2018 December Prize Drawing Winners

Rita Deike Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Mandy Falbo Health Network Medical
Christy Eylar International Programs
Craig Starger School of Global Environmental Sustainability
Laura Bonner Animal Sciences
N. Beth Kilpatrick Health Network Medical
Shannon Biehl Infectious Disease Research Center
Janet Mabon Institute for Learning & Teaching
Jay Oaks CVMBS College Office
Dani Magana Orientation & Transition Programs
Shannon Wagner Engineering
Rachel Lucas Health Network Counseling
Nicole Johnson COB Academic Support
Susan Golicic Management
Sarah Wilhelm Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Maggie Yates Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Kendra Allen Design and Merchandising
Amalia Ornelas Health Network Medical
Cathy Griffin Infectious Disease Research Center
Randall Lamb Housing and Dining Facilities

2018 November Prize Drawing Winners

Matt Smith Registar’s Office
Robin Wright Information Systems
Corey Slack Alumni Relations
Ryan Deming School of Global Environmental Sustainability
Allister Aradi Clinical Sciences
McKynna Fisher Health Network Medical
Carolin Aronis Communication Studies
Jason Cummings MIP
Ray Frush Information Systems
Jason Stringer Information Systems
Akiko Harada Registar’s Office
Gen Spering CSU Online
Hilary Klein Finance and Real Estate
Linda Kidder Journalism
Nikki Huff Health Network Medical
Ana Green Health Network Medical

CSU vs New Mexico Football Game Tickets

Teresa Rice Native American Culture Center

2018 October Prize Drawing Winners

Ruben Flores College of Agricultural Sciences
Maggie Walsh President’s Office
Sarah Olson International Programs
Cally Stockton Institute for Learning and Teaching
Heather Bellotti School of Music, Theatre and Dance
Erin Allen Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Mark Britton Information Systems
Martha Perrotin RamCard Office
Jared Cumpsten Facilities Management
Jesse Epstein Health Network Medical
Marvin Withers Residence Life
Matt Markle Housing and Dining Facilities
Brenda Hoffman Office of the Registrar
Jacie Ullrich Warner College of Natural Resources
Nicole Smith Office of Equal Opportunity
Emily Kohan Athletics
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Amy King Infectious Disease Research Center
Maria Gore Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Rachel Martinez The Access Center

CSU vs Illinois State Football Game Tickets

Charlene Spencer Graduate School

2018 June Prize Drawing Winners

Theresa Strom Parking and Transportation
Ellen Hughes Extension
Jordan Sowell INTO CSU/English Program
Jonathan Straube NREL
Megan Kosovski Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Julie Becker Biomedical Sciences
Alexa Pickles VTH Oncology
Denise Gibson Health Network
Loretta Wilson CIRA
Marilyn Watson CIRA
Eileen Griego Office of Financial Aid
Heather Matthews Psychology
Anne Van Arsdall VP for Undergraduate Affairs
Karri Smith Health & Exercise Science
Caroline Eyre Residential Dining
Keri Canada College of Liberal Arts
Eva Burch Facilities Maintenance
Michael Lohman CSU Police Department
Celeste Ulland Business and Financial Services
Sarah Reimer Diagnostic Laboratory
Helen Holmquist-Johnson School of Social Work
Matt Smith Registrar’s Office
Kyla Masciarelli INTO CSU
David Bradford Parking and Transportation
Leilani Weirich Parking and Transportation
Grant Polzer Business and Financial Services
Stephanie Swanson Facilities Management
Catherine Jensen CSU Campus Recreation
Scot Smith International Programs

2018 May Prize Drawing Winners

Paula Coleman Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Linda Krier VP Diversity
Linda Paule Talent Management, Training & Support
Leslie Cunningham-Sabo Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Shannon Wagner Engineering
Vickie Bank Residential Life/HDS
Siu-Au Lee Physics
Sheila Pelkey VTH Neurology
Allyce Lobdell CVMBS
Anastasia Brazil-Engleman Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Diane Barrett Office of Sponsored Programs
Marilyn Morrisey Office of Sponsored Programs
Anita Pena Economics
Luke Murray Athletics
Cindy Standley Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Robert Zimdahl Facilities Management
Andrew Reynolds Office of Sponsored Programs
Pushpa Lehene-Singh Admissions
Josephine Martinez Event Planning
Joseph Bazan Admissions
Kara Johnson College of Health & Human Services
Linda Hinshaw Civil & Environmental Engineering
Colleen Rodriguez Creative Services

2018 April Prize Drawing Winners

Travis Webb Office of Budgets
Erika Benti Parking & Transportation
Robin Young Extension
Tiffani Kelly Native American Cultural Center
Valerie McIntyre Freymuth Student Legal Services
Rick Knight HDNR
Deanna Worley Clinical Sciences
Brian Newell Chemistry
Jane Burkman Chemistry
Lauren Kroll Creative Services
Sara Razza Office of Financial Aid
Maurice Ombogo CSU Online
Lizzetta Elder Parking & Transportation
Courtney Peterson Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
Trish Torrez Admissions
Darin Sanders Creative Services
Michaela Pariseau Creative Services

2018 March Prize Drawing Winners

Patti Schmitt Extension
Scot Allen OVPR
Ludy Avalos Graduate School
Samantha Sickbert Psychology
Janet Meine Talent Management, Training & Support
Brianna Faulkner BioMARC
Jarvis Choury SoGES
Megan Boone Athletics
Bonnie Ham Facilities Maintenance
Daniel Cantarini Health Network Medical
Rebecca McCarty Office of Equal Opportunity
Paula White College of Agricultural Sciences
Karla Saavedra-Rodriguez Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology
Irma Sanchez-Vargas Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology
Erin Whipple Psychology
Mary Hile Facilities Maintenance
Donald Tuttle Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Pamila Johnson VTH
Mac Danford Finance & Real Estate
Jeff Miller Food Science & Human Nutrition
Gwen Cooper Facilities Maintenance
Kristina Gosselin Soil & Crop Sciences
Desir’e Martinez Colorado State Forest Service

2018 February Prize Drawing Winners

Ben Bongers School of Education
Niki Roatch VTH, Clinical Sciences
Perla Duarte Facilities Management
Marvin Withers Residence Life
Dennis Cyboron Facilities Management
Bonnie Kelso Facilities Management
Holli Knutson CIRA
Sarah O’Donnell International Programs
Kathleen Chynoweth Art & Art History
Zara Hopkins Food Science & Human Nutrition
Lauren Lucio Sponsored Programs
Thomas Yasumura Biomedical Sciences
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining
Brian Coakley Facilities Management
Michael Boyle Facilities Management
Reagan Lu College of Agricultural Sciences
Karen Sprouse Health Network Medical
Genesea Carter English
John Lewis Facilities Management
Irene Anguiano Facilities Management
Jamie Fouty CVMBS
Nancy Grice Colorado Water Institute
Julia Smith CSU Online, Continuing Education

2018 January Prize Drawing Winners

Joanne Saher NREL
Jim Lawton Facilities
Louie Sanchez CSU Apartment Life
Christie Mathews CSU Apartment Life
Ana Green Health Network Medical
Susan Schoenig Health Network Medical
Kelly Bauer Office of Financial Aid
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Jennifer Scheffing CAS
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Michael Randall Facilities
Linda M.H. Price CSU Apartment Life
Michael Macklin CSU Online
Gretchen Holt Health Network Medical
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Ginger Lacy-Gill Psychology
Karen Baines Biology
Sarah Vowels International Programs
Pat Demchok Telecommunications
Kara Hall Clinical Sciences
Pamela Cox Food Science and Human Nutrition

2017 December Prize Drawing Winners

Stacey Baumgarn Facilities
Becca Mueller Facilities
David Anderson Colorado National Heritage Program
Rhoya Wei Soil and Crop Sciences
Brian Kalet Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Roberta Brouwer WCNR
Paul Collier International Programs
Julie Pinkston College of Liberal Arts
Amy Quinn-Sparks Human Development & Family Studies
Linn Barrett CIRA
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Dwayne Watson EFNEP
Paul Laybourn Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Alicia Sprague Office of the VP for Diversity
Lauren Mitrik Health Network Medical
Melissa Hein CVMBS College Office
Jackie Peila-Shuster School of Education
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jennifer Brigham College of Business
Susan Sidinger Extension

CSU vs San Jose State Football Game Tickets

Sheri Hofeling Mathematics Department

CSU vs Boise State Football Game Tickets

Anna Marie Almanza Collaborative for Student Achievement

2017 November Prize Drawing Winners

Renee Macey CSU Online
Kyle Oldham Housing & Dining Services
Heather Reimer Central Receiving
Rodolfo Valdes Vasquez Construction Management
Syl DeLeon Marketing, CSU Online
Emily Garner Office of International Programs
Karen Klein College of Business
Briana Russell Conference & Event Services
Bryan Lamb School of Education
Nancy Gus NREL
Ann Bohm-Small Office of Vice President for Research
Karima Bounini Continuing Education
Lori Oling Library
Donna Sosna Dept of Ag & Resource Economics
Chris McKenzie Willenbrock Housing & Dining Services
Terra Sampson Human Dimension of Natural Resources
Leslie Butler Biomedical Sciences/ARBL
Adriann LaRue Procurement Services
Christie Luedtke Police Department
Ross Madden College of Natural Sciences

CSU vs Air Force Football Game Tickets

Amanda Cavanagh Clinical Sciences

2017 October Prize Drawing Winners

Sheryl Mitchell School of Education
Keri Sizemore VTH
Jason Franikowski HDS Technology Services
Tracy Nelson Health and Exercise Services
Tim Wood Student Resolution Center
Barb Braun VTH
Daniel Bowker Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Jeanne Breiner Registar
Ana Fairchild Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
Tina Little School of Music, Theatre and Dance
Gene Stroh Transportation Services
Pete Seel Journalism & Media Communication
Amy Joesten VTH
Catherine Douras College of Agriculture
Andrew Cundiff LSC Dining/Catering
Lori Williams Honors Program
Tom Lucero Bookstore
Okee Hanna Provost/Executive VP
Edit Szalai Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology

CSU vs Nevada Football Game Tickets

Delwin Benson Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2017 September Prize Drawing Winners

Tiare Santistevan Animal Services
Lindsay Bass Biomedical Sciences
Robb Valley FastPrint
Stephanie Baudhuih Department of External Relations
Joan Paulsen Facilities Management
Melissa Helfrich College of Business
Olivia Burlingham Biomedical Sciences
Audrey Oberlin Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jennifer Buchfink Registrar’s Office
Richard Edwards Colorado State Forest Service
Ronda Perry FastPrint
Dakota Schuppe Conference & Event Services
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Bri Olmstead Athletics
Michael Roberts Economics
Eileen Miyoshi Clinical Sciences
Yvonne Bridgemen Extension
Lee Nagle College of Health & Human Sciences

CSU vs Abilene Christian Wildcats Football Game Tickets

Carin Hermann In-House Counsel

Rocky Mountain Showdown Football Game Tickets

Maurice Ombogo Continuing Education
Kristin Pintauro School of Global Environment

Employee Appreciation Celebration Swag Winners

Heather Meyers Housing and Dining
Indy Hart COB Academic Support
Korina Burn College of Natural Sciences
Darlene Maki Facilities Management
Nora Cruz Admissions
Bayram Turenov Human Resources
Abbit Zablocki Facilities Management
Jo Demmler Residential Dining
Mark Enns Animal Sciences
Happy Bennett Web Communications

2017 May Prize Drawing Winners

Sally Sauer Soil and Crop Sciences
Leigh Redeker Bookstore
Siu Au Lee Physics
Krystal Turner Registar’s Office
Traci Kile Schwartz College of Health and Human Services
Colleen Dawn McIntosh Information Systems
Julia Veir Clinical Sciences
Debra Lewis CEMML
Allison Burford SOGES
Lindsey Bryant College of Business, Academic
Alex Carter College of Business, Academic
Steven Schaeffer Mechanical Engineering
Anne Van Arsdall Human Development and Family Studies
Meagan Taverner Biology
Melissa E. Helfrich College of Business, Dean’s Office
Kerry Wenzler Orientation and Transition
Mark Ritschard College of Engineering
Kevin Nolan ACNS Telecom
Carol McCloskey VTH Reception
Rebecca Everett Business Financial Cashier’s Office
Mark Cooper Communication and Creative Services
Craig Starger SOGES

2017 April Prize Drawing Winners

Barbara Lorenz Athletics
Joann Cornell Asian/Pacific American Cultural Center
Amy Quinn-Sparks Human Development & Family Studies
Celeste Ulland ARO/Perkins Loans
Stefan Tonazzi CVMBS College Office
Iuliana Oprea Mathematics
Wendy Johnson Physics
Shelly Heckendorf Vet Hospital
Martha Perrotin RamCard Office
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Madelein Lopez Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology
Travis Maynard Management, Associate Professor
Melissa Connolly Counseling
Jim Zakely Center for Advising-CASA
Kelly Labor Athletics
Lyn Martin CSU Health Network
Mary Dolce Warner College of Natural Resources
Terri Bedan Business & Financial Services
Amy Denise-Halter Vice President for Student Affairs
Megan Boone Athletics

2017 March Prize Drawing Winners

Linda Williams School of Education
Karen Hanawalt Food Science Human Nutrition
Sharon Chapman Business & Financial Services
Lindsay Bass BMS/ERL
Kelli Clark School of Education
Keri Wright RICRO
Tom Johnson ERHS
Jessie Striegel Human Dimension of Natural Resources
Beverly Devault LCS IT Services
Richard Thibault Central Receiving
Clint Brown CBMBS
Allen Sneesby ACNS
Amanda Giacalone University Advancement
Wesley Scharf Liberal Arts
Seth Webb Mountain Campus
Sandra Larson VTH Flint Animal Cancer Center
Lea Martin SLICE
Sarah Pooler JMC Journalism
Khishigbayar Jamiyansharoav Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
Laura Thomas English
Ellen Brinks English
Christy Dice Veterinary Diagnostic Lab
Scott Ratchford Veterinary Diagnostic Lab
Carl Kichinko Creative Services
Sonali Diddi Design and Merchandising
Kristin Haller Construction Management

2017 February Prize Drawing Winners

Amalia Campuzano Housing & Dining Services
Katie Brayden College of Health & Human Services
Dawn Trumley College of Liberal Arts Dean’s Office
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Anna Almanza Key Communities
Kristin Stephens Statistics
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Adrienne Marcus CVMBS
Christine Discoe INTO CSU
Kathy Griffey Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Rita Deike Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Elizabeth Hobbs Horticulture
Yoojeong Noh CIRA
Haley Richards Center for Advising & Student Achievement
Erin Mercurio Campus Services
Beth Walker Dean’s Office
Rhonda Walker Resources for Disabled Students
Stephen Escobar CSU Online
Cheyenne Hall Office of Budgets

2016 December Prize Drawing Winners

Kelly Siefkes Facilities
Paul Cudmore College of Ag Sciences
Sara Watson BMS
Jennifer Clary School of Music, Theatre and Dance
Bolan Marlin Facilities Management
Laura Navarez de Lopez Parmelee Hall
Leilani Weirich Parking Services
Jean Runyon ERHS
Lynda Reed Clinical Sciences AAC
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Kendra Gumeson Reitz LSC Bookstore
Donald Kliewer Resources for Disabled Students
Brenda Duffy CSH Health Network Counseling Services
Cheryl Hegel Clinical Pathology
Barb Gustison BFS
Lauretta Terrell CSU Health Network
Heather Reiner Central Receiving
Leslie Armstrong-Lea MIP
Hillary Nobel CVMBS
Laurie C Craig COE Academic & Student Affairs

2016 November Prize Drawing Winners

Heidi Stuckert Financial Aid
Ben Bongers School of Education
Carla Durante Registrar
Nicole Tobin International Programs
Samantha Mayhew Atmospheric Science
Paula White College of Agricultural Sciences
Megan Griffith CAS Dean’s Office
Ashwin Dhanasekar Civil Engineering
Zally Samaniego Housing and Dining
Brenda Miles Social Work
Stan Kruse TILT
Megan Skeehan College of Business
Kathi Nietfeld Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Thomas Lundberg Art and Art History
Kerry Grohman CSU Energy Institute
Amber Ramoz Campus Activities
Megan Mardesen Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Suzanne Faris Art and Art History
Jenna Oxenhandler Diagnostic Medicine Center
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife, and Biology
Lori Williams Cell and Molecular Biology
Diana Collins LAR
Marilyn Watson CIRA

2016 October Prize Drawing Winners

David Leathers Business and Financial Services
Kameren Long Colorado State Forest Service
Michelle Miller CVMBS
Amanda Wright Communication Studies
Simone Short WCNR
Shirley Portillos Residence Life
Adriann LaRue Procurement Services
Robyn Mascolino Clinical Sciences
Maria Huerta Housing and Dining
Chris Willenbrock Housing and Dining
Jacob Green CSU Health Network
Bonnie Kelso Facilities Warehouse
Max Kellogg Registrar’s Office
Laura Bariera Extension
Marilyn Morrisey Sponsored Programs
Hannah Penland Residential Dining
Linda Moller Ag Business Center
Ruben Flores Ag Sciences
Reneka Hall Biology

2016 September Prize Drawing Winners

Keri Sizemore Vet Teaching Hospital
Tiffany Lipsey Health and Exercise Science
Laura Leinen Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere (CIRA)
Deborah Krogh-Michna Occupational Therapy
Lizzetta Elder Parking & Transportation
Heather Matthews Psychology
Joshua Alvarez Support & Safety Assessment
Daniel Bowker NREL
Amber Riley Internal Auditing
Kathleen Ivy Resources for Disabled Students
Terrie Craven CVMBS
Janel Trumble Laboratory Animal Resources
Amanda Davey Atmospheric Science
Amy Moore Bookstore
David Staats Horticulture and L.A.
Mitchell Holston Housing & Dining Services
Dezarai Brubaker Conference & Event Services
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Reception
Jill Putman Geosciences
Jessica Rivera Hartshorn Clinic
Alisa Kates CSU Health Networ

2016 May Prize Drawing Winners

Colleen Rodriguez Creative Services
Amber Ramoz Campus Activities
Linda Price Housing and Dining
Amy Hoseth Library
Heather Matthews Psychology
Christine Fruhauf HDFS
Andrea Jordan Mail Production
Nasser Albelruti Provost Office
Jen Tucker Small Animal Surgery
Allison Bielak Human Development
Randall Lamb HSC
Mohamed Shahba Hort & Landscape Arch.
Janice Brown CVMBS
Jordan Sowell English/INTO
Leah Davis IDRC
Chris Stein Finance & Real Estate
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Cindy Swindell CSU Health Network Counseling
Kellie Rainwater University Operations
Kathy Lucas Chemistry
Shannon Dale HHS
Sagarika Sarma Student Case Management
Jill Putman Geosciences
Rhonda Perry Fastpring
Andrea Bohn MIP
Cherie Akin Business Financial Systems
Rebekah Smelser OPS Management

2016 April Prize Drawing Winners

Tim Butler Housing and Dining
Theresa Strom Parking & Transportation Services
Aleta Weller School of Global Environment
Barbara Bernstein Biochemistry
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Siobhan Venman Continuing Education
Asuka Nosaka Student Financial Services
Regina Franklin INTO
Janice Inman Veterinary Diagnostic Labs
Corrine Lindstadt MIP
Debbie Owens Business and Financial Services
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Joanna Holliday College of Ag Sciences
Kristine Ewan International Initiatives
Nikki Foxley Ecosystem Science
CJ Keist Dean of Engineering
Scot Smith International Programs
Jose Traub-Dargatz Clinical Sciences
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Paula White Ag Business Center
Summer Leaming Business and Financial Services
Angelina J. Lopez VP Enrollment and Access
Marcia M. Stille VTH Livestock
Sally Samer Soil and Crop Science
Paula Mills VP Engagement
Mary C. Demchok Dental Clinic

2016 March Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Miller Registar
D.Tobiassen Baitinger Registar
Kyle Oldham Resident Life
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Shannon Clark BioAg Science & Pest Management
Kyle Jean VTH Pharmacy
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Brian Grube Parking and Transportation
Cindy Arrieta Diagostic Lab
James Owiny Lab Animal Resources
Meagan Taverner Biology
Jean Runyan ERHS
Morna Mynard Clinical Services
Valerie Sabados Catering Dish Room
Beverly DeVault LCS, IT Department
Tana Fischer Operations Management
Janet Meine Talent Management & Training and Support
Terri Pecora Registar
Keri A. Wright MIP
Johnna Bontadelli CSU Health Network
Jocelyn Boice University Libraries
Rose Long CSFS
Theresa Todd College of Business
Elissa French Lab Animal Resources
Carol Dollard Facilities
Lin Barrett CIRA
Alan Hill Information Systems
Lilly Dethier Biology
Tess Martin VP Student Affairs

2016 February Prize Drawing Winners

Kacie Reed CVMBS
Alysha Tarantino Continuing Education
Tonya Buchan TILT
Krystal Chapin Biomedical Science
Kerry Grohman Energy Institute
Jay Oaks CVMBS
Polly Webb Small Animal Surgery
Leigh Cooper Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Barbara Pelkus Lab Animal Services
Shannon Wagner CSU Online
Tiffany Lipsey Health and Exercise Science
Don Albrecht ACNS
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Linda Lee DeBuse Diagnostic Lab
Kate Huebner Livestock
Peter Weckesser Information Services
Praba Uhnithan Sociology
Lori Bates Extension
Joan Paulsen Facilities Management
Bonnie Jacobi Music
Dara Schwartz CVMBS

2015 December Prize Drawing Winners

Mike Barbre Information Systems
Rosemary Bayless Clinical Sciences
Heather Blair Environmental Health Services
Jason Deeming Facilities Management
Rita Deike Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Christine Discoe INTO CSU
Bill Durham Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Nancy Graham Molecular, Cellular & Integrative Neurosciences
Jennifer Hawley Clinical Sciences
Emily Hudson-Arns Soil & Crop Sciences
Lori Kogan Clinical Sciences
Rayann Martinez HDS Operations Management
David Meeneghan Colorado State Forest Service
Michelle Miller Diagnostic Lab
Arianne Morris Clinical Sciences
Lee Rosen Psychology
Gene Stroh Transportation Services
Julia Vier Clinical Sciences
Cecilia White Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Deanna Worley Clinical Sciences

2015 November Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Burk Dining Services
Mark Barry Continuing Education
Mike Mahony HDS Operations Managment
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Mike Hogan Sociology
Crystal Cole Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Suzanne Faris Art and Art History
Nancy Halliburton HDS Residential Dining
Jordan Jensen Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere
Veronica Gruppo Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Jason Ahola Animal Sciences
Earl Nelson Facilities Management
Katie Risheill Registrar’s Office
Japheth Hessler CSU Health Network

2015 October Prize Drawing Winners

Deanna Adams Proteomics
Teresa Benavides Facilities Management
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annette Gonzales Mathematics and Statistics
Shirley Guitron Institute for Teaching and Learning
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics and Statistics
Jennifer Iron Agricultural Experiment Station
Kent Laflair Sponsored Programs
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution
Lea Martin SliCE
Linda Meserve Procurement Services
Kristine Obssuth Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Ian Orme Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Irma Sanchez-Vargas Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Sarah Solano College of Agriculture Sciences
Maria Lourdes Tejada Lory Student Center
Richard Thibault Central Receiving
Tracey Trukillo Sponsored Programs
Renee Wieszcholek CSU Health Network

2015 September Prize Drawing Winners

Bob Provopulos College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
Joanne Fiek Student Financial Services
Laura Bonner Animal Sciences
Jennifer Lobermeier External Relations
Rebecca Hill Agricultural and Resource Economics
Charles Sawyer Facilities Management
Matt Smith Registrar’s Office
Zach Mellema Colorado State Forest Service
Jamie McCue Academic Computing and Networking Services

2015 March Prize Drawing Winners

 Tracy Trujillo  Sponsored Programs
 Nancy Venturado  Housing and Dining
 Christina Gates  Diagnostic Lab
 Nick Cummings  Office of Equal Opportunity
 Deanna Adams  Proteomics
 Heather McCormick  Residence Life
 Thao Biel  Business and Financial Services
 Casey Kesvar  Cntr for Envir. Mmgt. of Military Lands
 Anna Bernhard  Art Department
 Theresa Strom  Parking and Transportation Services
 Vickie Slaton  Access Center
 Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala  INTO
 Thorban Sellers  Facilities
 Robin Hubziger  Lory Student Center Business Office
 Felicia Zamora  College of Business
 Jessica Prenni  Proteomics and Metabolomics
 Marlin Bolan  Facilities
 Elizabeth Sink  Communication Studies
 Keri Sizemore Small Animal Reception
 Paula White Ag Business Center

 2015 February Prize Drawing Winners

 Teresa McClure  Graduate School
 Kathleen Chynoweth  Art Department
 Wendy Johnson  Physics Department
 Joleen Wearne  Information Systems
 Beverly Marquart  Psychology Department
 Joyce Pratt  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Tiffany Lipsey  Health and Exercise Science
 Sean Seal  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Carla Barela Bloom  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Lynn Borngrebe  International Programs
 Bryan Dik  Psychology Department
 Scott Campbell  Housing and Dining Services
 Lavon Forzani  Parking and Transportation Services
 Terri Rogakis  Housing and Dining Services
 Pat Spooner  Information Systems
 Charlotte Shanahan  Accounts Receivable
 Cindy Ungerman  Chemistry Department
 Lori Peek  Sociology
 Melanie Smith Nichols  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Sandy Hopper  Equine Science
 Travis Maynard  Management Department

2015 January Prize Drawing Winners

 Julie Asmus Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
 Sarah Solano College of Agricultural Sciences
 Cassidy McLaren Psychology Department
 Joanna Holliday College of Agricultural Sciences
 Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
 Mary Stromberger Soil and Crop Sciences
 Pamila Johnson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
 Jennifer Lobermeier Office of Vice President for External Relations
 Elaine Kim Research Integrity and Compliance Review
 Noreen Reist Biomedical Sciences
 Lori Vanagunas Residential Dining
 Edrea Roybal Student Financial Services
 Sara Colorosa Colorado State Forest Service
 James Seiler Residential Dining
 Iuliana Oprea Mathematics Department
 Brenda Miles School of Social Work
 Megan Dyer RamCard Office

 2014 December Prize Drawing Winners

 Roberta Magnuson  Clinical Sciences
 Dawn Rumley  College of Liberal Arts
 Chris Churma  International Programs
 Lori Bates  CSU Extension
 Hillary Noble  College of Vet Med and Biomedical Sciences
 Jennifer Scheffing  College of Agricultural Sciences
 Nancy Jianakoplos  Economics
 Shaun Geisert  Vice President for Student Affairs
 Debra Ellison  Business and Financial Services
 Silvia Canetto  Psychology
 Desir’e Martinez  Colorado State Forest Service
 Sharon Chapman  Business and Financial Services
 Carol Ann Pfeif  Lory Student Center
 Jonathan Straube  Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
 Terri Randolph  Bioagricultural  Sci. and Pest Management
 Lisa Lytle  Conference and Event Services
 Stephanie Seng  Human Development and Family Studies
 Nora Cruz  Admissions
 Theresa Span  Library

2014 November Prize Drawing Winners

2014 May Prize Drawing Winners

Marshall Beaver Hartshorn
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Kim Vanderpool Biomedical Sciences
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
Shannon Miller Registrar’s Office
Rachel MacIntyre CSU Medical Clinic
Karena Alons Topf Mathematics
Barbara Risheill Libraries
Brinda Hadeen Facilities
Matt Markle Facilities, Plumbing
Barbara Lorenz Conference Services
Janet Gilliland Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Bryan Dik Psychology
Lindsay Mason Off Campus Life
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Helene Bennett CIRA
Victoria Lopez-Terrill Archives and Special Collections
Ron Sega Dean of Engineering
Gretchen Kenny INTO
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Justin Smalley Construction Management
Nicole Cordova Facilities Management
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Kim Okamoto Office of Vice President, Student Affairs
Dezarai Brubaker Conference Services

2014 April Prize Drawing Winners

Kelsey Snyder Graduate School
John Jordan INTO
Julie Orwick Warner College of Natural Resources
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala INTO
Kevin Pond Animal Sciences
Catherine Murphy Business and Financial Services
Lindsay Johnson-Athey Housing and Dining
Janice Brown College of Vet Med/Biomedical Sciences
Mandy Hagedorn Housing and Dining Services
Kathy Reese Journalism and Technical Communication
Marty Welsch Office of Vice President for Research
Brett Anderson University Advancement
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Nora Cruz Admissions
Karen Gardenier International Programs
Terri Rogakis Housing and Dining Services
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Karen Fawcett Registrar’s Office
Mary Atella Colorado State Forest Service

2014 March Prize Drawing Winners

Dawn Mallette School of Education
Kelly Swetich Biomedical Sciences
Jeanne Breiner Registrar’s Office
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Sean Seal Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Patti Davies Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Mera Rivera Housing
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Thomas R. Lundberg Art
Sharon Lassiter Colorado State Forest Service
Melissa Shrader Facilities
Jack Bauer Housing
William Demchok Telecommunications
Robert Charles Kerlee Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
James Potter Facilities Maintenance
Keylee Dahlgren Hartshorn
Brenda Hoffman Registrar’s Office
Andy Borchert Environmental Health Services
Michael A. Torrez Facilities
Megan Dyer Housing and Dining Services

2014 February Prize Drawing Winners

Jill Lackett NREL
Terri Ward Clinical Sciences
Mary Fryer CIRA
Wesley Scharf Extension
Heidi Stuckert Student Financial Services
Lavon Forzani Parking and Transportation
Colin McCrary Housing and Dining Services
Korina Brim Chemistry
David Jones CEMML
Jeff Miller Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jody Donovan Vice President for Student Affairs
Becky Trentlage MIP
Joy Olimpo CASA
Hillary Morrell College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Kellie Rainwater Vice President, University Operations
Alex Carter College of Business
Diana Selby Colorado State Forest Service
Debra Parker Housing and Dining Services

2014 January Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Deines Microbiology – Parking
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Suzanne Faris Art
Teresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Judith Barth Extension
Lisa Olsen CSU Health Network
David Bradford Parking and Transportation
Madlyn D’Andrea CASA
Leslie Armstrong-Lea PMF
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services
Valerie Parker Ag Sciences
Rebecca Boxford Medical Records
Chris Domanik Human Resource Services
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Beverly Williams MIP
Teresa Haas CSU Health Network
Sherrie Henderson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Laurie Craig College of Engineering
Elden Flick Information Systems
Erica Burr Information Systems
Angela Hoffman Residence Life
Charlene Spencer Statistics

2013 November Prize Drawing Winners

Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Linda Ahuna Vice President, Student Affairs
Regina Franklin INTO
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Bev Munroe Registrar’s Office
Jeff Sturgeon Vice President, Engagement
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution and Student Conduct Services
Peter Weckesser Information Systems
Mary Little Colorado State Forest Service
Mack Freestone Property Management, Business and Financial Services
Lorraine Dunn History
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts, Academic Support Center
Terri Pecora Registrar’s Office
Katie Brayden College of Health and Human Sciences, Development
Marcy Massing College of Liberal Arts
Brenda Martin Biomedical Sciences
Jennifer Campbell Veterinary Teaching Hospital, Client Services
James Folkestad School of Education
Kelley Wittmeyer Atmospheric Sciences
Barb Maynard Institute for Learning and Teaching
Holli Knutson Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere

2013 October Prize Drawing Winners

Anita Pena Economics
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Jeff Lyng Center for the New Energy Economy
Ellen Brinks English
Jerry Ondaro LSC Catering
Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jessica Cromley Civil Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Stephanie Clemons Design & Merchandising
Steven Kelley Dining
Joyce Owens Mail Production
Jan Carroll CSU Extension
Tom Plant Center for New Energy
Sharal Foss CSU Extension
Sareta Carmody Library

2013 May Prize Drawing Winners

Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Michael Lingk Facilities PMSC Shop
Miel McCarthy Vice President, Student Affairs
Sally Hensley Equine and Livestock Reception
Anita Schiebel Diagnostic Lab
Andrea Bozoin Access Center
Kathy Gargan Information systems
Sudipto Ghosh Computer Science
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Carol Calliham Philosophy
Kathleen Chynoweth Art Department
Vicki Slaton Access Center
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Amy Marso VTH Call Center
Pam Bishop Social Work
Zach Campain Treasury Services
Lisa Duggan CSU Health Network
Beth Fritzler Business and Financial Services
Amy Sullivan Atmospheric Sciences

2013 April Prize Drawing Winners

Clark Irwin Billones Academic Advancement Center
Theresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Bev Newton Information Systems
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Cindy Befus Graduate School
Heidi Stucka Student Financial Services
Cathy Bedwell Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Fran Wilson Bookstore
Elizabeth Terry College of Liberal Arts
David Carpenter Mechanical Engineering
Laura Barrera CSU Extension
Stephen Escobar Registrar’s Office
Sharie Harless State 4-H, Extension
Shannon Miller Degree and Transfer Evaluation Registrar’s Office
Julie Harvey Sponsored Programs
Debra Ellison Property Management
Renie Olson Health Network
Joan Kerr College of Engineering
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Kris Kodrich Journalism
Barbara Woolf CEMML

2013 March Prize Drawing Winners

Catherine Douras Sponsored Programs
Cris Sexton ERHS
Cam Elvheim Housing
Sharon Anderson School of Education
Tom Holtzer Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Karen Allison Soil and Crop Sciences
Gene Stroh Facilities
Gail Cordova Atmospheric Science
Lizzetta Elder Parking Services
Ruth Willson Extension
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Yoo-Jeong Noh CIRA
Jenny Hand CIRA
Kevin Nolan ACNS
Paula Hadley VPEA
Debbie Plummer Telecom
Kathy Koeller Treasury Services
Debra Colbert TILT
Elizabeth Atencio VTH

2013 February Prize Drawing Winners

Laurie Richards Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory (Parking for March)
Erin Napier Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Jill Putman Academic Advancement Center
Katie Dunphy Housing – Operations Management
Mary Roberts CVMBS IT
David G. Anderson Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Robert Schorr Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Natalya Weisgerber Construction Management
Jennifer Johnson University Parking Services
Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Keri Sizemore Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Jim Dolak Housing & Dining Services
Laurette Terrell CSU Health Network
Sonjia R. Graham CSU Extension
Diane Siefken Housing & Dining Services
Frances Betts Division of Continuing Education OnlinePlus

2013 January Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Agricultural Sciences (Parking for February)
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Susan Cavender Risk Management and Insurance
Casey Malsam Women and Gender Advocacy Center
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephraimsch-Abt Apartment Life
Jodi Rist Colorado State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein CVMBS Finance and Strategic services
Pamela Occhiuto Laboratory Animal Resources
Liz Mogen Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining Services, Operation Management
Janet Meine Development and Advancement Information Services
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise Preuit Facilities Management
Shonilea Pischer Housing and Dining Services, Operations Management
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 December Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Ag Sciences, parking
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron CIVE
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko BSPM
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen MIP
Susan Cavender Risk, Management & Insurance
Casey Malsam WOAC
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman MIP
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephramsch-Abt Apt. Life
Jodi Rist CO State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein Finance and Strategic Services
Pamela Occhiuto LAR
Liz Mogen Hort and LA
Cameron Aldridge NREL
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Operation Management
Janet Meine DAIS
LEilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise, Preuit Facilities
Shonilea Pischer Maintenance, Housing and Dining
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 November Prize Drawing Winners

Angie Addie Engineering Network Services
Susan Harris Extension
Gloria Balderrama Office of the Vice President for Research
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Jill Handwerk Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Susan Harris Extension
Angela Hill Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Lynda Hoffman Morgan Library
Charles Kerlee CVMBS
Theresa Spangler Morgan Library
Diane Zach Information Systems
Felicia Zamora College of Business

2012 October Prize Drawing Winners

Khristy Preston Construction Management- Parking Services
Julie Bigge Student Health Insurance
John Jordan INTO CSU
Laura Chacon Campus Recreation
Marcia Stille Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Deb Carter Graduate School
Rose Ann Perez Warner College of Natural Resources
Corrine Lindstadt Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Rob Adams CSU Health Network Counseling
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Andrea Franson Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Jennifer David Campus Recreation
Helen Bowden CSU Health Network
Casey Keslar CEMML
Gaye DiGregorio CASA
Cynthia Scarpa International Programs
Michael Boyle Facilities
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Brinda O’Grady Facilities
Patsy Harlan Office of the Vice President for Research
Sande Innes University Libraries
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2012 May Prize Drawing Winners

Lynda Leetham CSU Health Network
Nicki Wolff Housing & Dining
Jeannie Roberts College of Agricultural Sciences
Graciela Alvarez Housing & Dining
Carol Mathena School of Teacher Education
Tiffany Lipsey Health & Exercise Science
Toby Mai Strategic Initiatives
Kristi Carson Housing & Dining
Mary Roberts Registrar’s Office
John DeBroux CSU Bookstore

2012 April Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Archibeque-Engle Animal Sciences
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Teaching Hospital
JD McConkey Telecommunications
Carol Dewbre Biomedical Sciences
Joan Stump CSU Health Network
Laura Giles Residence Life
George Vaillancourt Lory Student Center Operations
Karen Sprouse CSU Health Network
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts

2012 March Prize Drawing Winners

Bryan Dik Psychology
Shazette Tucker Biomedical Sciences
Terri Haas Health Network
Kathy Conner Health Network
David Thilmany College of Liberal Arts
Karen Utley Health Network
Carol Solano Health Network
Carolee Schuck Human Resources
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Elizabeth Terry Liberal Arts Advising Center

2012 February Prize Drawing Winners

Sue Russell English
Melody Liddell Housing & Dining
Lisa Metz Engineering
Sue Sidingter Extension
Allen Gallamore Forest Service
Kathy Gargan Information Systems
Judi Bryant Honors Program
Nancy McDonald Housing & Dining
Rebecca Sanchez Housing & Dining
Helen Bowden Health Network
Rochelle Braaten Student Financial Services

2011/2012 December/January Prize Drawing Winners

Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Melissa Weiss Animal Sciences
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT/Case Mgmt.
Dana Schoonmaker Facilities
Beth Anderson CSU Health Network
Bridget Julian VP for Engagement
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Lynn Johnson University Operations
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Nancy Andrews Development & Advancement
Nancy Baca VP External Relations
JoAnn Hedleston Philosophy
Mandy Hagedorn Housing & Dining
Anna Marie Almanza Admissions
Nehemiah Rodriguez Housing & Dining
Alex Carter College of Liberal Arts
Jo Elliott CSU Health Network
Dusty Wedemeyer Housing & Dining
Chris Domanik Human Resources

2011 October/November Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Hartley CSU Health Network
Sherri Lebeda Communications & Creative Services
Susan Lucero Admissions
John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Ellen Becker Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Lynda Reed VTH, Clinical Services
Lanita Doering School of Education
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Emily Hudson Soil & Crop Sciences
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Deb Russell-Carter Graduate School
Tori Valdez Soil & Crop Sciences
Dawn Mallette School of Education
Seth Webb Housing and Dining Services, Pingree Park
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Becky Everett Cashier’s Office
Nancy Pellman CSU Health Network
Tom Krebs Music, Theatre & Dance
Elizabeth Atencio VTH, Oncology
Sharon Wittstock College of Engineering – CIRA

2011 September Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Heersi Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Barbara Gibson Chemical & Biological Engineering
Nancy Rudeen Housing & Dining
Happy Bennett International Programs
Kathy Stencel Civil & Environmental Engineering
Andrea Guillory Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Nancy Hasting Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands
Bonnie Schilling Horticulture & Landscape
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Tammy Taylor Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

