
Michael Buttram | SLICE |
Joe Cannon | Marketing |
Patti Davies | Ocupational Therapy |
Tegan Deeney | Soil & Crop Sciences |
Kyle Dick | Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology |
Joanne Divico | CIRA |
Janelle Dowling | Housing & Dining Facilities |
Jonie Fidek | Office of Financial Aid |
Fern Fiesthumel | Health Network |
Gretchen Fogle | Central Receiving |
Denise Gibson | Health Network |
Greg Head | Career Center |
Bree Hottinger | Office of Financial Aid |
Josephine Martinez | LSC Event Planning |
Laurie Minamide | Biochemisty & Molecular Biology |
Liza McNeely | Health Network |
Margaret Parks | Management |
Linda Paule | Talent Management, Training and Support |
Kathy Rickard | Psychology |
Barb Rose | Clinical Sciences |
LeAnne Schnader | Office of Financial Aid |
Adam Sergeant | Facilities Management |
Greg Serna | Housing & Dining Facilities |
Samantha Sickbert | Psychology |
Karen Solomon | Biomedical Sciences |
Sarah Solano | Ag Sciences |
Tara Spritzer | Office of Financial Aid |
Amy Towns | Health Network |
2019 May Prize Drawing Winners
Benjamin Burnham | Campus Recreation |
Cara Neth | Administrative Communications |
Nancy Henke | English |
Bryan Lamb | School of Education |
Kathy Fryer | CIRA |
Seth Webb | Mountain Campus |
Brittany Palmer | Biomedical Sciences |
Kelsie Condon | Clinical Sciences |
Kristen Sutter | Health and Exercise Science |
Linda Krier | Vice President for Diversity |
Jennifer Bornhoft | ARDEL |
Jaime Joseph | Atmospheric Science |
Greta Irvin | CSU Foundation |
Paul Layden | Human Dimensions of Natural Resources |
Cher Li | Economics |
Bayram Turenov | Human Resources |
Stefan Tonazzi | CVMBS College Office |
Brittney Sly | Housing and Dining Services |
Debora Colbert | Institute for Learning and Teaching |
Christine Johnson | Research Integrity and Compliance Review |
2019 April Prize Drawing Winners
Stacy Cooper | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Jennifer Van Norman | Student Case Management |
Laurie Paben | University Development |
April Mellon | Health Network Medical |
Lynn Kaatz | Biomedical Sciences |
Susan Becker | School of Education |
Heather Reimer | Central Receiving |
Mike Manfredo | Human Dimensions of Natural Resources |
Lori Williams | Honors Program |
Melanie Smith Nichols | Collaborative for Student Achievement |
Leigh Redeker | Bookstore |
Caitlin Carlson | Vice President for University Advancement |
Denise Parcesepe | Forest and Rangeland Stewardship |
Frank Bailey | Parking and Transportation Services |
Brenda Odgen | College of Business Academic Support |
Cheryl Bersagel | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
John Hildebrand | International Programs |
Lynn Johnson | University Operations |
Richard Edwards | Colorado State Forest Service |
Donna Ketterer | Registrar’s Office |
Kevin Kurfman | Housing and Dining Facilities |
Julie Moore | Psychology |
Gretchen Gerding | College of Health and Human Sciences |
Rebecca Urich | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Roberta Brouwer | Warner College of Natural Resources |
Julia Bower | CSU Foundation |
Rick Brandes | Biomedical Sciences |
Kristi Bohlender | Alumni Relations |
Lauren Mingus | Clinical Sciences |
2019 March Prize Drawing Winners
Jessica Julch | Facilities Management |
Wendy Ball | VTH Small Animal Reception |
Caroline Eyre | Residential Dining |
Janine Gentile | CVMBS |
Michelle Wilde | Library |
Kristy Nowak | Library |
Nikki Foxley | Ecosystem Science & Sustainability |
Del Benson | Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology |
Kayla Tejada | Health Professionals Advising |
Michael Randall | Facilities Management |
Heidi Runge | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
Jean Runyan | Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences |
JJ Nelson | Research Integrity & Compliance Review |
Richard Blumlein | Information Systems |
Tiare Santistevan | Animal Sciences |
Tina O’Bryan | Douglas County Extension |
Joanne Tennant | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
Gerrit Bouma | Biomedical Sciences |
Leilan McLaughlin | Facilities Management |
Susan Opp | Political Science |
Shirl Portillos | Residence Life |
Richard Thibault | Central Receiving |
John Wyckoff | IDRC/BioMARC |
Kim Kita | Office of International Programs |
Joleen Wearne | Information Systems |
Amy Schuster | Human Development and Family Studies |
Stephen Oglesby | WCNR, IT |
AnnaLee Mercado | VTH – Financial Service |
Karen Raines | Biology |
Karen Dickason | Health Network Counseling Services |
Chandra | Electrical and Computer Engineering |
Robert Schorr | Colorado Natural Heritage Program |
Katie Brayden | Events and Donor Engagement |
Monica Latham | Library |
Christie Luedtke | Police Department |
2019 January Prize Drawing Winners
Victoria Keller | College of Health & Human Services |
Jenny Leonetti | CSU Extension – Eagle County |
Christine Fruhauf | Human Development & Family Services |
Paul Cudmore | College of Ag Sciences Dean’s Office |
Aimee Jones | International Programs |
Sarah Vowels | International Programs |
Paul Collier | International Programs |
Ciara Cole | Education Abroad |
Elaine Kim | RICRO |
Paula Coleman | Food Science & Human Nutrition |
Teresa Miller | The Career Center |
Maggie Bruner | Clinical Sciences |
Kevin Nolan | ACNS Telecom |
Katie Norman | Athletics Business Office |
Sabrina Broderick | Warner College of Natural Resources |
Tony Venegas | Residential Dining |
Bryan Dik | Psychology |
Theresa Todd | College of Business Operations |
Lisa Hunter | VTH, Argis Institute |
Wendy Stevenson | Computer Science |
Anne Gordon | Central Receiving |
Zara Hopkins | Food Science & Human Nutrition |
Heather Hall | Biomedical Sciences |
Bob VanLangenhoven | Information Systems |
Dawn McIntosh | Information Systems |
Amanda Wimmer | Student Disability Center |
Jane Owen-Maul | Mathematics |
Susan Harris | Extension |
Jessie Striegel | Human Dimension of Natural Resources |
Amy Marso | Clinical Sciences |
Vanay Syme | Conference and Event Services |
Sudipto Ghosh | Computer Science |
Hayden Ahlbrandt | Office of the Registrar |
Carie Conway Sibbald | Health Network |
Scott Woods | Colorado State Forest Service |
Franck Dayan | Bioagricultural Sciences & Pest Mgmt |
Kaitlin Sherman | Political Science |
Cindy Lavin | Athletics Business Office |
2018 December Prize Drawing Winners
Rita Deike | Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory |
Mandy Falbo | Health Network Medical |
Christy Eylar | International Programs |
Craig Starger | School of Global Environmental Sustainability |
Laura Bonner | Animal Sciences |
N. Beth Kilpatrick | Health Network Medical |
Shannon Biehl | Infectious Disease Research Center |
Janet Mabon | Institute for Learning & Teaching |
Jay Oaks | CVMBS College Office |
Dani Magana | Orientation & Transition Programs |
Shannon Wagner | Engineering |
Rachel Lucas | Health Network Counseling |
Nicole Johnson | COB Academic Support |
Susan Golicic | Management |
Sarah Wilhelm | Horticulture and Landscape Architecture |
Maggie Yates | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Kendra Allen | Design and Merchandising |
Amalia Ornelas | Health Network Medical |
Cathy Griffin | Infectious Disease Research Center |
Randall Lamb | Housing and Dining Facilities |
2018 November Prize Drawing Winners
Matt Smith | Registar’s Office |
Robin Wright | Information Systems |
Corey Slack | Alumni Relations |
Ryan Deming | School of Global Environmental Sustainability |
Allister Aradi | Clinical Sciences |
McKynna Fisher | Health Network Medical |
Carolin Aronis | Communication Studies |
Jason Cummings | MIP |
Ray Frush | Information Systems |
Jason Stringer | Information Systems |
Akiko Harada | Registar’s Office |