2011 May Prize Drawing Winners

Nathalie Kees School of Education
Jennifer Garwood College of Ag. Business Center
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Kamie Long Colorado State Forest Service
Deanna Adams Proteomics & Metabolomics Facility
Kierra Jewell Soil and Crop Sciences
Lori Bates CSU Extension
Laura Ray Housing and Dining Services
Kim Alexander Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Debbie Popichak Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Rachel Kirby Foreign Languages
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Loree Morse Registrar’s Office
Robert Blume Colorado State Forest Service
Jean West Housing and Dining Services
Linda Hernandez-Price Apartment Life
Helen Holmquist-Johnson Social Work

2011 April Prize Drawing Winners

DeAnna Brown Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Mary Gonzales Housing
Matt Markle Facilities
Elizabeth Atencio Oncology (VTH)
Renie Olson CSU Health Network
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Claire Fleming Atmospheric Sciences
Robin Noehl Health and Exercise Science
Connie Pino Admissions
Mary Hill CSU Health Network
Debra Parker Housing
Joy Sholts Military Science
Erika Borges University Operations
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Kim Winger Dean’s Office, AHS
Eli Torres Operations, Lory Student Center
Melanie Nyborg Office of the General Counsel
Lindsay Gartner Colorado State Forest Service
Bryan Dik Psychology
Ruth Parker Campus Recreation
Nicole Swan Division of Continuing Education

2011 March Prize Drawing Winners

Ryan Abbott College of Ag
Jayne Loomis Intensive English Program
Jairam Vanamala Food Science and Human Nutrition
John Jordan Intensive English Program
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Tiffany Lipsay Health and Exercise Science
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Martin Moran English
Stephanie Ouren Dean’s Office, CAHS
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Marlene Lopezi Facilities Management
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
(Auli has already picked up her prize)
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Hartshorn Health
William Foley Colorado State Forest Service

2011 February Prize Drawing Winners

Alton Lowry Colorado State Forest Service
Dave Brock Campus Recreation
Katie Finnie Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
Heather Landers TILT
Jim Zakely CASA
Amy Moore Bookstore
Colton Waters ARBL
Vicky Diehl Residential Dining Services
Susan Latimer University Advancement
Sherry Jaspers Registrar
Jo Elliott Hartshorn Health
Mack Freestone B&FS
Ginny Fannning Liberal Arts Development
Scott Rick VP for University Operations
Justine Barela Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

2011 January Prize Drawing Winners

Heather Matthews Psychology
Nancy Haliburton HDS, Braiden
Vickie Schultz HRS
Korina Brim Chemistry
Donna Mastbergen CCS
Nancy Henke English
Charlene Spencer Statistics
Keri Wright MIP
Dan Herrick College of Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Jennifer Kutzik ACNS/Libraries
Charlotte Shanahan B&FS
Thomas Holtzer BSPM
Ludy Avolos Graduate School
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services

2010 December Prize Drawing Winners

Pam Johannsen College of Business
Renee Oldham CSU Health Network
Jill Lenz CVMBS
Shu Liu Libraries
Kelli Heenan School of Education
Sarah Falcon College of Engineering
Violet Marquart Political Science
Mike Moon Animal Sciences
Vani Narayana APACE/Campus Activities
Lorie Johnson CVMBS
Linda Foster VP Research
Sandy Dahlberg College of Business
Karen Solomon Biomedical Sciences
Sung Bong Shin Biology
Kelly Spokus Horticulture

2010 November Prize Drawing Winners

Nina Simmers Applied Human Sciences Dean’s Office
Carol Ann Pfeif Lory Student Center
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Scott Chase Housing and Dining Services
Erin Olivas Housing and Dining Services
Damon Lange Colorado State Forest Service
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT Resource Center
Pat Spooner Information Systems
Linda Hutson Vet Teaching Hospital
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Sherrie Henderson Vet Teaching Hospital
Amy Plummer Registrar’s Office
Debbie McClelland Libraries

2010 October Prize Drawing Winners

Carolyn Worden Student Financial Services
Kim Pendell Ag Sciences
Josh Clark Information Systems
Heather McCormick HDS
Betsy Dickinson Central Receiving
Paula White Ag Business Center
Debborah Luntsford Foreign Languages and Literature
Jamie McCue Telecom
Kathy Gibson Chemistry
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution & Student Conduct Services
Rob Adams University Counseling Center
Cheryl Smith CASA
Patty Oakland B&FS
Terri Rogakis HDS
Mari Strombom HDS

2010 September Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Maria Gonzalez Housing & Dining Services
Wilbur Wojohn Facilities
Diane Zach Information Systems
Elsa Langdon Housing & Dining Services
Janelle Armentrout Conference Services
Travis Bingham Housing Operations Management
Janelle Dowling Housing Operations Management
Robert Schur Policy & Compliance Office

2010 May Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Joanne Divico CIRA
Cathy Griffin MIP
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Audrey Hilgenberg Hartshorn Health
Blanche Hughes VPSA
Lauri Jones Registrar
Rose Ramirez Statistics
Marcella Vininski Admissions
Keith Wood CSFS

2010 April Prize Drawing Winners

Robert L. Allison Housing and Dining
Jacqueline Voss CSU Health Network
Korina Brim Mail Service
Kim Okamoto VP Student Affairs
Karen Adleman NREL
Staci Folot Sponsored Programs
Melissa Schultze Construction Mgmt/IBE
Doreen Fickenwirth LSC
Eleni Beaty Student Financial Services
Marian Hall Communication Studies
Joanie Lea Olson Key Desk, Faciltiies Mgmt
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining
Sylvia Canetto Psychology
Jodi Rist CSFS – Montrose
Kathy Lucas School of Education
Malcolm E. Scott Social Work
Janet Hartwigsen Office of the General Counsel
Dawn Petersen MIP
Nancy McDonald Housing and Dining Services
Terri Ward VTH

2010 March Prize Drawing Winners

Vicki Johnson Information Systems
Pat Key Payroll
Amy Marso VTH
Kathy Koeller Business and Financial Services
Sharal Foss Extension
Jackie Gabriel Sociology
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Nancy Rhodes Off Campus Life
Diane Czaja EHS
Don Reinke CIRA

2010 February Prize Drawing Winners

Mark Ritschard Engineering Networking Services
Wilson Branch Colorado State Forest Service
Toby Mai College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Michael O’Reordan Bookstore
Ron Hicks Conflict Resolution
Shari Douglas CASA
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Akiko Harada Registrar’s Office – parking permit second consideration
Charles Thomas Residential Dining Services
Andrea Leland Electrical and Computer Engineering

2010 January Prize Drawing Winners

Liz Downing Housing Operations Management
Roshon Dickson Housing, Braiden
Jim Siefken Facilities Management
Nancy Venturato Housing and Dining Services, Apartment Life
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
Sean Seal Fishery, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
John Masters Environmental Services, Newsom Hall
Mike Mahony Housing and Dining Services
Nancy Hanley Soil and Crop Sciences
Stacy Eichinger CSU Health Network

2009 December Prize Drawing Winners

Nicole LaRocque Campus Recreation
Don Mykles Biology
Rebecca Boxford Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Felicia Zamora College of Business
Petra Marlin Admissions
Charlotte DeMott Atmospheric Science
Doug Finnman Information Systems
Kent Grant Colorado State Forest Services
James Graham Environmental Health Services

2009 October Prize Drawing Winners

John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Heather Langston Dean of Engineering
Kathy Reischauer Physics
Janice Wilkinson Information Systems
Cara Neth President’s Office
Wendy Seay Psychology
Ellen Butler Extension
Kyla Fotsch Dining Services
Patty Schwindt Academic Computing and Networking Systems
Craig Perry Information Systems

2018 June Prize Drawing Winners

 

2018 May Prize Drawing Winners

Paula Coleman Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Linda Krier VP Diversity
Linda Paule Talent Management, Training & Support
Leslie Cunningham-Sabo Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Shannon Wagner Engineering
Vickie Bank Residential Life/HDS
Siu-Au Lee Physics
Sheila Pelkey VTH Neurology
Allyce Lobdell CVMBS
Anastasia Brazil-Engleman Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Diane Barrett Office of Sponsored Programs
Marilyn Morrisey Office of Sponsored Programs
Anita Pena Economics
Luke Murray Athletics
Cindy Standley Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Robert Zimdahl Facilities Management
Andrew Reynolds Office of Sponsored Programs
Pushpa Lehene-Singh Admissions
Josephine Martinez Event Planning
Joseph Bazan Admissions
Kara Johnson College of Health & Human Services
Linda Hinshaw Civil & Environmental Engineering
Colleen Rodriguez Creative Services

2018 April Prize Drawing Winners

Travis Webb Office of Budgets
Erika Benti Parking & Transportation
Robin Young Extension
Tiffani Kelly Native American Cultural Center
Valerie McIntyre Freymuth Student Legal Services
Rick Knight HDNR
Deanna Worley Clinical Sciences
Brian Newell Chemistry
Jane Burkman Chemistry
Lauren Kroll Creative Services
Sara Razza Office of Financial Aid
Maurice Ombogo CSU Online
Lizzetta Elder Parking & Transportation
Courtney Peterson Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
Trish Torrez Admissions
Darin Sanders Creative Services
Michaela Pariseau Creative Services

2018 March Prize Drawing Winners

Patti Schmitt Extension
Scot Allen OVPR
Ludy Avalos Graduate School
Samantha Sickbert Psychology
Janet Meine Talent Management, Training & Support
Brianna Faulkner BioMARC
Jarvis Choury SoGES
Megan Boone Athletics
Bonnie Ham Facilities Maintenance
Daniel Cantarini Health Network Medical
Rebecca McCarty Office of Equal Opportunity
Paula White College of Agricultural Sciences
Karla Saavedra-Rodriguez Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology
Irma Sanchez-Vargas Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology
Erin Whipple Psychology
Mary Hile Facilities Maintenance
Donald Tuttle Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Pamila Johnson VTH
Mac Danford Finance & Real Estate
Jeff Miller Food Science & Human Nutrition
Gwen Cooper Facilities Maintenance
Kristina Gosselin Soil & Crop Sciences
Desir’e Martinez Colorado State Forest Service

2018 February Prize Drawing Winners

Ben Bongers School of Education
Niki Roatch VTH, Clinical Sciences
Perla Duarte Facilities Management
Marvin Withers Residence Life
Dennis Cyboron Facilities Management
Bonnie Kelso Facilities Management
Holli Knutson CIRA
Sarah O’Donnell International Programs
Kathleen Chynoweth Art & Art History
Zara Hopkins Food Science & Human Nutrition
Lauren Lucio Sponsored Programs
Thomas Yasumura Biomedical Sciences
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining
Brian Coakley Facilities Management
Michael Boyle Facilities Management
Reagan Lu College of Agricultural Sciences
Karen Sprouse Health Network Medical
Genesea Carter English
John Lewis Facilities Management
Irene Anguiano Facilities Management
Jamie Fouty CVMBS
Nancy Grice Colorado Water Institute
Julia Smith CSU Online, Continuing Education

2018 January Prize Drawing Winners

Joanne Saher NREL
Jim Lawton Facilities
Louie Sanchez CSU Apartment Life
Christie Mathews CSU Apartment Life
Ana Green Health Network Medical
Susan Schoenig Health Network Medical
Kelly Bauer Office of Financial Aid
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Jennifer Scheffing CAS
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Michael Randall Facilities
Linda M.H. Price CSU Apartment Life
Michael Macklin CSU Online
Gretchen Holt Health Network Medical
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Ginger Lacy-Gill Psychology
Karen Baines Biology
Sarah Vowels International Programs
Pat Demchok Telecommunications
Kara Hall Clinical Sciences
Pamela Cox Food Science and Human Nutrition

2017 December Prize Drawing Winners

Stacey Baumgarn Facilities
Becca Mueller Facilities
David Anderson Colorado National Heritage Program
Rhoya Wei Soil and Crop Sciences
Brian Kalet Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Roberta Brouwer WCNR
Paul Collier International Programs
Julie Pinkston College of Liberal Arts
Amy Quinn-Sparks Human Development & Family Studies
Linn Barrett CIRA
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Dwayne Watson EFNEP
Paul Laybourn Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Alicia Sprague Office of the VP for Diversity
Lauren Mitrik Health Network Medical
Melissa Hein CVMBS College Office
Jackie Peila-Shuster School of Education
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jennifer Brigham College of Business
Susan Sidinger Extension

CSU vs San Jose State Football Game Tickets

Sheri Hofeling Mathematics Department

CSU vs Boise State Football Game Tickets

Anna Marie Almanza Collaborative for Student Achievement

2017 November Prize Drawing Winners

Renee Macey CSU Online
Kyle Oldham Housing & Dining Services
Heather Reimer Central Receiving
Rodolfo Valdes Vasquez Construction Management
Syl DeLeon Marketing, CSU Online
Emily Garner Office of International Programs
Karen Klein College of Business
Briana Russell Conference & Event Services
Bryan Lamb School of Education
Nancy Gus NREL
Ann Bohm-Small Office of Vice President for Research
Karima Bounini Continuing Education
Lori Oling Library
Donna Sosna Dept of Ag & Resource Economics
Chris McKenzie Willenbrock Housing & Dining Services
Terra Sampson Human Dimension of Natural Resources
Leslie Butler Biomedical Sciences/ARBL
Adriann LaRue Procurement Services
Christie Luedtke Police Department
Ross Madden College of Natural Sciences

CSU vs Air Force Football Game Tickets

Amanda Cavanagh Clinical Sciences

2017 October Prize Drawing Winners

Sheryl Mitchell School of Education
Keri Sizemore VTH
Jason Franikowski HDS Technology Services
Tracy Nelson Health and Exercise Services
Tim Wood Student Resolution Center
Barb Braun VTH
Daniel Bowker Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Jeanne Breiner Registar
Ana Fairchild Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
Tina Little School of Music, Theatre and Dance
Gene Stroh Transportation Services
Pete Seel Journalism & Media Communication
Amy Joesten VTH
Catherine Douras College of Agriculture
Andrew Cundiff LSC Dining/Catering
Lori Williams Honors Program
Tom Lucero Bookstore
Okee Hanna Provost/Executive VP
Edit Szalai Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology

CSU vs Nevada Football Game Tickets

Delwin Benson Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2017 September Prize Drawing Winners

Tiare Santistevan Animal Services
Lindsay Bass Biomedical Sciences
Robb Valley FastPrint
Stephanie Baudhuih Department of External Relations
Joan Paulsen Facilities Management
Melissa Helfrich College of Business
Olivia Burlingham Biomedical Sciences
Audrey Oberlin Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jennifer Buchfink Registrar’s Office
Richard Edwards Colorado State Forest Service
Ronda Perry FastPrint
Dakota Schuppe Conference & Event Services
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Bri Olmstead Athletics
Michael Roberts Economics
Eileen Miyoshi Clinical Sciences
Yvonne Bridgemen Extension
Lee Nagle College of Health & Human Sciences

CSU vs Abilene Christian Wildcats Football Game Tickets

Carin Hermann In-House Counsel

Rocky Mountain Showdown Football Game Tickets

Maurice Ombogo Continuing Education
Kristin Pintauro School of Global Environment

Employee Appreciation Celebration Swag Winners

Heather Meyers Housing and Dining
Indy Hart COB Academic Support
Korina Burn College of Natural Sciences
Darlene Maki Facilities Management
Nora Cruz Admissions
Bayram Turenov Human Resources
Abbit Zablocki Facilities Management
Jo Demmler Residential Dining
Mark Enns Animal Sciences
Happy Bennett Web Communications

2017 May Prize Drawing Winners

Sally Sauer Soil and Crop Sciences
Leigh Redeker Bookstore
Siu Au Lee Physics
Krystal Turner Registar’s Office
Traci Kile Schwartz College of Health and Human Services
Colleen Dawn McIntosh Information Systems
Julia Veir Clinical Sciences
Debra Lewis CEMML
Allison Burford SOGES
Lindsey Bryant College of Business, Academic
Alex Carter College of Business, Academic
Steven Schaeffer Mechanical Engineering
Anne Van Arsdall Human Development and Family Studies
Meagan Taverner Biology
Melissa E. Helfrich College of Business, Dean’s Office
Kerry Wenzler Orientation and Transition
Mark Ritschard College of Engineering
Kevin Nolan ACNS Telecom
Carol McCloskey VTH Reception
Rebecca Everett Business Financial Cashier’s Office
Mark Cooper Communication and Creative Services
Craig Starger SOGES

2017 April Prize Drawing Winners

Barbara Lorenz Athletics
Joann Cornell Asian/Pacific American Cultural Center
Amy Quinn-Sparks Human Development & Family Studies
Celeste Ulland ARO/Perkins Loans
Stefan Tonazzi CVMBS College Office
Iuliana Oprea Mathematics
Wendy Johnson Physics
Shelly Heckendorf Vet Hospital
Martha Perrotin RamCard Office
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Madelein Lopez Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology
Travis Maynard Management, Associate Professor
Melissa Connolly Counseling
Jim Zakely Center for Advising-CASA
Kelly Labor Athletics
Lyn Martin CSU Health Network
Mary Dolce Warner College of Natural Resources
Terri Bedan Business & Financial Services
Amy Denise-Halter Vice President for Student Affairs
Megan Boone Athletics

2017 March Prize Drawing Winners

Linda Williams School of Education
Karen Hanawalt Food Science Human Nutrition
Sharon Chapman Business & Financial Services
Lindsay Bass BMS/ERL
Kelli Clark School of Education
Keri Wright RICRO
Tom Johnson ERHS
Jessie Striegel Human Dimension of Natural Resources
Beverly Devault LCS IT Services
Richard Thibault Central Receiving
Clint Brown CBMBS
Allen Sneesby ACNS
Amanda Giacalone University Advancement
Wesley Scharf Liberal Arts
Seth Webb Mountain Campus
Sandra Larson VTH Flint Animal Cancer Center
Lea Martin SLICE
Sarah Pooler JMC Journalism
Khishigbayar Jamiyansharoav Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
Laura Thomas English
Ellen Brinks English
Christy Dice Veterinary Diagnostic Lab
Scott Ratchford Veterinary Diagnostic Lab
Carl Kichinko Creative Services
Sonali Diddi Design and Merchandising
Kristin Haller Construction Management

2017 February Prize Drawing Winners

Amalia Campuzano Housing & Dining Services
Katie Brayden College of Health & Human Services
Dawn Trumley College of Liberal Arts Dean’s Office
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Anna Almanza Key Communities
Kristin Stephens Statistics
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Adrienne Marcus CVMBS
Christine Discoe INTO CSU
Kathy Griffey Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Rita Deike Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Elizabeth Hobbs Horticulture
Yoojeong Noh CIRA
Haley Richards Center for Advising & Student Achievement
Erin Mercurio Campus Services
Beth Walker Dean’s Office
Rhonda Walker Resources for Disabled Students
Stephen Escobar CSU Online
Cheyenne Hall Office of Budgets

2016 December Prize Drawing Winners

Kelly Siefkes Facilities
Paul Cudmore College of Ag Sciences
Sara Watson BMS
Jennifer Clary School of Music, Theatre and Dance
Bolan Marlin Facilities Management
Laura Navarez de Lopez Parmelee Hall
Leilani Weirich Parking Services
Jean Runyon ERHS
Lynda Reed Clinical Sciences AAC
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Kendra Gumeson Reitz LSC Bookstore
Donald Kliewer Resources for Disabled Students
Brenda Duffy CSH Health Network Counseling Services
Cheryl Hegel Clinical Pathology
Barb Gustison BFS
Lauretta Terrell CSU Health Network
Heather Reiner Central Receiving
Leslie Armstrong-Lea MIP
Hillary Nobel CVMBS
Laurie C Craig COE Academic & Student Affairs

2016 November Prize Drawing Winners

Heidi Stuckert Financial Aid
Ben Bongers School of Education
Carla Durante Registrar
Nicole Tobin International Programs
Samantha Mayhew Atmospheric Science
Paula White College of Agricultural Sciences
Megan Griffith CAS Dean’s Office
Ashwin Dhanasekar Civil Engineering
Zally Samaniego Housing and Dining
Brenda Miles Social Work
Stan Kruse TILT
Megan Skeehan College of Business
Kathi Nietfeld Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Thomas Lundberg Art and Art History
Kerry Grohman CSU Energy Institute
Amber Ramoz Campus Activities
Megan Mardesen Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Suzanne Faris Art and Art History
Jenna Oxenhandler Diagnostic Medicine Center
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife, and Biology
Lori Williams Cell and Molecular Biology
Diana Collins LAR
Marilyn Watson CIRA

2016 October Prize Drawing Winners

David Leathers Business and Financial Services
Kameren Long Colorado State Forest Service
Michelle Miller CVMBS
Amanda Wright Communication Studies
Simone Short WCNR
Shirley Portillos Residence Life
Adriann LaRue Procurement Services
Robyn Mascolino Clinical Sciences
Maria Huerta Housing and Dining
Chris Willenbrock Housing and Dining
Jacob Green CSU Health Network
Bonnie Kelso Facilities Warehouse
Max Kellogg Registrar’s Office
Laura Bariera Extension
Marilyn Morrisey Sponsored Programs
Hannah Penland Residential Dining
Linda Moller Ag Business Center
Ruben Flores Ag Sciences
Reneka Hall Biology

2016 September Prize Drawing Winners

Keri Sizemore Vet Teaching Hospital
Tiffany Lipsey Health and Exercise Science
Laura Leinen Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere (CIRA)
Deborah Krogh-Michna Occupational Therapy
Lizzetta Elder Parking & Transportation
Heather Matthews Psychology
Joshua Alvarez Support & Safety Assessment
Daniel Bowker NREL
Amber Riley Internal Auditing
Kathleen Ivy Resources for Disabled Students
Terrie Craven CVMBS
Janel Trumble Laboratory Animal Resources
Amanda Davey Atmospheric Science
Amy Moore Bookstore
David Staats Horticulture and L.A.
Mitchell Holston Housing & Dining Services
Dezarai Brubaker Conference & Event Services
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Reception
Jill Putman Geosciences
Jessica Rivera Hartshorn Clinic
Alisa Kates CSU Health Networ

2016 May Prize Drawing Winners

Colleen Rodriguez Creative Services
Amber Ramoz Campus Activities
Linda Price Housing and Dining
Amy Hoseth Library
Heather Matthews Psychology
Christine Fruhauf HDFS
Andrea Jordan Mail Production
Nasser Albelruti Provost Office
Jen Tucker Small Animal Surgery
Allison Bielak Human Development
Randall Lamb HSC
Mohamed Shahba Hort & Landscape Arch.
Janice Brown CVMBS
Jordan Sowell English/INTO
Leah Davis IDRC
Chris Stein Finance & Real Estate
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Cindy Swindell CSU Health Network Counseling
Kellie Rainwater University Operations
Kathy Lucas Chemistry
Shannon Dale HHS
Sagarika Sarma Student Case Management
Jill Putman Geosciences
Rhonda Perry Fastpring
Andrea Bohn MIP
Cherie Akin Business Financial Systems
Rebekah Smelser OPS Management

2016 April Prize Drawing Winners

Tim Butler Housing and Dining
Theresa Strom Parking & Transportation Services
Aleta Weller School of Global Environment
Barbara Bernstein Biochemistry
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Siobhan Venman Continuing Education
Asuka Nosaka Student Financial Services
Regina Franklin INTO
Janice Inman Veterinary Diagnostic Labs
Corrine Lindstadt MIP
Debbie Owens Business and Financial Services
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Joanna Holliday College of Ag Sciences
Kristine Ewan International Initiatives
Nikki Foxley Ecosystem Science
CJ Keist Dean of Engineering
Scot Smith International Programs
Jose Traub-Dargatz Clinical Sciences
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Paula White Ag Business Center
Summer Leaming Business and Financial Services
Angelina J. Lopez VP Enrollment and Access
Marcia M. Stille VTH Livestock
Sally Samer Soil and Crop Science
Paula Mills VP Engagement
Mary C. Demchok Dental Clinic

2016 March Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Miller Registar
D.Tobiassen Baitinger Registar
Kyle Oldham Resident Life
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Shannon Clark BioAg Science & Pest Management
Kyle Jean VTH Pharmacy
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Brian Grube Parking and Transportation
Cindy Arrieta Diagostic Lab
James Owiny Lab Animal Resources
Meagan Taverner Biology
Jean Runyan ERHS
Morna Mynard Clinical Services
Valerie Sabados Catering Dish Room
Beverly DeVault LCS, IT Department
Tana Fischer Operations Management
Janet Meine Talent Management & Training and Support
Terri Pecora Registar
Keri A. Wright MIP
Johnna Bontadelli CSU Health Network
Jocelyn Boice University Libraries
Rose Long CSFS
Theresa Todd College of Business
Elissa French Lab Animal Resources
Carol Dollard Facilities
Lin Barrett CIRA
Alan Hill Information Systems
Lilly Dethier Biology
Tess Martin VP Student Affairs

2016 February Prize Drawing Winners

Kacie Reed CVMBS
Alysha Tarantino Continuing Education
Tonya Buchan TILT
Krystal Chapin Biomedical Science
Kerry Grohman Energy Institute
Jay Oaks CVMBS
Polly Webb Small Animal Surgery
Leigh Cooper Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Barbara Pelkus Lab Animal Services
Shannon Wagner CSU Online
Tiffany Lipsey Health and Exercise Science
Don Albrecht ACNS
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Linda Lee DeBuse Diagnostic Lab
Kate Huebner Livestock
Peter Weckesser Information Services
Praba Uhnithan Sociology
Lori Bates Extension
Joan Paulsen Facilities Management
Bonnie Jacobi Music
Dara Schwartz CVMBS

2015 December Prize Drawing Winners

Mike Barbre Information Systems
Rosemary Bayless Clinical Sciences
Heather Blair Environmental Health Services
Jason Deeming Facilities Management
Rita Deike Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Christine Discoe INTO CSU
Bill Durham Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Nancy Graham Molecular, Cellular & Integrative Neurosciences
Jennifer Hawley Clinical Sciences
Emily Hudson-Arns Soil & Crop Sciences
Lori Kogan Clinical Sciences
Rayann Martinez HDS Operations Management
David Meeneghan Colorado State Forest Service
Michelle Miller Diagnostic Lab
Arianne Morris Clinical Sciences
Lee Rosen Psychology
Gene Stroh Transportation Services
Julia Vier Clinical Sciences
Cecilia White Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Deanna Worley Clinical Sciences

2015 November Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Burk Dining Services
Mark Barry Continuing Education
Mike Mahony HDS Operations Managment
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Mike Hogan Sociology
Crystal Cole Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Suzanne Faris Art and Art History
Nancy Halliburton HDS Residential Dining
Jordan Jensen Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere
Veronica Gruppo Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Jason Ahola Animal Sciences
Earl Nelson Facilities Management
Katie Risheill Registrar’s Office
Japheth Hessler CSU Health Network

2015 October Prize Drawing Winners

Deanna Adams Proteomics
Teresa Benavides Facilities Management
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annette Gonzales Mathematics and Statistics
Shirley Guitron Institute for Teaching and Learning
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics and Statistics
Jennifer Iron Agricultural Experiment Station
Kent Laflair Sponsored Programs
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution
Lea Martin SliCE
Linda Meserve Procurement Services
Kristine Obssuth Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Ian Orme Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Irma Sanchez-Vargas Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Sarah Solano College of Agriculture Sciences
Maria Lourdes Tejada Lory Student Center
Richard Thibault Central Receiving
Tracey Trukillo Sponsored Programs
Renee Wieszcholek CSU Health Network

2015 September Prize Drawing Winners

Bob Provopulos College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
Joanne Fiek Student Financial Services
Laura Bonner Animal Sciences
Jennifer Lobermeier External Relations
Rebecca Hill Agricultural and Resource Economics
Charles Sawyer Facilities Management
Matt Smith Registrar’s Office
Zach Mellema Colorado State Forest Service
Jamie McCue Academic Computing and Networking Services

2015 March Prize Drawing Winners

 Tracy Trujillo  Sponsored Programs
 Nancy Venturado  Housing and Dining
 Christina Gates  Diagnostic Lab
 Nick Cummings  Office of Equal Opportunity
 Deanna Adams  Proteomics
 Heather McCormick  Residence Life
 Thao Biel  Business and Financial Services
 Casey Kesvar  Cntr for Envir. Mmgt. of Military Lands
 Anna Bernhard  Art Department
 Theresa Strom  Parking and Transportation Services
 Vickie Slaton  Access Center
 Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala  INTO
 Thorban Sellers  Facilities
 Robin Hubziger  Lory Student Center Business Office
 Felicia Zamora  College of Business
 Jessica Prenni  Proteomics and Metabolomics
 Marlin Bolan  Facilities
 Elizabeth Sink  Communication Studies
 Keri Sizemore Small Animal Reception
 Paula White Ag Business Center

 2015 February Prize Drawing Winners

 Teresa McClure  Graduate School
 Kathleen Chynoweth  Art Department
 Wendy Johnson  Physics Department
 Joleen Wearne  Information Systems
 Beverly Marquart  Psychology Department
 Joyce Pratt  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Tiffany Lipsey  Health and Exercise Science
 Sean Seal  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Carla Barela Bloom  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Lynn Borngrebe  International Programs
 Bryan Dik  Psychology Department
 Scott Campbell  Housing and Dining Services
 Lavon Forzani  Parking and Transportation Services
 Terri Rogakis  Housing and Dining Services
 Pat Spooner  Information Systems
 Charlotte Shanahan  Accounts Receivable
 Cindy Ungerman  Chemistry Department
 Lori Peek  Sociology
 Melanie Smith Nichols  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Sandy Hopper  Equine Science
 Travis Maynard  Management Department

2015 January Prize Drawing Winners

 Julie Asmus Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
 Sarah Solano College of Agricultural Sciences
 Cassidy McLaren Psychology Department
 Joanna Holliday College of Agricultural Sciences
 Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
 Mary Stromberger Soil and Crop Sciences
 Pamila Johnson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
 Jennifer Lobermeier Office of Vice President for External Relations
 Elaine Kim Research Integrity and Compliance Review
 Noreen Reist Biomedical Sciences
 Lori Vanagunas Residential Dining
 Edrea Roybal Student Financial Services
 Sara Colorosa Colorado State Forest Service
 James Seiler Residential Dining
 Iuliana Oprea Mathematics Department
 Brenda Miles School of Social Work
 Megan Dyer RamCard Office

 2014 December Prize Drawing Winners

 Roberta Magnuson  Clinical Sciences
 Dawn Rumley  College of Liberal Arts
 Chris Churma  International Programs
 Lori Bates  CSU Extension
 Hillary Noble  College of Vet Med and Biomedical Sciences
 Jennifer Scheffing  College of Agricultural Sciences
 Nancy Jianakoplos  Economics
 Shaun Geisert  Vice President for Student Affairs
 Debra Ellison  Business and Financial Services
 Silvia Canetto  Psychology
 Desir’e Martinez  Colorado State Forest Service
 Sharon Chapman  Business and Financial Services
 Carol Ann Pfeif  Lory Student Center
 Jonathan Straube  Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
 Terri Randolph  Bioagricultural  Sci. and Pest Management
 Lisa Lytle  Conference and Event Services
 Stephanie Seng  Human Development and Family Studies
 Nora Cruz  Admissions
 Theresa Span  Library

2014 November Prize Drawing Winners

2014 May Prize Drawing Winners

Marshall Beaver Hartshorn
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Kim Vanderpool Biomedical Sciences
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
Shannon Miller Registrar’s Office
Rachel MacIntyre CSU Medical Clinic
Karena Alons Topf Mathematics
Barbara Risheill Libraries
Brinda Hadeen Facilities
Matt Markle Facilities, Plumbing
Barbara Lorenz Conference Services
Janet Gilliland Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Bryan Dik Psychology
Lindsay Mason Off Campus Life
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Helene Bennett CIRA
Victoria Lopez-Terrill Archives and Special Collections
Ron Sega Dean of Engineering
Gretchen Kenny INTO
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Justin Smalley Construction Management
Nicole Cordova Facilities Management
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Kim Okamoto Office of Vice President, Student Affairs
Dezarai Brubaker Conference Services

2014 April Prize Drawing Winners

Kelsey Snyder Graduate School
John Jordan INTO
Julie Orwick Warner College of Natural Resources
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala INTO
Kevin Pond Animal Sciences
Catherine Murphy Business and Financial Services
Lindsay Johnson-Athey Housing and Dining
Janice Brown College of Vet Med/Biomedical Sciences
Mandy Hagedorn Housing and Dining Services
Kathy Reese Journalism and Technical Communication
Marty Welsch Office of Vice President for Research
Brett Anderson University Advancement
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Nora Cruz Admissions
Karen Gardenier International Programs
Terri Rogakis Housing and Dining Services
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Karen Fawcett Registrar’s Office
Mary Atella Colorado State Forest Service

2014 March Prize Drawing Winners

Dawn Mallette School of Education
Kelly Swetich Biomedical Sciences
Jeanne Breiner Registrar’s Office
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Sean Seal Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Patti Davies Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Mera Rivera Housing
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Thomas R. Lundberg Art
Sharon Lassiter Colorado State Forest Service
Melissa Shrader Facilities
Jack Bauer Housing
William Demchok Telecommunications
Robert Charles Kerlee Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
James Potter Facilities Maintenance
Keylee Dahlgren Hartshorn
Brenda Hoffman Registrar’s Office
Andy Borchert Environmental Health Services
Michael A. Torrez Facilities
Megan Dyer Housing and Dining Services

2014 February Prize Drawing Winners

Jill Lackett NREL
Terri Ward Clinical Sciences
Mary Fryer CIRA
Wesley Scharf Extension
Heidi Stuckert Student Financial Services
Lavon Forzani Parking and Transportation
Colin McCrary Housing and Dining Services
Korina Brim Chemistry
David Jones CEMML
Jeff Miller Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jody Donovan Vice President for Student Affairs
Becky Trentlage MIP
Joy Olimpo CASA
Hillary Morrell College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Kellie Rainwater Vice President, University Operations
Alex Carter College of Business
Diana Selby Colorado State Forest Service
Debra Parker Housing and Dining Services

2014 January Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Deines Microbiology – Parking
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Suzanne Faris Art
Teresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Judith Barth Extension
Lisa Olsen CSU Health Network
David Bradford Parking and Transportation
Madlyn D’Andrea CASA
Leslie Armstrong-Lea PMF
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services
Valerie Parker Ag Sciences
Rebecca Boxford Medical Records
Chris Domanik Human Resource Services
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Beverly Williams MIP
Teresa Haas CSU Health Network
Sherrie Henderson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Laurie Craig College of Engineering
Elden Flick Information Systems
Erica Burr Information Systems
Angela Hoffman Residence Life
Charlene Spencer Statistics

2013 November Prize Drawing Winners

Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Linda Ahuna Vice President, Student Affairs
Regina Franklin INTO
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Bev Munroe Registrar’s Office
Jeff Sturgeon Vice President, Engagement
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution and Student Conduct Services
Peter Weckesser Information Systems
Mary Little Colorado State Forest Service
Mack Freestone Property Management, Business and Financial Services
Lorraine Dunn History
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts, Academic Support Center
Terri Pecora Registrar’s Office
Katie Brayden College of Health and Human Sciences, Development
Marcy Massing College of Liberal Arts
Brenda Martin Biomedical Sciences
Jennifer Campbell Veterinary Teaching Hospital, Client Services
James Folkestad School of Education
Kelley Wittmeyer Atmospheric Sciences
Barb Maynard Institute for Learning and Teaching
Holli Knutson Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere

2013 October Prize Drawing Winners

Anita Pena Economics
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Jeff Lyng Center for the New Energy Economy
Ellen Brinks English
Jerry Ondaro LSC Catering
Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jessica Cromley Civil Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Stephanie Clemons Design & Merchandising
Steven Kelley Dining
Joyce Owens Mail Production
Jan Carroll CSU Extension
Tom Plant Center for New Energy
Sharal Foss CSU Extension
Sareta Carmody Library

2013 May Prize Drawing Winners

Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Michael Lingk Facilities PMSC Shop
Miel McCarthy Vice President, Student Affairs
Sally Hensley Equine and Livestock Reception
Anita Schiebel Diagnostic Lab
Andrea Bozoin Access Center
Kathy Gargan Information systems
Sudipto Ghosh Computer Science
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Carol Calliham Philosophy
Kathleen Chynoweth Art Department
Vicki Slaton Access Center
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Amy Marso VTH Call Center
Pam Bishop Social Work
Zach Campain Treasury Services
Lisa Duggan CSU Health Network
Beth Fritzler Business and Financial Services
Amy Sullivan Atmospheric Sciences

2013 April Prize Drawing Winners

Clark Irwin Billones Academic Advancement Center
Theresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Bev Newton Information Systems
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Cindy Befus Graduate School
Heidi Stucka Student Financial Services
Cathy Bedwell Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Fran Wilson Bookstore
Elizabeth Terry College of Liberal Arts
David Carpenter Mechanical Engineering
Laura Barrera CSU Extension
Stephen Escobar Registrar’s Office
Sharie Harless State 4-H, Extension
Shannon Miller Degree and Transfer Evaluation Registrar’s Office
Julie Harvey Sponsored Programs
Debra Ellison Property Management
Renie Olson Health Network
Joan Kerr College of Engineering
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Kris Kodrich Journalism
Barbara Woolf CEMML

2013 March Prize Drawing Winners

Catherine Douras Sponsored Programs
Cris Sexton ERHS
Cam Elvheim Housing
Sharon Anderson School of Education
Tom Holtzer Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Karen Allison Soil and Crop Sciences
Gene Stroh Facilities
Gail Cordova Atmospheric Science
Lizzetta Elder Parking Services
Ruth Willson Extension
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Yoo-Jeong Noh CIRA
Jenny Hand CIRA
Kevin Nolan ACNS
Paula Hadley VPEA
Debbie Plummer Telecom
Kathy Koeller Treasury Services
Debra Colbert TILT
Elizabeth Atencio VTH

2013 February Prize Drawing Winners

Laurie Richards Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory (Parking for March)
Erin Napier Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Jill Putman Academic Advancement Center
Katie Dunphy Housing – Operations Management
Mary Roberts CVMBS IT
David G. Anderson Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Robert Schorr Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Natalya Weisgerber Construction Management
Jennifer Johnson University Parking Services
Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Keri Sizemore Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Jim Dolak Housing & Dining Services
Laurette Terrell CSU Health Network
Sonjia R. Graham CSU Extension
Diane Siefken Housing & Dining Services
Frances Betts Division of Continuing Education OnlinePlus

2013 January Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Agricultural Sciences (Parking for February)
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Susan Cavender Risk Management and Insurance
Casey Malsam Women and Gender Advocacy Center
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephraimsch-Abt Apartment Life
Jodi Rist Colorado State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein CVMBS Finance and Strategic services
Pamela Occhiuto Laboratory Animal Resources
Liz Mogen Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining Services, Operation Management
Janet Meine Development and Advancement Information Services
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise Preuit Facilities Management
Shonilea Pischer Housing and Dining Services, Operations Management
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 December Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Ag Sciences, parking
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron CIVE
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko BSPM
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen MIP
Susan Cavender Risk, Management & Insurance
Casey Malsam WOAC
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman MIP
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephramsch-Abt Apt. Life
Jodi Rist CO State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein Finance and Strategic Services
Pamela Occhiuto LAR
Liz Mogen Hort and LA
Cameron Aldridge NREL
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Operation Management
Janet Meine DAIS
LEilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise, Preuit Facilities
Shonilea Pischer Maintenance, Housing and Dining
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 November Prize Drawing Winners

Angie Addie Engineering Network Services
Susan Harris Extension
Gloria Balderrama Office of the Vice President for Research
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Jill Handwerk Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Susan Harris Extension
Angela Hill Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Lynda Hoffman Morgan Library
Charles Kerlee CVMBS
Theresa Spangler Morgan Library
Diane Zach Information Systems
Felicia Zamora College of Business