Gen Spering | CSU Online |
Hilary Klein | Finance and Real Estate |
Linda Kidder | Journalism |
Nikki Huff | Health Network Medical |
Ana Green | Health Network Medical |
CSU vs New Mexico Football Game Tickets
Teresa Rice | Native American Culture Center |
2018 October Prize Drawing Winners
Ruben Flores | College of Agricultural Sciences |
Maggie Walsh | President’s Office |
Sarah Olson | International Programs |
Cally Stockton | Institute for Learning and Teaching |
Heather Bellotti | School of Music, Theatre and Dance |
Erin Allen | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Mark Britton | Information Systems |
Martha Perrotin | RamCard Office |
Jared Cumpsten | Facilities Management |
Jesse Epstein | Health Network Medical |
Marvin Withers | Residence Life |
Matt Markle | Housing and Dining Facilities |
Brenda Hoffman | Office of the Registrar |
Jacie Ullrich | Warner College of Natural Resources |
Nicole Smith | Office of Equal Opportunity |
Emily Kohan | Athletics |
Cindy Ungerman | Chemistry |
Amy King | Infectious Disease Research Center |
Maria Gore | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Rachel Martinez | The Access Center |
CSU vs Illinois State Football Game Tickets
Charlene Spencer | Graduate School |
2018 June Prize Drawing Winners
Theresa Strom | Parking and Transportation |
Ellen Hughes | Extension |
Jordan Sowell | INTO CSU/English Program |
Jonathan Straube | NREL |
Megan Kosovski | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
Julie Becker | Biomedical Sciences |
Alexa Pickles | VTH Oncology |
Denise Gibson | Health Network |
Loretta Wilson | CIRA |
Marilyn Watson | CIRA |
Eileen Griego | Office of Financial Aid |
Heather Matthews | Psychology |
Anne Van Arsdall | VP for Undergraduate Affairs |
Karri Smith | Health & Exercise Science |
Caroline Eyre | Residential Dining |
Keri Canada | College of Liberal Arts |
Eva Burch | Facilities Maintenance |
Michael Lohman | CSU Police Department |
Celeste Ulland | Business and Financial Services |
Sarah Reimer | Diagnostic Laboratory |
Helen Holmquist-Johnson | School of Social Work |
Matt Smith | Registrar’s Office |
Kyla Masciarelli | INTO CSU |
David Bradford | Parking and Transportation |
Leilani Weirich | Parking and Transportation |
Grant Polzer | Business and Financial Services |
Stephanie Swanson | Facilities Management |
Catherine Jensen | CSU Campus Recreation |
Scot Smith | International Programs |
2018 May Prize Drawing Winners
Paula Coleman | Food Sciences & Human Nutrition |
Linda Krier | VP Diversity |
Linda Paule | Talent Management, Training & Support |
Leslie Cunningham-Sabo | Food Sciences & Human Nutrition |
Shannon Wagner | Engineering |
Vickie Bank | Residential Life/HDS |
Siu-Au Lee | Physics |
Sheila Pelkey | VTH Neurology |
Allyce Lobdell | CVMBS |
Anastasia Brazil-Engleman | Biochemistry & Molecular Biology |
Diane Barrett | Office of Sponsored Programs |
Marilyn Morrisey | Office of Sponsored Programs |
Anita Pena | Economics |
Luke Murray | Athletics |
Cindy Standley | Food Sciences & Human Nutrition |
Robert Zimdahl | Facilities Management |
Andrew Reynolds | Office of Sponsored Programs |
Pushpa Lehene-Singh | Admissions |
Josephine Martinez | Event Planning |
Joseph Bazan | Admissions |
Kara Johnson | College of Health & Human Services |
Linda Hinshaw | Civil & Environmental Engineering |
Colleen Rodriguez | Creative Services |
2018 April Prize Drawing Winners
Travis Webb | Office of Budgets |
Erika Benti | Parking & Transportation |
Robin Young | Extension |
Tiffani Kelly | Native American Cultural Center |
Valerie McIntyre Freymuth | Student Legal Services |
Rick Knight | HDNR |
Deanna Worley | Clinical Sciences |
Brian Newell | Chemistry |
Jane Burkman | Chemistry |
Lauren Kroll | Creative Services |
Sara Razza | Office of Financial Aid |
Maurice Ombogo | CSU Online |
Lizzetta Elder | Parking & Transportation |
Courtney Peterson | Forest & Rangeland Stewardship |
Trish Torrez | Admissions |
Darin Sanders | Creative Services |
Michaela Pariseau | Creative Services |
2018 March Prize Drawing Winners
Patti Schmitt | Extension |
Scot Allen | OVPR |
Ludy Avalos | Graduate School |
Samantha Sickbert | Psychology |
Janet Meine | Talent Management, Training & Support |
Brianna Faulkner | BioMARC |
Jarvis Choury | SoGES |
Megan Boone | Athletics |
Bonnie Ham | Facilities Maintenance |
Daniel Cantarini | Health Network Medical |
Rebecca McCarty | Office of Equal Opportunity |
Paula White | College of Agricultural Sciences |
Karla Saavedra-Rodriguez | Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology |
Irma Sanchez-Vargas | Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology |
Erin Whipple | Psychology |
Mary Hile | Facilities Maintenance |
Donald Tuttle | Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology |
Pamila Johnson | VTH |
Mac Danford | Finance & Real Estate |
Jeff Miller | Food Science & Human Nutrition |
Gwen Cooper | Facilities Maintenance |
Kristina Gosselin | Soil & Crop Sciences |
Desir’e Martinez | Colorado State Forest Service |
2018 February Prize Drawing Winners
Ben Bongers | School of Education |
Niki Roatch | VTH, Clinical Sciences |
Perla Duarte | Facilities Management |
Marvin Withers | Residence Life |
Dennis Cyboron | Facilities Management |
Bonnie Kelso | Facilities Management |
Holli Knutson | CIRA |
Sarah O’Donnell | International Programs |
Kathleen Chynoweth | Art & Art History |
Zara Hopkins | Food Science & Human Nutrition |
Lauren Lucio | Sponsored Programs |
Thomas Yasumura | Biomedical Sciences |
Janelle Dowling | Housing and Dining |
Brian Coakley | Facilities Management |
Michael Boyle | Facilities Management |
Reagan Lu | College of Agricultural Sciences |
Karen Sprouse | Health Network Medical |
Genesea Carter | English |
John Lewis | Facilities Management |
Irene Anguiano | Facilities Management |
Jamie Fouty | CVMBS |
Nancy Grice | Colorado Water Institute |
Julia Smith | CSU Online, Continuing Education |
2018 January Prize Drawing Winners
Joanne Saher | NREL |
Jim Lawton | Facilities |
Louie Sanchez | CSU Apartment Life |
Christie Mathews | CSU Apartment Life |
Ana Green | Health Network Medical |
Susan Schoenig | Health Network Medical |
Kelly Bauer | Office of Financial Aid |
Heidi Mechtenberg | Facilities |
Jennifer Scheffing | CAS |
Rochelle Mellott | Facilities |
Michael Randall | Facilities |
Linda M.H. Price | CSU Apartment Life |
Michael Macklin | CSU Online |
Gretchen Holt | Health Network Medical |
Clint McBlair | Sponsored Programs |
Ginger Lacy-Gill | Psychology |
Karen Baines | Biology |
Sarah Vowels | International Programs |
Pat Demchok | Telecommunications |
Kara Hall | Clinical Sciences |
Pamela Cox | Food Science and Human Nutrition |
2017 December Prize Drawing Winners
Stacey Baumgarn | Facilities |
Becca Mueller | Facilities |
David Anderson | Colorado National Heritage Program |
Rhoya Wei | Soil and Crop Sciences |
Brian Kalet | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology |
Roberta Brouwer | WCNR |
Paul Collier | International Programs |
Julie Pinkston | College of Liberal Arts |
Amy Quinn-Sparks | Human Development & Family Studies |
Linn Barrett | CIRA |
Lyndsey Linke | Clinical Sciences |
Dwayne Watson | EFNEP |
Paul Laybourn | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology |
Alicia Sprague | Office of the VP for Diversity |
Lauren Mitrik | Health Network Medical |
Melissa Hein | CVMBS College Office |
Jackie Peila-Shuster | School of Education |
Kimberly Cox-York | Food Science and Human Nutrition |
Jennifer Brigham | College of Business |
Susan Sidinger | Extension |
CSU vs San Jose State Football Game Tickets
Sheri Hofeling | Mathematics Department |
CSU vs Boise State Football Game Tickets
Anna Marie Almanza | Collaborative for Student Achievement |
2017 November Prize Drawing Winners
Renee Macey | CSU Online |
Kyle Oldham | Housing & Dining Services |
Heather Reimer | Central Receiving |
Rodolfo Valdes Vasquez | Construction Management |
Syl DeLeon | Marketing, CSU Online |
Emily Garner | Office of International Programs |
Karen Klein | College of Business |
Briana Russell | Conference & Event Services |
Bryan Lamb | School of Education |
Nancy Gus | NREL |
Ann Bohm-Small | Office of Vice President for Research |
Karima Bounini | Continuing Education |
Lori Oling | Library |
Donna Sosna | Dept of Ag & Resource Economics |
Chris McKenzie Willenbrock | Housing & Dining Services |
Terra Sampson | Human Dimension of Natural Resources |
Leslie Butler | Biomedical Sciences/ARBL |
Adriann LaRue | Procurement Services |
Christie Luedtke | Police Department |
Ross Madden | College of Natural Sciences |
CSU vs Air Force Football Game Tickets
Amanda Cavanagh | Clinical Sciences |
2017 October Prize Drawing Winners
Sheryl Mitchell | School of Education |
Keri Sizemore | VTH |
Jason Franikowski | HDS Technology Services |
Tracy Nelson | Health and Exercise Services |
Tim Wood | Student Resolution Center |
Barb Braun | VTH |
Daniel Bowker | Natural Resource Ecology Lab |
Jeanne Breiner | Registar |
Ana Fairchild | Languages, Literatures, and Cultures |
Tina Little | School of Music, Theatre and Dance |
Gene Stroh | Transportation Services |
Pete Seel | Journalism & Media Communication |
Amy Joesten | VTH |
Catherine Douras | College of Agriculture |
Andrew Cundiff | LSC Dining/Catering |
Lori Williams | Honors Program |
Tom Lucero | Bookstore |
Okee Hanna | Provost/Executive VP |
Edit Szalai | Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology |
CSU vs Nevada Football Game Tickets
Delwin Benson | Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology |
2017 September Prize Drawing Winners
Tiare Santistevan | Animal Services |
Lindsay Bass | Biomedical Sciences |
Robb Valley | FastPrint |
Stephanie Baudhuih | Department of External Relations |
Joan Paulsen | Facilities Management |
Melissa Helfrich | College of Business |
Olivia Burlingham | Biomedical Sciences |
Audrey Oberlin | Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology |
Sandra Innes | Libraries |
Jennifer Buchfink | Registrar’s Office |
Richard Edwards | Colorado State Forest Service |
Ronda Perry | FastPrint |
Dakota Schuppe | Conference & Event Services |
Shauna DeLuca | International Programs |
Bri Olmstead | Athletics |
Michael Roberts | Economics |
Eileen Miyoshi | Clinical Sciences |
Yvonne Bridgemen | Extension |
Lee Nagle | College of Health & Human Sciences |
CSU vs Abilene Christian Wildcats Football Game Tickets
Carin Hermann | In-House Counsel |
Rocky Mountain Showdown Football Game Tickets
Maurice Ombogo | Continuing Education |
Kristin Pintauro | School of Global Environment |
Employee Appreciation Celebration Swag Winners
Heather Meyers | Housing and Dining |
Indy Hart | COB Academic Support |
Korina Burn | College of Natural Sciences |
Darlene Maki | Facilities Management |
Nora Cruz | Admissions |
Bayram Turenov | Human Resources |
Abbit Zablocki | Facilities Management |
Jo Demmler | Residential Dining |
Mark Enns | Animal Sciences |
Happy Bennett | Web Communications |
2017 May Prize Drawing Winners
Sally Sauer | Soil and Crop Sciences |
Leigh Redeker | Bookstore |
Siu Au Lee | Physics |
Krystal Turner | Registar’s Office |
Traci Kile Schwartz | College of Health and Human Services |
Colleen Dawn McIntosh | Information Systems |
Julia Veir | Clinical Sciences |
Debra Lewis | CEMML |
Allison Burford | SOGES |
Lindsey Bryant | College of Business, Academic |
Alex Carter | College of Business, Academic |
Steven Schaeffer | Mechanical Engineering |
Anne Van Arsdall | Human Development and Family Studies |
Meagan Taverner | Biology |
Melissa E. Helfrich | College of Business, Dean’s Office |
Kerry Wenzler | Orientation and Transition |
Mark Ritschard | College of Engineering |
Kevin Nolan | ACNS Telecom |
Carol McCloskey | VTH Reception |
Rebecca Everett | Business Financial Cashier’s Office |
Mark Cooper | Communication and Creative Services |
Craig Starger | SOGES |
2017 April Prize Drawing Winners
Barbara Lorenz | Athletics |
Joann Cornell | Asian/Pacific American Cultural Center |
Amy Quinn-Sparks | Human Development & Family Studies |
Celeste Ulland | ARO/Perkins Loans |
Stefan Tonazzi | CVMBS College Office |
Iuliana Oprea | Mathematics |
Wendy Johnson | Physics |
Shelly Heckendorf | Vet Hospital |
Martha Perrotin | RamCard Office |
Joyce Owens | Central Receiving |
Madelein Lopez | Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology |
Travis Maynard | Management, Associate Professor |
Melissa Connolly | Counseling |
Jim Zakely | Center for Advising-CASA |
Kelly Labor | Athletics |
Lyn Martin | CSU Health Network |
Mary Dolce | Warner College of Natural Resources |
Terri Bedan | Business & Financial Services |
Amy Denise-Halter | Vice President for Student Affairs |
Megan Boone | Athletics |
2017 March Prize Drawing Winners
Linda Williams | School of Education |
Karen Hanawalt | Food Science Human Nutrition |
Sharon Chapman | Business & Financial Services |
Lindsay Bass | BMS/ERL |
Kelli Clark | School of Education |
Keri Wright | RICRO |
Tom Johnson | ERHS |
Jessie Striegel | Human Dimension of Natural Resources |
Beverly Devault | LCS IT Services |
Richard Thibault | Central Receiving |
Clint Brown | CBMBS |
Allen Sneesby | ACNS |
Amanda Giacalone | University Advancement |
Wesley Scharf | Liberal Arts |
Seth Webb | Mountain Campus |
Sandra Larson | VTH Flint Animal Cancer Center |
Lea Martin | SLICE |
Sarah Pooler | JMC Journalism |
Khishigbayar Jamiyansharoav | Forest & Rangeland Stewardship |
Laura Thomas | English |
Ellen Brinks | English |
Christy Dice | Veterinary Diagnostic Lab |
Scott Ratchford | Veterinary Diagnostic Lab |
Carl Kichinko | Creative Services |
Sonali Diddi | Design and Merchandising |
Kristin Haller | Construction Management |
2017 February Prize Drawing Winners
Amalia Campuzano | Housing & Dining Services |
Katie Brayden | College of Health & Human Services |
Dawn Trumley | College of Liberal Arts Dean’s Office |
Joleen Wearne | Information Systems |
Anna Almanza | Key Communities |
Kristin Stephens | Statistics |
Jackie Schneider | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Adrienne Marcus | CVMBS |
Christine Discoe | INTO CSU |
Kathy Griffey | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Rita Deike | Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory |
Elizabeth Hobbs | Horticulture |
Yoojeong Noh | CIRA |
Haley Richards | Center for Advising & Student Achievement |
Erin Mercurio | Campus Services |
Beth Walker | Dean’s Office |
Rhonda Walker | Resources for Disabled Students |
Stephen Escobar | CSU Online |
Cheyenne Hall | Office of Budgets |
2016 December Prize Drawing Winners
Kelly Siefkes | Facilities |
Paul Cudmore | College of Ag Sciences |
Sara Watson | BMS |
Jennifer Clary | School of Music, Theatre and Dance |
Bolan Marlin | Facilities Management |
Laura Navarez de Lopez | Parmelee Hall |
Leilani Weirich | Parking Services |
Jean Runyon | ERHS |
Lynda Reed | Clinical Sciences AAC |
Veronica Gruppo | MIP |
Kendra Gumeson Reitz | LSC Bookstore |
Donald Kliewer | Resources for Disabled Students |
Brenda Duffy | CSH Health Network Counseling Services |
Cheryl Hegel | Clinical Pathology |
Barb Gustison | BFS |
Lauretta Terrell | CSU Health Network |
Heather Reiner | Central Receiving |
Leslie Armstrong-Lea | MIP |
Hillary Nobel | CVMBS |
Laurie C Craig | COE Academic & Student Affairs |
2016 November Prize Drawing Winners
Heidi Stuckert | Financial Aid |
Ben Bongers | School of Education |