2012 October Prize Drawing Winners

Khristy Preston Construction Management- Parking Services
Julie Bigge Student Health Insurance
John Jordan INTO CSU
Laura Chacon Campus Recreation
Marcia Stille Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Deb Carter Graduate School
Rose Ann Perez Warner College of Natural Resources
Corrine Lindstadt Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Rob Adams CSU Health Network Counseling
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Andrea Franson Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Jennifer David Campus Recreation
Helen Bowden CSU Health Network
Casey Keslar CEMML
Gaye DiGregorio CASA
Cynthia Scarpa International Programs
Michael Boyle Facilities
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Brinda O’Grady Facilities
Patsy Harlan Office of the Vice President for Research
Sande Innes University Libraries
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2012 May Prize Drawing Winners

Lynda Leetham CSU Health Network
Nicki Wolff Housing & Dining
Jeannie Roberts College of Agricultural Sciences
Graciela Alvarez Housing & Dining
Carol Mathena School of Teacher Education
Tiffany Lipsey Health & Exercise Science
Toby Mai Strategic Initiatives
Kristi Carson Housing & Dining
Mary Roberts Registrar’s Office
John DeBroux CSU Bookstore

2012 April Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Archibeque-Engle Animal Sciences
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Teaching Hospital
JD McConkey Telecommunications
Carol Dewbre Biomedical Sciences
Joan Stump CSU Health Network
Laura Giles Residence Life
George Vaillancourt Lory Student Center Operations
Karen Sprouse CSU Health Network
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts

2012 March Prize Drawing Winners

Bryan Dik Psychology
Shazette Tucker Biomedical Sciences
Terri Haas Health Network
Kathy Conner Health Network
David Thilmany College of Liberal Arts
Karen Utley Health Network
Carol Solano Health Network
Carolee Schuck Human Resources
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Elizabeth Terry Liberal Arts Advising Center

2012 February Prize Drawing Winners

Sue Russell English
Melody Liddell Housing & Dining
Lisa Metz Engineering
Sue Sidingter Extension
Allen Gallamore Forest Service
Kathy Gargan Information Systems
Judi Bryant Honors Program
Nancy McDonald Housing & Dining
Rebecca Sanchez Housing & Dining
Helen Bowden Health Network
Rochelle Braaten Student Financial Services

2011/2012 December/January Prize Drawing Winners

Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Melissa Weiss Animal Sciences
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT/Case Mgmt.
Dana Schoonmaker Facilities
Beth Anderson CSU Health Network
Bridget Julian VP for Engagement
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Lynn Johnson University Operations
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Nancy Andrews Development & Advancement
Nancy Baca VP External Relations
JoAnn Hedleston Philosophy
Mandy Hagedorn Housing & Dining
Anna Marie Almanza Admissions
Nehemiah Rodriguez Housing & Dining
Alex Carter College of Liberal Arts
Jo Elliott CSU Health Network
Dusty Wedemeyer Housing & Dining
Chris Domanik Human Resources

2011 October/November Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Hartley CSU Health Network
Sherri Lebeda Communications & Creative Services
Susan Lucero Admissions
John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Ellen Becker Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Lynda Reed VTH, Clinical Services
Lanita Doering School of Education
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Emily Hudson Soil & Crop Sciences
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Deb Russell-Carter Graduate School
Tori Valdez Soil & Crop Sciences
Dawn Mallette School of Education
Seth Webb Housing and Dining Services, Pingree Park
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Becky Everett Cashier’s Office
Nancy Pellman CSU Health Network
Tom Krebs Music, Theatre & Dance
Elizabeth Atencio VTH, Oncology
Sharon Wittstock College of Engineering – CIRA

2011 September Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Heersi Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Barbara Gibson Chemical & Biological Engineering
Nancy Rudeen Housing & Dining
Happy Bennett International Programs
Kathy Stencel Civil & Environmental Engineering
Andrea Guillory Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Nancy Hasting Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands
Bonnie Schilling Horticulture & Landscape
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Tammy Taylor Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

2011 May Prize Drawing Winners

Nathalie Kees School of Education
Jennifer Garwood College of Ag. Business Center
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Kamie Long Colorado State Forest Service
Deanna Adams Proteomics & Metabolomics Facility
Kierra Jewell Soil and Crop Sciences
Lori Bates CSU Extension
Laura Ray Housing and Dining Services
Kim Alexander Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Debbie Popichak Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Rachel Kirby Foreign Languages
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Loree Morse Registrar’s Office
Robert Blume Colorado State Forest Service
Jean West Housing and Dining Services
Linda Hernandez-Price Apartment Life
Helen Holmquist-Johnson Social Work

2011 April Prize Drawing Winners

DeAnna Brown Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Mary Gonzales Housing
Matt Markle Facilities
Elizabeth Atencio Oncology (VTH)
Renie Olson CSU Health Network
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Claire Fleming Atmospheric Sciences
Robin Noehl Health and Exercise Science
Connie Pino Admissions
Mary Hill CSU Health Network
Debra Parker Housing
Joy Sholts Military Science
Erika Borges University Operations
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Kim Winger Dean’s Office, AHS
Eli Torres Operations, Lory Student Center
Melanie Nyborg Office of the General Counsel
Lindsay Gartner Colorado State Forest Service
Bryan Dik Psychology
Ruth Parker Campus Recreation
Nicole Swan Division of Continuing Education

2011 March Prize Drawing Winners

Ryan Abbott College of Ag
Jayne Loomis Intensive English Program
Jairam Vanamala Food Science and Human Nutrition
John Jordan Intensive English Program
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Tiffany Lipsay Health and Exercise Science
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Martin Moran English
Stephanie Ouren Dean’s Office, CAHS
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Marlene Lopezi Facilities Management
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
(Auli has already picked up her prize)
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Hartshorn Health
William Foley Colorado State Forest Service

2011 February Prize Drawing Winners

Alton Lowry Colorado State Forest Service
Dave Brock Campus Recreation
Katie Finnie Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
Heather Landers TILT
Jim Zakely CASA
Amy Moore Bookstore
Colton Waters ARBL
Vicky Diehl Residential Dining Services
Susan Latimer University Advancement
Sherry Jaspers Registrar
Jo Elliott Hartshorn Health
Mack Freestone B&FS
Ginny Fannning Liberal Arts Development
Scott Rick VP for University Operations
Justine Barela Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

2011 January Prize Drawing Winners

Heather Matthews Psychology
Nancy Haliburton HDS, Braiden
Vickie Schultz HRS
Korina Brim Chemistry
Donna Mastbergen CCS
Nancy Henke English
Charlene Spencer Statistics
Keri Wright MIP
Dan Herrick College of Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Jennifer Kutzik ACNS/Libraries
Charlotte Shanahan B&FS
Thomas Holtzer BSPM
Ludy Avolos Graduate School
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services

2010 December Prize Drawing Winners

Pam Johannsen College of Business
Renee Oldham CSU Health Network
Jill Lenz CVMBS
Shu Liu Libraries
Kelli Heenan School of Education
Sarah Falcon College of Engineering
Violet Marquart Political Science
Mike Moon Animal Sciences
Vani Narayana APACE/Campus Activities
Lorie Johnson CVMBS
Linda Foster VP Research
Sandy Dahlberg College of Business
Karen Solomon Biomedical Sciences
Sung Bong Shin Biology
Kelly Spokus Horticulture

2010 November Prize Drawing Winners

Nina Simmers Applied Human Sciences Dean’s Office
Carol Ann Pfeif Lory Student Center
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Scott Chase Housing and Dining Services
Erin Olivas Housing and Dining Services
Damon Lange Colorado State Forest Service
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT Resource Center
Pat Spooner Information Systems
Linda Hutson Vet Teaching Hospital
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Sherrie Henderson Vet Teaching Hospital
Amy Plummer Registrar’s Office
Debbie McClelland Libraries

2010 October Prize Drawing Winners

Carolyn Worden Student Financial Services
Kim Pendell Ag Sciences
Josh Clark Information Systems
Heather McCormick HDS
Betsy Dickinson Central Receiving
Paula White Ag Business Center
Debborah Luntsford Foreign Languages and Literature
Jamie McCue Telecom
Kathy Gibson Chemistry
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution & Student Conduct Services
Rob Adams University Counseling Center
Cheryl Smith CASA
Patty Oakland B&FS
Terri Rogakis HDS
Mari Strombom HDS

2010 September Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Maria Gonzalez Housing & Dining Services
Wilbur Wojohn Facilities
Diane Zach Information Systems
Elsa Langdon Housing & Dining Services
Janelle Armentrout Conference Services
Travis Bingham Housing Operations Management
Janelle Dowling Housing Operations Management
Robert Schur Policy & Compliance Office

2010 May Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Joanne Divico CIRA
Cathy Griffin MIP
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Audrey Hilgenberg Hartshorn Health
Blanche Hughes VPSA
Lauri Jones Registrar
Rose Ramirez Statistics
Marcella Vininski Admissions
Keith Wood CSFS

2010 April Prize Drawing Winners

Robert L. Allison Housing and Dining
Jacqueline Voss CSU Health Network
Korina Brim Mail Service
Kim Okamoto VP Student Affairs
Karen Adleman NREL
Staci Folot Sponsored Programs
Melissa Schultze Construction Mgmt/IBE
Doreen Fickenwirth LSC
Eleni Beaty Student Financial Services
Marian Hall Communication Studies
Joanie Lea Olson Key Desk, Faciltiies Mgmt
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining
Sylvia Canetto Psychology
Jodi Rist CSFS – Montrose
Kathy Lucas School of Education
Malcolm E. Scott Social Work
Janet Hartwigsen Office of the General Counsel
Dawn Petersen MIP
Nancy McDonald Housing and Dining Services
Terri Ward VTH

2010 March Prize Drawing Winners

Vicki Johnson Information Systems
Pat Key Payroll
Amy Marso VTH
Kathy Koeller Business and Financial Services
Sharal Foss Extension
Jackie Gabriel Sociology
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Nancy Rhodes Off Campus Life
Diane Czaja EHS
Don Reinke CIRA

2010 February Prize Drawing Winners

Mark Ritschard Engineering Networking Services
Wilson Branch Colorado State Forest Service
Toby Mai College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Michael O’Reordan Bookstore
Ron Hicks Conflict Resolution
Shari Douglas CASA
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Akiko Harada Registrar’s Office – parking permit second consideration
Charles Thomas Residential Dining Services
Andrea Leland Electrical and Computer Engineering

2010 January Prize Drawing Winners

Liz Downing Housing Operations Management
Roshon Dickson Housing, Braiden
Jim Siefken Facilities Management
Nancy Venturato Housing and Dining Services, Apartment Life
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
Sean Seal Fishery, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
John Masters Environmental Services, Newsom Hall
Mike Mahony Housing and Dining Services
Nancy Hanley Soil and Crop Sciences
Stacy Eichinger CSU Health Network

2009 December Prize Drawing Winners

Nicole LaRocque Campus Recreation
Don Mykles Biology
Rebecca Boxford Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Felicia Zamora College of Business
Petra Marlin Admissions
Charlotte DeMott Atmospheric Science
Doug Finnman Information Systems
Kent Grant Colorado State Forest Services
James Graham Environmental Health Services

2009 October Prize Drawing Winners

John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Heather Langston Dean of Engineering
Kathy Reischauer Physics
Janice Wilkinson Information Systems
Cara Neth President’s Office
Wendy Seay Psychology
Ellen Butler Extension
Kyla Fotsch Dining Services
Patty Schwindt Academic Computing and Networking Systems
Craig Perry Information Systems

2018 June Prize Drawing Winners

 

2018 May Prize Drawing Winners

Paula Coleman Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Linda Krier VP Diversity
Linda Paule Talent Management, Training & Support
Leslie Cunningham-Sabo Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Shannon Wagner Engineering
Vickie Bank Residential Life/HDS
Siu-Au Lee Physics
Sheila Pelkey VTH Neurology
Allyce Lobdell CVMBS
Anastasia Brazil-Engleman Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Diane Barrett Office of Sponsored Programs
Marilyn Morrisey Office of Sponsored Programs
Anita Pena Economics
Luke Murray Athletics
Cindy Standley Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Robert Zimdahl Facilities Management
Andrew Reynolds Office of Sponsored Programs
Pushpa Lehene-Singh Admissions
Josephine Martinez Event Planning
Joseph Bazan Admissions
Kara Johnson College of Health & Human Services
Linda Hinshaw Civil & Environmental Engineering
Colleen Rodriguez Creative Services

2018 April Prize Drawing Winners

Travis Webb Office of Budgets
Erika Benti Parking & Transportation
Robin Young Extension
Tiffani Kelly Native American Cultural Center
Valerie McIntyre Freymuth Student Legal Services
Rick Knight HDNR
Deanna Worley Clinical Sciences
Brian Newell Chemistry
Jane Burkman Chemistry
Lauren Kroll Creative Services
Sara Razza Office of Financial Aid
Maurice Ombogo CSU Online
Lizzetta Elder Parking & Transportation
Courtney Peterson Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
Trish Torrez Admissions
Darin Sanders Creative Services
Michaela Pariseau Creative Services

2018 March Prize Drawing Winners

Patti Schmitt Extension
Scot Allen OVPR
Ludy Avalos Graduate School
Samantha Sickbert Psychology
Janet Meine Talent Management, Training & Support
Brianna Faulkner BioMARC
Jarvis Choury SoGES
Megan Boone Athletics
Bonnie Ham Facilities Maintenance
Daniel Cantarini Health Network Medical
Rebecca McCarty Office of Equal Opportunity
Paula White College of Agricultural Sciences
Karla Saavedra-Rodriguez Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology
Irma Sanchez-Vargas Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology
Erin Whipple Psychology
Mary Hile Facilities Maintenance
Donald Tuttle Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Pamila Johnson VTH
Mac Danford Finance & Real Estate
Jeff Miller Food Science & Human Nutrition
Gwen Cooper Facilities Maintenance
Kristina Gosselin Soil & Crop Sciences
Desir’e Martinez Colorado State Forest Service

2018 February Prize Drawing Winners

Ben Bongers School of Education
Niki Roatch VTH, Clinical Sciences
Perla Duarte Facilities Management
Marvin Withers Residence Life
Dennis Cyboron Facilities Management
Bonnie Kelso Facilities Management
Holli Knutson CIRA
Sarah O’Donnell International Programs
Kathleen Chynoweth Art & Art History
Zara Hopkins Food Science & Human Nutrition
Lauren Lucio Sponsored Programs
Thomas Yasumura Biomedical Sciences
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining
Brian Coakley Facilities Management
Michael Boyle Facilities Management
Reagan Lu College of Agricultural Sciences
Karen Sprouse Health Network Medical
Genesea Carter English
John Lewis Facilities Management
Irene Anguiano Facilities Management
Jamie Fouty CVMBS
Nancy Grice Colorado Water Institute
Julia Smith CSU Online, Continuing Education

2018 January Prize Drawing Winners

Joanne Saher NREL
Jim Lawton Facilities
Louie Sanchez CSU Apartment Life
Christie Mathews CSU Apartment Life
Ana Green Health Network Medical
Susan Schoenig Health Network Medical
Kelly Bauer Office of Financial Aid
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Jennifer Scheffing CAS
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Michael Randall Facilities
Linda M.H. Price CSU Apartment Life
Michael Macklin CSU Online
Gretchen Holt Health Network Medical
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Ginger Lacy-Gill Psychology
Karen Baines Biology
Sarah Vowels International Programs
Pat Demchok Telecommunications
Kara Hall Clinical Sciences
Pamela Cox Food Science and Human Nutrition

2017 December Prize Drawing Winners

Stacey Baumgarn Facilities
Becca Mueller Facilities
David Anderson Colorado National Heritage Program
Rhoya Wei Soil and Crop Sciences
Brian Kalet Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Roberta Brouwer WCNR
Paul Collier International Programs
Julie Pinkston College of Liberal Arts
Amy Quinn-Sparks Human Development & Family Studies
Linn Barrett CIRA
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Dwayne Watson EFNEP
Paul Laybourn Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Alicia Sprague Office of the VP for Diversity
Lauren Mitrik Health Network Medical
Melissa Hein CVMBS College Office
Jackie Peila-Shuster School of Education
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jennifer Brigham College of Business
Susan Sidinger Extension

CSU vs San Jose State Football Game Tickets

Sheri Hofeling Mathematics Department

CSU vs Boise State Football Game Tickets

Anna Marie Almanza Collaborative for Student Achievement

2017 November Prize Drawing Winners

Renee Macey CSU Online
Kyle Oldham Housing & Dining Services
Heather Reimer Central Receiving
Rodolfo Valdes Vasquez Construction Management
Syl DeLeon Marketing, CSU Online
Emily Garner Office of International Programs
Karen Klein College of Business
Briana Russell Conference & Event Services
Bryan Lamb School of Education
Nancy Gus NREL
Ann Bohm-Small Office of Vice President for Research
Karima Bounini Continuing Education
Lori Oling Library
Donna Sosna Dept of Ag & Resource Economics
Chris McKenzie Willenbrock Housing & Dining Services
Terra Sampson Human Dimension of Natural Resources
Leslie Butler Biomedical Sciences/ARBL
Adriann LaRue Procurement Services
Christie Luedtke Police Department
Ross Madden College of Natural Sciences

CSU vs Air Force Football Game Tickets

Amanda Cavanagh Clinical Sciences

2017 October Prize Drawing Winners

Sheryl Mitchell School of Education
Keri Sizemore VTH
Jason Franikowski HDS Technology Services
Tracy Nelson Health and Exercise Services
Tim Wood Student Resolution Center
Barb Braun VTH
Daniel Bowker Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Jeanne Breiner Registar
Ana Fairchild Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
Tina Little School of Music, Theatre and Dance
Gene Stroh Transportation Services
Pete Seel Journalism & Media Communication
Amy Joesten VTH
Catherine Douras College of Agriculture
Andrew Cundiff LSC Dining/Catering
Lori Williams Honors Program
Tom Lucero Bookstore
Okee Hanna Provost/Executive VP
Edit Szalai Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology

CSU vs Nevada Football Game Tickets

Delwin Benson Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2017 September Prize Drawing Winners

Tiare Santistevan Animal Services
Lindsay Bass Biomedical Sciences
Robb Valley FastPrint
Stephanie Baudhuih Department of External Relations
Joan Paulsen Facilities Management
Melissa Helfrich College of Business
Olivia Burlingham Biomedical Sciences
Audrey Oberlin Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jennifer Buchfink Registrar’s Office
Richard Edwards Colorado State Forest Service
Ronda Perry FastPrint
Dakota Schuppe Conference & Event Services
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Bri Olmstead Athletics
Michael Roberts Economics
Eileen Miyoshi Clinical Sciences
Yvonne Bridgemen Extension
Lee Nagle College of Health & Human Sciences

CSU vs Abilene Christian Wildcats Football Game Tickets

Carin Hermann In-House Counsel

Rocky Mountain Showdown Football Game Tickets

Maurice Ombogo Continuing Education
Kristin Pintauro School of Global Environment

Employee Appreciation Celebration Swag Winners

Heather Meyers Housing and Dining
Indy Hart COB Academic Support
Korina Burn College of Natural Sciences
Darlene Maki Facilities Management
Nora Cruz Admissions
Bayram Turenov Human Resources
Abbit Zablocki Facilities Management
Jo Demmler Residential Dining
Mark Enns Animal Sciences
Happy Bennett Web Communications

2017 May Prize Drawing Winners

Sally Sauer Soil and Crop Sciences
Leigh Redeker Bookstore
Siu Au Lee Physics
Krystal Turner Registar’s Office
Traci Kile Schwartz College of Health and Human Services
Colleen Dawn McIntosh Information Systems
Julia Veir Clinical Sciences
Debra Lewis CEMML
Allison Burford SOGES
Lindsey Bryant College of Business, Academic
Alex Carter College of Business, Academic
Steven Schaeffer Mechanical Engineering
Anne Van Arsdall Human Development and Family Studies
Meagan Taverner Biology
Melissa E. Helfrich College of Business, Dean’s Office
Kerry Wenzler Orientation and Transition
Mark Ritschard College of Engineering
Kevin Nolan ACNS Telecom
Carol McCloskey VTH Reception
Rebecca Everett Business Financial Cashier’s Office
Mark Cooper Communication and Creative Services
Craig Starger SOGES

2017 April Prize Drawing Winners

Barbara Lorenz Athletics
Joann Cornell Asian/Pacific American Cultural Center
Amy Quinn-Sparks Human Development & Family Studies
Celeste Ulland ARO/Perkins Loans
Stefan Tonazzi CVMBS College Office
Iuliana Oprea Mathematics
Wendy Johnson Physics
Shelly Heckendorf Vet Hospital
Martha Perrotin RamCard Office
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Madelein Lopez Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology
Travis Maynard Management, Associate Professor
Melissa Connolly Counseling
Jim Zakely Center for Advising-CASA
Kelly Labor Athletics
Lyn Martin CSU Health Network
Mary Dolce Warner College of Natural Resources
Terri Bedan Business & Financial Services
Amy Denise-Halter Vice President for Student Affairs
Megan Boone Athletics

2017 March Prize Drawing Winners

Linda Williams School of Education
Karen Hanawalt Food Science Human Nutrition
Sharon Chapman Business & Financial Services
Lindsay Bass BMS/ERL
Kelli Clark School of Education
Keri Wright RICRO
Tom Johnson ERHS
Jessie Striegel Human Dimension of Natural Resources
Beverly Devault LCS IT Services
Richard Thibault Central Receiving
Clint Brown CBMBS
Allen Sneesby ACNS
Amanda Giacalone University Advancement
Wesley Scharf Liberal Arts
Seth Webb Mountain Campus
Sandra Larson VTH Flint Animal Cancer Center
Lea Martin SLICE
Sarah Pooler JMC Journalism
Khishigbayar Jamiyansharoav Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
Laura Thomas English
Ellen Brinks English
Christy Dice Veterinary Diagnostic Lab
Scott Ratchford Veterinary Diagnostic Lab
Carl Kichinko Creative Services
Sonali Diddi Design and Merchandising
Kristin Haller Construction Management

2017 February Prize Drawing Winners

Amalia Campuzano Housing & Dining Services
Katie Brayden College of Health & Human Services
Dawn Trumley College of Liberal Arts Dean’s Office
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Anna Almanza Key Communities
Kristin Stephens Statistics
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Adrienne Marcus CVMBS
Christine Discoe INTO CSU
Kathy Griffey Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Rita Deike Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Elizabeth Hobbs Horticulture
Yoojeong Noh CIRA
Haley Richards Center for Advising & Student Achievement
Erin Mercurio Campus Services
Beth Walker Dean’s Office
Rhonda Walker Resources for Disabled Students
Stephen Escobar CSU Online
Cheyenne Hall Office of Budgets

2016 December Prize Drawing Winners

Kelly Siefkes Facilities
Paul Cudmore College of Ag Sciences
Sara Watson BMS
Jennifer Clary School of Music, Theatre and Dance
Bolan Marlin Facilities Management
Laura Navarez de Lopez Parmelee Hall
Leilani Weirich Parking Services
Jean Runyon ERHS
Lynda Reed Clinical Sciences AAC
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Kendra Gumeson Reitz LSC Bookstore
Donald Kliewer Resources for Disabled Students
Brenda Duffy CSH Health Network Counseling Services
Cheryl Hegel Clinical Pathology
Barb Gustison BFS
Lauretta Terrell CSU Health Network
Heather Reiner Central Receiving
Leslie Armstrong-Lea MIP
Hillary Nobel CVMBS
Laurie C Craig COE Academic & Student Affairs

2016 November Prize Drawing Winners

Heidi Stuckert Financial Aid
Ben Bongers School of Education
Carla Durante Registrar
Nicole Tobin International Programs
Samantha Mayhew Atmospheric Science
Paula White College of Agricultural Sciences
Megan Griffith CAS Dean’s Office
Ashwin Dhanasekar Civil Engineering
Zally Samaniego Housing and Dining
Brenda Miles Social Work
Stan Kruse TILT
Megan Skeehan College of Business
Kathi Nietfeld Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Thomas Lundberg Art and Art History
Kerry Grohman CSU Energy Institute
Amber Ramoz Campus Activities
Megan Mardesen Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Suzanne Faris Art and Art History
Jenna Oxenhandler Diagnostic Medicine Center
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife, and Biology
Lori Williams Cell and Molecular Biology
Diana Collins LAR
Marilyn Watson CIRA

2016 October Prize Drawing Winners

David Leathers Business and Financial Services
Kameren Long Colorado State Forest Service
Michelle Miller CVMBS
Amanda Wright Communication Studies
Simone Short WCNR
Shirley Portillos Residence Life
Adriann LaRue Procurement Services
Robyn Mascolino Clinical Sciences
Maria Huerta Housing and Dining
Chris Willenbrock Housing and Dining
Jacob Green CSU Health Network
Bonnie Kelso Facilities Warehouse
Max Kellogg Registrar’s Office
Laura Bariera Extension
Marilyn Morrisey Sponsored Programs
Hannah Penland Residential Dining
Linda Moller Ag Business Center
Ruben Flores Ag Sciences
Reneka Hall Biology

2016 September Prize Drawing Winners

Keri Sizemore Vet Teaching Hospital
Tiffany Lipsey Health and Exercise Science
Laura Leinen Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere (CIRA)
Deborah Krogh-Michna Occupational Therapy
Lizzetta Elder Parking & Transportation
Heather Matthews Psychology
Joshua Alvarez Support & Safety Assessment
Daniel Bowker NREL
Amber Riley Internal Auditing
Kathleen Ivy Resources for Disabled Students
Terrie Craven CVMBS
Janel Trumble Laboratory Animal Resources
Amanda Davey Atmospheric Science
Amy Moore Bookstore
David Staats Horticulture and L.A.
Mitchell Holston Housing & Dining Services
Dezarai Brubaker Conference & Event Services
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Reception
Jill Putman Geosciences
Jessica Rivera Hartshorn Clinic
Alisa Kates CSU Health Networ

2016 May Prize Drawing Winners

Colleen Rodriguez Creative Services
Amber Ramoz Campus Activities
Linda Price Housing and Dining
Amy Hoseth Library
Heather Matthews Psychology
Christine Fruhauf HDFS
Andrea Jordan Mail Production
Nasser Albelruti Provost Office
Jen Tucker Small Animal Surgery
Allison Bielak Human Development
Randall Lamb HSC
Mohamed Shahba Hort & Landscape Arch.
Janice Brown CVMBS
Jordan Sowell English/INTO
Leah Davis IDRC
Chris Stein Finance & Real Estate
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Cindy Swindell CSU Health Network Counseling
Kellie Rainwater University Operations
Kathy Lucas Chemistry
Shannon Dale HHS
Sagarika Sarma Student Case Management
Jill Putman Geosciences
Rhonda Perry Fastpring
Andrea Bohn MIP
Cherie Akin Business Financial Systems
Rebekah Smelser OPS Management

2016 April Prize Drawing Winners

Tim Butler Housing and Dining
Theresa Strom Parking & Transportation Services
Aleta Weller School of Global Environment
Barbara Bernstein Biochemistry
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Siobhan Venman Continuing Education
Asuka Nosaka Student Financial Services
Regina Franklin INTO
Janice Inman Veterinary Diagnostic Labs
Corrine Lindstadt MIP
Debbie Owens Business and Financial Services
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Joanna Holliday College of Ag Sciences
Kristine Ewan International Initiatives
Nikki Foxley Ecosystem Science
CJ Keist Dean of Engineering
Scot Smith International Programs
Jose Traub-Dargatz Clinical Sciences
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Paula White Ag Business Center
Summer Leaming Business and Financial Services
Angelina J. Lopez VP Enrollment and Access
Marcia M. Stille VTH Livestock
Sally Samer Soil and Crop Science
Paula Mills VP Engagement
Mary C. Demchok Dental Clinic

2016 March Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Miller Registar
D.Tobiassen Baitinger Registar
Kyle Oldham Resident Life
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Shannon Clark BioAg Science & Pest Management
Kyle Jean VTH Pharmacy
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Brian Grube Parking and Transportation
Cindy Arrieta Diagostic Lab
James Owiny Lab Animal Resources
Meagan Taverner Biology
Jean Runyan ERHS
Morna Mynard Clinical Services
Valerie Sabados Catering Dish Room
Beverly DeVault LCS, IT Department
Tana Fischer Operations Management
Janet Meine Talent Management & Training and Support
Terri Pecora Registar
Keri A. Wright MIP
Johnna Bontadelli CSU Health Network
Jocelyn Boice University Libraries
Rose Long CSFS
Theresa Todd College of Business
Elissa French Lab Animal Resources
Carol Dollard Facilities
Lin Barrett CIRA
Alan Hill Information Systems
Lilly Dethier Biology
Tess Martin VP Student Affairs

2016 February Prize Drawing Winners

Kacie Reed CVMBS
Alysha Tarantino Continuing Education
Tonya Buchan TILT
Krystal Chapin Biomedical Science
Kerry Grohman Energy Institute
Jay Oaks CVMBS
Polly Webb Small Animal Surgery
Leigh Cooper Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Barbara Pelkus Lab Animal Services
Shannon Wagner CSU Online
Tiffany Lipsey Health and Exercise Science
Don Albrecht ACNS
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Linda Lee DeBuse Diagnostic Lab
Kate Huebner Livestock
Peter Weckesser Information Services
Praba Uhnithan Sociology
Lori Bates Extension
Joan Paulsen Facilities Management
Bonnie Jacobi Music
Dara Schwartz CVMBS

2015 December Prize Drawing Winners

Mike Barbre Information Systems
Rosemary Bayless Clinical Sciences
Heather Blair Environmental Health Services
Jason Deeming Facilities Management
Rita Deike Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Christine Discoe INTO CSU
Bill Durham Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Nancy Graham Molecular, Cellular & Integrative Neurosciences
Jennifer Hawley Clinical Sciences
Emily Hudson-Arns Soil & Crop Sciences
Lori Kogan Clinical Sciences
Rayann Martinez HDS Operations Management
David Meeneghan Colorado State Forest Service
Michelle Miller Diagnostic Lab
Arianne Morris Clinical Sciences
Lee Rosen Psychology
Gene Stroh Transportation Services
Julia Vier Clinical Sciences
Cecilia White Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Deanna Worley Clinical Sciences

2015 November Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Burk Dining Services
Mark Barry Continuing Education
Mike Mahony HDS Operations Managment
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Mike Hogan Sociology
Crystal Cole Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Suzanne Faris Art and Art History
Nancy Halliburton HDS Residential Dining
Jordan Jensen Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere
Veronica Gruppo Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Jason Ahola Animal Sciences
Earl Nelson Facilities Management
Katie Risheill Registrar’s Office
Japheth Hessler CSU Health Network

2015 October Prize Drawing Winners

Deanna Adams Proteomics
Teresa Benavides Facilities Management
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annette Gonzales Mathematics and Statistics
Shirley Guitron Institute for Teaching and Learning
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics and Statistics
Jennifer Iron Agricultural Experiment Station
Kent Laflair Sponsored Programs
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution
Lea Martin SliCE
Linda Meserve Procurement Services
Kristine Obssuth Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Ian Orme Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Irma Sanchez-Vargas Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Sarah Solano College of Agriculture Sciences
Maria Lourdes Tejada Lory Student Center
Richard Thibault Central Receiving
Tracey Trukillo Sponsored Programs
Renee Wieszcholek CSU Health Network

2015 September Prize Drawing Winners

Bob Provopulos College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
Joanne Fiek Student Financial Services
Laura Bonner Animal Sciences
Jennifer Lobermeier External Relations
Rebecca Hill Agricultural and Resource Economics
Charles Sawyer Facilities Management
Matt Smith Registrar’s Office
Zach Mellema Colorado State Forest Service
Jamie McCue Academic Computing and Networking Services

2015 March Prize Drawing Winners

 Tracy Trujillo  Sponsored Programs
 Nancy Venturado  Housing and Dining
 Christina Gates  Diagnostic Lab
 Nick Cummings  Office of Equal Opportunity
 Deanna Adams  Proteomics
 Heather McCormick  Residence Life
 Thao Biel  Business and Financial Services
 Casey Kesvar  Cntr for Envir. Mmgt. of Military Lands
 Anna Bernhard  Art Department
 Theresa Strom  Parking and Transportation Services
 Vickie Slaton  Access Center
 Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala  INTO
 Thorban Sellers  Facilities
 Robin Hubziger  Lory Student Center Business Office
 Felicia Zamora  College of Business
 Jessica Prenni  Proteomics and Metabolomics
 Marlin Bolan  Facilities
 Elizabeth Sink  Communication Studies
 Keri Sizemore Small Animal Reception
 Paula White Ag Business Center

 2015 February Prize Drawing Winners

 Teresa McClure  Graduate School
 Kathleen Chynoweth  Art Department
 Wendy Johnson  Physics Department
 Joleen Wearne  Information Systems
 Beverly Marquart  Psychology Department
 Joyce Pratt  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Tiffany Lipsey  Health and Exercise Science
 Sean Seal  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Carla Barela Bloom  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Lynn Borngrebe  International Programs
 Bryan Dik  Psychology Department
 Scott Campbell  Housing and Dining Services
 Lavon Forzani  Parking and Transportation Services
 Terri Rogakis  Housing and Dining Services
 Pat Spooner  Information Systems
 Charlotte Shanahan  Accounts Receivable
 Cindy Ungerman  Chemistry Department
 Lori Peek  Sociology
 Melanie Smith Nichols  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Sandy Hopper  Equine Science
 Travis Maynard  Management Department

2015 January Prize Drawing Winners

 Julie Asmus Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
 Sarah Solano College of Agricultural Sciences
 Cassidy McLaren Psychology Department
 Joanna Holliday College of Agricultural Sciences
 Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
 Mary Stromberger Soil and Crop Sciences
 Pamila Johnson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
 Jennifer Lobermeier Office of Vice President for External Relations
 Elaine Kim Research Integrity and Compliance Review
 Noreen Reist Biomedical Sciences
 Lori Vanagunas Residential Dining
 Edrea Roybal Student Financial Services
 Sara Colorosa Colorado State Forest Service
 James Seiler Residential Dining
 Iuliana Oprea Mathematics Department
 Brenda Miles School of Social Work
 Megan Dyer RamCard Office

 2014 December Prize Drawing Winners

 Roberta Magnuson  Clinical Sciences
 Dawn Rumley  College of Liberal Arts
 Chris Churma  International Programs
 Lori Bates  CSU Extension
 Hillary Noble  College of Vet Med and Biomedical Sciences
 Jennifer Scheffing  College of Agricultural Sciences
 Nancy Jianakoplos  Economics
 Shaun Geisert  Vice President for Student Affairs
 Debra Ellison  Business and Financial Services
 Silvia Canetto  Psychology
 Desir’e Martinez  Colorado State Forest Service
 Sharon Chapman  Business and Financial Services
 Carol Ann Pfeif  Lory Student Center
 Jonathan Straube  Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
 Terri Randolph  Bioagricultural  Sci. and Pest Management
 Lisa Lytle  Conference and Event Services
 Stephanie Seng  Human Development and Family Studies
 Nora Cruz  Admissions
 Theresa Span  Library

2014 November Prize Drawing Winners

2014 May Prize Drawing Winners

Marshall Beaver Hartshorn
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Kim Vanderpool Biomedical Sciences
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
Shannon Miller Registrar’s Office
Rachel MacIntyre CSU Medical Clinic
Karena Alons Topf Mathematics
Barbara Risheill Libraries
Brinda Hadeen Facilities
Matt Markle Facilities, Plumbing
Barbara Lorenz Conference Services
Janet Gilliland Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Bryan Dik Psychology
Lindsay Mason Off Campus Life
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Helene Bennett CIRA
Victoria Lopez-Terrill Archives and Special Collections
Ron Sega Dean of Engineering
Gretchen Kenny INTO
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Justin Smalley Construction Management
Nicole Cordova Facilities Management
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Kim Okamoto Office of Vice President, Student Affairs
Dezarai Brubaker Conference Services

2014 April Prize Drawing Winners

Kelsey Snyder Graduate School
John Jordan INTO
Julie Orwick Warner College of Natural Resources
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala INTO
Kevin Pond Animal Sciences
Catherine Murphy Business and Financial Services
Lindsay Johnson-Athey Housing and Dining
Janice Brown College of Vet Med/Biomedical Sciences
Mandy Hagedorn Housing and Dining Services
Kathy Reese Journalism and Technical Communication
Marty Welsch Office of Vice President for Research
Brett Anderson University Advancement
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Nora Cruz Admissions
Karen Gardenier International Programs
Terri Rogakis Housing and Dining Services
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Karen Fawcett Registrar’s Office
Mary Atella Colorado State Forest Service

2014 March Prize Drawing Winners

Dawn Mallette School of Education
Kelly Swetich Biomedical Sciences
Jeanne Breiner Registrar’s Office
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Sean Seal Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Patti Davies Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Mera Rivera Housing
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Thomas R. Lundberg Art
Sharon Lassiter Colorado State Forest Service
Melissa Shrader Facilities
Jack Bauer Housing
William Demchok Telecommunications
Robert Charles Kerlee Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
James Potter Facilities Maintenance
Keylee Dahlgren Hartshorn
Brenda Hoffman Registrar’s Office
Andy Borchert Environmental Health Services
Michael A. Torrez Facilities
Megan Dyer Housing and Dining Services

2014 February Prize Drawing Winners

Jill Lackett NREL
Terri Ward Clinical Sciences
Mary Fryer CIRA
Wesley Scharf Extension
Heidi Stuckert Student Financial Services
Lavon Forzani Parking and Transportation
Colin McCrary Housing and Dining Services
Korina Brim Chemistry
David Jones CEMML
Jeff Miller Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jody Donovan Vice President for Student Affairs
Becky Trentlage MIP
Joy Olimpo CASA
Hillary Morrell College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Kellie Rainwater Vice President, University Operations
Alex Carter College of Business
Diana Selby Colorado State Forest Service
Debra Parker Housing and Dining Services

2014 January Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Deines Microbiology – Parking
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Suzanne Faris Art
Teresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Judith Barth Extension
Lisa Olsen CSU Health Network
David Bradford Parking and Transportation
Madlyn D’Andrea CASA
Leslie Armstrong-Lea PMF
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services
Valerie Parker Ag Sciences
Rebecca Boxford Medical Records
Chris Domanik Human Resource Services
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Beverly Williams MIP
Teresa Haas CSU Health Network
Sherrie Henderson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Laurie Craig College of Engineering
Elden Flick Information Systems
Erica Burr Information Systems
Angela Hoffman Residence Life
Charlene Spencer Statistics

2013 November Prize Drawing Winners

Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Linda Ahuna Vice President, Student Affairs
Regina Franklin INTO
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Bev Munroe Registrar’s Office
Jeff Sturgeon Vice President, Engagement
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution and Student Conduct Services
Peter Weckesser Information Systems
Mary Little Colorado State Forest Service
Mack Freestone Property Management, Business and Financial Services
Lorraine Dunn History
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts, Academic Support Center
Terri Pecora Registrar’s Office
Katie Brayden College of Health and Human Sciences, Development
Marcy Massing College of Liberal Arts
Brenda Martin Biomedical Sciences
Jennifer Campbell Veterinary Teaching Hospital, Client Services
James Folkestad School of Education
Kelley Wittmeyer Atmospheric Sciences
Barb Maynard Institute for Learning and Teaching
Holli Knutson Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere

2013 October Prize Drawing Winners

Anita Pena Economics
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Jeff Lyng Center for the New Energy Economy
Ellen Brinks English
Jerry Ondaro LSC Catering
Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jessica Cromley Civil Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Stephanie Clemons Design & Merchandising
Steven Kelley Dining
Joyce Owens Mail Production
Jan Carroll CSU Extension
Tom Plant Center for New Energy
Sharal Foss CSU Extension
Sareta Carmody Library