Carla Durante | Registrar |
Nicole Tobin | International Programs |
Samantha Mayhew | Atmospheric Science |
Paula White | College of Agricultural Sciences |
Megan Griffith | CAS Dean’s Office |
Ashwin Dhanasekar | Civil Engineering |
Zally Samaniego | Housing and Dining |
Brenda Miles | Social Work |
Stan Kruse | TILT |
Megan Skeehan | College of Business |
Kathi Nietfeld | Horticulture and Landscape Architecture |
Thomas Lundberg | Art and Art History |
Kerry Grohman | CSU Energy Institute |
Amber Ramoz | Campus Activities |
Megan Mardesen | Forest and Rangeland Stewardship |
Suzanne Faris | Art and Art History |
Jenna Oxenhandler | Diagnostic Medicine Center |
Darrel Snyder | Fish, Wildlife, and Biology |
Lori Williams | Cell and Molecular Biology |
Diana Collins | LAR |
Marilyn Watson | CIRA |
2016 October Prize Drawing Winners
David Leathers | Business and Financial Services |
Kameren Long | Colorado State Forest Service |
Michelle Miller | CVMBS |
Amanda Wright | Communication Studies |
Simone Short | WCNR |
Shirley Portillos | Residence Life |
Adriann LaRue | Procurement Services |
Robyn Mascolino | Clinical Sciences |
Maria Huerta | Housing and Dining |
Chris Willenbrock | Housing and Dining |
Jacob Green | CSU Health Network |
Bonnie Kelso | Facilities Warehouse |
Max Kellogg | Registrar’s Office |
Laura Bariera | Extension |
Marilyn Morrisey | Sponsored Programs |
Hannah Penland | Residential Dining |
Linda Moller | Ag Business Center |
Ruben Flores | Ag Sciences |
Reneka Hall | Biology |
2016 September Prize Drawing Winners
Keri Sizemore | Vet Teaching Hospital |
Tiffany Lipsey | Health and Exercise Science |
Laura Leinen | Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere (CIRA) |
Deborah Krogh-Michna | Occupational Therapy |
Lizzetta Elder | Parking & Transportation |
Heather Matthews | Psychology |
Joshua Alvarez | Support & Safety Assessment |
Daniel Bowker | NREL |
Amber Riley | Internal Auditing |
Kathleen Ivy | Resources for Disabled Students |
Terrie Craven | CVMBS |
Janel Trumble | Laboratory Animal Resources |
Amanda Davey | Atmospheric Science |
Amy Moore | Bookstore |
David Staats | Horticulture and L.A. |
Mitchell Holston | Housing & Dining Services |
Dezarai Brubaker | Conference & Event Services |
Nancy “Beth” Anderson | Reception |
Jill Putman | Geosciences |
Jessica Rivera | Hartshorn Clinic |
Alisa Kates | CSU Health Networ |
2016 May Prize Drawing Winners
Colleen Rodriguez | Creative Services |
Amber Ramoz | Campus Activities |
Linda Price | Housing and Dining |
Amy Hoseth | Library |
Heather Matthews | Psychology |
Christine Fruhauf | HDFS |
Andrea Jordan | Mail Production |
Nasser Albelruti | Provost Office |
Jen Tucker | Small Animal Surgery |
Allison Bielak | Human Development |
Randall Lamb | HSC |
Mohamed Shahba | Hort & Landscape Arch. |
Janice Brown | CVMBS |
Jordan Sowell | English/INTO |
Leah Davis | IDRC |
Chris Stein | Finance & Real Estate |
Lori Williams | Cell & Molecular Biology |
Sarah Sypian | External Relations |
Cindy Swindell | CSU Health Network Counseling |
Kellie Rainwater | University Operations |
Kathy Lucas | Chemistry |
Shannon Dale | HHS |
Sagarika Sarma | Student Case Management |
Jill Putman | Geosciences |
Rhonda Perry | Fastpring |
Andrea Bohn | MIP |
Cherie Akin | Business Financial Systems |
Rebekah Smelser | OPS Management |
2016 April Prize Drawing Winners
Tim Butler | Housing and Dining |
Theresa Strom | Parking & Transportation Services |
Aleta Weller | School of Global Environment |
Barbara Bernstein | Biochemistry |
Neda Amidon | Biochemistry |
Angela Guggemos | Construction Management |
Siobhan Venman | Continuing Education |
Asuka Nosaka | Student Financial Services |
Regina Franklin | INTO |
Janice Inman | Veterinary Diagnostic Labs |
Corrine Lindstadt | MIP |
Debbie Owens | Business and Financial Services |
Craig Chesson | Conflict Resolution |
Joanna Holliday | College of Ag Sciences |
Kristine Ewan | International Initiatives |
Nikki Foxley | Ecosystem Science |
CJ Keist | Dean of Engineering |
Scot Smith | International Programs |
Jose Traub-Dargatz | Clinical Sciences |
Melissa Shrader | Facilities Management |
Paula White | Ag Business Center |
Summer Leaming | Business and Financial Services |
Angelina J. Lopez | VP Enrollment and Access |
Marcia M. Stille | VTH Livestock |
Sally Samer | Soil and Crop Science |
Paula Mills | VP Engagement |
Mary C. Demchok | Dental Clinic |
2016 March Prize Drawing Winners
Shannon Miller | Registar |
D.Tobiassen Baitinger | Registar |
Kyle Oldham | Resident Life |
Anita Pattison | Mathematics |
Shannon Clark | BioAg Science & Pest Management |
Kyle Jean | VTH Pharmacy |
Pamila Johnson | VTH Call Center |
Brian Grube | Parking and Transportation |
Cindy Arrieta | Diagostic Lab |
James Owiny | Lab Animal Resources |
Meagan Taverner | Biology |
Jean Runyan | ERHS |
Morna Mynard | Clinical Services |
Valerie Sabados | Catering Dish Room |
Beverly DeVault | LCS, IT Department |
Tana Fischer | Operations Management |
Janet Meine | Talent Management & Training and Support |
Terri Pecora | Registar |
Keri A. Wright | MIP |
Johnna Bontadelli | CSU Health Network |
Jocelyn Boice | University Libraries |
Rose Long | CSFS |
Theresa Todd | College of Business |
Elissa French | Lab Animal Resources |
Carol Dollard | Facilities |
Lin Barrett | CIRA |
Alan Hill | Information Systems |
Lilly Dethier | Biology |
Tess Martin | VP Student Affairs |
2016 February Prize Drawing Winners
Kacie Reed | CVMBS |
Alysha Tarantino | Continuing Education |
Tonya Buchan | TILT |
Krystal Chapin | Biomedical Science |
Kerry Grohman | Energy Institute |
Jay Oaks | CVMBS |
Polly Webb | Small Animal Surgery |
Leigh Cooper | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Barbara Pelkus | Lab Animal Services |
Shannon Wagner | CSU Online |
Tiffany Lipsey | Health and Exercise Science |
Don Albrecht | ACNS |
Patricia Cochran | Business & Financial Services |
Linda Lee DeBuse | Diagnostic Lab |
Kate Huebner | Livestock |
Peter Weckesser | Information Services |
Praba Uhnithan | Sociology |
Lori Bates | Extension |
Joan Paulsen | Facilities Management |
Bonnie Jacobi | Music |
Dara Schwartz | CVMBS |
2015 December Prize Drawing Winners
Mike Barbre | Information Systems |
Rosemary Bayless | Clinical Sciences |
Heather Blair | Environmental Health Services |
Jason Deeming | Facilities Management |
Rita Deike | Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory |
Christine Discoe | INTO CSU |
Bill Durham | Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory |
Nancy Graham | Molecular, Cellular & Integrative Neurosciences |
Jennifer Hawley | Clinical Sciences |
Emily Hudson-Arns | Soil & Crop Sciences |
Lori Kogan | Clinical Sciences |
Rayann Martinez | HDS Operations Management |
David Meeneghan | Colorado State Forest Service |
Michelle Miller | Diagnostic Lab |
Arianne Morris | Clinical Sciences |
Lee Rosen | Psychology |
Gene Stroh | Transportation Services |
Julia Vier | Clinical Sciences |
Cecilia White | Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology |
Deanna Worley | Clinical Sciences |
2015 November Prize Drawing Winners
Monica Burk | Dining Services |
Mark Barry | Continuing Education |
Mike Mahony | HDS Operations Managment |
Marianna Walsh | Registrar’s Office |
Mike Hogan | Sociology |
Crystal Cole | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Leilan McLaughlin | Facilities Management |
Suzanne Faris | Art and Art History |
Nancy Halliburton | HDS Residential Dining |
Jordan Jensen | Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere |
Veronica Gruppo | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
Jason Ahola | Animal Sciences |
Earl Nelson | Facilities Management |
Katie Risheill | Registrar’s Office |
Japheth Hessler | CSU Health Network |
2015 October Prize Drawing Winners
Deanna Adams | Proteomics |
Teresa Benavides | Facilities Management |
Lanita Doering | Human Development and Family Studies |
Jesse Epstein | CSU Health Network |
Michele Faris | CSU Health Network |
Heather Foster | Campus Recreation |
Annette Gonzales | Mathematics and Statistics |
Shirley Guitron | Institute for Teaching and Learning |
Sheri Hofeling | Mathematics and Statistics |
Jennifer Iron | Agricultural Experiment Station |
Kent Laflair | Sponsored Programs |
Nakia Lilly | Conflict Resolution |
Lea Martin | SliCE |
Linda Meserve | Procurement Services |
Kristine Obssuth | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Ian Orme | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
Irma Sanchez-Vargas | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
Sarah Solano | College of Agriculture Sciences |
Maria Lourdes Tejada | Lory Student Center |
Richard Thibault | Central Receiving |
Tracey Trukillo | Sponsored Programs |
Renee Wieszcholek | CSU Health Network |
2015 September Prize Drawing Winners
Bob Provopulos | College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences |
Joanne Fiek | Student Financial Services |
Laura Bonner | Animal Sciences |
Jennifer Lobermeier | External Relations |
Rebecca Hill | Agricultural and Resource Economics |
Charles Sawyer | Facilities Management |
Matt Smith | Registrar’s Office |
Zach Mellema | Colorado State Forest Service |
Jamie McCue | Academic Computing and Networking Services |
2015 March Prize Drawing Winners
Tracy Trujillo | Sponsored Programs |
Nancy Venturado | Housing and Dining |
Christina Gates | Diagnostic Lab |
Nick Cummings | Office of Equal Opportunity |
Deanna Adams | Proteomics |
Heather McCormick | Residence Life |
Thao Biel | Business and Financial Services |
Casey Kesvar | Cntr for Envir. Mmgt. of Military Lands |
Anna Bernhard | Art Department |
Theresa Strom | Parking and Transportation Services |
Vickie Slaton | Access Center |
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala | INTO |
Thorban Sellers | Facilities |
Robin Hubziger | Lory Student Center Business Office |
Felicia Zamora | College of Business |
Jessica Prenni | Proteomics and Metabolomics |
Marlin Bolan | Facilities |
Elizabeth Sink | Communication Studies |
Keri Sizemore | Small Animal Reception |
Paula White | Ag Business Center |
2015 February Prize Drawing Winners
Teresa McClure | Graduate School |
Kathleen Chynoweth | Art Department |
Wendy Johnson | Physics Department |
Joleen Wearne | Information Systems |
Beverly Marquart | Psychology Department |
Joyce Pratt | Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology |
Tiffany Lipsey | Health and Exercise Science |
Sean Seal | Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology |
Carla Barela Bloom | Center for Advising and Student Achievement |
Lynn Borngrebe | International Programs |
Bryan Dik | Psychology Department |
Scott Campbell | Housing and Dining Services |
Lavon Forzani | Parking and Transportation Services |
Terri Rogakis | Housing and Dining Services |
Pat Spooner | Information Systems |
Charlotte Shanahan | Accounts Receivable |
Cindy Ungerman | Chemistry Department |
Lori Peek | Sociology |
Melanie Smith Nichols | Center for Advising and Student Achievement |
Sandy Hopper | Equine Science |
Travis Maynard | Management Department |
2015 January Prize Drawing Winners
Julie Asmus | Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences |
Sarah Solano | College of Agricultural Sciences |
Cassidy McLaren | Psychology Department |
Joanna Holliday | College of Agricultural Sciences |
Leilan McLaughlin | Facilities Management |
Mary Stromberger | Soil and Crop Sciences |
Pamila Johnson | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Jennifer Lobermeier | Office of Vice President for External Relations |
Elaine Kim | Research Integrity and Compliance Review |
Noreen Reist | Biomedical Sciences |
Lori Vanagunas | Residential Dining |
Edrea Roybal | Student Financial Services |
Sara Colorosa | Colorado State Forest Service |
James Seiler | Residential Dining |
Iuliana Oprea | Mathematics Department |
Brenda Miles | School of Social Work |
Megan Dyer | RamCard Office |
2014 December Prize Drawing Winners
Roberta Magnuson | Clinical Sciences |
Dawn Rumley | College of Liberal Arts |
Chris Churma | International Programs |
Lori Bates | CSU Extension |
Hillary Noble | College of Vet Med and Biomedical Sciences |
Jennifer Scheffing | College of Agricultural Sciences |
Nancy Jianakoplos | Economics |
Shaun Geisert | Vice President for Student Affairs |
Debra Ellison | Business and Financial Services |
Silvia Canetto | Psychology |
Desir’e Martinez | Colorado State Forest Service |
Sharon Chapman | Business and Financial Services |
Carol Ann Pfeif | Lory Student Center |
Jonathan Straube | Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory |
Terri Randolph | Bioagricultural Sci. and Pest Management |
Lisa Lytle | Conference and Event Services |
Stephanie Seng | Human Development and Family Studies |
Nora Cruz | Admissions |
Theresa Span | Library |
2014 November Prize Drawing Winners
2014 May Prize Drawing Winners
Marshall Beaver | Hartshorn |
Neda Amidon | Biochemistry |
Kim Vanderpool | Biomedical Sciences |
Kerry Grohman | Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences |
Shannon Miller | Registrar’s Office |
Rachel MacIntyre | CSU Medical Clinic |
Karena Alons Topf | Mathematics |
Barbara Risheill | Libraries |
Brinda Hadeen | Facilities |
Matt Markle | Facilities, Plumbing |
Barbara Lorenz | Conference Services |
Janet Gilliland | Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology |
Bryan Dik | Psychology |
Lindsay Mason | Off Campus Life |
Marianna Walsh | Registrar’s Office |
Helene Bennett | CIRA |
Victoria Lopez-Terrill | Archives and Special Collections |
Ron Sega | Dean of Engineering |
Gretchen Kenny | INTO |
Sheri Hofeling | Mathematics |
Justin Smalley | Construction Management |
Nicole Cordova | Facilities Management |
Jan Lee Cordova | Admissions |
Kim Okamoto | Office of Vice President, Student Affairs |
Dezarai Brubaker | Conference Services |
2014 April Prize Drawing Winners
Kelsey Snyder | Graduate School |
John Jordan | INTO |
Julie Orwick | Warner College of Natural Resources |
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala | INTO |
Kevin Pond | Animal Sciences |
Catherine Murphy | Business and Financial Services |
Lindsay Johnson-Athey | Housing and Dining |
Janice Brown | College of Vet Med/Biomedical Sciences |
Mandy Hagedorn | Housing and Dining Services |
Kathy Reese | Journalism and Technical Communication |
Marty Welsch | Office of Vice President for Research |
Brett Anderson | University Advancement |
Denise Morgan | Chemical Engineering |
Nora Cruz | Admissions |
Karen Gardenier | International Programs |
Terri Rogakis | Housing and Dining Services |
Lyndsey Linke | Clinical Sciences |
Karen Fawcett | Registrar’s Office |
Mary Atella | Colorado State Forest Service |
2014 March Prize Drawing Winners
Dawn Mallette | School of Education |
Kelly Swetich | Biomedical Sciences |
Jeanne Breiner | Registrar’s Office |
Rochelle Mellott | Facilities |
Sean Seal | Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology |
Patti Davies | Occupational Therapy |
Elizabeth Mera Rivera | Housing |
Anita Pattison | Mathematics |
Thomas R. Lundberg | Art |
Sharon Lassiter | Colorado State Forest Service |
Melissa Shrader | Facilities |
Jack Bauer | Housing |
William Demchok | Telecommunications |
Robert Charles Kerlee | Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences |
James Potter | Facilities Maintenance |
Keylee Dahlgren | Hartshorn |
Brenda Hoffman | Registrar’s Office |