2013 May Prize Drawing Winners

Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Michael Lingk Facilities PMSC Shop
Miel McCarthy Vice President, Student Affairs
Sally Hensley Equine and Livestock Reception
Anita Schiebel Diagnostic Lab
Andrea Bozoin Access Center
Kathy Gargan Information systems
Sudipto Ghosh Computer Science
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Carol Calliham Philosophy
Kathleen Chynoweth Art Department
Vicki Slaton Access Center
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Amy Marso VTH Call Center
Pam Bishop Social Work
Zach Campain Treasury Services
Lisa Duggan CSU Health Network
Beth Fritzler Business and Financial Services
Amy Sullivan Atmospheric Sciences

2013 April Prize Drawing Winners

Clark Irwin Billones Academic Advancement Center
Theresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Bev Newton Information Systems
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Cindy Befus Graduate School
Heidi Stucka Student Financial Services
Cathy Bedwell Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Fran Wilson Bookstore
Elizabeth Terry College of Liberal Arts
David Carpenter Mechanical Engineering
Laura Barrera CSU Extension
Stephen Escobar Registrar’s Office
Sharie Harless State 4-H, Extension
Shannon Miller Degree and Transfer Evaluation Registrar’s Office
Julie Harvey Sponsored Programs
Debra Ellison Property Management
Renie Olson Health Network
Joan Kerr College of Engineering
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Kris Kodrich Journalism
Barbara Woolf CEMML

2013 March Prize Drawing Winners

Catherine Douras Sponsored Programs
Cris Sexton ERHS
Cam Elvheim Housing
Sharon Anderson School of Education
Tom Holtzer Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Karen Allison Soil and Crop Sciences
Gene Stroh Facilities
Gail Cordova Atmospheric Science
Lizzetta Elder Parking Services
Ruth Willson Extension
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Yoo-Jeong Noh CIRA
Jenny Hand CIRA
Kevin Nolan ACNS
Paula Hadley VPEA
Debbie Plummer Telecom
Kathy Koeller Treasury Services
Debra Colbert TILT
Elizabeth Atencio VTH

2013 February Prize Drawing Winners

Laurie Richards Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory (Parking for March)
Erin Napier Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Jill Putman Academic Advancement Center
Katie Dunphy Housing – Operations Management
Mary Roberts CVMBS IT
David G. Anderson Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Robert Schorr Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Natalya Weisgerber Construction Management
Jennifer Johnson University Parking Services
Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Keri Sizemore Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Jim Dolak Housing & Dining Services
Laurette Terrell CSU Health Network
Sonjia R. Graham CSU Extension
Diane Siefken Housing & Dining Services
Frances Betts Division of Continuing Education OnlinePlus

2013 January Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Agricultural Sciences (Parking for February)
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Susan Cavender Risk Management and Insurance
Casey Malsam Women and Gender Advocacy Center
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephraimsch-Abt Apartment Life
Jodi Rist Colorado State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein CVMBS Finance and Strategic services
Pamela Occhiuto Laboratory Animal Resources
Liz Mogen Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining Services, Operation Management
Janet Meine Development and Advancement Information Services
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise Preuit Facilities Management
Shonilea Pischer Housing and Dining Services, Operations Management
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 December Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Ag Sciences, parking
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron CIVE
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko BSPM
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen MIP
Susan Cavender Risk, Management & Insurance
Casey Malsam WOAC
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman MIP
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephramsch-Abt Apt. Life
Jodi Rist CO State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein Finance and Strategic Services
Pamela Occhiuto LAR
Liz Mogen Hort and LA
Cameron Aldridge NREL
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Operation Management
Janet Meine DAIS
LEilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise, Preuit Facilities
Shonilea Pischer Maintenance, Housing and Dining
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 November Prize Drawing Winners

Angie Addie Engineering Network Services
Susan Harris Extension
Gloria Balderrama Office of the Vice President for Research
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Jill Handwerk Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Susan Harris Extension
Angela Hill Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Lynda Hoffman Morgan Library
Charles Kerlee CVMBS
Theresa Spangler Morgan Library
Diane Zach Information Systems
Felicia Zamora College of Business

2012 October Prize Drawing Winners

Khristy Preston Construction Management- Parking Services
Julie Bigge Student Health Insurance
John Jordan INTO CSU
Laura Chacon Campus Recreation
Marcia Stille Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Deb Carter Graduate School
Rose Ann Perez Warner College of Natural Resources
Corrine Lindstadt Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Rob Adams CSU Health Network Counseling
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Andrea Franson Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Jennifer David Campus Recreation
Helen Bowden CSU Health Network
Casey Keslar CEMML
Gaye DiGregorio CASA
Cynthia Scarpa International Programs
Michael Boyle Facilities
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Brinda O’Grady Facilities
Patsy Harlan Office of the Vice President for Research
Sande Innes University Libraries
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2012 May Prize Drawing Winners

Lynda Leetham CSU Health Network
Nicki Wolff Housing & Dining
Jeannie Roberts College of Agricultural Sciences
Graciela Alvarez Housing & Dining
Carol Mathena School of Teacher Education
Tiffany Lipsey Health & Exercise Science
Toby Mai Strategic Initiatives
Kristi Carson Housing & Dining
Mary Roberts Registrar’s Office
John DeBroux CSU Bookstore

2012 April Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Archibeque-Engle Animal Sciences
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Teaching Hospital
JD McConkey Telecommunications
Carol Dewbre Biomedical Sciences
Joan Stump CSU Health Network
Laura Giles Residence Life
George Vaillancourt Lory Student Center Operations
Karen Sprouse CSU Health Network
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts

2012 March Prize Drawing Winners

Bryan Dik Psychology
Shazette Tucker Biomedical Sciences
Terri Haas Health Network
Kathy Conner Health Network
David Thilmany College of Liberal Arts
Karen Utley Health Network
Carol Solano Health Network
Carolee Schuck Human Resources
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Elizabeth Terry Liberal Arts Advising Center

2012 February Prize Drawing Winners

Sue Russell English
Melody Liddell Housing & Dining
Lisa Metz Engineering
Sue Sidingter Extension
Allen Gallamore Forest Service
Kathy Gargan Information Systems
Judi Bryant Honors Program
Nancy McDonald Housing & Dining
Rebecca Sanchez Housing & Dining
Helen Bowden Health Network
Rochelle Braaten Student Financial Services

2011/2012 December/January Prize Drawing Winners

Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Melissa Weiss Animal Sciences
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT/Case Mgmt.
Dana Schoonmaker Facilities
Beth Anderson CSU Health Network
Bridget Julian VP for Engagement
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Lynn Johnson University Operations
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Nancy Andrews Development & Advancement
Nancy Baca VP External Relations
JoAnn Hedleston Philosophy
Mandy Hagedorn Housing & Dining
Anna Marie Almanza Admissions
Nehemiah Rodriguez Housing & Dining
Alex Carter College of Liberal Arts
Jo Elliott CSU Health Network
Dusty Wedemeyer Housing & Dining
Chris Domanik Human Resources

2011 October/November Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Hartley CSU Health Network
Sherri Lebeda Communications & Creative Services
Susan Lucero Admissions
John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Ellen Becker Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Lynda Reed VTH, Clinical Services
Lanita Doering School of Education
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Emily Hudson Soil & Crop Sciences
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Deb Russell-Carter Graduate School
Tori Valdez Soil & Crop Sciences
Dawn Mallette School of Education
Seth Webb Housing and Dining Services, Pingree Park
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Becky Everett Cashier’s Office
Nancy Pellman CSU Health Network
Tom Krebs Music, Theatre & Dance
Elizabeth Atencio VTH, Oncology
Sharon Wittstock College of Engineering – CIRA

2011 September Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Heersi Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Barbara Gibson Chemical & Biological Engineering
Nancy Rudeen Housing & Dining
Happy Bennett International Programs
Kathy Stencel Civil & Environmental Engineering
Andrea Guillory Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Nancy Hasting Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands
Bonnie Schilling Horticulture & Landscape
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Tammy Taylor Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

2011 May Prize Drawing Winners

Nathalie Kees School of Education
Jennifer Garwood College of Ag. Business Center
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Kamie Long Colorado State Forest Service
Deanna Adams Proteomics & Metabolomics Facility
Kierra Jewell Soil and Crop Sciences
Lori Bates CSU Extension
Laura Ray Housing and Dining Services
Kim Alexander Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Debbie Popichak Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Rachel Kirby Foreign Languages
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Loree Morse Registrar’s Office
Robert Blume Colorado State Forest Service
Jean West Housing and Dining Services
Linda Hernandez-Price Apartment Life
Helen Holmquist-Johnson Social Work

2011 April Prize Drawing Winners

DeAnna Brown Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Mary Gonzales Housing
Matt Markle Facilities
Elizabeth Atencio Oncology (VTH)
Renie Olson CSU Health Network
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Claire Fleming Atmospheric Sciences
Robin Noehl Health and Exercise Science
Connie Pino Admissions
Mary Hill CSU Health Network
Debra Parker Housing
Joy Sholts Military Science
Erika Borges University Operations
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Kim Winger Dean’s Office, AHS
Eli Torres Operations, Lory Student Center
Melanie Nyborg Office of the General Counsel
Lindsay Gartner Colorado State Forest Service
Bryan Dik Psychology
Ruth Parker Campus Recreation
Nicole Swan Division of Continuing Education

2011 March Prize Drawing Winners

Ryan Abbott College of Ag
Jayne Loomis Intensive English Program
Jairam Vanamala Food Science and Human Nutrition
John Jordan Intensive English Program
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Tiffany Lipsay Health and Exercise Science
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Martin Moran English
Stephanie Ouren Dean’s Office, CAHS
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Marlene Lopezi Facilities Management
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
(Auli has already picked up her prize)
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Hartshorn Health
William Foley Colorado State Forest Service

2011 February Prize Drawing Winners

Alton Lowry Colorado State Forest Service
Dave Brock Campus Recreation
Katie Finnie Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
Heather Landers TILT
Jim Zakely CASA
Amy Moore Bookstore
Colton Waters ARBL
Vicky Diehl Residential Dining Services
Susan Latimer University Advancement
Sherry Jaspers Registrar
Jo Elliott Hartshorn Health
Mack Freestone B&FS
Ginny Fannning Liberal Arts Development
Scott Rick VP for University Operations
Justine Barela Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

2011 January Prize Drawing Winners

Heather Matthews Psychology
Nancy Haliburton HDS, Braiden
Vickie Schultz HRS
Korina Brim Chemistry
Donna Mastbergen CCS
Nancy Henke English
Charlene Spencer Statistics
Keri Wright MIP
Dan Herrick College of Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Jennifer Kutzik ACNS/Libraries
Charlotte Shanahan B&FS
Thomas Holtzer BSPM
Ludy Avolos Graduate School
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services

2010 December Prize Drawing Winners

Pam Johannsen College of Business
Renee Oldham CSU Health Network
Jill Lenz CVMBS
Shu Liu Libraries
Kelli Heenan School of Education
Sarah Falcon College of Engineering
Violet Marquart Political Science
Mike Moon Animal Sciences
Vani Narayana APACE/Campus Activities
Lorie Johnson CVMBS
Linda Foster VP Research
Sandy Dahlberg College of Business
Karen Solomon Biomedical Sciences
Sung Bong Shin Biology
Kelly Spokus Horticulture

2010 November Prize Drawing Winners

Nina Simmers Applied Human Sciences Dean’s Office
Carol Ann Pfeif Lory Student Center
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Scott Chase Housing and Dining Services
Erin Olivas Housing and Dining Services
Damon Lange Colorado State Forest Service
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT Resource Center
Pat Spooner Information Systems
Linda Hutson Vet Teaching Hospital
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Sherrie Henderson Vet Teaching Hospital
Amy Plummer Registrar’s Office
Debbie McClelland Libraries

2010 October Prize Drawing Winners

Carolyn Worden Student Financial Services
Kim Pendell Ag Sciences
Josh Clark Information Systems
Heather McCormick HDS
Betsy Dickinson Central Receiving
Paula White Ag Business Center
Debborah Luntsford Foreign Languages and Literature
Jamie McCue Telecom
Kathy Gibson Chemistry
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution & Student Conduct Services
Rob Adams University Counseling Center
Cheryl Smith CASA
Patty Oakland B&FS
Terri Rogakis HDS
Mari Strombom HDS

2010 September Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Maria Gonzalez Housing & Dining Services
Wilbur Wojohn Facilities
Diane Zach Information Systems
Elsa Langdon Housing & Dining Services
Janelle Armentrout Conference Services
Travis Bingham Housing Operations Management
Janelle Dowling Housing Operations Management
Robert Schur Policy & Compliance Office

2010 May Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Joanne Divico CIRA
Cathy Griffin MIP
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Audrey Hilgenberg Hartshorn Health
Blanche Hughes VPSA
Lauri Jones Registrar
Rose Ramirez Statistics
Marcella Vininski Admissions
Keith Wood CSFS

2010 April Prize Drawing Winners

Robert L. Allison Housing and Dining
Jacqueline Voss CSU Health Network
Korina Brim Mail Service
Kim Okamoto VP Student Affairs
Karen Adleman NREL
Staci Folot Sponsored Programs
Melissa Schultze Construction Mgmt/IBE
Doreen Fickenwirth LSC
Eleni Beaty Student Financial Services
Marian Hall Communication Studies
Joanie Lea Olson Key Desk, Faciltiies Mgmt
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining
Sylvia Canetto Psychology
Jodi Rist CSFS – Montrose
Kathy Lucas School of Education
Malcolm E. Scott Social Work
Janet Hartwigsen Office of the General Counsel
Dawn Petersen MIP
Nancy McDonald Housing and Dining Services
Terri Ward VTH

2010 March Prize Drawing Winners

Vicki Johnson Information Systems
Pat Key Payroll
Amy Marso VTH
Kathy Koeller Business and Financial Services
Sharal Foss Extension
Jackie Gabriel Sociology
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Nancy Rhodes Off Campus Life
Diane Czaja EHS
Don Reinke CIRA

2010 February Prize Drawing Winners

Mark Ritschard Engineering Networking Services
Wilson Branch Colorado State Forest Service
Toby Mai College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Michael O’Reordan Bookstore
Ron Hicks Conflict Resolution
Shari Douglas CASA
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Akiko Harada Registrar’s Office – parking permit second consideration
Charles Thomas Residential Dining Services
Andrea Leland Electrical and Computer Engineering

2010 January Prize Drawing Winners

Liz Downing Housing Operations Management
Roshon Dickson Housing, Braiden
Jim Siefken Facilities Management
Nancy Venturato Housing and Dining Services, Apartment Life
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
Sean Seal Fishery, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
John Masters Environmental Services, Newsom Hall
Mike Mahony Housing and Dining Services
Nancy Hanley Soil and Crop Sciences
Stacy Eichinger CSU Health Network

2009 December Prize Drawing Winners

Nicole LaRocque Campus Recreation
Don Mykles Biology
Rebecca Boxford Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Felicia Zamora College of Business
Petra Marlin Admissions
Charlotte DeMott Atmospheric Science
Doug Finnman Information Systems
Kent Grant Colorado State Forest Services
James Graham Environmental Health Services

2009 October Prize Drawing Winners

John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Heather Langston Dean of Engineering
Kathy Reischauer Physics
Janice Wilkinson Information Systems
Cara Neth President’s Office
Wendy Seay Psychology
Ellen Butler Extension
Kyla Fotsch Dining Services
Patty Schwindt Academic Computing and Networking Systems
Craig Perry Information Systems

2018 June Prize Drawing Winners

 

2018 May Prize Drawing Winners

Paula Coleman Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Linda Krier VP Diversity
Linda Paule Talent Management, Training & Support
Leslie Cunningham-Sabo Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Shannon Wagner Engineering
Vickie Bank Residential Life/HDS
Siu-Au Lee Physics
Sheila Pelkey VTH Neurology
Allyce Lobdell CVMBS
Anastasia Brazil-Engleman Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Diane Barrett Office of Sponsored Programs
Marilyn Morrisey Office of Sponsored Programs
Anita Pena Economics
Luke Murray Athletics
Cindy Standley Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Robert Zimdahl Facilities Management
Andrew Reynolds Office of Sponsored Programs
Pushpa Lehene-Singh Admissions
Josephine Martinez Event Planning
Joseph Bazan Admissions
Kara Johnson College of Health & Human Services
Linda Hinshaw Civil & Environmental Engineering
Colleen Rodriguez Creative Services

2018 April Prize Drawing Winners

Travis Webb Office of Budgets
Erika Benti Parking & Transportation
Robin Young Extension
Tiffani Kelly Native American Cultural Center
Valerie McIntyre Freymuth Student Legal Services
Rick Knight HDNR
Deanna Worley Clinical Sciences
Brian Newell Chemistry
Jane Burkman Chemistry
Lauren Kroll Creative Services
Sara Razza Office of Financial Aid
Maurice Ombogo CSU Online
Lizzetta Elder Parking & Transportation
Courtney Peterson Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
Trish Torrez Admissions
Darin Sanders Creative Services
Michaela Pariseau Creative Services

2018 March Prize Drawing Winners

Patti Schmitt Extension
Scot Allen OVPR
Ludy Avalos Graduate School
Samantha Sickbert Psychology
Janet Meine Talent Management, Training & Support
Brianna Faulkner BioMARC
Jarvis Choury SoGES
Megan Boone Athletics
Bonnie Ham Facilities Maintenance
Daniel Cantarini Health Network Medical
Rebecca McCarty Office of Equal Opportunity
Paula White College of Agricultural Sciences
Karla Saavedra-Rodriguez Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology
Irma Sanchez-Vargas Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology
Erin Whipple Psychology
Mary Hile Facilities Maintenance
Donald Tuttle Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Pamila Johnson VTH
Mac Danford Finance & Real Estate
Jeff Miller Food Science & Human Nutrition
Gwen Cooper Facilities Maintenance
Kristina Gosselin Soil & Crop Sciences
Desir’e Martinez Colorado State Forest Service

2018 February Prize Drawing Winners

Ben Bongers School of Education
Niki Roatch VTH, Clinical Sciences
Perla Duarte Facilities Management
Marvin Withers Residence Life
Dennis Cyboron Facilities Management
Bonnie Kelso Facilities Management
Holli Knutson CIRA
Sarah O’Donnell International Programs
Kathleen Chynoweth Art & Art History
Zara Hopkins Food Science & Human Nutrition
Lauren Lucio Sponsored Programs
Thomas Yasumura Biomedical Sciences
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining
Brian Coakley Facilities Management
Michael Boyle Facilities Management
Reagan Lu College of Agricultural Sciences
Karen Sprouse Health Network Medical
Genesea Carter English
John Lewis Facilities Management
Irene Anguiano Facilities Management
Jamie Fouty CVMBS
Nancy Grice Colorado Water Institute
Julia Smith CSU Online, Continuing Education

2018 January Prize Drawing Winners

Joanne Saher NREL
Jim Lawton Facilities
Louie Sanchez CSU Apartment Life
Christie Mathews CSU Apartment Life
Ana Green Health Network Medical
Susan Schoenig Health Network Medical
Kelly Bauer Office of Financial Aid
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Jennifer Scheffing CAS
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Michael Randall Facilities
Linda M.H. Price CSU Apartment Life
Michael Macklin CSU Online
Gretchen Holt Health Network Medical
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Ginger Lacy-Gill Psychology
Karen Baines Biology
Sarah Vowels International Programs
Pat Demchok Telecommunications
Kara Hall Clinical Sciences
Pamela Cox Food Science and Human Nutrition

2017 December Prize Drawing Winners

Stacey Baumgarn Facilities
Becca Mueller Facilities
David Anderson Colorado National Heritage Program
Rhoya Wei Soil and Crop Sciences
Brian Kalet Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Roberta Brouwer WCNR
Paul Collier International Programs
Julie Pinkston College of Liberal Arts
Amy Quinn-Sparks Human Development & Family Studies
Linn Barrett CIRA
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Dwayne Watson EFNEP
Paul Laybourn Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Alicia Sprague Office of the VP for Diversity
Lauren Mitrik Health Network Medical
Melissa Hein CVMBS College Office
Jackie Peila-Shuster School of Education
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jennifer Brigham College of Business
Susan Sidinger Extension

CSU vs San Jose State Football Game Tickets

Sheri Hofeling Mathematics Department

CSU vs Boise State Football Game Tickets

Anna Marie Almanza Collaborative for Student Achievement

2017 November Prize Drawing Winners

Renee Macey CSU Online
Kyle Oldham Housing & Dining Services
Heather Reimer Central Receiving
Rodolfo Valdes Vasquez Construction Management
Syl DeLeon Marketing, CSU Online
Emily Garner Office of International Programs
Karen Klein College of Business
Briana Russell Conference & Event Services
Bryan Lamb School of Education
Nancy Gus NREL
Ann Bohm-Small Office of Vice President for Research
Karima Bounini Continuing Education
Lori Oling Library
Donna Sosna Dept of Ag & Resource Economics
Chris McKenzie Willenbrock Housing & Dining Services
Terra Sampson Human Dimension of Natural Resources
Leslie Butler Biomedical Sciences/ARBL
Adriann LaRue Procurement Services
Christie Luedtke Police Department
Ross Madden College of Natural Sciences

CSU vs Air Force Football Game Tickets

Amanda Cavanagh Clinical Sciences

2017 October Prize Drawing Winners

Sheryl Mitchell School of Education
Keri Sizemore VTH
Jason Franikowski HDS Technology Services
Tracy Nelson Health and Exercise Services
Tim Wood Student Resolution Center
Barb Braun VTH
Daniel Bowker Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Jeanne Breiner Registar
Ana Fairchild Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
Tina Little School of Music, Theatre and Dance
Gene Stroh Transportation Services
Pete Seel Journalism & Media Communication
Amy Joesten VTH
Catherine Douras College of Agriculture
Andrew Cundiff LSC Dining/Catering
Lori Williams Honors Program
Tom Lucero Bookstore
Okee Hanna Provost/Executive VP
Edit Szalai Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology

CSU vs Nevada Football Game Tickets

Delwin Benson Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2017 September Prize Drawing Winners

Tiare Santistevan Animal Services
Lindsay Bass Biomedical Sciences
Robb Valley FastPrint
Stephanie Baudhuih Department of External Relations
Joan Paulsen Facilities Management
Melissa Helfrich College of Business
Olivia Burlingham Biomedical Sciences
Audrey Oberlin Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jennifer Buchfink Registrar’s Office
Richard Edwards Colorado State Forest Service
Ronda Perry FastPrint
Dakota Schuppe Conference & Event Services
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Bri Olmstead Athletics
Michael Roberts Economics
Eileen Miyoshi Clinical Sciences
Yvonne Bridgemen Extension
Lee Nagle College of Health & Human Sciences

CSU vs Abilene Christian Wildcats Football Game Tickets

Carin Hermann In-House Counsel

Rocky Mountain Showdown Football Game Tickets

Maurice Ombogo Continuing Education
Kristin Pintauro School of Global Environment

Employee Appreciation Celebration Swag Winners

Heather Meyers Housing and Dining
Indy Hart COB Academic Support
Korina Burn College of Natural Sciences
Darlene Maki Facilities Management
Nora Cruz Admissions
Bayram Turenov Human Resources
Abbit Zablocki Facilities Management
Jo Demmler Residential Dining
Mark Enns Animal Sciences
Happy Bennett Web Communications

2017 May Prize Drawing Winners

Sally Sauer Soil and Crop Sciences
Leigh Redeker Bookstore
Siu Au Lee Physics
Krystal Turner Registar’s Office
Traci Kile Schwartz College of Health and Human Services
Colleen Dawn McIntosh Information Systems
Julia Veir Clinical Sciences
Debra Lewis CEMML
Allison Burford SOGES
Lindsey Bryant College of Business, Academic
Alex Carter College of Business, Academic
Steven Schaeffer Mechanical Engineering
Anne Van Arsdall Human Development and Family Studies
Meagan Taverner Biology
Melissa E. Helfrich College of Business, Dean’s Office
Kerry Wenzler Orientation and Transition
Mark Ritschard College of Engineering
Kevin Nolan ACNS Telecom
Carol McCloskey VTH Reception
Rebecca Everett Business Financial Cashier’s Office
Mark Cooper Communication and Creative Services
Craig Starger SOGES

2017 April Prize Drawing Winners

Barbara Lorenz Athletics
Joann Cornell Asian/Pacific American Cultural Center
Amy Quinn-Sparks Human Development & Family Studies
Celeste Ulland ARO/Perkins Loans
Stefan Tonazzi CVMBS College Office
Iuliana Oprea Mathematics
Wendy Johnson Physics
Shelly Heckendorf Vet Hospital
Martha Perrotin RamCard Office
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Madelein Lopez Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology
Travis Maynard Management, Associate Professor
Melissa Connolly Counseling
Jim Zakely Center for Advising-CASA
Kelly Labor Athletics
Lyn Martin CSU Health Network
Mary Dolce Warner College of Natural Resources
Terri Bedan Business & Financial Services
Amy Denise-Halter Vice President for Student Affairs
Megan Boone Athletics

2017 March Prize Drawing Winners

Linda Williams School of Education
Karen Hanawalt Food Science Human Nutrition
Sharon Chapman Business & Financial Services
Lindsay Bass BMS/ERL
Kelli Clark School of Education
Keri Wright RICRO
Tom Johnson ERHS
Jessie Striegel Human Dimension of Natural Resources
Beverly Devault LCS IT Services
Richard Thibault Central Receiving
Clint Brown CBMBS
Allen Sneesby ACNS
Amanda Giacalone University Advancement
Wesley Scharf Liberal Arts
Seth Webb Mountain Campus
Sandra Larson VTH Flint Animal Cancer Center
Lea Martin SLICE
Sarah Pooler JMC Journalism
Khishigbayar Jamiyansharoav Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
Laura Thomas English
Ellen Brinks English
Christy Dice Veterinary Diagnostic Lab
Scott Ratchford Veterinary Diagnostic Lab
Carl Kichinko Creative Services
Sonali Diddi Design and Merchandising
Kristin Haller Construction Management

2017 February Prize Drawing Winners

Amalia Campuzano Housing & Dining Services
Katie Brayden College of Health & Human Services
Dawn Trumley College of Liberal Arts Dean’s Office
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Anna Almanza Key Communities
Kristin Stephens Statistics
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Adrienne Marcus CVMBS
Christine Discoe INTO CSU
Kathy Griffey Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Rita Deike Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Elizabeth Hobbs Horticulture
Yoojeong Noh CIRA
Haley Richards Center for Advising & Student Achievement
Erin Mercurio Campus Services
Beth Walker Dean’s Office
Rhonda Walker Resources for Disabled Students
Stephen Escobar CSU Online
Cheyenne Hall Office of Budgets

2016 December Prize Drawing Winners

Kelly Siefkes Facilities
Paul Cudmore College of Ag Sciences
Sara Watson BMS
Jennifer Clary School of Music, Theatre and Dance
Bolan Marlin Facilities Management
Laura Navarez de Lopez Parmelee Hall
Leilani Weirich Parking Services
Jean Runyon ERHS
Lynda Reed Clinical Sciences AAC
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Kendra Gumeson Reitz LSC Bookstore
Donald Kliewer Resources for Disabled Students
Brenda Duffy CSH Health Network Counseling Services
Cheryl Hegel Clinical Pathology
Barb Gustison BFS
Lauretta Terrell CSU Health Network
Heather Reiner Central Receiving
Leslie Armstrong-Lea MIP
Hillary Nobel CVMBS
Laurie C Craig COE Academic & Student Affairs

2016 November Prize Drawing Winners

Heidi Stuckert Financial Aid
Ben Bongers School of Education
Carla Durante Registrar
Nicole Tobin International Programs
Samantha Mayhew Atmospheric Science
Paula White College of Agricultural Sciences
Megan Griffith CAS Dean’s Office
Ashwin Dhanasekar Civil Engineering
Zally Samaniego Housing and Dining
Brenda Miles Social Work
Stan Kruse TILT
Megan Skeehan College of Business
Kathi Nietfeld Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Thomas Lundberg Art and Art History
Kerry Grohman CSU Energy Institute
Amber Ramoz Campus Activities
Megan Mardesen Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Suzanne Faris Art and Art History
Jenna Oxenhandler Diagnostic Medicine Center
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife, and Biology
Lori Williams Cell and Molecular Biology
Diana Collins LAR
Marilyn Watson CIRA

2016 October Prize Drawing Winners

David Leathers Business and Financial Services
Kameren Long Colorado State Forest Service
Michelle Miller CVMBS
Amanda Wright Communication Studies
Simone Short WCNR
Shirley Portillos Residence Life
Adriann LaRue Procurement Services
Robyn Mascolino Clinical Sciences
Maria Huerta Housing and Dining
Chris Willenbrock Housing and Dining
Jacob Green CSU Health Network
Bonnie Kelso Facilities Warehouse
Max Kellogg Registrar’s Office
Laura Bariera Extension
Marilyn Morrisey Sponsored Programs
Hannah Penland Residential Dining
Linda Moller Ag Business Center
Ruben Flores Ag Sciences
Reneka Hall Biology

2016 September Prize Drawing Winners

Keri Sizemore Vet Teaching Hospital
Tiffany Lipsey Health and Exercise Science
Laura Leinen Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere (CIRA)
Deborah Krogh-Michna Occupational Therapy
Lizzetta Elder Parking & Transportation
Heather Matthews Psychology
Joshua Alvarez Support & Safety Assessment
Daniel Bowker NREL
Amber Riley Internal Auditing
Kathleen Ivy Resources for Disabled Students
Terrie Craven CVMBS
Janel Trumble Laboratory Animal Resources
Amanda Davey Atmospheric Science
Amy Moore Bookstore
David Staats Horticulture and L.A.
Mitchell Holston Housing & Dining Services
Dezarai Brubaker Conference & Event Services
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Reception
Jill Putman Geosciences
Jessica Rivera Hartshorn Clinic
Alisa Kates CSU Health Networ

2016 May Prize Drawing Winners

Colleen Rodriguez Creative Services
Amber Ramoz Campus Activities
Linda Price Housing and Dining
Amy Hoseth Library
Heather Matthews Psychology
Christine Fruhauf HDFS
Andrea Jordan Mail Production
Nasser Albelruti Provost Office
Jen Tucker Small Animal Surgery
Allison Bielak Human Development
Randall Lamb HSC
Mohamed Shahba Hort & Landscape Arch.
Janice Brown CVMBS
Jordan Sowell English/INTO
Leah Davis IDRC
Chris Stein Finance & Real Estate
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Cindy Swindell CSU Health Network Counseling
Kellie Rainwater University Operations
Kathy Lucas Chemistry
Shannon Dale HHS
Sagarika Sarma Student Case Management
Jill Putman Geosciences
Rhonda Perry Fastpring
Andrea Bohn MIP
Cherie Akin Business Financial Systems
Rebekah Smelser OPS Management

2016 April Prize Drawing Winners

Tim Butler Housing and Dining
Theresa Strom Parking & Transportation Services
Aleta Weller School of Global Environment
Barbara Bernstein Biochemistry
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Siobhan Venman Continuing Education
Asuka Nosaka Student Financial Services
Regina Franklin INTO
Janice Inman Veterinary Diagnostic Labs
Corrine Lindstadt MIP
Debbie Owens Business and Financial Services
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Joanna Holliday College of Ag Sciences
Kristine Ewan International Initiatives
Nikki Foxley Ecosystem Science
CJ Keist Dean of Engineering
Scot Smith International Programs
Jose Traub-Dargatz Clinical Sciences
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Paula White Ag Business Center
Summer Leaming Business and Financial Services
Angelina J. Lopez VP Enrollment and Access
Marcia M. Stille VTH Livestock
Sally Samer Soil and Crop Science
Paula Mills VP Engagement
Mary C. Demchok Dental Clinic

2016 March Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Miller Registar
D.Tobiassen Baitinger Registar
Kyle Oldham Resident Life
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Shannon Clark BioAg Science & Pest Management
Kyle Jean VTH Pharmacy
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Brian Grube Parking and Transportation
Cindy Arrieta Diagostic Lab
James Owiny Lab Animal Resources
Meagan Taverner Biology
Jean Runyan ERHS
Morna Mynard Clinical Services
Valerie Sabados Catering Dish Room
Beverly DeVault LCS, IT Department
Tana Fischer Operations Management
Janet Meine Talent Management & Training and Support
Terri Pecora Registar
Keri A. Wright MIP
Johnna Bontadelli CSU Health Network
Jocelyn Boice University Libraries
Rose Long CSFS
Theresa Todd College of Business
Elissa French Lab Animal Resources
Carol Dollard Facilities
Lin Barrett CIRA
Alan Hill Information Systems
Lilly Dethier Biology
Tess Martin VP Student Affairs

2016 February Prize Drawing Winners

Kacie Reed CVMBS
Alysha Tarantino Continuing Education
Tonya Buchan TILT
Krystal Chapin Biomedical Science
Kerry Grohman Energy Institute
Jay Oaks CVMBS
Polly Webb Small Animal Surgery
Leigh Cooper Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Barbara Pelkus Lab Animal Services
Shannon Wagner CSU Online
Tiffany Lipsey Health and Exercise Science
Don Albrecht ACNS
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Linda Lee DeBuse Diagnostic Lab
Kate Huebner Livestock
Peter Weckesser Information Services
Praba Uhnithan Sociology
Lori Bates Extension
Joan Paulsen Facilities Management
Bonnie Jacobi Music
Dara Schwartz CVMBS

2015 December Prize Drawing Winners

Mike Barbre Information Systems
Rosemary Bayless Clinical Sciences
Heather Blair Environmental Health Services
Jason Deeming Facilities Management
Rita Deike Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Christine Discoe INTO CSU
Bill Durham Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Nancy Graham Molecular, Cellular & Integrative Neurosciences
Jennifer Hawley Clinical Sciences
Emily Hudson-Arns Soil & Crop Sciences
Lori Kogan Clinical Sciences
Rayann Martinez HDS Operations Management
David Meeneghan Colorado State Forest Service
Michelle Miller Diagnostic Lab
Arianne Morris Clinical Sciences
Lee Rosen Psychology
Gene Stroh Transportation Services
Julia Vier Clinical Sciences
Cecilia White Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Deanna Worley Clinical Sciences

2015 November Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Burk Dining Services
Mark Barry Continuing Education
Mike Mahony HDS Operations Managment
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Mike Hogan Sociology
Crystal Cole Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Suzanne Faris Art and Art History
Nancy Halliburton HDS Residential Dining
Jordan Jensen Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere
Veronica Gruppo Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Jason Ahola Animal Sciences
Earl Nelson Facilities Management
Katie Risheill Registrar’s Office
Japheth Hessler CSU Health Network

2015 October Prize Drawing Winners

Deanna Adams Proteomics
Teresa Benavides Facilities Management
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annette Gonzales Mathematics and Statistics
Shirley Guitron Institute for Teaching and Learning
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics and Statistics
Jennifer Iron Agricultural Experiment Station
Kent Laflair Sponsored Programs
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution
Lea Martin SliCE
Linda Meserve Procurement Services
Kristine Obssuth Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Ian Orme Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Irma Sanchez-Vargas Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Sarah Solano College of Agriculture Sciences
Maria Lourdes Tejada Lory Student Center
Richard Thibault Central Receiving
Tracey Trukillo Sponsored Programs
Renee Wieszcholek CSU Health Network

2015 September Prize Drawing Winners

Bob Provopulos College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
Joanne Fiek Student Financial Services
Laura Bonner Animal Sciences
Jennifer Lobermeier External Relations
Rebecca Hill Agricultural and Resource Economics
Charles Sawyer Facilities Management
Matt Smith Registrar’s Office
Zach Mellema Colorado State Forest Service
Jamie McCue Academic Computing and Networking Services

2015 March Prize Drawing Winners

 Tracy Trujillo  Sponsored Programs
 Nancy Venturado  Housing and Dining
 Christina Gates  Diagnostic Lab
 Nick Cummings  Office of Equal Opportunity
 Deanna Adams  Proteomics
 Heather McCormick  Residence Life
 Thao Biel  Business and Financial Services
 Casey Kesvar  Cntr for Envir. Mmgt. of Military Lands
 Anna Bernhard  Art Department
 Theresa Strom  Parking and Transportation Services
 Vickie Slaton  Access Center
 Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala  INTO
 Thorban Sellers  Facilities
 Robin Hubziger  Lory Student Center Business Office
 Felicia Zamora  College of Business
 Jessica Prenni  Proteomics and Metabolomics
 Marlin Bolan  Facilities
 Elizabeth Sink  Communication Studies
 Keri Sizemore Small Animal Reception
 Paula White Ag Business Center

 2015 February Prize Drawing Winners

 Teresa McClure  Graduate School
 Kathleen Chynoweth  Art Department
 Wendy Johnson  Physics Department
 Joleen Wearne  Information Systems
 Beverly Marquart  Psychology Department
 Joyce Pratt  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Tiffany Lipsey  Health and Exercise Science
 Sean Seal  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Carla Barela Bloom  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Lynn Borngrebe  International Programs
 Bryan Dik  Psychology Department
 Scott Campbell  Housing and Dining Services
 Lavon Forzani  Parking and Transportation Services
 Terri Rogakis  Housing and Dining Services
 Pat Spooner  Information Systems
 Charlotte Shanahan  Accounts Receivable
 Cindy Ungerman  Chemistry Department
 Lori Peek  Sociology
 Melanie Smith Nichols  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Sandy Hopper  Equine Science
 Travis Maynard  Management Department

2015 January Prize Drawing Winners

 Julie Asmus Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
 Sarah Solano College of Agricultural Sciences
 Cassidy McLaren Psychology Department
 Joanna Holliday College of Agricultural Sciences
 Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
 Mary Stromberger Soil and Crop Sciences
 Pamila Johnson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
 Jennifer Lobermeier Office of Vice President for External Relations
 Elaine Kim Research Integrity and Compliance Review
 Noreen Reist Biomedical Sciences
 Lori Vanagunas Residential Dining
 Edrea Roybal Student Financial Services
 Sara Colorosa Colorado State Forest Service
 James Seiler Residential Dining
 Iuliana Oprea Mathematics Department
 Brenda Miles School of Social Work
 Megan Dyer RamCard Office

 2014 December Prize Drawing Winners

 Roberta Magnuson  Clinical Sciences
 Dawn Rumley  College of Liberal Arts
 Chris Churma  International Programs
 Lori Bates  CSU Extension
 Hillary Noble  College of Vet Med and Biomedical Sciences
 Jennifer Scheffing  College of Agricultural Sciences
 Nancy Jianakoplos  Economics
 Shaun Geisert  Vice President for Student Affairs
 Debra Ellison  Business and Financial Services
 Silvia Canetto  Psychology
 Desir’e Martinez  Colorado State Forest Service
 Sharon Chapman  Business and Financial Services
 Carol Ann Pfeif  Lory Student Center
 Jonathan Straube  Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
 Terri Randolph  Bioagricultural  Sci. and Pest Management
 Lisa Lytle  Conference and Event Services
 Stephanie Seng  Human Development and Family Studies
 Nora Cruz  Admissions
 Theresa Span  Library

2014 November Prize Drawing Winners

2014 May Prize Drawing Winners

Marshall Beaver Hartshorn
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Kim Vanderpool Biomedical Sciences
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
Shannon Miller Registrar’s Office
Rachel MacIntyre CSU Medical Clinic
Karena Alons Topf Mathematics
Barbara Risheill Libraries
Brinda Hadeen Facilities
Matt Markle Facilities, Plumbing
Barbara Lorenz Conference Services
Janet Gilliland Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Bryan Dik Psychology
Lindsay Mason Off Campus Life
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Helene Bennett CIRA
Victoria Lopez-Terrill Archives and Special Collections
Ron Sega Dean of Engineering
Gretchen Kenny INTO
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Justin Smalley Construction Management
Nicole Cordova Facilities Management
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Kim Okamoto Office of Vice President, Student Affairs
Dezarai Brubaker Conference Services