Andy Borchert | Environmental Health Services |
Michael A. Torrez | Facilities |
Megan Dyer | Housing and Dining Services |
2014 February Prize Drawing Winners
Jill Lackett | NREL |
Terri Ward | Clinical Sciences |
Mary Fryer | CIRA |
Wesley Scharf | Extension |
Heidi Stuckert | Student Financial Services |
Lavon Forzani | Parking and Transportation |
Colin McCrary | Housing and Dining Services |
Korina Brim | Chemistry |
David Jones | CEMML |
Jeff Miller | Food Science and Human Nutrition |
Jody Donovan | Vice President for Student Affairs |
Becky Trentlage | MIP |
Joy Olimpo | CASA |
Hillary Morrell | College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences |
Kellie Rainwater | Vice President, University Operations |
Alex Carter | College of Business |
Diana Selby | Colorado State Forest Service |
Debra Parker | Housing and Dining Services |
2014 January Prize Drawing Winners
Susan Deines | Microbiology – Parking |
Glen Vance | Registrar’s Office |
Suzanne Faris | Art |
Teresa Krueger | Colorado State Forest Service |
Judith Barth | Extension |
Lisa Olsen | CSU Health Network |
David Bradford | Parking and Transportation |
Madlyn D’Andrea | CASA |
Leslie Armstrong-Lea | PMF |
Sylvia Martinez | Student Financial Services |
Valerie Parker | Ag Sciences |
Rebecca Boxford | Medical Records |
Chris Domanik | Human Resource Services |
Kimberly Cox-York | Food Science and Human Nutrition |
Beverly Williams | MIP |
Teresa Haas | CSU Health Network |
Sherrie Henderson | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Laurie Craig | College of Engineering |
Elden Flick | Information Systems |
Erica Burr | Information Systems |
Angela Hoffman | Residence Life |
Charlene Spencer | Statistics |
2013 November Prize Drawing Winners
Betty Duncan | Facilities Management |
Linda Ahuna | Vice President, Student Affairs |
Regina Franklin | INTO |
Jackie Schneider | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Sarah Sypian | External Relations |
Bev Munroe | Registrar’s Office |
Jeff Sturgeon | Vice President, Engagement |
Joleen Wearne | Information Systems |
Nakia Lilly | Conflict Resolution and Student Conduct Services |
Peter Weckesser | Information Systems |
Mary Little | Colorado State Forest Service |
Mack Freestone | Property Management, Business and Financial Services |
Lorraine Dunn | History |
Rosanna Bateman | College of Liberal Arts, Academic Support Center |
Terri Pecora | Registrar’s Office |
Katie Brayden | College of Health and Human Sciences, Development |
Marcy Massing | College of Liberal Arts |
Brenda Martin | Biomedical Sciences |
Jennifer Campbell | Veterinary Teaching Hospital, Client Services |
James Folkestad | School of Education |
Kelley Wittmeyer | Atmospheric Sciences |
Barb Maynard | Institute for Learning and Teaching |
Holli Knutson | Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere |
2013 October Prize Drawing Winners
Anita Pena | Economics |
Clint McBlair | Sponsored Programs |
Jeff Lyng | Center for the New Energy Economy |
Ellen Brinks | English |
Jerry Ondaro | LSC Catering |
Andrew Cundiff | LSC Catering |
Sandra Innes | Libraries |
Jessica Cromley | Civil Engineering |
Cindy Ungerman | Chemistry |
Stephanie Clemons | Design & Merchandising |
Steven Kelley | Dining |
Joyce Owens | Mail Production |
Jan Carroll | CSU Extension |
Tom Plant | Center for New Energy |
Sharal Foss | CSU Extension |
Sareta Carmody | Library |
2013 May Prize Drawing Winners
Angela Guggemos | Construction Management |
Michael Lingk | Facilities PMSC Shop |
Miel McCarthy | Vice President, Student Affairs |
Sally Hensley | Equine and Livestock Reception |
Anita Schiebel | Diagnostic Lab |
Andrea Bozoin | Access Center |
Kathy Gargan | Information systems |
Sudipto Ghosh | Computer Science |
Denise Morgan | Chemical Engineering |
Carol Calliham | Philosophy |
Kathleen Chynoweth | Art Department |
Vicki Slaton | Access Center |
Judy MacDonald | Donor Relations |
Melissa Shrader | Facilities Management |
Pamila Johnson | VTH Call Center |
Amy Marso | VTH Call Center |
Pam Bishop | Social Work |
Zach Campain | Treasury Services |
Lisa Duggan | CSU Health Network |
Beth Fritzler | Business and Financial Services |
Amy Sullivan | Atmospheric Sciences |
2013 April Prize Drawing Winners
Clark Irwin Billones | Academic Advancement Center |
Theresa Krueger | Colorado State Forest Service |
Bev Newton | Information Systems |
Cherie Akin | Business and Financial Services |
Cindy Befus | Graduate School |
Heidi Stucka | Student Financial Services |
Cathy Bedwell | Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory |
Fran Wilson | Bookstore |
Elizabeth Terry | College of Liberal Arts |
David Carpenter | Mechanical Engineering |
Laura Barrera | CSU Extension |
Stephen Escobar | Registrar’s Office |
Sharie Harless | State 4-H, Extension |
Shannon Miller | Degree and Transfer Evaluation Registrar’s Office |
Julie Harvey | Sponsored Programs |
Debra Ellison | Property Management |
Renie Olson | Health Network |
Joan Kerr | College of Engineering |
Anna Rohrbacker | Parking Services |
Kris Kodrich | Journalism |
Barbara Woolf | CEMML |
2013 March Prize Drawing Winners
Catherine Douras | Sponsored Programs |
Cris Sexton | ERHS |
Cam Elvheim | Housing |
Sharon Anderson | School of Education |
Tom Holtzer | Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management |
Karen Allison | Soil and Crop Sciences |
Gene Stroh | Facilities |
Gail Cordova | Atmospheric Science |
Lizzetta Elder | Parking Services |
Ruth Willson | Extension |
Heidi Mechtenberg | Facilities |
Yoo-Jeong Noh | CIRA |
Jenny Hand | CIRA |
Kevin Nolan | ACNS |
Paula Hadley | VPEA |
Debbie Plummer | Telecom |
Kathy Koeller | Treasury Services |
Debra Colbert | TILT |
Elizabeth Atencio | VTH |
2013 February Prize Drawing Winners
Laurie Richards | Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory (Parking for March) |
Erin Napier | Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology |
Jill Putman | Academic Advancement Center |
Katie Dunphy | Housing – Operations Management |
Mary Roberts | CVMBS IT |
David G. Anderson | Colorado Natural Heritage Program |
Robert Schorr | Colorado Natural Heritage Program |
Natalya Weisgerber | Construction Management |
Jennifer Johnson | University Parking Services |
Betty Duncan | Facilities Management |
Keri Sizemore | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Jim Dolak | Housing & Dining Services |
Laurette Terrell | CSU Health Network |
Sonjia R. Graham | CSU Extension |
Diane Siefken | Housing & Dining Services |
Frances Betts | Division of Continuing Education OnlinePlus |
2013 January Prize Drawing Winners
Valerie Parker | College of Agricultural Sciences (Parking for February) |
Nick Cummings | Office of Equal Opportunity |
Julio Zimbron | Civil and Environmental Engineering |
Mary Casey | Facilities Services |
Maggie Hirko | Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management |
Doni Luckutt | COLAB, LSC Marketing |
Elizabeth Creissen | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
Susan Cavender | Risk Management and Insurance |
Casey Malsam | Women and Gender Advocacy Center |
Regina Schoenfeld | CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services |
Ida Tieman | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
Clint McBlair | Sponsored Programs |
Viviane Ephraimsch-Abt | Apartment Life |
Jodi Rist | Colorado State Forest Service |
Timalyn O’Neill | Admissions |
Melissa J. Hein | CVMBS Finance and Strategic services |
Pamela Occhiuto | Laboratory Animal Resources |
Liz Mogen | Horticulture and Landscape Architecture |
Cameron Aldridge | Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory |
Kyle Oldham | Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services |
Janelle Dowling | Housing and Dining Services, Operation Management |
Janet Meine | Development and Advancement Information Services |
Leilan McLaughlin | Facilities Management |
Denise Preuit | Facilities Management |
Shonilea Pischer | Housing and Dining Services, Operations Management |
Nicole Olsen | Continuing Education |
2012 December Prize Drawing Winners
Valerie Parker | College of Ag Sciences, parking |
Nick Cummings | Office of Equal Opportunity |
Julio Zimbron | CIVE |
Mary Casey | Facilities Services |
Maggie Hirko | BSPM |
Doni Luckutt | COLAB, LSC Marketing |
Elizabeth Creissen | MIP |
Susan Cavender | Risk, Management & Insurance |
Casey Malsam | WOAC |
Regina Schoenfeld | CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services |
Ida Tieman | MIP |
Clint McBlair | Sponsored Programs |
Viviane Ephramsch-Abt | Apt. Life |
Jodi Rist | CO State Forest Service |
Timalyn O’Neill | Admissions |
Melissa J. Hein | Finance and Strategic Services |
Pamela Occhiuto | LAR |
Liz Mogen | Hort and LA |
Cameron Aldridge | NREL |
Kyle Oldham | Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services |
Janelle Dowling | Operation Management |
Janet Meine | DAIS |
LEilan McLaughlin | Facilities Management |
Denise, Preuit | Facilities |
Shonilea Pischer | Maintenance, Housing and Dining |
Nicole Olsen | Continuing Education |
2012 November Prize Drawing Winners
Angie Addie | Engineering Network Services |
Susan Harris | Extension |
Gloria Balderrama | Office of the Vice President for Research |
Shauna DeLuca | International Programs |
Jill Handwerk | Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology |
Susan Harris | Extension |
Angela Hill | Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology |
Lynda Hoffman | Morgan Library |
Charles Kerlee | CVMBS |
Theresa Spangler | Morgan Library |
Diane Zach | Information Systems |
Felicia Zamora | College of Business |
2012 October Prize Drawing Winners
Khristy Preston | Construction Management- Parking Services |
Julie Bigge | Student Health Insurance |
John Jordan | INTO CSU |
Laura Chacon | Campus Recreation |
Marcia Stille | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Deb Carter | Graduate School |
Rose Ann Perez | Warner College of Natural Resources |
Corrine Lindstadt | Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology |
Rob Adams | CSU Health Network Counseling |
Cindy Ungerman | Chemistry |
Andrea Franson | Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology |
Jennifer David | Campus Recreation |
Helen Bowden | CSU Health Network |
Casey Keslar | CEMML |
Gaye DiGregorio | CASA |
Cynthia Scarpa | International Programs |
Michael Boyle | Facilities |
Joyce Owens | Central Receiving |
Brinda O’Grady | Facilities |
Patsy Harlan | Office of the Vice President for Research |
Sande Innes | University Libraries |
Darrel Snyder | Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology |
2012 May Prize Drawing Winners
Lynda Leetham | CSU Health Network |
Nicki Wolff | Housing & Dining |
Jeannie Roberts | College of Agricultural Sciences |
Graciela Alvarez | Housing & Dining |
Carol Mathena | School of Teacher Education |
Tiffany Lipsey | Health & Exercise Science |
Toby Mai | Strategic Initiatives |
Kristi Carson | Housing & Dining |
Mary Roberts | Registrar’s Office |
John DeBroux | CSU Bookstore |
2012 April Prize Drawing Winners
Shannon Archibeque-Engle | Animal Sciences |
Christina Gates | Diagnostic Medicine Center |
Kerry Grohman | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
JD McConkey | Telecommunications |
Carol Dewbre | Biomedical Sciences |
Joan Stump | CSU Health Network |
Laura Giles | Residence Life |
George Vaillancourt | Lory Student Center Operations |
Karen Sprouse | CSU Health Network |
Rosanna Bateman | College of Liberal Arts |
2012 March Prize Drawing Winners
Bryan Dik | Psychology |
Shazette Tucker | Biomedical Sciences |
Terri Haas | Health Network |
Kathy Conner | Health Network |
David Thilmany | College of Liberal Arts |
Karen Utley | Health Network |
Carol Solano | Health Network |
Carolee Schuck | Human Resources |
Craig Chesson | Conflict Resolution |
Elizabeth Terry | Liberal Arts Advising Center |
2012 February Prize Drawing Winners
Sue Russell | English |
Melody Liddell | Housing & Dining |
Lisa Metz | Engineering |
Sue Sidingter | Extension |
Allen Gallamore | Forest Service |
Kathy Gargan | Information Systems |
Judi Bryant | Honors Program |
Nancy McDonald | Housing & Dining |
Rebecca Sanchez | Housing & Dining |
Helen Bowden | Health Network |
Rochelle Braaten | Student Financial Services |
2011/2012 December/January Prize Drawing Winners
Andrew Cundiff | LSC Catering |
Melissa Weiss | Animal Sciences |
Glen Vance | Registrar’s Office |
Clark Erwin-Billones | Greek Life/GLBT/Case Mgmt. |
Dana Schoonmaker | Facilities |
Beth Anderson | CSU Health Network |
Bridget Julian | VP for Engagement |
Judy MacDonald | Donor Relations |
Lynn Johnson | University Operations |
Chriselda Engel | Mechanical Engineering |
Nancy Andrews | Development & Advancement |
Nancy Baca | VP External Relations |
JoAnn Hedleston | Philosophy |
Mandy Hagedorn | Housing & Dining |
Anna Marie Almanza | Admissions |
Nehemiah Rodriguez | Housing & Dining |
Alex Carter | College of Liberal Arts |
Jo Elliott | CSU Health Network |
Dusty Wedemeyer | Housing & Dining |
Chris Domanik | Human Resources |
2011 October/November Prize Drawing Winners
Susan Hartley | CSU Health Network |
Sherri Lebeda | Communications & Creative Services |
Susan Lucero | Admissions |
John Michael Taylor | Information Systems |
Ellen Becker | Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt. |
Lynda Reed | VTH, Clinical Services |
Lanita Doering | School of Education |
Cameron Aldridge | Natural Resource Ecology Lab |
Emily Hudson | Soil & Crop Sciences |
Tami Riggs | Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt. |
Deb Russell-Carter | Graduate School |
Tori Valdez | Soil & Crop Sciences |
Dawn Mallette | School of Education |
Seth Webb | Housing and Dining Services, Pingree Park |
Sara Boots-Whitfield | CSU Police Department |
Becky Everett | Cashier’s Office |
Nancy Pellman | CSU Health Network |
Tom Krebs | Music, Theatre & Dance |
Elizabeth Atencio | VTH, Oncology |
Sharon Wittstock | College of Engineering – CIRA |
2011 September Prize Drawing Winners
Monica Heersi | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
Barbara Gibson | Chemical & Biological Engineering |
Nancy Rudeen | Housing & Dining |
Happy Bennett | International Programs |
Kathy Stencel | Civil & Environmental Engineering |
Andrea Guillory | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
Nancy Hasting | Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands |
Bonnie Schilling | Horticulture & Landscape |
Kathleen Baumgardner | College of Engineering |
Tammy Taylor | Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology |
2011 May Prize Drawing Winners
Nathalie Kees | School of Education |
Jennifer Garwood | College of Ag. Business Center |
Kathleen Baumgardner | College of Engineering |
Kamie Long | Colorado State Forest Service |
Deanna Adams | Proteomics & Metabolomics Facility |
Kierra Jewell | Soil and Crop Sciences |
Lori Bates | CSU Extension |
Laura Ray | Housing and Dining Services |
Kim Alexander | Large Animal Surgery – VTH |
Debbie Popichak | Large Animal Surgery – VTH |
Rachel Kirby | Foreign Languages |
Christina Gates | Diagnostic Medicine Center |
Loree Morse | Registrar’s Office |
Robert Blume | Colorado State Forest Service |
Jean West | Housing and Dining Services |
Linda Hernandez-Price | Apartment Life |
Helen Holmquist-Johnson | Social Work |
2011 April Prize Drawing Winners
DeAnna Brown | Horticulture and Landscape Architecture |
Mary Gonzales | Housing |