2014 April Prize Drawing Winners

Kelsey Snyder Graduate School
John Jordan INTO
Julie Orwick Warner College of Natural Resources
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala INTO
Kevin Pond Animal Sciences
Catherine Murphy Business and Financial Services
Lindsay Johnson-Athey Housing and Dining
Janice Brown College of Vet Med/Biomedical Sciences
Mandy Hagedorn Housing and Dining Services
Kathy Reese Journalism and Technical Communication
Marty Welsch Office of Vice President for Research
Brett Anderson University Advancement
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Nora Cruz Admissions
Karen Gardenier International Programs
Terri Rogakis Housing and Dining Services
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Karen Fawcett Registrar’s Office
Mary Atella Colorado State Forest Service

2014 March Prize Drawing Winners

Dawn Mallette School of Education
Kelly Swetich Biomedical Sciences
Jeanne Breiner Registrar’s Office
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Sean Seal Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Patti Davies Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Mera Rivera Housing
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Thomas R. Lundberg Art
Sharon Lassiter Colorado State Forest Service
Melissa Shrader Facilities
Jack Bauer Housing
William Demchok Telecommunications
Robert Charles Kerlee Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
James Potter Facilities Maintenance
Keylee Dahlgren Hartshorn
Brenda Hoffman Registrar’s Office
Andy Borchert Environmental Health Services
Michael A. Torrez Facilities
Megan Dyer Housing and Dining Services

2014 February Prize Drawing Winners

Jill Lackett NREL
Terri Ward Clinical Sciences
Mary Fryer CIRA
Wesley Scharf Extension
Heidi Stuckert Student Financial Services
Lavon Forzani Parking and Transportation
Colin McCrary Housing and Dining Services
Korina Brim Chemistry
David Jones CEMML
Jeff Miller Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jody Donovan Vice President for Student Affairs
Becky Trentlage MIP
Joy Olimpo CASA
Hillary Morrell College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Kellie Rainwater Vice President, University Operations
Alex Carter College of Business
Diana Selby Colorado State Forest Service
Debra Parker Housing and Dining Services

2014 January Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Deines Microbiology – Parking
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Suzanne Faris Art
Teresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Judith Barth Extension
Lisa Olsen CSU Health Network
David Bradford Parking and Transportation
Madlyn D’Andrea CASA
Leslie Armstrong-Lea PMF
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services
Valerie Parker Ag Sciences
Rebecca Boxford Medical Records
Chris Domanik Human Resource Services
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Beverly Williams MIP
Teresa Haas CSU Health Network
Sherrie Henderson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Laurie Craig College of Engineering
Elden Flick Information Systems
Erica Burr Information Systems
Angela Hoffman Residence Life
Charlene Spencer Statistics

2013 November Prize Drawing Winners

Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Linda Ahuna Vice President, Student Affairs
Regina Franklin INTO
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Bev Munroe Registrar’s Office
Jeff Sturgeon Vice President, Engagement
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution and Student Conduct Services
Peter Weckesser Information Systems
Mary Little Colorado State Forest Service
Mack Freestone Property Management, Business and Financial Services
Lorraine Dunn History
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts, Academic Support Center
Terri Pecora Registrar’s Office
Katie Brayden College of Health and Human Sciences, Development
Marcy Massing College of Liberal Arts
Brenda Martin Biomedical Sciences
Jennifer Campbell Veterinary Teaching Hospital, Client Services
James Folkestad School of Education
Kelley Wittmeyer Atmospheric Sciences
Barb Maynard Institute for Learning and Teaching
Holli Knutson Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere

2013 October Prize Drawing Winners

Anita Pena Economics
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Jeff Lyng Center for the New Energy Economy
Ellen Brinks English
Jerry Ondaro LSC Catering
Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jessica Cromley Civil Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Stephanie Clemons Design & Merchandising
Steven Kelley Dining
Joyce Owens Mail Production
Jan Carroll CSU Extension
Tom Plant Center for New Energy
Sharal Foss CSU Extension
Sareta Carmody Library

2013 May Prize Drawing Winners

Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Michael Lingk Facilities PMSC Shop
Miel McCarthy Vice President, Student Affairs
Sally Hensley Equine and Livestock Reception
Anita Schiebel Diagnostic Lab
Andrea Bozoin Access Center
Kathy Gargan Information systems
Sudipto Ghosh Computer Science
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Carol Calliham Philosophy
Kathleen Chynoweth Art Department
Vicki Slaton Access Center
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Amy Marso VTH Call Center
Pam Bishop Social Work
Zach Campain Treasury Services
Lisa Duggan CSU Health Network
Beth Fritzler Business and Financial Services
Amy Sullivan Atmospheric Sciences

2013 April Prize Drawing Winners

Clark Irwin Billones Academic Advancement Center
Theresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Bev Newton Information Systems
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Cindy Befus Graduate School
Heidi Stucka Student Financial Services
Cathy Bedwell Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Fran Wilson Bookstore
Elizabeth Terry College of Liberal Arts
David Carpenter Mechanical Engineering
Laura Barrera CSU Extension
Stephen Escobar Registrar’s Office
Sharie Harless State 4-H, Extension
Shannon Miller Degree and Transfer Evaluation Registrar’s Office
Julie Harvey Sponsored Programs
Debra Ellison Property Management
Renie Olson Health Network
Joan Kerr College of Engineering
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Kris Kodrich Journalism
Barbara Woolf CEMML

2013 March Prize Drawing Winners

Catherine Douras Sponsored Programs
Cris Sexton ERHS
Cam Elvheim Housing
Sharon Anderson School of Education
Tom Holtzer Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Karen Allison Soil and Crop Sciences
Gene Stroh Facilities
Gail Cordova Atmospheric Science
Lizzetta Elder Parking Services
Ruth Willson Extension
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Yoo-Jeong Noh CIRA
Jenny Hand CIRA
Kevin Nolan ACNS
Paula Hadley VPEA
Debbie Plummer Telecom
Kathy Koeller Treasury Services
Debra Colbert TILT
Elizabeth Atencio VTH

2013 February Prize Drawing Winners

Laurie Richards Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory (Parking for March)
Erin Napier Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Jill Putman Academic Advancement Center
Katie Dunphy Housing – Operations Management
Mary Roberts CVMBS IT
David G. Anderson Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Robert Schorr Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Natalya Weisgerber Construction Management
Jennifer Johnson University Parking Services
Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Keri Sizemore Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Jim Dolak Housing & Dining Services
Laurette Terrell CSU Health Network
Sonjia R. Graham CSU Extension
Diane Siefken Housing & Dining Services
Frances Betts Division of Continuing Education OnlinePlus

2013 January Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Agricultural Sciences (Parking for February)
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Susan Cavender Risk Management and Insurance
Casey Malsam Women and Gender Advocacy Center
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephraimsch-Abt Apartment Life
Jodi Rist Colorado State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein CVMBS Finance and Strategic services
Pamela Occhiuto Laboratory Animal Resources
Liz Mogen Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining Services, Operation Management
Janet Meine Development and Advancement Information Services
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise Preuit Facilities Management
Shonilea Pischer Housing and Dining Services, Operations Management
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 December Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Ag Sciences, parking
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron CIVE
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko BSPM
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen MIP
Susan Cavender Risk, Management & Insurance
Casey Malsam WOAC
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman MIP
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephramsch-Abt Apt. Life
Jodi Rist CO State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein Finance and Strategic Services
Pamela Occhiuto LAR
Liz Mogen Hort and LA
Cameron Aldridge NREL
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Operation Management
Janet Meine DAIS
LEilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise, Preuit Facilities
Shonilea Pischer Maintenance, Housing and Dining
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 November Prize Drawing Winners

Angie Addie Engineering Network Services
Susan Harris Extension
Gloria Balderrama Office of the Vice President for Research
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Jill Handwerk Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Susan Harris Extension
Angela Hill Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Lynda Hoffman Morgan Library
Charles Kerlee CVMBS
Theresa Spangler Morgan Library
Diane Zach Information Systems
Felicia Zamora College of Business

2012 October Prize Drawing Winners

Khristy Preston Construction Management- Parking Services
Julie Bigge Student Health Insurance
John Jordan INTO CSU
Laura Chacon Campus Recreation
Marcia Stille Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Deb Carter Graduate School
Rose Ann Perez Warner College of Natural Resources
Corrine Lindstadt Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Rob Adams CSU Health Network Counseling
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Andrea Franson Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Jennifer David Campus Recreation
Helen Bowden CSU Health Network
Casey Keslar CEMML
Gaye DiGregorio CASA
Cynthia Scarpa International Programs
Michael Boyle Facilities
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Brinda O’Grady Facilities
Patsy Harlan Office of the Vice President for Research
Sande Innes University Libraries
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2012 May Prize Drawing Winners

Lynda Leetham CSU Health Network
Nicki Wolff Housing & Dining
Jeannie Roberts College of Agricultural Sciences
Graciela Alvarez Housing & Dining
Carol Mathena School of Teacher Education
Tiffany Lipsey Health & Exercise Science
Toby Mai Strategic Initiatives
Kristi Carson Housing & Dining
Mary Roberts Registrar’s Office
John DeBroux CSU Bookstore

2012 April Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Archibeque-Engle Animal Sciences
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Teaching Hospital
JD McConkey Telecommunications
Carol Dewbre Biomedical Sciences
Joan Stump CSU Health Network
Laura Giles Residence Life
George Vaillancourt Lory Student Center Operations
Karen Sprouse CSU Health Network
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts

2012 March Prize Drawing Winners

Bryan Dik Psychology
Shazette Tucker Biomedical Sciences
Terri Haas Health Network
Kathy Conner Health Network
David Thilmany College of Liberal Arts
Karen Utley Health Network
Carol Solano Health Network
Carolee Schuck Human Resources
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Elizabeth Terry Liberal Arts Advising Center

2012 February Prize Drawing Winners

Sue Russell English
Melody Liddell Housing & Dining
Lisa Metz Engineering
Sue Sidingter Extension
Allen Gallamore Forest Service
Kathy Gargan Information Systems
Judi Bryant Honors Program
Nancy McDonald Housing & Dining
Rebecca Sanchez Housing & Dining
Helen Bowden Health Network
Rochelle Braaten Student Financial Services

2011/2012 December/January Prize Drawing Winners

Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Melissa Weiss Animal Sciences
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT/Case Mgmt.
Dana Schoonmaker Facilities
Beth Anderson CSU Health Network
Bridget Julian VP for Engagement
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Lynn Johnson University Operations
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Nancy Andrews Development & Advancement
Nancy Baca VP External Relations
JoAnn Hedleston Philosophy
Mandy Hagedorn Housing & Dining
Anna Marie Almanza Admissions
Nehemiah Rodriguez Housing & Dining
Alex Carter College of Liberal Arts
Jo Elliott CSU Health Network
Dusty Wedemeyer Housing & Dining
Chris Domanik Human Resources

2011 October/November Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Hartley CSU Health Network
Sherri Lebeda Communications & Creative Services
Susan Lucero Admissions
John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Ellen Becker Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Lynda Reed VTH, Clinical Services
Lanita Doering School of Education
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Emily Hudson Soil & Crop Sciences
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Deb Russell-Carter Graduate School
Tori Valdez Soil & Crop Sciences
Dawn Mallette School of Education
Seth Webb Housing and Dining Services, Pingree Park
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Becky Everett Cashier’s Office
Nancy Pellman CSU Health Network
Tom Krebs Music, Theatre & Dance
Elizabeth Atencio VTH, Oncology
Sharon Wittstock College of Engineering – CIRA

2011 September Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Heersi Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Barbara Gibson Chemical & Biological Engineering
Nancy Rudeen Housing & Dining
Happy Bennett International Programs
Kathy Stencel Civil & Environmental Engineering
Andrea Guillory Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Nancy Hasting Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands
Bonnie Schilling Horticulture & Landscape
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Tammy Taylor Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

2011 May Prize Drawing Winners

Nathalie Kees School of Education
Jennifer Garwood College of Ag. Business Center
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Kamie Long Colorado State Forest Service
Deanna Adams Proteomics & Metabolomics Facility
Kierra Jewell Soil and Crop Sciences
Lori Bates CSU Extension
Laura Ray Housing and Dining Services
Kim Alexander Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Debbie Popichak Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Rachel Kirby Foreign Languages
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Loree Morse Registrar’s Office
Robert Blume Colorado State Forest Service
Jean West Housing and Dining Services
Linda Hernandez-Price Apartment Life
Helen Holmquist-Johnson Social Work

2011 April Prize Drawing Winners

DeAnna Brown Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Mary Gonzales Housing
Matt Markle Facilities
Elizabeth Atencio Oncology (VTH)
Renie Olson CSU Health Network
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Claire Fleming Atmospheric Sciences
Robin Noehl Health and Exercise Science
Connie Pino Admissions
Mary Hill CSU Health Network
Debra Parker Housing
Joy Sholts Military Science
Erika Borges University Operations
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Kim Winger Dean’s Office, AHS
Eli Torres Operations, Lory Student Center
Melanie Nyborg Office of the General Counsel
Lindsay Gartner Colorado State Forest Service
Bryan Dik Psychology
Ruth Parker Campus Recreation
Nicole Swan Division of Continuing Education

2011 March Prize Drawing Winners

Ryan Abbott College of Ag
Jayne Loomis Intensive English Program
Jairam Vanamala Food Science and Human Nutrition
John Jordan Intensive English Program
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Tiffany Lipsay Health and Exercise Science
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Martin Moran English
Stephanie Ouren Dean’s Office, CAHS
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Marlene Lopezi Facilities Management
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
(Auli has already picked up her prize)
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Hartshorn Health
William Foley Colorado State Forest Service

2011 February Prize Drawing Winners

Alton Lowry Colorado State Forest Service
Dave Brock Campus Recreation
Katie Finnie Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
Heather Landers TILT
Jim Zakely CASA
Amy Moore Bookstore
Colton Waters ARBL
Vicky Diehl Residential Dining Services
Susan Latimer University Advancement
Sherry Jaspers Registrar
Jo Elliott Hartshorn Health
Mack Freestone B&FS
Ginny Fannning Liberal Arts Development
Scott Rick VP for University Operations
Justine Barela Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

2011 January Prize Drawing Winners

Heather Matthews Psychology
Nancy Haliburton HDS, Braiden
Vickie Schultz HRS
Korina Brim Chemistry
Donna Mastbergen CCS
Nancy Henke English
Charlene Spencer Statistics
Keri Wright MIP
Dan Herrick College of Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Jennifer Kutzik ACNS/Libraries
Charlotte Shanahan B&FS
Thomas Holtzer BSPM
Ludy Avolos Graduate School
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services

2010 December Prize Drawing Winners

Pam Johannsen College of Business
Renee Oldham CSU Health Network
Jill Lenz CVMBS
Shu Liu Libraries
Kelli Heenan School of Education
Sarah Falcon College of Engineering
Violet Marquart Political Science
Mike Moon Animal Sciences
Vani Narayana APACE/Campus Activities
Lorie Johnson CVMBS
Linda Foster VP Research
Sandy Dahlberg College of Business
Karen Solomon Biomedical Sciences
Sung Bong Shin Biology
Kelly Spokus Horticulture

2010 November Prize Drawing Winners

Nina Simmers Applied Human Sciences Dean’s Office
Carol Ann Pfeif Lory Student Center
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Scott Chase Housing and Dining Services
Erin Olivas Housing and Dining Services
Damon Lange Colorado State Forest Service
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT Resource Center
Pat Spooner Information Systems
Linda Hutson Vet Teaching Hospital
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Sherrie Henderson Vet Teaching Hospital
Amy Plummer Registrar’s Office
Debbie McClelland Libraries

2010 October Prize Drawing Winners

Carolyn Worden Student Financial Services
Kim Pendell Ag Sciences
Josh Clark Information Systems
Heather McCormick HDS
Betsy Dickinson Central Receiving
Paula White Ag Business Center
Debborah Luntsford Foreign Languages and Literature
Jamie McCue Telecom
Kathy Gibson Chemistry
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution & Student Conduct Services
Rob Adams University Counseling Center
Cheryl Smith CASA
Patty Oakland B&FS
Terri Rogakis HDS
Mari Strombom HDS

2010 September Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Maria Gonzalez Housing & Dining Services
Wilbur Wojohn Facilities
Diane Zach Information Systems
Elsa Langdon Housing & Dining Services
Janelle Armentrout Conference Services
Travis Bingham Housing Operations Management
Janelle Dowling Housing Operations Management
Robert Schur Policy & Compliance Office

2010 May Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Joanne Divico CIRA
Cathy Griffin MIP
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Audrey Hilgenberg Hartshorn Health
Blanche Hughes VPSA
Lauri Jones Registrar
Rose Ramirez Statistics
Marcella Vininski Admissions
Keith Wood CSFS

2010 April Prize Drawing Winners

Robert L. Allison Housing and Dining
Jacqueline Voss CSU Health Network
Korina Brim Mail Service
Kim Okamoto VP Student Affairs
Karen Adleman NREL
Staci Folot Sponsored Programs
Melissa Schultze Construction Mgmt/IBE
Doreen Fickenwirth LSC
Eleni Beaty Student Financial Services
Marian Hall Communication Studies
Joanie Lea Olson Key Desk, Faciltiies Mgmt
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining
Sylvia Canetto Psychology
Jodi Rist CSFS – Montrose
Kathy Lucas School of Education
Malcolm E. Scott Social Work
Janet Hartwigsen Office of the General Counsel
Dawn Petersen MIP
Nancy McDonald Housing and Dining Services
Terri Ward VTH

2010 March Prize Drawing Winners

Vicki Johnson Information Systems
Pat Key Payroll
Amy Marso VTH
Kathy Koeller Business and Financial Services
Sharal Foss Extension
Jackie Gabriel Sociology
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Nancy Rhodes Off Campus Life
Diane Czaja EHS
Don Reinke CIRA

2010 February Prize Drawing Winners

Mark Ritschard Engineering Networking Services
Wilson Branch Colorado State Forest Service
Toby Mai College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Michael O’Reordan Bookstore
Ron Hicks Conflict Resolution
Shari Douglas CASA
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Akiko Harada Registrar’s Office – parking permit second consideration
Charles Thomas Residential Dining Services
Andrea Leland Electrical and Computer Engineering

2010 January Prize Drawing Winners

Liz Downing Housing Operations Management
Roshon Dickson Housing, Braiden
Jim Siefken Facilities Management
Nancy Venturato Housing and Dining Services, Apartment Life
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
Sean Seal Fishery, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
John Masters Environmental Services, Newsom Hall
Mike Mahony Housing and Dining Services
Nancy Hanley Soil and Crop Sciences
Stacy Eichinger CSU Health Network

2009 December Prize Drawing Winners

Nicole LaRocque Campus Recreation
Don Mykles Biology
Rebecca Boxford Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Felicia Zamora College of Business
Petra Marlin Admissions
Charlotte DeMott Atmospheric Science
Doug Finnman Information Systems
Kent Grant Colorado State Forest Services
James Graham Environmental Health Services

2009 October Prize Drawing Winners

John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Heather Langston Dean of Engineering
Kathy Reischauer Physics
Janice Wilkinson Information Systems
Cara Neth President’s Office
Wendy Seay Psychology
Ellen Butler Extension
Kyla Fotsch Dining Services
Patty Schwindt Academic Computing and Networking Systems
Craig Perry Information Systems

2018 May Prize Drawing Winners

Paula Coleman Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Linda Krier VP Diversity
Linda Paule Talent Management, Training & Support
Leslie Cunningham-Sabo Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Shannon Wagner Engineering
Vickie Bank Residential Life/HDS
Siu-Au Lee Physics
Sheila Pelkey VTH Neurology
Allyce Lobdell CVMBS
Anastasia Brazil-Engleman Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Diane Barrett Office of Sponsored Programs
Marilyn Morrisey Office of Sponsored Programs
Anita Pena Economics
Luke Murray Athletics
Cindy Standley Food Sciences & Human Nutrition
Robert Zimdahl Facilities Management
Andrew Reynolds Office of Sponsored Programs
Pushpa Lehene-Singh Admissions
Josephine Martinez Event Planning
Joseph Bazan Admissions
Kara Johnson College of Health & Human Services
Linda Hinshaw Civil & Environmental Engineering
Colleen Rodriguez Creative Services

2018 April Prize Drawing Winners

Travis Webb Office of Budgets
Erika Benti Parking & Transportation
Robin Young Extension
Tiffani Kelly Native American Cultural Center
Valerie McIntyre Freymuth Student Legal Services
Rick Knight HDNR
Deanna Worley Clinical Sciences
Brian Newell Chemistry
Jane Burkman Chemistry
Lauren Kroll Creative Services
Sara Razza Office of Financial Aid
Maurice Ombogo CSU Online
Lizzetta Elder Parking & Transportation
Courtney Peterson Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
Trish Torrez Admissions
Darin Sanders Creative Services
Michaela Pariseau Creative Services

2018 March Prize Drawing Winners

Patti Schmitt Extension
Scot Allen OVPR
Ludy Avalos Graduate School
Samantha Sickbert Psychology
Janet Meine Talent Management, Training & Support
Brianna Faulkner BioMARC
Jarvis Choury SoGES
Megan Boone Athletics
Bonnie Ham Facilities Maintenance
Daniel Cantarini Health Network Medical
Rebecca McCarty Office of Equal Opportunity
Paula White College of Agricultural Sciences
Karla Saavedra-Rodriguez Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology
Irma Sanchez-Vargas Microbiology, Immunology, Pathology
Erin Whipple Psychology
Mary Hile Facilities Maintenance
Donald Tuttle Fish, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Pamila Johnson VTH
Mac Danford Finance & Real Estate
Jeff Miller Food Science & Human Nutrition
Gwen Cooper Facilities Maintenance
Kristina Gosselin Soil & Crop Sciences
Desir’e Martinez Colorado State Forest Service

2018 February Prize Drawing Winners

Ben Bongers School of Education
Niki Roatch VTH, Clinical Sciences
Perla Duarte Facilities Management
Marvin Withers Residence Life
Dennis Cyboron Facilities Management
Bonnie Kelso Facilities Management
Holli Knutson CIRA
Sarah O’Donnell International Programs
Kathleen Chynoweth Art & Art History
Zara Hopkins Food Science & Human Nutrition
Lauren Lucio Sponsored Programs
Thomas Yasumura Biomedical Sciences
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining
Brian Coakley Facilities Management
Michael Boyle Facilities Management
Reagan Lu College of Agricultural Sciences
Karen Sprouse Health Network Medical
Genesea Carter English
John Lewis Facilities Management
Irene Anguiano Facilities Management
Jamie Fouty CVMBS
Nancy Grice Colorado Water Institute
Julia Smith CSU Online, Continuing Education

2018 January Prize Drawing Winners

Joanne Saher NREL
Jim Lawton Facilities
Louie Sanchez CSU Apartment Life
Christie Mathews CSU Apartment Life
Ana Green Health Network Medical
Susan Schoenig Health Network Medical
Kelly Bauer Office of Financial Aid
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Jennifer Scheffing CAS
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Michael Randall Facilities
Linda M.H. Price CSU Apartment Life
Michael Macklin CSU Online
Gretchen Holt Health Network Medical
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Ginger Lacy-Gill Psychology
Karen Baines Biology
Sarah Vowels International Programs
Pat Demchok Telecommunications
Kara Hall Clinical Sciences
Pamela Cox Food Science and Human Nutrition

2017 December Prize Drawing Winners

Stacey Baumgarn Facilities
Becca Mueller Facilities
David Anderson Colorado National Heritage Program
Rhoya Wei Soil and Crop Sciences
Brian Kalet Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Roberta Brouwer WCNR
Paul Collier International Programs
Julie Pinkston College of Liberal Arts
Amy Quinn-Sparks Human Development & Family Studies
Linn Barrett CIRA
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Dwayne Watson EFNEP
Paul Laybourn Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Alicia Sprague Office of the VP for Diversity
Lauren Mitrik Health Network Medical
Melissa Hein CVMBS College Office
Jackie Peila-Shuster School of Education
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jennifer Brigham College of Business
Susan Sidinger Extension

CSU vs San Jose State Football Game Tickets

Sheri Hofeling Mathematics Department

CSU vs Boise State Football Game Tickets

Anna Marie Almanza Collaborative for Student Achievement

2017 November Prize Drawing Winners

Renee Macey CSU Online
Kyle Oldham Housing & Dining Services
Heather Reimer Central Receiving
Rodolfo Valdes Vasquez Construction Management
Syl DeLeon Marketing, CSU Online
Emily Garner Office of International Programs
Karen Klein College of Business
Briana Russell Conference & Event Services
Bryan Lamb School of Education
Nancy Gus NREL
Ann Bohm-Small Office of Vice President for Research
Karima Bounini Continuing Education
Lori Oling Library
Donna Sosna Dept of Ag & Resource Economics
Chris McKenzie Willenbrock Housing & Dining Services
Terra Sampson Human Dimension of Natural Resources
Leslie Butler Biomedical Sciences/ARBL
Adriann LaRue Procurement Services
Christie Luedtke Police Department
Ross Madden College of Natural Sciences

CSU vs Air Force Football Game Tickets

Amanda Cavanagh Clinical Sciences

2017 October Prize Drawing Winners

Sheryl Mitchell School of Education
Keri Sizemore VTH
Jason Franikowski HDS Technology Services
Tracy Nelson Health and Exercise Services
Tim Wood Student Resolution Center
Barb Braun VTH
Daniel Bowker Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Jeanne Breiner Registar
Ana Fairchild Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
Tina Little School of Music, Theatre and Dance
Gene Stroh Transportation Services
Pete Seel Journalism & Media Communication
Amy Joesten VTH
Catherine Douras College of Agriculture
Andrew Cundiff LSC Dining/Catering
Lori Williams Honors Program
Tom Lucero Bookstore
Okee Hanna Provost/Executive VP
Edit Szalai Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology

CSU vs Nevada Football Game Tickets

Delwin Benson Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2017 September Prize Drawing Winners

Tiare Santistevan Animal Services
Lindsay Bass Biomedical Sciences
Robb Valley FastPrint
Stephanie Baudhuih Department of External Relations
Joan Paulsen Facilities Management
Melissa Helfrich College of Business
Olivia Burlingham Biomedical Sciences
Audrey Oberlin Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jennifer Buchfink Registrar’s Office
Richard Edwards Colorado State Forest Service
Ronda Perry FastPrint
Dakota Schuppe Conference & Event Services
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Bri Olmstead Athletics
Michael Roberts Economics
Eileen Miyoshi Clinical Sciences
Yvonne Bridgemen Extension
Lee Nagle College of Health & Human Sciences

CSU vs Abilene Christian Wildcats Football Game Tickets

Carin Hermann In-House Counsel

Rocky Mountain Showdown Football Game Tickets

Maurice Ombogo Continuing Education
Kristin Pintauro School of Global Environment

Employee Appreciation Celebration Swag Winners

Heather Meyers Housing and Dining
Indy Hart COB Academic Support
Korina Burn College of Natural Sciences
Darlene Maki Facilities Management
Nora Cruz Admissions
Bayram Turenov Human Resources
Abbit Zablocki Facilities Management
Jo Demmler Residential Dining
Mark Enns Animal Sciences
Happy Bennett Web Communications

2017 May Prize Drawing Winners

Sally Sauer Soil and Crop Sciences
Leigh Redeker Bookstore
Siu Au Lee Physics
Krystal Turner Registar’s Office
Traci Kile Schwartz College of Health and Human Services
Colleen Dawn McIntosh Information Systems
Julia Veir Clinical Sciences
Debra Lewis CEMML
Allison Burford SOGES
Lindsey Bryant College of Business, Academic
Alex Carter College of Business, Academic
Steven Schaeffer Mechanical Engineering
Anne Van Arsdall Human Development and Family Studies
Meagan Taverner Biology
Melissa E. Helfrich College of Business, Dean’s Office
Kerry Wenzler Orientation and Transition
Mark Ritschard College of Engineering
Kevin Nolan ACNS Telecom
Carol McCloskey VTH Reception
Rebecca Everett Business Financial Cashier’s Office
Mark Cooper Communication and Creative Services
Craig Starger SOGES

2017 April Prize Drawing Winners

Barbara Lorenz Athletics
Joann Cornell Asian/Pacific American Cultural Center
Amy Quinn-Sparks Human Development & Family Studies
Celeste Ulland ARO/Perkins Loans
Stefan Tonazzi CVMBS College Office
Iuliana Oprea Mathematics
Wendy Johnson Physics
Shelly Heckendorf Vet Hospital
Martha Perrotin RamCard Office
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Madelein Lopez Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology
Travis Maynard Management, Associate Professor
Melissa Connolly Counseling
Jim Zakely Center for Advising-CASA
Kelly Labor Athletics
Lyn Martin CSU Health Network
Mary Dolce Warner College of Natural Resources
Terri Bedan Business & Financial Services
Amy Denise-Halter Vice President for Student Affairs
Megan Boone Athletics

2017 March Prize Drawing Winners

Linda Williams School of Education
Karen Hanawalt Food Science Human Nutrition
Sharon Chapman Business & Financial Services
Lindsay Bass BMS/ERL
Kelli Clark School of Education
Keri Wright RICRO
Tom Johnson ERHS
Jessie Striegel Human Dimension of Natural Resources
Beverly Devault LCS IT Services
Richard Thibault Central Receiving
Clint Brown CBMBS
Allen Sneesby ACNS
Amanda Giacalone University Advancement
Wesley Scharf Liberal Arts
Seth Webb Mountain Campus
Sandra Larson VTH Flint Animal Cancer Center
Lea Martin SLICE
Sarah Pooler JMC Journalism
Khishigbayar Jamiyansharoav Forest & Rangeland Stewardship
Laura Thomas English
Ellen Brinks English
Christy Dice Veterinary Diagnostic Lab
Scott Ratchford Veterinary Diagnostic Lab
Carl Kichinko Creative Services
Sonali Diddi Design and Merchandising
Kristin Haller Construction Management

2017 February Prize Drawing Winners

Amalia Campuzano Housing & Dining Services
Katie Brayden College of Health & Human Services
Dawn Trumley College of Liberal Arts Dean’s Office
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Anna Almanza Key Communities
Kristin Stephens Statistics
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Adrienne Marcus CVMBS
Christine Discoe INTO CSU
Kathy Griffey Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Rita Deike Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Elizabeth Hobbs Horticulture
Yoojeong Noh CIRA
Haley Richards Center for Advising & Student Achievement
Erin Mercurio Campus Services
Beth Walker Dean’s Office
Rhonda Walker Resources for Disabled Students
Stephen Escobar CSU Online
Cheyenne Hall Office of Budgets

2016 December Prize Drawing Winners

Kelly Siefkes Facilities
Paul Cudmore College of Ag Sciences
Sara Watson BMS
Jennifer Clary School of Music, Theatre and Dance
Bolan Marlin Facilities Management
Laura Navarez de Lopez Parmelee Hall
Leilani Weirich Parking Services
Jean Runyon ERHS
Lynda Reed Clinical Sciences AAC
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Kendra Gumeson Reitz LSC Bookstore
Donald Kliewer Resources for Disabled Students
Brenda Duffy CSH Health Network Counseling Services
Cheryl Hegel Clinical Pathology
Barb Gustison BFS
Lauretta Terrell CSU Health Network
Heather Reiner Central Receiving
Leslie Armstrong-Lea MIP
Hillary Nobel CVMBS
Laurie C Craig COE Academic & Student Affairs

2016 November Prize Drawing Winners

Heidi Stuckert Financial Aid
Ben Bongers School of Education
Carla Durante Registrar
Nicole Tobin International Programs
Samantha Mayhew Atmospheric Science
Paula White College of Agricultural Sciences
Megan Griffith CAS Dean’s Office
Ashwin Dhanasekar Civil Engineering
Zally Samaniego Housing and Dining
Brenda Miles Social Work
Stan Kruse TILT
Megan Skeehan College of Business
Kathi Nietfeld Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Thomas Lundberg Art and Art History
Kerry Grohman CSU Energy Institute
Amber Ramoz Campus Activities
Megan Mardesen Forest and Rangeland Stewardship
Suzanne Faris Art and Art History
Jenna Oxenhandler Diagnostic Medicine Center
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife, and Biology
Lori Williams Cell and Molecular Biology
Diana Collins LAR
Marilyn Watson CIRA

2016 October Prize Drawing Winners

David Leathers Business and Financial Services
Kameren Long Colorado State Forest Service
Michelle Miller CVMBS
Amanda Wright Communication Studies
Simone Short WCNR
Shirley Portillos Residence Life
Adriann LaRue Procurement Services
Robyn Mascolino Clinical Sciences
Maria Huerta Housing and Dining
Chris Willenbrock Housing and Dining
Jacob Green CSU Health Network
Bonnie Kelso Facilities Warehouse
Max Kellogg Registrar’s Office
Laura Bariera Extension
Marilyn Morrisey Sponsored Programs
Hannah Penland Residential Dining
Linda Moller Ag Business Center
Ruben Flores Ag Sciences
Reneka Hall Biology

2016 September Prize Drawing Winners

Keri Sizemore Vet Teaching Hospital
Tiffany Lipsey Health and Exercise Science
Laura Leinen Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere (CIRA)
Deborah Krogh-Michna Occupational Therapy
Lizzetta Elder Parking & Transportation
Heather Matthews Psychology
Joshua Alvarez Support & Safety Assessment
Daniel Bowker NREL
Amber Riley Internal Auditing
Kathleen Ivy Resources for Disabled Students
Terrie Craven CVMBS
Janel Trumble Laboratory Animal Resources
Amanda Davey Atmospheric Science
Amy Moore Bookstore
David Staats Horticulture and L.A.
Mitchell Holston Housing & Dining Services
Dezarai Brubaker Conference & Event Services
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Reception
Jill Putman Geosciences
Jessica Rivera Hartshorn Clinic
Alisa Kates CSU Health Networ

2016 May Prize Drawing Winners

Colleen Rodriguez Creative Services
Amber Ramoz Campus Activities
Linda Price Housing and Dining
Amy Hoseth Library
Heather Matthews Psychology
Christine Fruhauf HDFS
Andrea Jordan Mail Production
Nasser Albelruti Provost Office
Jen Tucker Small Animal Surgery
Allison Bielak Human Development
Randall Lamb HSC
Mohamed Shahba Hort & Landscape Arch.
Janice Brown CVMBS
Jordan Sowell English/INTO
Leah Davis IDRC
Chris Stein Finance & Real Estate
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Cindy Swindell CSU Health Network Counseling
Kellie Rainwater University Operations
Kathy Lucas Chemistry
Shannon Dale HHS
Sagarika Sarma Student Case Management
Jill Putman Geosciences
Rhonda Perry Fastpring
Andrea Bohn MIP
Cherie Akin Business Financial Systems
Rebekah Smelser OPS Management

2016 April Prize Drawing Winners

Tim Butler Housing and Dining
Theresa Strom Parking & Transportation Services
Aleta Weller School of Global Environment
Barbara Bernstein Biochemistry
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Siobhan Venman Continuing Education
Asuka Nosaka Student Financial Services
Regina Franklin INTO
Janice Inman Veterinary Diagnostic Labs
Corrine Lindstadt MIP
Debbie Owens Business and Financial Services
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Joanna Holliday College of Ag Sciences
Kristine Ewan International Initiatives
Nikki Foxley Ecosystem Science
CJ Keist Dean of Engineering
Scot Smith International Programs
Jose Traub-Dargatz Clinical Sciences
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Paula White Ag Business Center
Summer Leaming Business and Financial Services
Angelina J. Lopez VP Enrollment and Access
Marcia M. Stille VTH Livestock
Sally Samer Soil and Crop Science
Paula Mills VP Engagement
Mary C. Demchok Dental Clinic

2016 March Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Miller Registar
D.Tobiassen Baitinger Registar
Kyle Oldham Resident Life
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Shannon Clark BioAg Science & Pest Management
Kyle Jean VTH Pharmacy
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Brian Grube Parking and Transportation
Cindy Arrieta Diagostic Lab
James Owiny Lab Animal Resources
Meagan Taverner Biology
Jean Runyan ERHS
Morna Mynard Clinical Services
Valerie Sabados Catering Dish Room
Beverly DeVault LCS, IT Department
Tana Fischer Operations Management
Janet Meine Talent Management & Training and Support
Terri Pecora Registar
Keri A. Wright MIP
Johnna Bontadelli CSU Health Network
Jocelyn Boice University Libraries
Rose Long CSFS
Theresa Todd College of Business
Elissa French Lab Animal Resources
Carol Dollard Facilities
Lin Barrett CIRA
Alan Hill Information Systems
Lilly Dethier Biology
Tess Martin VP Student Affairs

2016 February Prize Drawing Winners

Kacie Reed CVMBS
Alysha Tarantino Continuing Education
Tonya Buchan TILT
Krystal Chapin Biomedical Science
Kerry Grohman Energy Institute
Jay Oaks CVMBS
Polly Webb Small Animal Surgery
Leigh Cooper Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Barbara Pelkus Lab Animal Services
Shannon Wagner CSU Online
Tiffany Lipsey Health and Exercise Science
Don Albrecht ACNS
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Linda Lee DeBuse Diagnostic Lab
Kate Huebner Livestock
Peter Weckesser Information Services
Praba Uhnithan Sociology
Lori Bates Extension
Joan Paulsen Facilities Management
Bonnie Jacobi Music
Dara Schwartz CVMBS

2015 December Prize Drawing Winners

Mike Barbre Information Systems
Rosemary Bayless Clinical Sciences
Heather Blair Environmental Health Services
Jason Deeming Facilities Management
Rita Deike Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Christine Discoe INTO CSU
Bill Durham Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Nancy Graham Molecular, Cellular & Integrative Neurosciences
Jennifer Hawley Clinical Sciences
Emily Hudson-Arns Soil & Crop Sciences
Lori Kogan Clinical Sciences
Rayann Martinez HDS Operations Management
David Meeneghan Colorado State Forest Service
Michelle Miller Diagnostic Lab
Arianne Morris Clinical Sciences
Lee Rosen Psychology
Gene Stroh Transportation Services
Julia Vier Clinical Sciences
Cecilia White Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Deanna Worley Clinical Sciences

2015 November Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Burk Dining Services
Mark Barry Continuing Education
Mike Mahony HDS Operations Managment
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Mike Hogan Sociology
Crystal Cole Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Suzanne Faris Art and Art History
Nancy Halliburton HDS Residential Dining
Jordan Jensen Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere
Veronica Gruppo Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Jason Ahola Animal Sciences
Earl Nelson Facilities Management
Katie Risheill Registrar’s Office
Japheth Hessler CSU Health Network

2015 October Prize Drawing Winners

Deanna Adams Proteomics
Teresa Benavides Facilities Management
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annette Gonzales Mathematics and Statistics
Shirley Guitron Institute for Teaching and Learning
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics and Statistics
Jennifer Iron Agricultural Experiment Station
Kent Laflair Sponsored Programs
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution
Lea Martin SliCE
Linda Meserve Procurement Services
Kristine Obssuth Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Ian Orme Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Irma Sanchez-Vargas Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Sarah Solano College of Agriculture Sciences
Maria Lourdes Tejada Lory Student Center
Richard Thibault Central Receiving
Tracey Trukillo Sponsored Programs
Renee Wieszcholek CSU Health Network

2015 September Prize Drawing Winners

Bob Provopulos College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
Joanne Fiek Student Financial Services
Laura Bonner Animal Sciences
Jennifer Lobermeier External Relations
Rebecca Hill Agricultural and Resource Economics
Charles Sawyer Facilities Management
Matt Smith Registrar’s Office
Zach Mellema Colorado State Forest Service
Jamie McCue Academic Computing and Networking Services

2015 March Prize Drawing Winners

 Tracy Trujillo  Sponsored Programs
 Nancy Venturado  Housing and Dining
 Christina Gates  Diagnostic Lab
 Nick Cummings  Office of Equal Opportunity
 Deanna Adams  Proteomics
 Heather McCormick  Residence Life
 Thao Biel  Business and Financial Services
 Casey Kesvar  Cntr for Envir. Mmgt. of Military Lands
 Anna Bernhard  Art Department
 Theresa Strom  Parking and Transportation Services
 Vickie Slaton  Access Center
 Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala  INTO
 Thorban Sellers  Facilities
 Robin Hubziger  Lory Student Center Business Office
 Felicia Zamora  College of Business
 Jessica Prenni  Proteomics and Metabolomics
 Marlin Bolan  Facilities
 Elizabeth Sink  Communication Studies
 Keri Sizemore Small Animal Reception
 Paula White Ag Business Center

 2015 February Prize Drawing Winners

 Teresa McClure  Graduate School
 Kathleen Chynoweth  Art Department
 Wendy Johnson  Physics Department
 Joleen Wearne  Information Systems
 Beverly Marquart  Psychology Department
 Joyce Pratt  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Tiffany Lipsey  Health and Exercise Science
 Sean Seal  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Carla Barela Bloom  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Lynn Borngrebe  International Programs
 Bryan Dik  Psychology Department
 Scott Campbell  Housing and Dining Services
 Lavon Forzani  Parking and Transportation Services
 Terri Rogakis  Housing and Dining Services
 Pat Spooner  Information Systems
 Charlotte Shanahan  Accounts Receivable
 Cindy Ungerman  Chemistry Department
 Lori Peek  Sociology
 Melanie Smith Nichols  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Sandy Hopper  Equine Science
 Travis Maynard  Management Department

2015 January Prize Drawing Winners

 Julie Asmus Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
 Sarah Solano College of Agricultural Sciences
 Cassidy McLaren Psychology Department
 Joanna Holliday College of Agricultural Sciences
 Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
 Mary Stromberger Soil and Crop Sciences
 Pamila Johnson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
 Jennifer Lobermeier Office of Vice President for External Relations
 Elaine Kim Research Integrity and Compliance Review
 Noreen Reist Biomedical Sciences
 Lori Vanagunas Residential Dining
 Edrea Roybal Student Financial Services
 Sara Colorosa Colorado State Forest Service
 James Seiler Residential Dining
 Iuliana Oprea Mathematics Department
 Brenda Miles School of Social Work
 Megan Dyer RamCard Office

 2014 December Prize Drawing Winners

 Roberta Magnuson  Clinical Sciences
 Dawn Rumley  College of Liberal Arts
 Chris Churma  International Programs
 Lori Bates  CSU Extension
 Hillary Noble  College of Vet Med and Biomedical Sciences
 Jennifer Scheffing  College of Agricultural Sciences
 Nancy Jianakoplos  Economics
 Shaun Geisert  Vice President for Student Affairs
 Debra Ellison  Business and Financial Services
 Silvia Canetto  Psychology
 Desir’e Martinez  Colorado State Forest Service
 Sharon Chapman  Business and Financial Services
 Carol Ann Pfeif  Lory Student Center
 Jonathan Straube  Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
 Terri Randolph  Bioagricultural  Sci. and Pest Management
 Lisa Lytle  Conference and Event Services
 Stephanie Seng  Human Development and Family Studies
 Nora Cruz  Admissions
 Theresa Span  Library

2014 November Prize Drawing Winners

2014 May Prize Drawing Winners

Marshall Beaver Hartshorn
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Kim Vanderpool Biomedical Sciences
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
Shannon Miller Registrar’s Office
Rachel MacIntyre CSU Medical Clinic
Karena Alons Topf Mathematics
Barbara Risheill Libraries
Brinda Hadeen Facilities
Matt Markle Facilities, Plumbing
Barbara Lorenz Conference Services
Janet Gilliland Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Bryan Dik Psychology
Lindsay Mason Off Campus Life
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Helene Bennett CIRA
Victoria Lopez-Terrill Archives and Special Collections
Ron Sega Dean of Engineering
Gretchen Kenny INTO
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Justin Smalley Construction Management
Nicole Cordova Facilities Management
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Kim Okamoto Office of Vice President, Student Affairs
Dezarai Brubaker Conference Services

2014 April Prize Drawing Winners

Kelsey Snyder Graduate School
John Jordan INTO
Julie Orwick Warner College of Natural Resources
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala INTO
Kevin Pond Animal Sciences
Catherine Murphy Business and Financial Services
Lindsay Johnson-Athey Housing and Dining
Janice Brown College of Vet Med/Biomedical Sciences
Mandy Hagedorn Housing and Dining Services
Kathy Reese Journalism and Technical Communication
Marty Welsch Office of Vice President for Research
Brett Anderson University Advancement
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Nora Cruz Admissions
Karen Gardenier International Programs
Terri Rogakis Housing and Dining Services
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Karen Fawcett Registrar’s Office
Mary Atella Colorado State Forest Service

2014 March Prize Drawing Winners

Dawn Mallette School of Education
Kelly Swetich Biomedical Sciences
Jeanne Breiner Registrar’s Office
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Sean Seal Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Patti Davies Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Mera Rivera Housing
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Thomas R. Lundberg Art
Sharon Lassiter Colorado State Forest Service
Melissa Shrader Facilities
Jack Bauer Housing
William Demchok Telecommunications
Robert Charles Kerlee Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
James Potter Facilities Maintenance
Keylee Dahlgren Hartshorn
Brenda Hoffman Registrar’s Office
Andy Borchert Environmental Health Services
Michael A. Torrez Facilities
Megan Dyer Housing and Dining Services

2014 February Prize Drawing Winners

Jill Lackett NREL
Terri Ward Clinical Sciences
Mary Fryer CIRA
Wesley Scharf Extension
Heidi Stuckert Student Financial Services
Lavon Forzani Parking and Transportation
Colin McCrary Housing and Dining Services
Korina Brim Chemistry
David Jones CEMML
Jeff Miller Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jody Donovan Vice President for Student Affairs
Becky Trentlage MIP
Joy Olimpo CASA
Hillary Morrell College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Kellie Rainwater Vice President, University Operations
Alex Carter College of Business
Diana Selby Colorado State Forest Service
Debra Parker Housing and Dining Services

2014 January Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Deines Microbiology – Parking
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Suzanne Faris Art
Teresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Judith Barth Extension
Lisa Olsen CSU Health Network
David Bradford Parking and Transportation
Madlyn D’Andrea CASA
Leslie Armstrong-Lea PMF
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services
Valerie Parker Ag Sciences
Rebecca Boxford Medical Records
Chris Domanik Human Resource Services
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Beverly Williams MIP
Teresa Haas CSU Health Network
Sherrie Henderson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Laurie Craig College of Engineering
Elden Flick Information Systems
Erica Burr Information Systems
Angela Hoffman Residence Life
Charlene Spencer Statistics

2013 November Prize Drawing Winners

Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Linda Ahuna Vice President, Student Affairs
Regina Franklin INTO
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Bev Munroe Registrar’s Office
Jeff Sturgeon Vice President, Engagement
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution and Student Conduct Services
Peter Weckesser Information Systems
Mary Little Colorado State Forest Service
Mack Freestone Property Management, Business and Financial Services
Lorraine Dunn History
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts, Academic Support Center
Terri Pecora Registrar’s Office
Katie Brayden College of Health and Human Sciences, Development
Marcy Massing College of Liberal Arts
Brenda Martin Biomedical Sciences
Jennifer Campbell Veterinary Teaching Hospital, Client Services
James Folkestad School of Education
Kelley Wittmeyer Atmospheric Sciences
Barb Maynard Institute for Learning and Teaching
Holli Knutson Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere

2013 October Prize Drawing Winners

Anita Pena Economics
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Jeff Lyng Center for the New Energy Economy
Ellen Brinks English
Jerry Ondaro LSC Catering
Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jessica Cromley Civil Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Stephanie Clemons Design & Merchandising
Steven Kelley Dining
Joyce Owens Mail Production
Jan Carroll CSU Extension
Tom Plant Center for New Energy
Sharal Foss CSU Extension
Sareta Carmody Library

2013 May Prize Drawing Winners

Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Michael Lingk Facilities PMSC Shop
Miel McCarthy Vice President, Student Affairs
Sally Hensley Equine and Livestock Reception
Anita Schiebel Diagnostic Lab
Andrea Bozoin Access Center
Kathy Gargan Information systems
Sudipto Ghosh Computer Science
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Carol Calliham Philosophy
Kathleen Chynoweth Art Department
Vicki Slaton Access Center
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Amy Marso VTH Call Center
Pam Bishop Social Work
Zach Campain Treasury Services
Lisa Duggan CSU Health Network
Beth Fritzler Business and Financial Services
Amy Sullivan Atmospheric Sciences

2013 April Prize Drawing Winners

Clark Irwin Billones Academic Advancement Center
Theresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Bev Newton Information Systems
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Cindy Befus Graduate School
Heidi Stucka Student Financial Services
Cathy Bedwell Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Fran Wilson Bookstore
Elizabeth Terry College of Liberal Arts
David Carpenter Mechanical Engineering
Laura Barrera CSU Extension
Stephen Escobar Registrar’s Office
Sharie Harless State 4-H, Extension
Shannon Miller Degree and Transfer Evaluation Registrar’s Office
Julie Harvey Sponsored Programs
Debra Ellison Property Management
Renie Olson Health Network
Joan Kerr College of Engineering
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Kris Kodrich Journalism
Barbara Woolf CEMML

2013 March Prize Drawing Winners

Catherine Douras Sponsored Programs
Cris Sexton ERHS
Cam Elvheim Housing
Sharon Anderson School of Education
Tom Holtzer Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Karen Allison Soil and Crop Sciences
Gene Stroh Facilities
Gail Cordova Atmospheric Science
Lizzetta Elder Parking Services
Ruth Willson Extension
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Yoo-Jeong Noh CIRA
Jenny Hand CIRA
Kevin Nolan ACNS
Paula Hadley VPEA
Debbie Plummer Telecom
Kathy Koeller Treasury Services
Debra Colbert TILT
Elizabeth Atencio VTH

2013 February Prize Drawing Winners

Laurie Richards Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory (Parking for March)
Erin Napier Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Jill Putman Academic Advancement Center
Katie Dunphy Housing – Operations Management
Mary Roberts CVMBS IT
David G. Anderson Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Robert Schorr Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Natalya Weisgerber Construction Management
Jennifer Johnson University Parking Services
Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Keri Sizemore Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Jim Dolak Housing & Dining Services
Laurette Terrell CSU Health Network
Sonjia R. Graham CSU Extension
Diane Siefken Housing & Dining Services
Frances Betts Division of Continuing Education OnlinePlus

2013 January Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Agricultural Sciences (Parking for February)
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Susan Cavender Risk Management and Insurance
Casey Malsam Women and Gender Advocacy Center
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephraimsch-Abt Apartment Life
Jodi Rist Colorado State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein CVMBS Finance and Strategic services
Pamela Occhiuto Laboratory Animal Resources
Liz Mogen Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining Services, Operation Management
Janet Meine Development and Advancement Information Services
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise Preuit Facilities Management
Shonilea Pischer Housing and Dining Services, Operations Management
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 December Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Ag Sciences, parking
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron CIVE
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko BSPM
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen MIP
Susan Cavender Risk, Management & Insurance
Casey Malsam WOAC
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman MIP
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephramsch-Abt Apt. Life
Jodi Rist CO State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein Finance and Strategic Services
Pamela Occhiuto LAR
Liz Mogen Hort and LA
Cameron Aldridge NREL
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Operation Management
Janet Meine DAIS
LEilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise, Preuit Facilities
Shonilea Pischer Maintenance, Housing and Dining
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 November Prize Drawing Winners

Angie Addie Engineering Network Services
Susan Harris Extension
Gloria Balderrama Office of the Vice President for Research
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Jill Handwerk Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Susan Harris Extension
Angela Hill Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Lynda Hoffman Morgan Library
Charles Kerlee CVMBS
Theresa Spangler Morgan Library
Diane Zach Information Systems
Felicia Zamora College of Business

2012 October Prize Drawing Winners

Khristy Preston Construction Management- Parking Services
Julie Bigge Student Health Insurance
John Jordan INTO CSU
Laura Chacon Campus Recreation
Marcia Stille Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Deb Carter Graduate School
Rose Ann Perez Warner College of Natural Resources
Corrine Lindstadt Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Rob Adams CSU Health Network Counseling
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Andrea Franson Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Jennifer David Campus Recreation
Helen Bowden CSU Health Network
Casey Keslar CEMML
Gaye DiGregorio CASA
Cynthia Scarpa International Programs
Michael Boyle Facilities
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Brinda O’Grady Facilities
Patsy Harlan Office of the Vice President for Research
Sande Innes University Libraries
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2012 May Prize Drawing Winners

Lynda Leetham CSU Health Network
Nicki Wolff Housing & Dining
Jeannie Roberts College of Agricultural Sciences
Graciela Alvarez Housing & Dining
Carol Mathena School of Teacher Education
Tiffany Lipsey Health & Exercise Science
Toby Mai Strategic Initiatives
Kristi Carson Housing & Dining
Mary Roberts Registrar’s Office
John DeBroux CSU Bookstore

2012 April Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Archibeque-Engle Animal Sciences
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Teaching Hospital
JD McConkey Telecommunications
Carol Dewbre Biomedical Sciences
Joan Stump CSU Health Network
Laura Giles Residence Life
George Vaillancourt Lory Student Center Operations
Karen Sprouse CSU Health Network
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts

2012 March Prize Drawing Winners

Bryan Dik Psychology
Shazette Tucker Biomedical Sciences
Terri Haas Health Network
Kathy Conner Health Network
David Thilmany College of Liberal Arts
Karen Utley Health Network
Carol Solano Health Network
Carolee Schuck Human Resources
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Elizabeth Terry Liberal Arts Advising Center

2012 February Prize Drawing Winners

Sue Russell English
Melody Liddell Housing & Dining
Lisa Metz Engineering
Sue Sidingter Extension
Allen Gallamore Forest Service
Kathy Gargan Information Systems
Judi Bryant Honors Program
Nancy McDonald Housing & Dining
Rebecca Sanchez Housing & Dining
Helen Bowden Health Network
Rochelle Braaten Student Financial Services

2011/2012 December/January Prize Drawing Winners

Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Melissa Weiss Animal Sciences
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT/Case Mgmt.
Dana Schoonmaker Facilities
Beth Anderson CSU Health Network
Bridget Julian VP for Engagement
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Lynn Johnson University Operations
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Nancy Andrews Development & Advancement
Nancy Baca VP External Relations
JoAnn Hedleston Philosophy
Mandy Hagedorn Housing & Dining
Anna Marie Almanza Admissions
Nehemiah Rodriguez Housing & Dining
Alex Carter College of Liberal Arts
Jo Elliott CSU Health Network
Dusty Wedemeyer Housing & Dining
Chris Domanik Human Resources

2011 October/November Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Hartley CSU Health Network
Sherri Lebeda Communications & Creative Services
Susan Lucero Admissions
John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Ellen Becker Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Lynda Reed VTH, Clinical Services
Lanita Doering School of Education
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Emily Hudson Soil & Crop Sciences
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Deb Russell-Carter Graduate School
Tori Valdez Soil & Crop Sciences
Dawn Mallette School of Education
Seth Webb Housing and Dining Services, Pingree Park
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Becky Everett Cashier’s Office
Nancy Pellman CSU Health Network
Tom Krebs Music, Theatre & Dance
Elizabeth Atencio VTH, Oncology
Sharon Wittstock College of Engineering – CIRA

2011 September Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Heersi Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Barbara Gibson Chemical & Biological Engineering
Nancy Rudeen Housing & Dining
Happy Bennett International Programs
Kathy Stencel Civil & Environmental Engineering
Andrea Guillory Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Nancy Hasting Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands
Bonnie Schilling Horticulture & Landscape
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Tammy Taylor Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

2011 May Prize Drawing Winners

Nathalie Kees School of Education
Jennifer Garwood College of Ag. Business Center
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Kamie Long Colorado State Forest Service
Deanna Adams Proteomics & Metabolomics Facility
Kierra Jewell Soil and Crop Sciences
Lori Bates CSU Extension
Laura Ray Housing and Dining Services
Kim Alexander Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Debbie Popichak Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Rachel Kirby Foreign Languages
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Loree Morse Registrar’s Office
Robert Blume Colorado State Forest Service
Jean West Housing and Dining Services
Linda Hernandez-Price Apartment Life
Helen Holmquist-Johnson Social Work

2011 April Prize Drawing Winners

DeAnna Brown Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Mary Gonzales Housing
Matt Markle Facilities
Elizabeth Atencio Oncology (VTH)
Renie Olson CSU Health Network
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Claire Fleming Atmospheric Sciences
Robin Noehl Health and Exercise Science
Connie Pino Admissions
Mary Hill CSU Health Network
Debra Parker Housing
Joy Sholts Military Science
Erika Borges University Operations
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Kim Winger Dean’s Office, AHS
Eli Torres Operations, Lory Student Center
Melanie Nyborg Office of the General Counsel
Lindsay Gartner Colorado State Forest Service
Bryan Dik Psychology
Ruth Parker Campus Recreation
Nicole Swan Division of Continuing Education

2011 March Prize Drawing Winners

Ryan Abbott College of Ag
Jayne Loomis Intensive English Program
Jairam Vanamala Food Science and Human Nutrition
John Jordan Intensive English Program
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Tiffany Lipsay Health and Exercise Science
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Martin Moran English
Stephanie Ouren Dean’s Office, CAHS
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Marlene Lopezi Facilities Management
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
(Auli has already picked up her prize)
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Hartshorn Health
William Foley Colorado State Forest Service

2011 February Prize Drawing Winners

Alton Lowry Colorado State Forest Service
Dave Brock Campus Recreation
Katie Finnie Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
Heather Landers TILT
Jim Zakely CASA
Amy Moore Bookstore
Colton Waters ARBL
Vicky Diehl Residential Dining Services
Susan Latimer University Advancement
Sherry Jaspers Registrar
Jo Elliott Hartshorn Health
Mack Freestone B&FS
Ginny Fannning Liberal Arts Development
Scott Rick VP for University Operations
Justine Barela Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

2011 January Prize Drawing Winners

Heather Matthews Psychology
Nancy Haliburton HDS, Braiden
Vickie Schultz HRS
Korina Brim Chemistry
Donna Mastbergen CCS
Nancy Henke English
Charlene Spencer Statistics
Keri Wright MIP
Dan Herrick College of Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Jennifer Kutzik ACNS/Libraries
Charlotte Shanahan B&FS
Thomas Holtzer BSPM
Ludy Avolos Graduate School
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services

2010 December Prize Drawing Winners

Pam Johannsen College of Business
Renee Oldham CSU Health Network
Jill Lenz CVMBS
Shu Liu Libraries
Kelli Heenan School of Education
Sarah Falcon College of Engineering
Violet Marquart Political Science
Mike Moon Animal Sciences
Vani Narayana APACE/Campus Activities
Lorie Johnson CVMBS
Linda Foster VP Research
Sandy Dahlberg College of Business
Karen Solomon Biomedical Sciences
Sung Bong Shin Biology
Kelly Spokus Horticulture

2010 November Prize Drawing Winners

Nina Simmers Applied Human Sciences Dean’s Office
Carol Ann Pfeif Lory Student Center
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Scott Chase Housing and Dining Services
Erin Olivas Housing and Dining Services
Damon Lange Colorado State Forest Service
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT Resource Center
Pat Spooner Information Systems
Linda Hutson Vet Teaching Hospital
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Sherrie Henderson Vet Teaching Hospital
Amy Plummer Registrar’s Office
Debbie McClelland Libraries

2010 October Prize Drawing Winners

Carolyn Worden Student Financial Services
Kim Pendell Ag Sciences
Josh Clark Information Systems
Heather McCormick HDS
Betsy Dickinson Central Receiving
Paula White Ag Business Center
Debborah Luntsford Foreign Languages and Literature
Jamie McCue Telecom
Kathy Gibson Chemistry
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution & Student Conduct Services
Rob Adams University Counseling Center
Cheryl Smith CASA
Patty Oakland B&FS
Terri Rogakis HDS
Mari Strombom HDS

2010 September Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Maria Gonzalez Housing & Dining Services
Wilbur Wojohn Facilities
Diane Zach Information Systems
Elsa Langdon Housing & Dining Services
Janelle Armentrout Conference Services
Travis Bingham Housing Operations Management
Janelle Dowling Housing Operations Management
Robert Schur Policy & Compliance Office

2010 May Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Joanne Divico CIRA
Cathy Griffin MIP
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Audrey Hilgenberg Hartshorn Health
Blanche Hughes VPSA
Lauri Jones Registrar
Rose Ramirez Statistics
Marcella Vininski Admissions
Keith Wood CSFS

2010 April Prize Drawing Winners

Robert L. Allison Housing and Dining
Jacqueline Voss CSU Health Network
Korina Brim Mail Service
Kim Okamoto VP Student Affairs
Karen Adleman NREL
Staci Folot Sponsored Programs
Melissa Schultze Construction Mgmt/IBE
Doreen Fickenwirth LSC
Eleni Beaty Student Financial Services
Marian Hall Communication Studies
Joanie Lea Olson Key Desk, Faciltiies Mgmt
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining
Sylvia Canetto Psychology
Jodi Rist CSFS – Montrose
Kathy Lucas School of Education
Malcolm E. Scott Social Work
Janet Hartwigsen Office of the General Counsel
Dawn Petersen MIP
Nancy McDonald Housing and Dining Services
Terri Ward VTH

2010 March Prize Drawing Winners

Vicki Johnson Information Systems
Pat Key Payroll
Amy Marso VTH
Kathy Koeller Business and Financial Services
Sharal Foss Extension
Jackie Gabriel Sociology
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Nancy Rhodes Off Campus Life
Diane Czaja EHS
Don Reinke CIRA

2010 February Prize Drawing Winners

Mark Ritschard Engineering Networking Services
Wilson Branch Colorado State Forest Service
Toby Mai College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Michael O’Reordan Bookstore
Ron Hicks Conflict Resolution
Shari Douglas CASA
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Akiko Harada Registrar’s Office – parking permit second consideration
Charles Thomas Residential Dining Services
Andrea Leland Electrical and Computer Engineering

2010 January Prize Drawing Winners

Liz Downing Housing Operations Management
Roshon Dickson Housing, Braiden
Jim Siefken Facilities Management
Nancy Venturato Housing and Dining Services, Apartment Life
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
Sean Seal Fishery, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
John Masters Environmental Services, Newsom Hall
Mike Mahony Housing and Dining Services
Nancy Hanley Soil and Crop Sciences
Stacy Eichinger CSU Health Network

2009 December Prize Drawing Winners

Nicole LaRocque Campus Recreation
Don Mykles Biology
Rebecca Boxford Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Felicia Zamora College of Business
Petra Marlin Admissions
Charlotte DeMott Atmospheric Science
Doug Finnman Information Systems
Kent Grant Colorado State Forest Services
James Graham Environmental Health Services

2009 October Prize Drawing Winners

John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Heather Langston Dean of Engineering
Kathy Reischauer Physics
Janice Wilkinson Information Systems
Cara Neth President’s Office
Wendy Seay Psychology
Ellen Butler Extension
Kyla Fotsch Dining Services
Patty Schwindt Academic Computing and Networking Systems
Craig Perry Information Systems

2015 October Prize Drawing Winners

Deanna Adams Proteomics
Teresa Benavides Facilities Management
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annettee Gonzales Mathematics
Shirley Guitron TILT
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics and Statistics
Jennifer Iron Agricultural Exp Station
Kent Laflair Sponsored Prograns
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annettee Gonzales Mathematics
Shirley Guitron TILT

2015 September Prize Drawing Winners

Bob Provopulos College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedicial Sciences
Joanne Fiek Student Financial Services
Laura Bonner Animal Sciences
Jennifer Lobermeier External Relations
Rebecca Hill Agricultural and Resource Economics
Charles Sawyer Facilities Management
Matt Smith Registrar’s Office
Zach Mellema Colorado State Forest Service
Jamie McCue Academic Computing and Networking Services

2015 March Prize Drawing Winners

 Tracy Trujillo  Sponsored Programs
 Nancy Venturado  Housing and Dining
 Christina Gates  Diagnostic Lab
 Nick Cummings  Office of Equal Opportunity
 Deanna Adams  Proteomics
 Heather McCormick  Residence Life
 Thao Biel  Business and Financial Services
 Casey Kesvar  Cntr for Envir. Mmgt. of Military Lands
 Anna Bernhard  Art Department
 Theresa Strom  Parking and Transportation Services
 Vickie Slaton  Access Center
 Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala  INTO
 Thorban Sellers  Facilities
 Robin Hubziger  Lory Student Center Business Office
 Felicia Zamora  College of Business
 Jessica Prenni  Proteomics and Metabolomics
 Marlin Bolan  Facilities
 Elizabeth Sink  Communication Studies
 Keri Sizemore Small Animal Reception
 Paula White Ag Business Center

 2015 February Prize Drawing Winners

 Teresa McClure  Graduate School
 Kathleen Chynoweth  Art Department
 Wendy Johnson  Physics Department
 Joleen Wearne  Information Systems
 Beverly Marquart  Psychology Department
 Joyce Pratt  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Tiffany Lipsey  Health and Exercise Science
 Sean Seal  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Carla Barela Bloom  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Lynn Borngrebe  International Programs
 Bryan Dik  Psychology Department
 Scott Campbell  Housing and Dining Services
 Lavon Forzani  Parking and Transportation Services
 Terri Rogakis  Housing and Dining Services
 Pat Spooner  Information Systems
 Charlotte Shanahan  Accounts Receivable
 Cindy Ungerman  Chemistry Department
 Lori Peek  Sociology
 Melanie Smith Nichols  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Sandy Hopper  Equine Science
 Travis Maynard  Management Department

2015 January Prize Drawing Winners

 Julie Asmus Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
 Sarah Solano College of Agricultural Sciences
 Cassidy McLaren Psychology Department
 Joanna Holliday College of Agricultural Sciences
 Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
 Mary Stromberger Soil and Crop Sciences
 Pamila Johnson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
 Jennifer Lobermeier Office of Vice President for External Relations
 Elaine Kim Research Integrity and Compliance Review
 Noreen Reist Biomedical Sciences
 Lori Vanagunas Residential Dining
 Edrea Roybal Student Financial Services
 Sara Colorosa Colorado State Forest Service
 James Seiler Residential Dining
 Iuliana Oprea Mathematics Department
 Brenda Miles School of Social Work
 Megan Dyer RamCard Office

 2014 December Prize Drawing Winners

 Roberta Magnuson  Clinical Sciences
 Dawn Rumley  College of Liberal Arts
 Chris Churma  International Programs
 Lori Bates  CSU Extension
 Hillary Noble  College of Vet Med and Biomedical Sciences
 Jennifer Scheffing  College of Agricultural Sciences
 Nancy Jianakoplos  Economics
 Shaun Geisert  Vice President for Student Affairs
 Debra Ellison  Business and Financial Services
 Silvia Canetto  Psychology
 Desir’e Martinez  Colorado State Forest Service
 Sharon Chapman  Business and Financial Services
 Carol Ann Pfeif  Lory Student Center
 Jonathan Straube  Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
 Terri Randolph  Bioagricultural  Sci. and Pest Management
 Lisa Lytle  Conference and Event Services
 Stephanie Seng  Human Development and Family Studies
 Nora Cruz  Admissions
 Theresa Span  Library

2014 November Prize Drawing Winners

2014 May Prize Drawing Winners

Marshall Beaver Hartshorn
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Kim Vanderpool Biomedical Sciences
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
Shannon Miller Registrar’s Office
Rachel MacIntyre CSU Medical Clinic
Karena Alons Topf Mathematics
Barbara Risheill Libraries
Brinda Hadeen Facilities
Matt Markle Facilities, Plumbing
Barbara Lorenz Conference Services
Janet Gilliland Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Bryan Dik Psychology
Lindsay Mason Off Campus Life
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Helene Bennett CIRA
Victoria Lopez-Terrill Archives and Special Collections
Ron Sega Dean of Engineering
Gretchen Kenny INTO
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Justin Smalley Construction Management
Nicole Cordova Facilities Management
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Kim Okamoto Office of Vice President, Student Affairs
Dezarai Brubaker Conference Services

2014 April Prize Drawing Winners

Kelsey Snyder Graduate School
John Jordan INTO
Julie Orwick Warner College of Natural Resources
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala INTO
Kevin Pond Animal Sciences
Catherine Murphy Business and Financial Services
Lindsay Johnson-Athey Housing and Dining
Janice Brown College of Vet Med/Biomedical Sciences
Mandy Hagedorn Housing and Dining Services
Kathy Reese Journalism and Technical Communication
Marty Welsch Office of Vice President for Research
Brett Anderson University Advancement
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Nora Cruz Admissions
Karen Gardenier International Programs
Terri Rogakis Housing and Dining Services
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Karen Fawcett Registrar’s Office
Mary Atella Colorado State Forest Service

2014 March Prize Drawing Winners

Dawn Mallette School of Education
Kelly Swetich Biomedical Sciences
Jeanne Breiner Registrar’s Office
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Sean Seal Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Patti Davies Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Mera Rivera Housing
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Thomas R. Lundberg Art
Sharon Lassiter Colorado State Forest Service
Melissa Shrader Facilities
Jack Bauer Housing
William Demchok Telecommunications
Robert Charles Kerlee Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
James Potter Facilities Maintenance
Keylee Dahlgren Hartshorn
Brenda Hoffman Registrar’s Office
Andy Borchert Environmental Health Services
Michael A. Torrez Facilities
Megan Dyer Housing and Dining Services

2014 February Prize Drawing Winners

Jill Lackett NREL
Terri Ward Clinical Sciences
Mary Fryer CIRA
Wesley Scharf Extension
Heidi Stuckert Student Financial Services
Lavon Forzani Parking and Transportation
Colin McCrary Housing and Dining Services
Korina Brim Chemistry
David Jones CEMML
Jeff Miller Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jody Donovan Vice President for Student Affairs
Becky Trentlage MIP
Joy Olimpo CASA
Hillary Morrell College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Kellie Rainwater Vice President, University Operations
Alex Carter College of Business
Diana Selby Colorado State Forest Service
Debra Parker Housing and Dining Services

2014 January Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Deines Microbiology – Parking
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Suzanne Faris Art
Teresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Judith Barth Extension
Lisa Olsen CSU Health Network
David Bradford Parking and Transportation
Madlyn D’Andrea CASA
Leslie Armstrong-Lea PMF
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services
Valerie Parker Ag Sciences
Rebecca Boxford Medical Records
Chris Domanik Human Resource Services
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Beverly Williams MIP
Teresa Haas CSU Health Network
Sherrie Henderson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Laurie Craig College of Engineering
Elden Flick Information Systems
Erica Burr Information Systems
Angela Hoffman Residence Life
Charlene Spencer Statistics

2013 November Prize Drawing Winners

Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Linda Ahuna Vice President, Student Affairs
Regina Franklin INTO
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Bev Munroe Registrar’s Office
Jeff Sturgeon Vice President, Engagement
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution and Student Conduct Services
Peter Weckesser Information Systems
Mary Little Colorado State Forest Service
Mack Freestone Property Management, Business and Financial Services
Lorraine Dunn History
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts, Academic Support Center
Terri Pecora Registrar’s Office
Katie Brayden College of Health and Human Sciences, Development
Marcy Massing College of Liberal Arts
Brenda Martin Biomedical Sciences
Jennifer Campbell Veterinary Teaching Hospital, Client Services
James Folkestad School of Education
Kelley Wittmeyer Atmospheric Sciences
Barb Maynard Institute for Learning and Teaching
Holli Knutson Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere

2013 October Prize Drawing Winners

Anita Pena Economics
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Jeff Lyng Center for the New Energy Economy
Ellen Brinks English
Jerry Ondaro LSC Catering
Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jessica Cromley Civil Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Stephanie Clemons Design & Merchandising
Steven Kelley Dining
Joyce Owens Mail Production
Jan Carroll CSU Extension
Tom Plant Center for New Energy
Sharal Foss CSU Extension
Sareta Carmody Library

2013 May Prize Drawing Winners

Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Michael Lingk Facilities PMSC Shop
Miel McCarthy Vice President, Student Affairs
Sally Hensley Equine and Livestock Reception
Anita Schiebel Diagnostic Lab
Andrea Bozoin Access Center
Kathy Gargan Information systems
Sudipto Ghosh Computer Science
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Carol Calliham Philosophy
Kathleen Chynoweth Art Department
Vicki Slaton Access Center
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Amy Marso VTH Call Center
Pam Bishop Social Work
Zach Campain Treasury Services
Lisa Duggan CSU Health Network
Beth Fritzler Business and Financial Services
Amy Sullivan Atmospheric Sciences

2013 April Prize Drawing Winners

Clark Irwin Billones Academic Advancement Center
Theresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Bev Newton Information Systems
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Cindy Befus Graduate School
Heidi Stucka Student Financial Services
Cathy Bedwell Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Fran Wilson Bookstore
Elizabeth Terry College of Liberal Arts
David Carpenter Mechanical Engineering
Laura Barrera CSU Extension
Stephen Escobar Registrar’s Office
Sharie Harless State 4-H, Extension
Shannon Miller Degree and Transfer Evaluation Registrar’s Office
Julie Harvey Sponsored Programs
Debra Ellison Property Management
Renie Olson Health Network
Joan Kerr College of Engineering
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Kris Kodrich Journalism
Barbara Woolf CEMML

2013 March Prize Drawing Winners

Catherine Douras Sponsored Programs
Cris Sexton ERHS
Cam Elvheim Housing
Sharon Anderson School of Education
Tom Holtzer Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Karen Allison Soil and Crop Sciences
Gene Stroh Facilities
Gail Cordova Atmospheric Science
Lizzetta Elder Parking Services
Ruth Willson Extension
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Yoo-Jeong Noh CIRA
Jenny Hand CIRA
Kevin Nolan ACNS
Paula Hadley VPEA
Debbie Plummer Telecom
Kathy Koeller Treasury Services
Debra Colbert TILT
Elizabeth Atencio VTH

2013 February Prize Drawing Winners

Laurie Richards Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory (Parking for March)
Erin Napier Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Jill Putman Academic Advancement Center
Katie Dunphy Housing – Operations Management
Mary Roberts CVMBS IT
David G. Anderson Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Robert Schorr Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Natalya Weisgerber Construction Management
Jennifer Johnson University Parking Services
Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Keri Sizemore Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Jim Dolak Housing & Dining Services
Laurette Terrell CSU Health Network
Sonjia R. Graham CSU Extension
Diane Siefken Housing & Dining Services
Frances Betts Division of Continuing Education OnlinePlus

2013 January Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Agricultural Sciences (Parking for February)
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Susan Cavender Risk Management and Insurance
Casey Malsam Women and Gender Advocacy Center
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephraimsch-Abt Apartment Life
Jodi Rist Colorado State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein CVMBS Finance and Strategic services
Pamela Occhiuto Laboratory Animal Resources
Liz Mogen Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining Services, Operation Management
Janet Meine Development and Advancement Information Services
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise Preuit Facilities Management
Shonilea Pischer Housing and Dining Services, Operations Management
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 December Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Ag Sciences, parking
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron CIVE
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko BSPM
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen MIP
Susan Cavender Risk, Management & Insurance
Casey Malsam WOAC
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman MIP
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephramsch-Abt Apt. Life
Jodi Rist CO State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein Finance and Strategic Services
Pamela Occhiuto LAR
Liz Mogen Hort and LA
Cameron Aldridge NREL
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Operation Management
Janet Meine DAIS
LEilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise, Preuit Facilities
Shonilea Pischer Maintenance, Housing and Dining
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 November Prize Drawing Winners

Angie Addie Engineering Network Services
Susan Harris Extension
Gloria Balderrama Office of the Vice President for Research
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Jill Handwerk Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Susan Harris Extension
Angela Hill Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Lynda Hoffman Morgan Library
Charles Kerlee CVMBS
Theresa Spangler Morgan Library
Diane Zach Information Systems
Felicia Zamora College of Business

2012 October Prize Drawing Winners

Khristy Preston Construction Management- Parking Services
Julie Bigge Student Health Insurance
John Jordan INTO CSU
Laura Chacon Campus Recreation
Marcia Stille Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Deb Carter Graduate School
Rose Ann Perez Warner College of Natural Resources
Corrine Lindstadt Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Rob Adams CSU Health Network Counseling
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Andrea Franson Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Jennifer David Campus Recreation
Helen Bowden CSU Health Network
Casey Keslar CEMML
Gaye DiGregorio CASA
Cynthia Scarpa International Programs
Michael Boyle Facilities
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Brinda O’Grady Facilities
Patsy Harlan Office of the Vice President for Research
Sande Innes University Libraries
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2012 May Prize Drawing Winners

Lynda Leetham CSU Health Network
Nicki Wolff Housing & Dining
Jeannie Roberts College of Agricultural Sciences
Graciela Alvarez Housing & Dining
Carol Mathena School of Teacher Education
Tiffany Lipsey Health & Exercise Science
Toby Mai Strategic Initiatives
Kristi Carson Housing & Dining
Mary Roberts Registrar’s Office
John DeBroux CSU Bookstore

2012 April Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Archibeque-Engle Animal Sciences
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Teaching Hospital
JD McConkey Telecommunications
Carol Dewbre Biomedical Sciences
Joan Stump CSU Health Network
Laura Giles Residence Life
George Vaillancourt Lory Student Center Operations
Karen Sprouse CSU Health Network
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts

2012 March Prize Drawing Winners

Bryan Dik Psychology
Shazette Tucker Biomedical Sciences
Terri Haas Health Network
Kathy Conner Health Network
David Thilmany College of Liberal Arts
Karen Utley Health Network
Carol Solano Health Network
Carolee Schuck Human Resources
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Elizabeth Terry Liberal Arts Advising Center

2012 February Prize Drawing Winners

Sue Russell English
Melody Liddell Housing & Dining
Lisa Metz Engineering
Sue Sidingter Extension
Allen Gallamore Forest Service
Kathy Gargan Information Systems
Judi Bryant Honors Program
Nancy McDonald Housing & Dining
Rebecca Sanchez Housing & Dining
Helen Bowden Health Network
Rochelle Braaten Student Financial Services

2011/2012 December/January Prize Drawing Winners

Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Melissa Weiss Animal Sciences
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT/Case Mgmt.
Dana Schoonmaker Facilities
Beth Anderson CSU Health Network
Bridget Julian VP for Engagement
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Lynn Johnson University Operations
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Nancy Andrews Development & Advancement
Nancy Baca VP External Relations
JoAnn Hedleston Philosophy
Mandy Hagedorn Housing & Dining
Anna Marie Almanza Admissions
Nehemiah Rodriguez Housing & Dining
Alex Carter College of Liberal Arts
Jo Elliott CSU Health Network
Dusty Wedemeyer Housing & Dining
Chris Domanik Human Resources

2011 October/November Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Hartley CSU Health Network
Sherri Lebeda Communications & Creative Services
Susan Lucero Admissions
John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Ellen Becker Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Lynda Reed VTH, Clinical Services
Lanita Doering School of Education
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Emily Hudson Soil & Crop Sciences
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Deb Russell-Carter Graduate School
Tori Valdez Soil & Crop Sciences
Dawn Mallette School of Education
Seth Webb Housing and Dining Services, Pingree Park
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Becky Everett Cashier’s Office
Nancy Pellman CSU Health Network
Tom Krebs Music, Theatre & Dance
Elizabeth Atencio VTH, Oncology
Sharon Wittstock College of Engineering – CIRA