Matt Markle | Facilities |
Elizabeth Atencio | Oncology (VTH) |
Renie Olson | CSU Health Network |
Sheri Hofeling | Mathematics |
Claire Fleming | Atmospheric Sciences |
Robin Noehl | Health and Exercise Science |
Connie Pino | Admissions |
Mary Hill | CSU Health Network |
Debra Parker | Housing |
Joy Sholts | Military Science |
Erika Borges | University Operations |
Sara Boots-Whitfield | CSU Police Department |
Kim Winger | Dean’s Office, AHS |
Eli Torres | Operations, Lory Student Center |
Melanie Nyborg | Office of the General Counsel |
Lindsay Gartner | Colorado State Forest Service |
Bryan Dik | Psychology |
Ruth Parker | Campus Recreation |
Nicole Swan | Division of Continuing Education |
2011 March Prize Drawing Winners
Ryan Abbott | College of Ag |
Jayne Loomis | Intensive English Program |
Jairam Vanamala | Food Science and Human Nutrition |
John Jordan | Intensive English Program |
Chriselda Engel | Mechanical Engineering |
Tiffany Lipsay | Health and Exercise Science |
Anita Pattison | Mathematics |
Martin Moran | English |
Stephanie Ouren | Dean’s Office, CAHS |
Lori Williams | Cell & Molecular Biology |
Kerrie Lapoehn | Facilities Management |
Marlene Lopezi | Facilities Management |
Auli Summerhays | CSU Events (Auli has already picked up her prize) |
Nancy “Beth” Anderson | Hartshorn Health |
William Foley | Colorado State Forest Service |
2011 February Prize Drawing Winners
Alton Lowry | Colorado State Forest Service |
Dave Brock | Campus Recreation |
Katie Finnie | Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences |
Heather Landers | TILT |
Jim Zakely | CASA |
Amy Moore | Bookstore |
Colton Waters | ARBL |
Vicky Diehl | Residential Dining Services |
Susan Latimer | University Advancement |
Sherry Jaspers | Registrar |
Jo Elliott | Hartshorn Health |
Mack Freestone | B&FS |
Ginny Fannning | Liberal Arts Development |
Scott Rick | VP for University Operations |
Justine Barela | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology |
2011 January Prize Drawing Winners
Heather Matthews | Psychology |
Nancy Haliburton | HDS, Braiden |
Vickie Schultz | HRS |
Korina Brim | Chemistry |
Donna Mastbergen | CCS |
Nancy Henke | English |
Charlene Spencer | Statistics |
Keri Wright | MIP |
Dan Herrick | College of Engineering |
Cindy Ungerman | Chemistry |
Jennifer Kutzik | ACNS/Libraries |
Charlotte Shanahan | B&FS |
Thomas Holtzer | BSPM |
Ludy Avolos | Graduate School |
Sylvia Martinez | Student Financial Services |
2010 December Prize Drawing Winners
Pam Johannsen | College of Business |
Renee Oldham | CSU Health Network |
Jill Lenz | CVMBS |
Shu Liu | Libraries |
Kelli Heenan | School of Education |
Sarah Falcon | College of Engineering |
Violet Marquart | Political Science |
Mike Moon | Animal Sciences |
Vani Narayana | APACE/Campus Activities |
Lorie Johnson | CVMBS |
Linda Foster | VP Research |
Sandy Dahlberg | College of Business |
Karen Solomon | Biomedical Sciences |
Sung Bong Shin | Biology |
Kelly Spokus | Horticulture |
2010 November Prize Drawing Winners
Nina Simmers | Applied Human Sciences Dean’s Office |
Carol Ann Pfeif | Lory Student Center |
Anna Rohrbacker | Parking Services |
Jan Lee Cordova | Admissions |
Scott Chase | Housing and Dining Services |
Erin Olivas | Housing and Dining Services |
Damon Lange | Colorado State Forest Service |
Clark Erwin-Billones | Greek Life/GLBT Resource Center |
Pat Spooner | Information Systems |
Linda Hutson | Vet Teaching Hospital |
Judy MacDonald | Donor Relations |
Sherrie Henderson | Vet Teaching Hospital |
Amy Plummer | Registrar’s Office |
Debbie McClelland | Libraries |
2010 October Prize Drawing Winners
Carolyn Worden | Student Financial Services |
Kim Pendell | Ag Sciences |
Josh Clark | Information Systems |
Heather McCormick | HDS |
Betsy Dickinson | Central Receiving |
Paula White | Ag Business Center |
Debborah Luntsford | Foreign Languages and Literature |
Jamie McCue | Telecom |
Kathy Gibson | Chemistry |
Craig Chesson | Conflict Resolution & Student Conduct Services |
Rob Adams | University Counseling Center |
Cheryl Smith | CASA |
Patty Oakland | B&FS |
Terri Rogakis | HDS |
Mari Strombom | HDS |
2010 September Prize Drawing Winners
Debra Devilbiss | Biology |
Patricia Cochran | Business & Financial Services |
Maria Gonzalez | Housing & Dining Services |
Wilbur Wojohn | Facilities |
Diane Zach | Information Systems |
Elsa Langdon | Housing & Dining Services |
Janelle Armentrout | Conference Services |
Travis Bingham | Housing Operations Management |
Janelle Dowling | Housing Operations Management |
Robert Schur | Policy & Compliance Office |
2010 May Prize Drawing Winners
Debra Devilbiss | Biology |
Joanne Divico | CIRA |
Cathy Griffin | MIP |
Veronica Gruppo | MIP |
Audrey Hilgenberg | Hartshorn Health |
Blanche Hughes | VPSA |
Lauri Jones | Registrar |
Rose Ramirez | Statistics |
Marcella Vininski | Admissions |
Keith Wood | CSFS |
2010 April Prize Drawing Winners
Robert L. Allison | Housing and Dining |
Jacqueline Voss | CSU Health Network |
Korina Brim | Mail Service |
Kim Okamoto | VP Student Affairs |
Karen Adleman | NREL |
Staci Folot | Sponsored Programs |
Melissa Schultze | Construction Mgmt/IBE |
Doreen Fickenwirth | LSC |
Eleni Beaty | Student Financial Services |
Marian Hall | Communication Studies |
Joanie Lea Olson | Key Desk, Faciltiies Mgmt |
Tami Riggs | Housing and Dining |
Sylvia Canetto | Psychology |
Jodi Rist | CSFS – Montrose |
Kathy Lucas | School of Education |
Malcolm E. Scott | Social Work |
Janet Hartwigsen | Office of the General Counsel |
Dawn Petersen | MIP |
Nancy McDonald | Housing and Dining Services |
Terri Ward | VTH |
2010 March Prize Drawing Winners
Vicki Johnson | Information Systems |
Pat Key | Payroll |
Amy Marso | VTH |
Kathy Koeller | Business and Financial Services |
Sharal Foss | Extension |
Jackie Gabriel | Sociology |
Cherie Akin | Business and Financial Services |
Nancy Rhodes | Off Campus Life |
Diane Czaja | EHS |
Don Reinke | CIRA |
2010 February Prize Drawing Winners
Mark Ritschard | Engineering Networking Services |
Wilson Branch | Colorado State Forest Service |
Toby Mai | College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences |
Michael O’Reordan | Bookstore |
Ron Hicks | Conflict Resolution |
Shari Douglas | CASA |
Kerrie Lapoehn | Facilities Management |
Akiko Harada | Registrar’s Office – parking permit second consideration |
Charles Thomas | Residential Dining Services |
Andrea Leland | Electrical and Computer Engineering |
2010 January Prize Drawing Winners
Liz Downing | Housing Operations Management |
Roshon Dickson | Housing, Braiden |
Jim Siefken | Facilities Management |
Nancy Venturato | Housing and Dining Services, Apartment Life |
Auli Summerhays | CSU Events |
Sean Seal | Fishery, Wildlife and Conservation Biology |
John Masters | Environmental Services, Newsom Hall |
Mike Mahony | Housing and Dining Services |
Nancy Hanley | Soil and Crop Sciences |
Stacy Eichinger | CSU Health Network |
2009 December Prize Drawing Winners
Nicole LaRocque | Campus Recreation |
Don Mykles | Biology |
Rebecca Boxford | Veterinary Teaching Hospital |
Felicia Zamora | College of Business |
Petra Marlin | Admissions |
Charlotte DeMott | Atmospheric Science |
Doug Finnman | Information Systems |
Kent Grant | Colorado State Forest Services |
James Graham | Environmental Health Services |
2009 October Prize Drawing Winners
John Michael Taylor | Information Systems |
Heather Langston | Dean of Engineering |
Kathy Reischauer | Physics |
Janice Wilkinson | Information Systems |
Cara Neth | President’s Office |
Wendy Seay | Psychology |
Ellen Butler | Extension |
Kyla Fotsch | Dining Services |
Patty Schwindt | Academic Computing and Networking Systems |
Craig Perry | Information Systems |