2011 September Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Heersi Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Barbara Gibson Chemical & Biological Engineering
Nancy Rudeen Housing & Dining
Happy Bennett International Programs
Kathy Stencel Civil & Environmental Engineering
Andrea Guillory Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Nancy Hasting Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands
Bonnie Schilling Horticulture & Landscape
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Tammy Taylor Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

2011 May Prize Drawing Winners

Nathalie Kees School of Education
Jennifer Garwood College of Ag. Business Center
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Kamie Long Colorado State Forest Service
Deanna Adams Proteomics & Metabolomics Facility
Kierra Jewell Soil and Crop Sciences
Lori Bates CSU Extension
Laura Ray Housing and Dining Services
Kim Alexander Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Debbie Popichak Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Rachel Kirby Foreign Languages
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Loree Morse Registrar’s Office
Robert Blume Colorado State Forest Service
Jean West Housing and Dining Services
Linda Hernandez-Price Apartment Life
Helen Holmquist-Johnson Social Work

2011 April Prize Drawing Winners

DeAnna Brown Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Mary Gonzales Housing
Matt Markle Facilities
Elizabeth Atencio Oncology (VTH)
Renie Olson CSU Health Network
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Claire Fleming Atmospheric Sciences
Robin Noehl Health and Exercise Science
Connie Pino Admissions
Mary Hill CSU Health Network
Debra Parker Housing
Joy Sholts Military Science
Erika Borges University Operations
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Kim Winger Dean’s Office, AHS
Eli Torres Operations, Lory Student Center
Melanie Nyborg Office of the General Counsel
Lindsay Gartner Colorado State Forest Service
Bryan Dik Psychology
Ruth Parker Campus Recreation
Nicole Swan Division of Continuing Education

2011 March Prize Drawing Winners

Ryan Abbott College of Ag
Jayne Loomis Intensive English Program
Jairam Vanamala Food Science and Human Nutrition
John Jordan Intensive English Program
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Tiffany Lipsay Health and Exercise Science
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Martin Moran English
Stephanie Ouren Dean’s Office, CAHS
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Marlene Lopezi Facilities Management
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
(Auli has already picked up her prize)
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Hartshorn Health
William Foley Colorado State Forest Service

2011 February Prize Drawing Winners

Alton Lowry Colorado State Forest Service
Dave Brock Campus Recreation
Katie Finnie Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
Heather Landers TILT
Jim Zakely CASA
Amy Moore Bookstore
Colton Waters ARBL
Vicky Diehl Residential Dining Services
Susan Latimer University Advancement
Sherry Jaspers Registrar
Jo Elliott Hartshorn Health
Mack Freestone B&FS
Ginny Fannning Liberal Arts Development
Scott Rick VP for University Operations
Justine Barela Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

2011 January Prize Drawing Winners

Heather Matthews Psychology
Nancy Haliburton HDS, Braiden
Vickie Schultz HRS
Korina Brim Chemistry
Donna Mastbergen CCS
Nancy Henke English
Charlene Spencer Statistics
Keri Wright MIP
Dan Herrick College of Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Jennifer Kutzik ACNS/Libraries
Charlotte Shanahan B&FS
Thomas Holtzer BSPM
Ludy Avolos Graduate School
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services

2010 December Prize Drawing Winners

Pam Johannsen College of Business
Renee Oldham CSU Health Network
Jill Lenz CVMBS
Shu Liu Libraries
Kelli Heenan School of Education
Sarah Falcon College of Engineering
Violet Marquart Political Science
Mike Moon Animal Sciences
Vani Narayana APACE/Campus Activities
Lorie Johnson CVMBS
Linda Foster VP Research
Sandy Dahlberg College of Business
Karen Solomon Biomedical Sciences
Sung Bong Shin Biology
Kelly Spokus Horticulture

2010 November Prize Drawing Winners

Nina Simmers Applied Human Sciences Dean’s Office
Carol Ann Pfeif Lory Student Center
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Scott Chase Housing and Dining Services
Erin Olivas Housing and Dining Services
Damon Lange Colorado State Forest Service
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT Resource Center
Pat Spooner Information Systems
Linda Hutson Vet Teaching Hospital
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Sherrie Henderson Vet Teaching Hospital
Amy Plummer Registrar’s Office
Debbie McClelland Libraries

2010 October Prize Drawing Winners

Carolyn Worden Student Financial Services
Kim Pendell Ag Sciences
Josh Clark Information Systems
Heather McCormick HDS
Betsy Dickinson Central Receiving
Paula White Ag Business Center
Debborah Luntsford Foreign Languages and Literature
Jamie McCue Telecom
Kathy Gibson Chemistry
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution & Student Conduct Services
Rob Adams University Counseling Center
Cheryl Smith CASA
Patty Oakland B&FS
Terri Rogakis HDS
Mari Strombom HDS

2010 September Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Maria Gonzalez Housing & Dining Services
Wilbur Wojohn Facilities
Diane Zach Information Systems
Elsa Langdon Housing & Dining Services
Janelle Armentrout Conference Services
Travis Bingham Housing Operations Management
Janelle Dowling Housing Operations Management
Robert Schur Policy & Compliance Office

2010 May Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Joanne Divico CIRA
Cathy Griffin MIP
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Audrey Hilgenberg Hartshorn Health
Blanche Hughes VPSA
Lauri Jones Registrar
Rose Ramirez Statistics
Marcella Vininski Admissions
Keith Wood CSFS

2010 April Prize Drawing Winners

Robert L. Allison Housing and Dining
Jacqueline Voss CSU Health Network
Korina Brim Mail Service
Kim Okamoto VP Student Affairs
Karen Adleman NREL
Staci Folot Sponsored Programs
Melissa Schultze Construction Mgmt/IBE
Doreen Fickenwirth LSC
Eleni Beaty Student Financial Services
Marian Hall Communication Studies
Joanie Lea Olson Key Desk, Faciltiies Mgmt
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining
Sylvia Canetto Psychology
Jodi Rist CSFS – Montrose
Kathy Lucas School of Education
Malcolm E. Scott Social Work
Janet Hartwigsen Office of the General Counsel
Dawn Petersen MIP
Nancy McDonald Housing and Dining Services
Terri Ward VTH

2010 March Prize Drawing Winners

Vicki Johnson Information Systems
Pat Key Payroll
Amy Marso VTH
Kathy Koeller Business and Financial Services
Sharal Foss Extension
Jackie Gabriel Sociology
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Nancy Rhodes Off Campus Life
Diane Czaja EHS
Don Reinke CIRA

2010 February Prize Drawing Winners

Mark Ritschard Engineering Networking Services
Wilson Branch Colorado State Forest Service
Toby Mai College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Michael O’Reordan Bookstore
Ron Hicks Conflict Resolution
Shari Douglas CASA
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Akiko Harada Registrar’s Office – parking permit second consideration
Charles Thomas Residential Dining Services
Andrea Leland Electrical and Computer Engineering

2010 January Prize Drawing Winners

Liz Downing Housing Operations Management
Roshon Dickson Housing, Braiden
Jim Siefken Facilities Management
Nancy Venturato Housing and Dining Services, Apartment Life
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
Sean Seal Fishery, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
John Masters Environmental Services, Newsom Hall
Mike Mahony Housing and Dining Services
Nancy Hanley Soil and Crop Sciences
Stacy Eichinger CSU Health Network

2009 December Prize Drawing Winners

Nicole LaRocque Campus Recreation
Don Mykles Biology
Rebecca Boxford Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Felicia Zamora College of Business
Petra Marlin Admissions
Charlotte DeMott Atmospheric Science
Doug Finnman Information Systems
Kent Grant Colorado State Forest Services
James Graham Environmental Health Services

2009 October Prize Drawing Winners

John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Heather Langston Dean of Engineering
Kathy Reischauer Physics
Janice Wilkinson Information Systems
Cara Neth President’s Office
Wendy Seay Psychology
Ellen Butler Extension
Kyla Fotsch Dining Services
Patty Schwindt Academic Computing and Networking Systems
Craig Perry Information Systems

2015 October Prize Drawing Winners

Deanna Adams Proteomics
Teresa Benavides Facilities Management
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annettee Gonzales Mathematics
Shirley Guitron TILT
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics and Statistics
Jennifer Iron Agricultural Exp Station
Kent Laflair Sponsored Prograns
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annettee Gonzales Mathematics
Shirley Guitron TILT

2015 September Prize Drawing Winners

Bob Provopulos College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedicial Sciences
Joanne Fiek Student Financial Services
Laura Bonner Animal Sciences
Jennifer Lobermeier External Relations
Rebecca Hill Agricultural and Resource Economics
Charles Sawyer Facilities Management
Matt Smith Registrar’s Office
Zach Mellema Colorado State Forest Service
Jamie McCue Academic Computing and Networking Services

2015 March Prize Drawing Winners

 Tracy Trujillo  Sponsored Programs
 Nancy Venturado  Housing and Dining
 Christina Gates  Diagnostic Lab
 Nick Cummings  Office of Equal Opportunity
 Deanna Adams  Proteomics
 Heather McCormick  Residence Life
 Thao Biel  Business and Financial Services
 Casey Kesvar  Cntr for Envir. Mmgt. of Military Lands
 Anna Bernhard  Art Department
 Theresa Strom  Parking and Transportation Services
 Vickie Slaton  Access Center
 Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala  INTO
 Thorban Sellers  Facilities
 Robin Hubziger  Lory Student Center Business Office
 Felicia Zamora  College of Business
 Jessica Prenni  Proteomics and Metabolomics
 Marlin Bolan  Facilities
 Elizabeth Sink  Communication Studies
 Keri Sizemore Small Animal Reception
 Paula White Ag Business Center

 2015 February Prize Drawing Winners

 Teresa McClure  Graduate School
 Kathleen Chynoweth  Art Department
 Wendy Johnson  Physics Department
 Joleen Wearne  Information Systems
 Beverly Marquart  Psychology Department
 Joyce Pratt  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Tiffany Lipsey  Health and Exercise Science
 Sean Seal  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Carla Barela Bloom  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Lynn Borngrebe  International Programs
 Bryan Dik  Psychology Department
 Scott Campbell  Housing and Dining Services
 Lavon Forzani  Parking and Transportation Services
 Terri Rogakis  Housing and Dining Services
 Pat Spooner  Information Systems
 Charlotte Shanahan  Accounts Receivable
 Cindy Ungerman  Chemistry Department
 Lori Peek  Sociology
 Melanie Smith Nichols  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Sandy Hopper  Equine Science
 Travis Maynard  Management Department

2015 January Prize Drawing Winners

 Julie Asmus Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
 Sarah Solano College of Agricultural Sciences
 Cassidy McLaren Psychology Department
 Joanna Holliday College of Agricultural Sciences
 Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
 Mary Stromberger Soil and Crop Sciences
 Pamila Johnson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
 Jennifer Lobermeier Office of Vice President for External Relations
 Elaine Kim Research Integrity and Compliance Review
 Noreen Reist Biomedical Sciences
 Lori Vanagunas Residential Dining
 Edrea Roybal Student Financial Services
 Sara Colorosa Colorado State Forest Service
 James Seiler Residential Dining
 Iuliana Oprea Mathematics Department
 Brenda Miles School of Social Work
 Megan Dyer RamCard Office

 2014 December Prize Drawing Winners

 Roberta Magnuson  Clinical Sciences
 Dawn Rumley  College of Liberal Arts
 Chris Churma  International Programs
 Lori Bates  CSU Extension
 Hillary Noble  College of Vet Med and Biomedical Sciences
 Jennifer Scheffing  College of Agricultural Sciences
 Nancy Jianakoplos  Economics
 Shaun Geisert  Vice President for Student Affairs
 Debra Ellison  Business and Financial Services
 Silvia Canetto  Psychology
 Desir’e Martinez  Colorado State Forest Service
 Sharon Chapman  Business and Financial Services
 Carol Ann Pfeif  Lory Student Center
 Jonathan Straube  Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
 Terri Randolph  Bioagricultural  Sci. and Pest Management
 Lisa Lytle  Conference and Event Services
 Stephanie Seng  Human Development and Family Studies
 Nora Cruz  Admissions
 Theresa Span  Library

2014 November Prize Drawing Winners

2014 May Prize Drawing Winners

Marshall Beaver Hartshorn
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Kim Vanderpool Biomedical Sciences
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
Shannon Miller Registrar’s Office
Rachel MacIntyre CSU Medical Clinic
Karena Alons Topf Mathematics
Barbara Risheill Libraries
Brinda Hadeen Facilities
Matt Markle Facilities, Plumbing
Barbara Lorenz Conference Services
Janet Gilliland Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Bryan Dik Psychology
Lindsay Mason Off Campus Life
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Helene Bennett CIRA
Victoria Lopez-Terrill Archives and Special Collections
Ron Sega Dean of Engineering
Gretchen Kenny INTO
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Justin Smalley Construction Management
Nicole Cordova Facilities Management
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Kim Okamoto Office of Vice President, Student Affairs
Dezarai Brubaker Conference Services

2014 April Prize Drawing Winners

Kelsey Snyder Graduate School
John Jordan INTO
Julie Orwick Warner College of Natural Resources
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala INTO
Kevin Pond Animal Sciences
Catherine Murphy Business and Financial Services
Lindsay Johnson-Athey Housing and Dining
Janice Brown College of Vet Med/Biomedical Sciences
Mandy Hagedorn Housing and Dining Services
Kathy Reese Journalism and Technical Communication
Marty Welsch Office of Vice President for Research
Brett Anderson University Advancement
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Nora Cruz Admissions
Karen Gardenier International Programs
Terri Rogakis Housing and Dining Services
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Karen Fawcett Registrar’s Office
Mary Atella Colorado State Forest Service

2014 March Prize Drawing Winners

Dawn Mallette School of Education
Kelly Swetich Biomedical Sciences
Jeanne Breiner Registrar’s Office
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Sean Seal Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Patti Davies Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Mera Rivera Housing
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Thomas R. Lundberg Art
Sharon Lassiter Colorado State Forest Service
Melissa Shrader Facilities
Jack Bauer Housing
William Demchok Telecommunications
Robert Charles Kerlee Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
James Potter Facilities Maintenance
Keylee Dahlgren Hartshorn
Brenda Hoffman Registrar’s Office
Andy Borchert Environmental Health Services
Michael A. Torrez Facilities
Megan Dyer Housing and Dining Services

2014 February Prize Drawing Winners

Jill Lackett NREL
Terri Ward Clinical Sciences
Mary Fryer CIRA
Wesley Scharf Extension
Heidi Stuckert Student Financial Services
Lavon Forzani Parking and Transportation
Colin McCrary Housing and Dining Services
Korina Brim Chemistry
David Jones CEMML
Jeff Miller Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jody Donovan Vice President for Student Affairs
Becky Trentlage MIP
Joy Olimpo CASA
Hillary Morrell College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Kellie Rainwater Vice President, University Operations
Alex Carter College of Business
Diana Selby Colorado State Forest Service
Debra Parker Housing and Dining Services

2014 January Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Deines Microbiology – Parking
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Suzanne Faris Art
Teresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Judith Barth Extension
Lisa Olsen CSU Health Network
David Bradford Parking and Transportation
Madlyn D’Andrea CASA
Leslie Armstrong-Lea PMF
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services
Valerie Parker Ag Sciences
Rebecca Boxford Medical Records
Chris Domanik Human Resource Services
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Beverly Williams MIP
Teresa Haas CSU Health Network
Sherrie Henderson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Laurie Craig College of Engineering
Elden Flick Information Systems
Erica Burr Information Systems
Angela Hoffman Residence Life
Charlene Spencer Statistics

2013 November Prize Drawing Winners

Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Linda Ahuna Vice President, Student Affairs
Regina Franklin INTO
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Bev Munroe Registrar’s Office
Jeff Sturgeon Vice President, Engagement
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution and Student Conduct Services
Peter Weckesser Information Systems
Mary Little Colorado State Forest Service
Mack Freestone Property Management, Business and Financial Services
Lorraine Dunn History
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts, Academic Support Center
Terri Pecora Registrar’s Office
Katie Brayden College of Health and Human Sciences, Development
Marcy Massing College of Liberal Arts
Brenda Martin Biomedical Sciences
Jennifer Campbell Veterinary Teaching Hospital, Client Services
James Folkestad School of Education
Kelley Wittmeyer Atmospheric Sciences
Barb Maynard Institute for Learning and Teaching
Holli Knutson Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere

2013 October Prize Drawing Winners

Anita Pena Economics
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Jeff Lyng Center for the New Energy Economy
Ellen Brinks English
Jerry Ondaro LSC Catering
Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jessica Cromley Civil Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Stephanie Clemons Design & Merchandising
Steven Kelley Dining
Joyce Owens Mail Production
Jan Carroll CSU Extension
Tom Plant Center for New Energy
Sharal Foss CSU Extension
Sareta Carmody Library

2013 May Prize Drawing Winners

Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Michael Lingk Facilities PMSC Shop
Miel McCarthy Vice President, Student Affairs
Sally Hensley Equine and Livestock Reception
Anita Schiebel Diagnostic Lab
Andrea Bozoin Access Center
Kathy Gargan Information systems
Sudipto Ghosh Computer Science
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Carol Calliham Philosophy
Kathleen Chynoweth Art Department
Vicki Slaton Access Center
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Amy Marso VTH Call Center
Pam Bishop Social Work
Zach Campain Treasury Services
Lisa Duggan CSU Health Network
Beth Fritzler Business and Financial Services
Amy Sullivan Atmospheric Sciences

2013 April Prize Drawing Winners

Clark Irwin Billones Academic Advancement Center
Theresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Bev Newton Information Systems
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Cindy Befus Graduate School
Heidi Stucka Student Financial Services
Cathy Bedwell Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Fran Wilson Bookstore
Elizabeth Terry College of Liberal Arts
David Carpenter Mechanical Engineering
Laura Barrera CSU Extension
Stephen Escobar Registrar’s Office
Sharie Harless State 4-H, Extension
Shannon Miller Degree and Transfer Evaluation Registrar’s Office
Julie Harvey Sponsored Programs
Debra Ellison Property Management
Renie Olson Health Network
Joan Kerr College of Engineering
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Kris Kodrich Journalism
Barbara Woolf CEMML

2013 March Prize Drawing Winners

Catherine Douras Sponsored Programs
Cris Sexton ERHS
Cam Elvheim Housing
Sharon Anderson School of Education
Tom Holtzer Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Karen Allison Soil and Crop Sciences
Gene Stroh Facilities
Gail Cordova Atmospheric Science
Lizzetta Elder Parking Services
Ruth Willson Extension
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Yoo-Jeong Noh CIRA
Jenny Hand CIRA
Kevin Nolan ACNS
Paula Hadley VPEA
Debbie Plummer Telecom
Kathy Koeller Treasury Services
Debra Colbert TILT
Elizabeth Atencio VTH

2013 February Prize Drawing Winners

Laurie Richards Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory (Parking for March)
Erin Napier Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Jill Putman Academic Advancement Center
Katie Dunphy Housing – Operations Management
Mary Roberts CVMBS IT
David G. Anderson Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Robert Schorr Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Natalya Weisgerber Construction Management
Jennifer Johnson University Parking Services
Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Keri Sizemore Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Jim Dolak Housing & Dining Services
Laurette Terrell CSU Health Network
Sonjia R. Graham CSU Extension
Diane Siefken Housing & Dining Services
Frances Betts Division of Continuing Education OnlinePlus

2013 January Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Agricultural Sciences (Parking for February)
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Susan Cavender Risk Management and Insurance
Casey Malsam Women and Gender Advocacy Center
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephraimsch-Abt Apartment Life
Jodi Rist Colorado State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein CVMBS Finance and Strategic services
Pamela Occhiuto Laboratory Animal Resources
Liz Mogen Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining Services, Operation Management
Janet Meine Development and Advancement Information Services
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise Preuit Facilities Management
Shonilea Pischer Housing and Dining Services, Operations Management
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 December Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Ag Sciences, parking
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron CIVE
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko BSPM
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen MIP
Susan Cavender Risk, Management & Insurance
Casey Malsam WOAC
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman MIP
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephramsch-Abt Apt. Life
Jodi Rist CO State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein Finance and Strategic Services
Pamela Occhiuto LAR
Liz Mogen Hort and LA
Cameron Aldridge NREL
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Operation Management
Janet Meine DAIS
LEilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise, Preuit Facilities
Shonilea Pischer Maintenance, Housing and Dining
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 November Prize Drawing Winners

Angie Addie Engineering Network Services
Susan Harris Extension
Gloria Balderrama Office of the Vice President for Research
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Jill Handwerk Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Susan Harris Extension
Angela Hill Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Lynda Hoffman Morgan Library
Charles Kerlee CVMBS
Theresa Spangler Morgan Library
Diane Zach Information Systems
Felicia Zamora College of Business

2012 October Prize Drawing Winners

Khristy Preston Construction Management- Parking Services
Julie Bigge Student Health Insurance
John Jordan INTO CSU
Laura Chacon Campus Recreation
Marcia Stille Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Deb Carter Graduate School
Rose Ann Perez Warner College of Natural Resources
Corrine Lindstadt Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Rob Adams CSU Health Network Counseling
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Andrea Franson Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Jennifer David Campus Recreation
Helen Bowden CSU Health Network
Casey Keslar CEMML
Gaye DiGregorio CASA
Cynthia Scarpa International Programs
Michael Boyle Facilities
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Brinda O’Grady Facilities
Patsy Harlan Office of the Vice President for Research
Sande Innes University Libraries
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2012 May Prize Drawing Winners

Lynda Leetham CSU Health Network
Nicki Wolff Housing & Dining
Jeannie Roberts College of Agricultural Sciences
Graciela Alvarez Housing & Dining
Carol Mathena School of Teacher Education
Tiffany Lipsey Health & Exercise Science
Toby Mai Strategic Initiatives
Kristi Carson Housing & Dining
Mary Roberts Registrar’s Office
John DeBroux CSU Bookstore

2012 April Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Archibeque-Engle Animal Sciences
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Teaching Hospital
JD McConkey Telecommunications
Carol Dewbre Biomedical Sciences
Joan Stump CSU Health Network
Laura Giles Residence Life
George Vaillancourt Lory Student Center Operations
Karen Sprouse CSU Health Network
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts

2012 March Prize Drawing Winners

Bryan Dik Psychology
Shazette Tucker Biomedical Sciences
Terri Haas Health Network
Kathy Conner Health Network
David Thilmany College of Liberal Arts
Karen Utley Health Network
Carol Solano Health Network
Carolee Schuck Human Resources
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Elizabeth Terry Liberal Arts Advising Center

2012 February Prize Drawing Winners

Sue Russell English
Melody Liddell Housing & Dining
Lisa Metz Engineering
Sue Sidingter Extension
Allen Gallamore Forest Service
Kathy Gargan Information Systems
Judi Bryant Honors Program
Nancy McDonald Housing & Dining
Rebecca Sanchez Housing & Dining
Helen Bowden Health Network
Rochelle Braaten Student Financial Services

2011/2012 December/January Prize Drawing Winners

Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Melissa Weiss Animal Sciences
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT/Case Mgmt.
Dana Schoonmaker Facilities
Beth Anderson CSU Health Network
Bridget Julian VP for Engagement
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Lynn Johnson University Operations
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Nancy Andrews Development & Advancement
Nancy Baca VP External Relations
JoAnn Hedleston Philosophy
Mandy Hagedorn Housing & Dining
Anna Marie Almanza Admissions
Nehemiah Rodriguez Housing & Dining
Alex Carter College of Liberal Arts
Jo Elliott CSU Health Network
Dusty Wedemeyer Housing & Dining
Chris Domanik Human Resources

2011 October/November Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Hartley CSU Health Network
Sherri Lebeda Communications & Creative Services
Susan Lucero Admissions
John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Ellen Becker Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Lynda Reed VTH, Clinical Services
Lanita Doering School of Education
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Emily Hudson Soil & Crop Sciences
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Deb Russell-Carter Graduate School
Tori Valdez Soil & Crop Sciences
Dawn Mallette School of Education
Seth Webb Housing and Dining Services, Pingree Park
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Becky Everett Cashier’s Office
Nancy Pellman CSU Health Network
Tom Krebs Music, Theatre & Dance
Elizabeth Atencio VTH, Oncology
Sharon Wittstock College of Engineering – CIRA

2011 September Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Heersi Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Barbara Gibson Chemical & Biological Engineering
Nancy Rudeen Housing & Dining
Happy Bennett International Programs
Kathy Stencel Civil & Environmental Engineering
Andrea Guillory Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Nancy Hasting Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands
Bonnie Schilling Horticulture & Landscape
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Tammy Taylor Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

2011 May Prize Drawing Winners

Nathalie Kees School of Education
Jennifer Garwood College of Ag. Business Center
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Kamie Long Colorado State Forest Service
Deanna Adams Proteomics & Metabolomics Facility
Kierra Jewell Soil and Crop Sciences
Lori Bates CSU Extension
Laura Ray Housing and Dining Services
Kim Alexander Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Debbie Popichak Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Rachel Kirby Foreign Languages
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Loree Morse Registrar’s Office
Robert Blume Colorado State Forest Service
Jean West Housing and Dining Services
Linda Hernandez-Price Apartment Life
Helen Holmquist-Johnson Social Work

2011 April Prize Drawing Winners

DeAnna Brown Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Mary Gonzales Housing
Matt Markle Facilities
Elizabeth Atencio Oncology (VTH)
Renie Olson CSU Health Network
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Claire Fleming Atmospheric Sciences
Robin Noehl Health and Exercise Science
Connie Pino Admissions
Mary Hill CSU Health Network
Debra Parker Housing
Joy Sholts Military Science
Erika Borges University Operations
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Kim Winger Dean’s Office, AHS
Eli Torres Operations, Lory Student Center
Melanie Nyborg Office of the General Counsel
Lindsay Gartner Colorado State Forest Service
Bryan Dik Psychology
Ruth Parker Campus Recreation
Nicole Swan Division of Continuing Education

2011 March Prize Drawing Winners

Ryan Abbott College of Ag
Jayne Loomis Intensive English Program
Jairam Vanamala Food Science and Human Nutrition
John Jordan Intensive English Program
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Tiffany Lipsay Health and Exercise Science
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Martin Moran English
Stephanie Ouren Dean’s Office, CAHS
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Marlene Lopezi Facilities Management
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
(Auli has already picked up her prize)
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Hartshorn Health
William Foley Colorado State Forest Service

2011 February Prize Drawing Winners

Alton Lowry Colorado State Forest Service
Dave Brock Campus Recreation
Katie Finnie Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
Heather Landers TILT
Jim Zakely CASA
Amy Moore Bookstore
Colton Waters ARBL
Vicky Diehl Residential Dining Services
Susan Latimer University Advancement
Sherry Jaspers Registrar
Jo Elliott Hartshorn Health
Mack Freestone B&FS
Ginny Fannning Liberal Arts Development
Scott Rick VP for University Operations
Justine Barela Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

2011 January Prize Drawing Winners

Heather Matthews Psychology
Nancy Haliburton HDS, Braiden
Vickie Schultz HRS
Korina Brim Chemistry
Donna Mastbergen CCS
Nancy Henke English
Charlene Spencer Statistics
Keri Wright MIP
Dan Herrick College of Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Jennifer Kutzik ACNS/Libraries
Charlotte Shanahan B&FS
Thomas Holtzer BSPM
Ludy Avolos Graduate School
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services

2010 December Prize Drawing Winners

Pam Johannsen College of Business
Renee Oldham CSU Health Network
Jill Lenz CVMBS
Shu Liu Libraries
Kelli Heenan School of Education
Sarah Falcon College of Engineering
Violet Marquart Political Science
Mike Moon Animal Sciences
Vani Narayana APACE/Campus Activities
Lorie Johnson CVMBS
Linda Foster VP Research
Sandy Dahlberg College of Business
Karen Solomon Biomedical Sciences
Sung Bong Shin Biology
Kelly Spokus Horticulture

2010 November Prize Drawing Winners

Nina Simmers Applied Human Sciences Dean’s Office
Carol Ann Pfeif Lory Student Center
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Scott Chase Housing and Dining Services
Erin Olivas Housing and Dining Services
Damon Lange Colorado State Forest Service
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT Resource Center
Pat Spooner Information Systems
Linda Hutson Vet Teaching Hospital
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Sherrie Henderson Vet Teaching Hospital
Amy Plummer Registrar’s Office
Debbie McClelland Libraries

2010 October Prize Drawing Winners

Carolyn Worden Student Financial Services
Kim Pendell Ag Sciences
Josh Clark Information Systems
Heather McCormick HDS
Betsy Dickinson Central Receiving
Paula White Ag Business Center
Debborah Luntsford Foreign Languages and Literature
Jamie McCue Telecom
Kathy Gibson Chemistry
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution & Student Conduct Services
Rob Adams University Counseling Center
Cheryl Smith CASA
Patty Oakland B&FS
Terri Rogakis HDS
Mari Strombom HDS

2010 September Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Maria Gonzalez Housing & Dining Services
Wilbur Wojohn Facilities
Diane Zach Information Systems
Elsa Langdon Housing & Dining Services
Janelle Armentrout Conference Services
Travis Bingham Housing Operations Management
Janelle Dowling Housing Operations Management
Robert Schur Policy & Compliance Office

2010 May Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Joanne Divico CIRA
Cathy Griffin MIP
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Audrey Hilgenberg Hartshorn Health
Blanche Hughes VPSA
Lauri Jones Registrar
Rose Ramirez Statistics
Marcella Vininski Admissions
Keith Wood CSFS

2010 April Prize Drawing Winners

Robert L. Allison Housing and Dining
Jacqueline Voss CSU Health Network
Korina Brim Mail Service
Kim Okamoto VP Student Affairs
Karen Adleman NREL
Staci Folot Sponsored Programs
Melissa Schultze Construction Mgmt/IBE
Doreen Fickenwirth LSC
Eleni Beaty Student Financial Services
Marian Hall Communication Studies
Joanie Lea Olson Key Desk, Faciltiies Mgmt
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining
Sylvia Canetto Psychology
Jodi Rist CSFS – Montrose
Kathy Lucas School of Education
Malcolm E. Scott Social Work
Janet Hartwigsen Office of the General Counsel
Dawn Petersen MIP
Nancy McDonald Housing and Dining Services
Terri Ward VTH

2010 March Prize Drawing Winners

Vicki Johnson Information Systems
Pat Key Payroll
Amy Marso VTH
Kathy Koeller Business and Financial Services
Sharal Foss Extension
Jackie Gabriel Sociology
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Nancy Rhodes Off Campus Life
Diane Czaja EHS
Don Reinke CIRA

2010 February Prize Drawing Winners

Mark Ritschard Engineering Networking Services
Wilson Branch Colorado State Forest Service
Toby Mai College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Michael O’Reordan Bookstore
Ron Hicks Conflict Resolution
Shari Douglas CASA
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Akiko Harada Registrar’s Office – parking permit second consideration
Charles Thomas Residential Dining Services
Andrea Leland Electrical and Computer Engineering

2010 January Prize Drawing Winners

Liz Downing Housing Operations Management
Roshon Dickson Housing, Braiden
Jim Siefken Facilities Management
Nancy Venturato Housing and Dining Services, Apartment Life
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
Sean Seal Fishery, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
John Masters Environmental Services, Newsom Hall
Mike Mahony Housing and Dining Services
Nancy Hanley Soil and Crop Sciences
Stacy Eichinger CSU Health Network

2009 December Prize Drawing Winners

Nicole LaRocque Campus Recreation
Don Mykles Biology
Rebecca Boxford Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Felicia Zamora College of Business
Petra Marlin Admissions
Charlotte DeMott Atmospheric Science
Doug Finnman Information Systems
Kent Grant Colorado State Forest Services
James Graham Environmental Health Services

2009 October Prize Drawing Winners

John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Heather Langston Dean of Engineering
Kathy Reischauer Physics
Janice Wilkinson Information Systems
Cara Neth President’s Office
Wendy Seay Psychology
Ellen Butler Extension
Kyla Fotsch Dining Services
Patty Schwindt Academic Computing and Networking Systems
Craig Perry Information Systems

2015 October Prize Drawing Winners

Deanna Adams Proteomics
Teresa Benavides Facilities Management
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annettee Gonzales Mathematics
Shirley Guitron TILT
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics and Statistics
Jennifer Iron Agricultural Exp Station
Kent Laflair Sponsored Prograns
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annettee Gonzales Mathematics
Shirley Guitron TILT

2015 September Prize Drawing Winners

Bob Provopulos College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedicial Sciences
Joanne Fiek Student Financial Services
Laura Bonner Animal Sciences
Jennifer Lobermeier External Relations
Rebecca Hill Agricultural and Resource Economics
Charles Sawyer Facilities Management
Matt Smith Registrar’s Office
Zach Mellema Colorado State Forest Service
Jamie McCue Academic Computing and Networking Services

2015 March Prize Drawing Winners

 Tracy Trujillo  Sponsored Programs
 Nancy Venturado  Housing and Dining
 Christina Gates  Diagnostic Lab
 Nick Cummings  Office of Equal Opportunity
 Deanna Adams  Proteomics
 Heather McCormick  Residence Life
 Thao Biel  Business and Financial Services
 Casey Kesvar  Cntr for Envir. Mmgt. of Military Lands
 Anna Bernhard  Art Department
 Theresa Strom  Parking and Transportation Services
 Vickie Slaton  Access Center
 Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala  INTO
 Thorban Sellers  Facilities
 Robin Hubziger  Lory Student Center Business Office
 Felicia Zamora  College of Business
 Jessica Prenni  Proteomics and Metabolomics
 Marlin Bolan  Facilities
 Elizabeth Sink  Communication Studies
 Keri Sizemore Small Animal Reception
 Paula White Ag Business Center

 2015 February Prize Drawing Winners

 Teresa McClure  Graduate School
 Kathleen Chynoweth  Art Department
 Wendy Johnson  Physics Department
 Joleen Wearne  Information Systems
 Beverly Marquart  Psychology Department
 Joyce Pratt  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Tiffany Lipsey  Health and Exercise Science
 Sean Seal  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Carla Barela Bloom  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Lynn Borngrebe  International Programs
 Bryan Dik  Psychology Department
 Scott Campbell  Housing and Dining Services
 Lavon Forzani  Parking and Transportation Services
 Terri Rogakis  Housing and Dining Services
 Pat Spooner  Information Systems
 Charlotte Shanahan  Accounts Receivable
 Cindy Ungerman  Chemistry Department
 Lori Peek  Sociology
 Melanie Smith Nichols  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Sandy Hopper  Equine Science
 Travis Maynard  Management Department

2015 January Prize Drawing Winners

 Julie Asmus Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
 Sarah Solano College of Agricultural Sciences
 Cassidy McLaren Psychology Department
 Joanna Holliday College of Agricultural Sciences
 Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
 Mary Stromberger Soil and Crop Sciences
 Pamila Johnson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
 Jennifer Lobermeier Office of Vice President for External Relations
 Elaine Kim Research Integrity and Compliance Review
 Noreen Reist Biomedical Sciences
 Lori Vanagunas Residential Dining
 Edrea Roybal Student Financial Services
 Sara Colorosa Colorado State Forest Service
 James Seiler Residential Dining
 Iuliana Oprea Mathematics Department
 Brenda Miles School of Social Work
 Megan Dyer RamCard Office

 2014 December Prize Drawing Winners

 Roberta Magnuson  Clinical Sciences
 Dawn Rumley  College of Liberal Arts
 Chris Churma  International Programs
 Lori Bates  CSU Extension
 Hillary Noble  College of Vet Med and Biomedical Sciences
 Jennifer Scheffing  College of Agricultural Sciences
 Nancy Jianakoplos  Economics
 Shaun Geisert  Vice President for Student Affairs
 Debra Ellison  Business and Financial Services
 Silvia Canetto  Psychology
 Desir’e Martinez  Colorado State Forest Service
 Sharon Chapman  Business and Financial Services
 Carol Ann Pfeif  Lory Student Center
 Jonathan Straube  Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
 Terri Randolph  Bioagricultural  Sci. and Pest Management
 Lisa Lytle  Conference and Event Services
 Stephanie Seng  Human Development and Family Studies
 Nora Cruz  Admissions
 Theresa Span  Library

2014 November Prize Drawing Winners

2014 May Prize Drawing Winners

Marshall Beaver Hartshorn
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Kim Vanderpool Biomedical Sciences
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
Shannon Miller Registrar’s Office
Rachel MacIntyre CSU Medical Clinic
Karena Alons Topf Mathematics
Barbara Risheill Libraries
Brinda Hadeen Facilities
Matt Markle Facilities, Plumbing
Barbara Lorenz Conference Services
Janet Gilliland Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Bryan Dik Psychology
Lindsay Mason Off Campus Life
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Helene Bennett CIRA
Victoria Lopez-Terrill Archives and Special Collections
Ron Sega Dean of Engineering
Gretchen Kenny INTO
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Justin Smalley Construction Management
Nicole Cordova Facilities Management
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Kim Okamoto Office of Vice President, Student Affairs
Dezarai Brubaker Conference Services

2014 April Prize Drawing Winners

Kelsey Snyder Graduate School
John Jordan INTO
Julie Orwick Warner College of Natural Resources
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala INTO
Kevin Pond Animal Sciences
Catherine Murphy Business and Financial Services
Lindsay Johnson-Athey Housing and Dining
Janice Brown College of Vet Med/Biomedical Sciences
Mandy Hagedorn Housing and Dining Services
Kathy Reese Journalism and Technical Communication
Marty Welsch Office of Vice President for Research
Brett Anderson University Advancement
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Nora Cruz Admissions
Karen Gardenier International Programs
Terri Rogakis Housing and Dining Services
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Karen Fawcett Registrar’s Office
Mary Atella Colorado State Forest Service

2014 March Prize Drawing Winners

Dawn Mallette School of Education
Kelly Swetich Biomedical Sciences
Jeanne Breiner Registrar’s Office
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Sean Seal Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Patti Davies Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Mera Rivera Housing
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Thomas R. Lundberg Art
Sharon Lassiter Colorado State Forest Service
Melissa Shrader Facilities
Jack Bauer Housing
William Demchok Telecommunications
Robert Charles Kerlee Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
James Potter Facilities Maintenance
Keylee Dahlgren Hartshorn
Brenda Hoffman Registrar’s Office
Andy Borchert Environmental Health Services
Michael A. Torrez Facilities
Megan Dyer Housing and Dining Services

2014 February Prize Drawing Winners

Jill Lackett NREL
Terri Ward Clinical Sciences
Mary Fryer CIRA
Wesley Scharf Extension
Heidi Stuckert Student Financial Services
Lavon Forzani Parking and Transportation
Colin McCrary Housing and Dining Services
Korina Brim Chemistry
David Jones CEMML
Jeff Miller Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jody Donovan Vice President for Student Affairs
Becky Trentlage MIP
Joy Olimpo CASA
Hillary Morrell College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Kellie Rainwater Vice President, University Operations
Alex Carter College of Business
Diana Selby Colorado State Forest Service
Debra Parker Housing and Dining Services

2014 January Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Deines Microbiology – Parking
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Suzanne Faris Art
Teresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Judith Barth Extension
Lisa Olsen CSU Health Network
David Bradford Parking and Transportation
Madlyn D’Andrea CASA
Leslie Armstrong-Lea PMF
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services
Valerie Parker Ag Sciences
Rebecca Boxford Medical Records
Chris Domanik Human Resource Services
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Beverly Williams MIP
Teresa Haas CSU Health Network
Sherrie Henderson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Laurie Craig College of Engineering
Elden Flick Information Systems
Erica Burr Information Systems
Angela Hoffman Residence Life
Charlene Spencer Statistics

2013 November Prize Drawing Winners

Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Linda Ahuna Vice President, Student Affairs
Regina Franklin INTO
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Bev Munroe Registrar’s Office
Jeff Sturgeon Vice President, Engagement
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution and Student Conduct Services
Peter Weckesser Information Systems
Mary Little Colorado State Forest Service
Mack Freestone Property Management, Business and Financial Services
Lorraine Dunn History
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts, Academic Support Center
Terri Pecora Registrar’s Office
Katie Brayden College of Health and Human Sciences, Development
Marcy Massing College of Liberal Arts
Brenda Martin Biomedical Sciences
Jennifer Campbell Veterinary Teaching Hospital, Client Services
James Folkestad School of Education
Kelley Wittmeyer Atmospheric Sciences
Barb Maynard Institute for Learning and Teaching
Holli Knutson Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere

2013 October Prize Drawing Winners

Anita Pena Economics
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Jeff Lyng Center for the New Energy Economy
Ellen Brinks English
Jerry Ondaro LSC Catering
Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jessica Cromley Civil Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Stephanie Clemons Design & Merchandising
Steven Kelley Dining
Joyce Owens Mail Production
Jan Carroll CSU Extension
Tom Plant Center for New Energy
Sharal Foss CSU Extension
Sareta Carmody Library

2013 May Prize Drawing Winners

Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Michael Lingk Facilities PMSC Shop
Miel McCarthy Vice President, Student Affairs
Sally Hensley Equine and Livestock Reception
Anita Schiebel Diagnostic Lab
Andrea Bozoin Access Center
Kathy Gargan Information systems
Sudipto Ghosh Computer Science
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Carol Calliham Philosophy
Kathleen Chynoweth Art Department
Vicki Slaton Access Center
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Amy Marso VTH Call Center
Pam Bishop Social Work
Zach Campain Treasury Services
Lisa Duggan CSU Health Network
Beth Fritzler Business and Financial Services
Amy Sullivan Atmospheric Sciences

2013 April Prize Drawing Winners

Clark Irwin Billones Academic Advancement Center
Theresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Bev Newton Information Systems
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Cindy Befus Graduate School
Heidi Stucka Student Financial Services
Cathy Bedwell Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Fran Wilson Bookstore
Elizabeth Terry College of Liberal Arts
David Carpenter Mechanical Engineering
Laura Barrera CSU Extension
Stephen Escobar Registrar’s Office
Sharie Harless State 4-H, Extension
Shannon Miller Degree and Transfer Evaluation Registrar’s Office
Julie Harvey Sponsored Programs
Debra Ellison Property Management
Renie Olson Health Network
Joan Kerr College of Engineering
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Kris Kodrich Journalism
Barbara Woolf CEMML

2013 March Prize Drawing Winners

Catherine Douras Sponsored Programs
Cris Sexton ERHS
Cam Elvheim Housing
Sharon Anderson School of Education
Tom Holtzer Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Karen Allison Soil and Crop Sciences
Gene Stroh Facilities
Gail Cordova Atmospheric Science
Lizzetta Elder Parking Services
Ruth Willson Extension
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Yoo-Jeong Noh CIRA
Jenny Hand CIRA
Kevin Nolan ACNS
Paula Hadley VPEA
Debbie Plummer Telecom
Kathy Koeller Treasury Services
Debra Colbert TILT
Elizabeth Atencio VTH

2013 February Prize Drawing Winners

Laurie Richards Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory (Parking for March)
Erin Napier Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Jill Putman Academic Advancement Center
Katie Dunphy Housing – Operations Management
Mary Roberts CVMBS IT
David G. Anderson Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Robert Schorr Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Natalya Weisgerber Construction Management
Jennifer Johnson University Parking Services
Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Keri Sizemore Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Jim Dolak Housing & Dining Services
Laurette Terrell CSU Health Network
Sonjia R. Graham CSU Extension
Diane Siefken Housing & Dining Services
Frances Betts Division of Continuing Education OnlinePlus

2013 January Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Agricultural Sciences (Parking for February)
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Susan Cavender Risk Management and Insurance
Casey Malsam Women and Gender Advocacy Center
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephraimsch-Abt Apartment Life
Jodi Rist Colorado State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein CVMBS Finance and Strategic services
Pamela Occhiuto Laboratory Animal Resources
Liz Mogen Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining Services, Operation Management
Janet Meine Development and Advancement Information Services
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise Preuit Facilities Management
Shonilea Pischer Housing and Dining Services, Operations Management
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 December Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Ag Sciences, parking
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron CIVE
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko BSPM
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen MIP
Susan Cavender Risk, Management & Insurance
Casey Malsam WOAC
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman MIP
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephramsch-Abt Apt. Life
Jodi Rist CO State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein Finance and Strategic Services
Pamela Occhiuto LAR
Liz Mogen Hort and LA
Cameron Aldridge NREL
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Operation Management
Janet Meine DAIS
LEilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise, Preuit Facilities
Shonilea Pischer Maintenance, Housing and Dining
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 November Prize Drawing Winners

Angie Addie Engineering Network Services
Susan Harris Extension
Gloria Balderrama Office of the Vice President for Research
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Jill Handwerk Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Susan Harris Extension
Angela Hill Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Lynda Hoffman Morgan Library
Charles Kerlee CVMBS
Theresa Spangler Morgan Library
Diane Zach Information Systems
Felicia Zamora College of Business

2012 October Prize Drawing Winners

Khristy Preston Construction Management- Parking Services
Julie Bigge Student Health Insurance
John Jordan INTO CSU
Laura Chacon Campus Recreation
Marcia Stille Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Deb Carter Graduate School
Rose Ann Perez Warner College of Natural Resources
Corrine Lindstadt Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Rob Adams CSU Health Network Counseling
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Andrea Franson Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Jennifer David Campus Recreation
Helen Bowden CSU Health Network
Casey Keslar CEMML
Gaye DiGregorio CASA
Cynthia Scarpa International Programs
Michael Boyle Facilities
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Brinda O’Grady Facilities
Patsy Harlan Office of the Vice President for Research
Sande Innes University Libraries
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2012 May Prize Drawing Winners

Lynda Leetham CSU Health Network
Nicki Wolff Housing & Dining
Jeannie Roberts College of Agricultural Sciences
Graciela Alvarez Housing & Dining
Carol Mathena School of Teacher Education
Tiffany Lipsey Health & Exercise Science
Toby Mai Strategic Initiatives
Kristi Carson Housing & Dining
Mary Roberts Registrar’s Office
John DeBroux CSU Bookstore

2012 April Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Archibeque-Engle Animal Sciences
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Teaching Hospital
JD McConkey Telecommunications
Carol Dewbre Biomedical Sciences
Joan Stump CSU Health Network
Laura Giles Residence Life
George Vaillancourt Lory Student Center Operations
Karen Sprouse CSU Health Network
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts

2012 March Prize Drawing Winners

Bryan Dik Psychology
Shazette Tucker Biomedical Sciences
Terri Haas Health Network
Kathy Conner Health Network
David Thilmany College of Liberal Arts
Karen Utley Health Network
Carol Solano Health Network
Carolee Schuck Human Resources
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Elizabeth Terry Liberal Arts Advising Center

2012 February Prize Drawing Winners

Sue Russell English
Melody Liddell Housing & Dining
Lisa Metz Engineering
Sue Sidingter Extension
Allen Gallamore Forest Service
Kathy Gargan Information Systems
Judi Bryant Honors Program
Nancy McDonald Housing & Dining
Rebecca Sanchez Housing & Dining
Helen Bowden Health Network
Rochelle Braaten Student Financial Services

2011/2012 December/January Prize Drawing Winners

Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Melissa Weiss Animal Sciences
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT/Case Mgmt.
Dana Schoonmaker Facilities
Beth Anderson CSU Health Network
Bridget Julian VP for Engagement
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Lynn Johnson University Operations
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Nancy Andrews Development & Advancement
Nancy Baca VP External Relations
JoAnn Hedleston Philosophy
Mandy Hagedorn Housing & Dining
Anna Marie Almanza Admissions
Nehemiah Rodriguez Housing & Dining
Alex Carter College of Liberal Arts
Jo Elliott CSU Health Network
Dusty Wedemeyer Housing & Dining
Chris Domanik Human Resources

2011 October/November Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Hartley CSU Health Network
Sherri Lebeda Communications & Creative Services
Susan Lucero Admissions
John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Ellen Becker Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Lynda Reed VTH, Clinical Services
Lanita Doering School of Education
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Emily Hudson Soil & Crop Sciences
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Deb Russell-Carter Graduate School
Tori Valdez Soil & Crop Sciences
Dawn Mallette School of Education
Seth Webb Housing and Dining Services, Pingree Park
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Becky Everett Cashier’s Office
Nancy Pellman CSU Health Network
Tom Krebs Music, Theatre & Dance
Elizabeth Atencio VTH, Oncology
Sharon Wittstock College of Engineering – CIRA

2011 September Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Heersi Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Barbara Gibson Chemical & Biological Engineering
Nancy Rudeen Housing & Dining
Happy Bennett International Programs
Kathy Stencel Civil & Environmental Engineering
Andrea Guillory Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Nancy Hasting Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands
Bonnie Schilling Horticulture & Landscape
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Tammy Taylor Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

2011 May Prize Drawing Winners

Nathalie Kees School of Education
Jennifer Garwood College of Ag. Business Center
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Kamie Long Colorado State Forest Service
Deanna Adams Proteomics & Metabolomics Facility
Kierra Jewell Soil and Crop Sciences
Lori Bates CSU Extension
Laura Ray Housing and Dining Services
Kim Alexander Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Debbie Popichak Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Rachel Kirby Foreign Languages
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Loree Morse Registrar’s Office
Robert Blume Colorado State Forest Service
Jean West Housing and Dining Services
Linda Hernandez-Price Apartment Life
Helen Holmquist-Johnson Social Work

2011 April Prize Drawing Winners

DeAnna Brown Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Mary Gonzales Housing
Matt Markle Facilities
Elizabeth Atencio Oncology (VTH)
Renie Olson CSU Health Network
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Claire Fleming Atmospheric Sciences
Robin Noehl Health and Exercise Science
Connie Pino Admissions
Mary Hill CSU Health Network
Debra Parker Housing
Joy Sholts Military Science
Erika Borges University Operations
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Kim Winger Dean’s Office, AHS
Eli Torres Operations, Lory Student Center
Melanie Nyborg Office of the General Counsel
Lindsay Gartner Colorado State Forest Service
Bryan Dik Psychology
Ruth Parker Campus Recreation
Nicole Swan Division of Continuing Education

2011 March Prize Drawing Winners

Ryan Abbott College of Ag
Jayne Loomis Intensive English Program
Jairam Vanamala Food Science and Human Nutrition
John Jordan Intensive English Program
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Tiffany Lipsay Health and Exercise Science
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Martin Moran English
Stephanie Ouren Dean’s Office, CAHS
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Marlene Lopezi Facilities Management
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
(Auli has already picked up her prize)
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Hartshorn Health
William Foley Colorado State Forest Service

2011 February Prize Drawing Winners

Alton Lowry Colorado State Forest Service
Dave Brock Campus Recreation
Katie Finnie Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
Heather Landers TILT
Jim Zakely CASA
Amy Moore Bookstore
Colton Waters ARBL
Vicky Diehl Residential Dining Services
Susan Latimer University Advancement
Sherry Jaspers Registrar
Jo Elliott Hartshorn Health
Mack Freestone B&FS
Ginny Fannning Liberal Arts Development
Scott Rick VP for University Operations
Justine Barela Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

2011 January Prize Drawing Winners

Heather Matthews Psychology
Nancy Haliburton HDS, Braiden
Vickie Schultz HRS
Korina Brim Chemistry
Donna Mastbergen CCS
Nancy Henke English
Charlene Spencer Statistics
Keri Wright MIP
Dan Herrick College of Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Jennifer Kutzik ACNS/Libraries
Charlotte Shanahan B&FS
Thomas Holtzer BSPM
Ludy Avolos Graduate School
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services

2010 December Prize Drawing Winners

Pam Johannsen College of Business
Renee Oldham CSU Health Network
Jill Lenz CVMBS
Shu Liu Libraries
Kelli Heenan School of Education
Sarah Falcon College of Engineering
Violet Marquart Political Science
Mike Moon Animal Sciences
Vani Narayana APACE/Campus Activities
Lorie Johnson CVMBS
Linda Foster VP Research
Sandy Dahlberg College of Business
Karen Solomon Biomedical Sciences
Sung Bong Shin Biology
Kelly Spokus Horticulture

2010 November Prize Drawing Winners

Nina Simmers Applied Human Sciences Dean’s Office
Carol Ann Pfeif Lory Student Center
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Scott Chase Housing and Dining Services
Erin Olivas Housing and Dining Services
Damon Lange Colorado State Forest Service
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT Resource Center
Pat Spooner Information Systems
Linda Hutson Vet Teaching Hospital
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Sherrie Henderson Vet Teaching Hospital
Amy Plummer Registrar’s Office
Debbie McClelland Libraries

2010 October Prize Drawing Winners

Carolyn Worden Student Financial Services
Kim Pendell Ag Sciences
Josh Clark Information Systems
Heather McCormick HDS
Betsy Dickinson Central Receiving
Paula White Ag Business Center
Debborah Luntsford Foreign Languages and Literature
Jamie McCue Telecom
Kathy Gibson Chemistry
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution & Student Conduct Services
Rob Adams University Counseling Center
Cheryl Smith CASA
Patty Oakland B&FS
Terri Rogakis HDS
Mari Strombom HDS

2010 September Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Maria Gonzalez Housing & Dining Services
Wilbur Wojohn Facilities
Diane Zach Information Systems
Elsa Langdon Housing & Dining Services
Janelle Armentrout Conference Services
Travis Bingham Housing Operations Management
Janelle Dowling Housing Operations Management
Robert Schur Policy & Compliance Office

2010 May Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Joanne Divico CIRA
Cathy Griffin MIP
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Audrey Hilgenberg Hartshorn Health
Blanche Hughes VPSA
Lauri Jones Registrar
Rose Ramirez Statistics
Marcella Vininski Admissions
Keith Wood CSFS

2010 April Prize Drawing Winners

Robert L. Allison Housing and Dining
Jacqueline Voss CSU Health Network
Korina Brim Mail Service
Kim Okamoto VP Student Affairs
Karen Adleman NREL
Staci Folot Sponsored Programs
Melissa Schultze Construction Mgmt/IBE
Doreen Fickenwirth LSC
Eleni Beaty Student Financial Services
Marian Hall Communication Studies
Joanie Lea Olson Key Desk, Faciltiies Mgmt
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining
Sylvia Canetto Psychology
Jodi Rist CSFS – Montrose
Kathy Lucas School of Education
Malcolm E. Scott Social Work
Janet Hartwigsen Office of the General Counsel
Dawn Petersen MIP
Nancy McDonald Housing and Dining Services
Terri Ward VTH

2010 March Prize Drawing Winners

Vicki Johnson Information Systems
Pat Key Payroll
Amy Marso VTH
Kathy Koeller Business and Financial Services
Sharal Foss Extension
Jackie Gabriel Sociology
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Nancy Rhodes Off Campus Life
Diane Czaja EHS
Don Reinke CIRA

2010 February Prize Drawing Winners

Mark Ritschard Engineering Networking Services
Wilson Branch Colorado State Forest Service
Toby Mai College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Michael O’Reordan Bookstore
Ron Hicks Conflict Resolution
Shari Douglas CASA
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Akiko Harada Registrar’s Office – parking permit second consideration
Charles Thomas Residential Dining Services
Andrea Leland Electrical and Computer Engineering

2010 January Prize Drawing Winners

Liz Downing Housing Operations Management
Roshon Dickson Housing, Braiden
Jim Siefken Facilities Management
Nancy Venturato Housing and Dining Services, Apartment Life
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
Sean Seal Fishery, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
John Masters Environmental Services, Newsom Hall
Mike Mahony Housing and Dining Services
Nancy Hanley Soil and Crop Sciences
Stacy Eichinger CSU Health Network

2009 December Prize Drawing Winners

Nicole LaRocque Campus Recreation
Don Mykles Biology
Rebecca Boxford Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Felicia Zamora College of Business
Petra Marlin Admissions
Charlotte DeMott Atmospheric Science
Doug Finnman Information Systems
Kent Grant Colorado State Forest Services
James Graham Environmental Health Services

2009 October Prize Drawing Winners

John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Heather Langston Dean of Engineering
Kathy Reischauer Physics
Janice Wilkinson Information Systems
Cara Neth President’s Office
Wendy Seay Psychology
Ellen Butler Extension
Kyla Fotsch Dining Services
Patty Schwindt Academic Computing and Networking Systems
Craig Perry Information Systems

2015 October Prize Drawing Winners

Deanna Adams Proteomics
Teresa Benavides Facilities Management
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annettee Gonzales Mathematics
Shirley Guitron TILT
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics and Statistics
Jennifer Iron Agricultural Exp Station
Kent Laflair Sponsored Prograns
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annettee Gonzales Mathematics
Shirley Guitron TILT

2015 September Prize Drawing Winners

Bob Provopulos College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedicial Sciences
Joanne Fiek Student Financial Services
Laura Bonner Animal Sciences
Jennifer Lobermeier External Relations
Rebecca Hill Agricultural and Resource Economics
Charles Sawyer Facilities Management
Matt Smith Registrar’s Office
Zach Mellema Colorado State Forest Service
Jamie McCue Academic Computing and Networking Services

2015 March Prize Drawing Winners

 Tracy Trujillo  Sponsored Programs
 Nancy Venturado  Housing and Dining
 Christina Gates  Diagnostic Lab
 Nick Cummings  Office of Equal Opportunity
 Deanna Adams  Proteomics
 Heather McCormick  Residence Life
 Thao Biel  Business and Financial Services
 Casey Kesvar  Cntr for Envir. Mmgt. of Military Lands
 Anna Bernhard  Art Department
 Theresa Strom  Parking and Transportation Services
 Vickie Slaton  Access Center
 Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala  INTO
 Thorban Sellers  Facilities
 Robin Hubziger  Lory Student Center Business Office
 Felicia Zamora  College of Business
 Jessica Prenni  Proteomics and Metabolomics
 Marlin Bolan  Facilities
 Elizabeth Sink  Communication Studies
 Keri Sizemore Small Animal Reception
 Paula White Ag Business Center

 2015 February Prize Drawing Winners

 Teresa McClure  Graduate School
 Kathleen Chynoweth  Art Department
 Wendy Johnson  Physics Department
 Joleen Wearne  Information Systems
 Beverly Marquart  Psychology Department
 Joyce Pratt  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Tiffany Lipsey  Health and Exercise Science
 Sean Seal  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Carla Barela Bloom  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Lynn Borngrebe  International Programs
 Bryan Dik  Psychology Department
 Scott Campbell  Housing and Dining Services
 Lavon Forzani  Parking and Transportation Services
 Terri Rogakis  Housing and Dining Services
 Pat Spooner  Information Systems
 Charlotte Shanahan  Accounts Receivable
 Cindy Ungerman  Chemistry Department
 Lori Peek  Sociology
 Melanie Smith Nichols  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Sandy Hopper  Equine Science
 Travis Maynard  Management Department

2015 January Prize Drawing Winners

 Julie Asmus Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
 Sarah Solano College of Agricultural Sciences
 Cassidy McLaren Psychology Department
 Joanna Holliday College of Agricultural Sciences
 Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
 Mary Stromberger Soil and Crop Sciences
 Pamila Johnson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
 Jennifer Lobermeier Office of Vice President for External Relations
 Elaine Kim Research Integrity and Compliance Review
 Noreen Reist Biomedical Sciences
 Lori Vanagunas Residential Dining
 Edrea Roybal Student Financial Services
 Sara Colorosa Colorado State Forest Service
 James Seiler Residential Dining
 Iuliana Oprea Mathematics Department
 Brenda Miles School of Social Work
 Megan Dyer RamCard Office

 2014 December Prize Drawing Winners

 Roberta Magnuson  Clinical Sciences
 Dawn Rumley  College of Liberal Arts
 Chris Churma  International Programs
 Lori Bates  CSU Extension
 Hillary Noble  College of Vet Med and Biomedical Sciences
 Jennifer Scheffing  College of Agricultural Sciences
 Nancy Jianakoplos  Economics
 Shaun Geisert  Vice President for Student Affairs
 Debra Ellison  Business and Financial Services
 Silvia Canetto  Psychology
 Desir’e Martinez  Colorado State Forest Service
 Sharon Chapman  Business and Financial Services
 Carol Ann Pfeif  Lory Student Center
 Jonathan Straube  Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
 Terri Randolph  Bioagricultural  Sci. and Pest Management
 Lisa Lytle  Conference and Event Services
 Stephanie Seng  Human Development and Family Studies
 Nora Cruz  Admissions
 Theresa Span  Library

2014 November Prize Drawing Winners

2014 May Prize Drawing Winners

Marshall Beaver Hartshorn
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Kim Vanderpool Biomedical Sciences
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
Shannon Miller Registrar’s Office
Rachel MacIntyre CSU Medical Clinic
Karena Alons Topf Mathematics
Barbara Risheill Libraries
Brinda Hadeen Facilities
Matt Markle Facilities, Plumbing
Barbara Lorenz Conference Services
Janet Gilliland Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Bryan Dik Psychology
Lindsay Mason Off Campus Life
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Helene Bennett CIRA
Victoria Lopez-Terrill Archives and Special Collections
Ron Sega Dean of Engineering
Gretchen Kenny INTO
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Justin Smalley Construction Management
Nicole Cordova Facilities Management
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Kim Okamoto Office of Vice President, Student Affairs
Dezarai Brubaker Conference Services

2014 April Prize Drawing Winners

Kelsey Snyder Graduate School
John Jordan INTO
Julie Orwick Warner College of Natural Resources
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala INTO
Kevin Pond Animal Sciences
Catherine Murphy Business and Financial Services
Lindsay Johnson-Athey Housing and Dining
Janice Brown College of Vet Med/Biomedical Sciences
Mandy Hagedorn Housing and Dining Services
Kathy Reese Journalism and Technical Communication
Marty Welsch Office of Vice President for Research
Brett Anderson University Advancement
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Nora Cruz Admissions
Karen Gardenier International Programs
Terri Rogakis Housing and Dining Services
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Karen Fawcett Registrar’s Office
Mary Atella Colorado State Forest Service

2014 March Prize Drawing Winners

Dawn Mallette School of Education
Kelly Swetich Biomedical Sciences
Jeanne Breiner Registrar’s Office
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Sean Seal Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Patti Davies Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Mera Rivera Housing
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Thomas R. Lundberg Art
Sharon Lassiter Colorado State Forest Service
Melissa Shrader Facilities
Jack Bauer Housing
William Demchok Telecommunications
Robert Charles Kerlee Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
James Potter Facilities Maintenance
Keylee Dahlgren Hartshorn
Brenda Hoffman Registrar’s Office
Andy Borchert Environmental Health Services
Michael A. Torrez Facilities
Megan Dyer Housing and Dining Services

2014 February Prize Drawing Winners

Jill Lackett NREL
Terri Ward Clinical Sciences
Mary Fryer CIRA
Wesley Scharf Extension
Heidi Stuckert Student Financial Services
Lavon Forzani Parking and Transportation
Colin McCrary Housing and Dining Services
Korina Brim Chemistry
David Jones CEMML
Jeff Miller Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jody Donovan Vice President for Student Affairs
Becky Trentlage MIP
Joy Olimpo CASA
Hillary Morrell College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Kellie Rainwater Vice President, University Operations
Alex Carter College of Business
Diana Selby Colorado State Forest Service
Debra Parker Housing and Dining Services

2014 January Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Deines Microbiology – Parking
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Suzanne Faris Art
Teresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Judith Barth Extension
Lisa Olsen CSU Health Network
David Bradford Parking and Transportation
Madlyn D’Andrea CASA
Leslie Armstrong-Lea PMF
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services
Valerie Parker Ag Sciences
Rebecca Boxford Medical Records
Chris Domanik Human Resource Services
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Beverly Williams MIP
Teresa Haas CSU Health Network
Sherrie Henderson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Laurie Craig College of Engineering
Elden Flick Information Systems
Erica Burr Information Systems
Angela Hoffman Residence Life
Charlene Spencer Statistics

2013 November Prize Drawing Winners

Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Linda Ahuna Vice President, Student Affairs
Regina Franklin INTO
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Bev Munroe Registrar’s Office
Jeff Sturgeon Vice President, Engagement
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution and Student Conduct Services
Peter Weckesser Information Systems
Mary Little Colorado State Forest Service
Mack Freestone Property Management, Business and Financial Services
Lorraine Dunn History
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts, Academic Support Center
Terri Pecora Registrar’s Office
Katie Brayden College of Health and Human Sciences, Development
Marcy Massing College of Liberal Arts
Brenda Martin Biomedical Sciences
Jennifer Campbell Veterinary Teaching Hospital, Client Services
James Folkestad School of Education
Kelley Wittmeyer Atmospheric Sciences
Barb Maynard Institute for Learning and Teaching
Holli Knutson Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere

2013 October Prize Drawing Winners

Anita Pena Economics
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Jeff Lyng Center for the New Energy Economy
Ellen Brinks English
Jerry Ondaro LSC Catering
Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jessica Cromley Civil Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Stephanie Clemons Design & Merchandising
Steven Kelley Dining
Joyce Owens Mail Production
Jan Carroll CSU Extension
Tom Plant Center for New Energy
Sharal Foss CSU Extension
Sareta Carmody Library

2013 May Prize Drawing Winners

Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Michael Lingk Facilities PMSC Shop
Miel McCarthy Vice President, Student Affairs
Sally Hensley Equine and Livestock Reception
Anita Schiebel Diagnostic Lab
Andrea Bozoin Access Center
Kathy Gargan Information systems
Sudipto Ghosh Computer Science
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Carol Calliham Philosophy
Kathleen Chynoweth Art Department
Vicki Slaton Access Center
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Amy Marso VTH Call Center
Pam Bishop Social Work
Zach Campain Treasury Services
Lisa Duggan CSU Health Network
Beth Fritzler Business and Financial Services
Amy Sullivan Atmospheric Sciences

2013 April Prize Drawing Winners

Clark Irwin Billones Academic Advancement Center
Theresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Bev Newton Information Systems
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Cindy Befus Graduate School
Heidi Stucka Student Financial Services
Cathy Bedwell Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Fran Wilson Bookstore
Elizabeth Terry College of Liberal Arts
David Carpenter Mechanical Engineering
Laura Barrera CSU Extension
Stephen Escobar Registrar’s Office
Sharie Harless State 4-H, Extension
Shannon Miller Degree and Transfer Evaluation Registrar’s Office
Julie Harvey Sponsored Programs
Debra Ellison Property Management
Renie Olson Health Network
Joan Kerr College of Engineering
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Kris Kodrich Journalism
Barbara Woolf CEMML

2013 March Prize Drawing Winners

Catherine Douras Sponsored Programs
Cris Sexton ERHS
Cam Elvheim Housing
Sharon Anderson School of Education
Tom Holtzer Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Karen Allison Soil and Crop Sciences
Gene Stroh Facilities
Gail Cordova Atmospheric Science
Lizzetta Elder Parking Services
Ruth Willson Extension
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Yoo-Jeong Noh CIRA
Jenny Hand CIRA
Kevin Nolan ACNS
Paula Hadley VPEA
Debbie Plummer Telecom
Kathy Koeller Treasury Services
Debra Colbert TILT
Elizabeth Atencio VTH

2013 February Prize Drawing Winners

Laurie Richards Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory (Parking for March)
Erin Napier Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Jill Putman Academic Advancement Center
Katie Dunphy Housing – Operations Management
Mary Roberts CVMBS IT
David G. Anderson Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Robert Schorr Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Natalya Weisgerber Construction Management
Jennifer Johnson University Parking Services
Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Keri Sizemore Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Jim Dolak Housing & Dining Services
Laurette Terrell CSU Health Network
Sonjia R. Graham CSU Extension
Diane Siefken Housing & Dining Services
Frances Betts Division of Continuing Education OnlinePlus

2013 January Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Agricultural Sciences (Parking for February)
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Susan Cavender Risk Management and Insurance
Casey Malsam Women and Gender Advocacy Center
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephraimsch-Abt Apartment Life
Jodi Rist Colorado State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein CVMBS Finance and Strategic services
Pamela Occhiuto Laboratory Animal Resources
Liz Mogen Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining Services, Operation Management
Janet Meine Development and Advancement Information Services
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise Preuit Facilities Management
Shonilea Pischer Housing and Dining Services, Operations Management
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 December Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Ag Sciences, parking
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron CIVE
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko BSPM
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen MIP
Susan Cavender Risk, Management & Insurance
Casey Malsam WOAC
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman MIP
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephramsch-Abt Apt. Life
Jodi Rist CO State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein Finance and Strategic Services
Pamela Occhiuto LAR
Liz Mogen Hort and LA
Cameron Aldridge NREL
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Operation Management
Janet Meine DAIS
LEilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise, Preuit Facilities
Shonilea Pischer Maintenance, Housing and Dining
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 November Prize Drawing Winners

Angie Addie Engineering Network Services
Susan Harris Extension
Gloria Balderrama Office of the Vice President for Research
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Jill Handwerk Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Susan Harris Extension
Angela Hill Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Lynda Hoffman Morgan Library
Charles Kerlee CVMBS
Theresa Spangler Morgan Library
Diane Zach Information Systems
Felicia Zamora College of Business

2012 October Prize Drawing Winners

Khristy Preston Construction Management- Parking Services
Julie Bigge Student Health Insurance
John Jordan INTO CSU
Laura Chacon Campus Recreation
Marcia Stille Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Deb Carter Graduate School
Rose Ann Perez Warner College of Natural Resources
Corrine Lindstadt Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Rob Adams CSU Health Network Counseling
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Andrea Franson Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Jennifer David Campus Recreation
Helen Bowden CSU Health Network
Casey Keslar CEMML
Gaye DiGregorio CASA
Cynthia Scarpa International Programs
Michael Boyle Facilities
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Brinda O’Grady Facilities
Patsy Harlan Office of the Vice President for Research
Sande Innes University Libraries
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2012 May Prize Drawing Winners

Lynda Leetham CSU Health Network
Nicki Wolff Housing & Dining
Jeannie Roberts College of Agricultural Sciences
Graciela Alvarez Housing & Dining
Carol Mathena School of Teacher Education
Tiffany Lipsey Health & Exercise Science
Toby Mai Strategic Initiatives
Kristi Carson Housing & Dining
Mary Roberts Registrar’s Office
John DeBroux CSU Bookstore

2012 April Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Archibeque-Engle Animal Sciences
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Teaching Hospital
JD McConkey Telecommunications
Carol Dewbre Biomedical Sciences
Joan Stump CSU Health Network
Laura Giles Residence Life
George Vaillancourt Lory Student Center Operations
Karen Sprouse CSU Health Network
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts

2012 March Prize Drawing Winners

Bryan Dik Psychology
Shazette Tucker Biomedical Sciences
Terri Haas Health Network
Kathy Conner Health Network
David Thilmany College of Liberal Arts
Karen Utley Health Network
Carol Solano Health Network
Carolee Schuck Human Resources
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Elizabeth Terry Liberal Arts Advising Center

2012 February Prize Drawing Winners

Sue Russell English
Melody Liddell Housing & Dining
Lisa Metz Engineering
Sue Sidingter Extension
Allen Gallamore Forest Service
Kathy Gargan Information Systems
Judi Bryant Honors Program
Nancy McDonald Housing & Dining
Rebecca Sanchez Housing & Dining
Helen Bowden Health Network
Rochelle Braaten Student Financial Services

2011/2012 December/January Prize Drawing Winners

Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Melissa Weiss Animal Sciences
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT/Case Mgmt.
Dana Schoonmaker Facilities
Beth Anderson CSU Health Network
Bridget Julian VP for Engagement
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Lynn Johnson University Operations
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Nancy Andrews Development & Advancement
Nancy Baca VP External Relations
JoAnn Hedleston Philosophy
Mandy Hagedorn Housing & Dining
Anna Marie Almanza Admissions
Nehemiah Rodriguez Housing & Dining
Alex Carter College of Liberal Arts
Jo Elliott CSU Health Network
Dusty Wedemeyer Housing & Dining
Chris Domanik Human Resources

2011 October/November Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Hartley CSU Health Network
Sherri Lebeda Communications & Creative Services
Susan Lucero Admissions
John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Ellen Becker Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Lynda Reed VTH, Clinical Services
Lanita Doering School of Education
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Emily Hudson Soil & Crop Sciences
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Deb Russell-Carter Graduate School
Tori Valdez Soil & Crop Sciences
Dawn Mallette School of Education
Seth Webb Housing and Dining Services, Pingree Park
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Becky Everett Cashier’s Office
Nancy Pellman CSU Health Network
Tom Krebs Music, Theatre & Dance
Elizabeth Atencio VTH, Oncology
Sharon Wittstock College of Engineering – CIRA

2011 September Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Heersi Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Barbara Gibson Chemical & Biological Engineering
Nancy Rudeen Housing & Dining
Happy Bennett International Programs
Kathy Stencel Civil & Environmental Engineering
Andrea Guillory Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Nancy Hasting Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands
Bonnie Schilling Horticulture & Landscape
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Tammy Taylor Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

2011 May Prize Drawing Winners

Nathalie Kees School of Education
Jennifer Garwood College of Ag. Business Center
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Kamie Long Colorado State Forest Service
Deanna Adams Proteomics & Metabolomics Facility
Kierra Jewell Soil and Crop Sciences
Lori Bates CSU Extension
Laura Ray Housing and Dining Services
Kim Alexander Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Debbie Popichak Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Rachel Kirby Foreign Languages
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Loree Morse Registrar’s Office
Robert Blume Colorado State Forest Service
Jean West Housing and Dining Services
Linda Hernandez-Price Apartment Life
Helen Holmquist-Johnson Social Work

2011 April Prize Drawing Winners

DeAnna Brown Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Mary Gonzales Housing
Matt Markle Facilities
Elizabeth Atencio Oncology (VTH)
Renie Olson CSU Health Network
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Claire Fleming Atmospheric Sciences
Robin Noehl Health and Exercise Science
Connie Pino Admissions
Mary Hill CSU Health Network
Debra Parker Housing
Joy Sholts Military Science
Erika Borges University Operations
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Kim Winger Dean’s Office, AHS
Eli Torres Operations, Lory Student Center
Melanie Nyborg Office of the General Counsel
Lindsay Gartner Colorado State Forest Service
Bryan Dik Psychology
Ruth Parker Campus Recreation
Nicole Swan Division of Continuing Education

2011 March Prize Drawing Winners

Ryan Abbott College of Ag
Jayne Loomis Intensive English Program
Jairam Vanamala Food Science and Human Nutrition
John Jordan Intensive English Program
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Tiffany Lipsay Health and Exercise Science
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Martin Moran English
Stephanie Ouren Dean’s Office, CAHS
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Marlene Lopezi Facilities Management
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
(Auli has already picked up her prize)
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Hartshorn Health
William Foley Colorado State Forest Service

2011 February Prize Drawing Winners

Alton Lowry Colorado State Forest Service
Dave Brock Campus Recreation
Katie Finnie Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
Heather Landers TILT
Jim Zakely CASA
Amy Moore Bookstore
Colton Waters ARBL
Vicky Diehl Residential Dining Services
Susan Latimer University Advancement
Sherry Jaspers Registrar
Jo Elliott Hartshorn Health
Mack Freestone B&FS
Ginny Fannning Liberal Arts Development
Scott Rick VP for University Operations
Justine Barela Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

2011 January Prize Drawing Winners

Heather Matthews Psychology
Nancy Haliburton HDS, Braiden
Vickie Schultz HRS
Korina Brim Chemistry
Donna Mastbergen CCS
Nancy Henke English
Charlene Spencer Statistics
Keri Wright MIP
Dan Herrick College of Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Jennifer Kutzik ACNS/Libraries
Charlotte Shanahan B&FS
Thomas Holtzer BSPM
Ludy Avolos Graduate School
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services

2010 December Prize Drawing Winners

Pam Johannsen College of Business
Renee Oldham CSU Health Network
Jill Lenz CVMBS
Shu Liu Libraries
Kelli Heenan School of Education
Sarah Falcon College of Engineering
Violet Marquart Political Science
Mike Moon Animal Sciences
Vani Narayana APACE/Campus Activities
Lorie Johnson CVMBS
Linda Foster VP Research
Sandy Dahlberg College of Business
Karen Solomon Biomedical Sciences
Sung Bong Shin Biology
Kelly Spokus Horticulture

2010 November Prize Drawing Winners

Nina Simmers Applied Human Sciences Dean’s Office
Carol Ann Pfeif Lory Student Center
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Scott Chase Housing and Dining Services
Erin Olivas Housing and Dining Services
Damon Lange Colorado State Forest Service
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT Resource Center
Pat Spooner Information Systems
Linda Hutson Vet Teaching Hospital
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Sherrie Henderson Vet Teaching Hospital
Amy Plummer Registrar’s Office
Debbie McClelland Libraries

2010 October Prize Drawing Winners

Carolyn Worden Student Financial Services
Kim Pendell Ag Sciences
Josh Clark Information Systems
Heather McCormick HDS
Betsy Dickinson Central Receiving
Paula White Ag Business Center
Debborah Luntsford Foreign Languages and Literature
Jamie McCue Telecom
Kathy Gibson Chemistry
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution & Student Conduct Services
Rob Adams University Counseling Center
Cheryl Smith CASA
Patty Oakland B&FS
Terri Rogakis HDS
Mari Strombom HDS

2010 September Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Maria Gonzalez Housing & Dining Services
Wilbur Wojohn Facilities
Diane Zach Information Systems
Elsa Langdon Housing & Dining Services
Janelle Armentrout Conference Services
Travis Bingham Housing Operations Management
Janelle Dowling Housing Operations Management
Robert Schur Policy & Compliance Office

2010 May Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Joanne Divico CIRA
Cathy Griffin MIP
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Audrey Hilgenberg Hartshorn Health
Blanche Hughes VPSA
Lauri Jones Registrar
Rose Ramirez Statistics
Marcella Vininski Admissions
Keith Wood CSFS

2010 April Prize Drawing Winners

Robert L. Allison Housing and Dining
Jacqueline Voss CSU Health Network
Korina Brim Mail Service
Kim Okamoto VP Student Affairs
Karen Adleman NREL
Staci Folot Sponsored Programs
Melissa Schultze Construction Mgmt/IBE
Doreen Fickenwirth LSC
Eleni Beaty Student Financial Services
Marian Hall Communication Studies
Joanie Lea Olson Key Desk, Faciltiies Mgmt
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining
Sylvia Canetto Psychology
Jodi Rist CSFS – Montrose
Kathy Lucas School of Education
Malcolm E. Scott Social Work
Janet Hartwigsen Office of the General Counsel
Dawn Petersen MIP
Nancy McDonald Housing and Dining Services
Terri Ward VTH

2010 March Prize Drawing Winners

Vicki Johnson Information Systems
Pat Key Payroll
Amy Marso VTH
Kathy Koeller Business and Financial Services
Sharal Foss Extension
Jackie Gabriel Sociology
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Nancy Rhodes Off Campus Life
Diane Czaja EHS
Don Reinke CIRA

2010 February Prize Drawing Winners

Mark Ritschard Engineering Networking Services
Wilson Branch Colorado State Forest Service
Toby Mai College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Michael O’Reordan Bookstore
Ron Hicks Conflict Resolution
Shari Douglas CASA
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Akiko Harada Registrar’s Office – parking permit second consideration
Charles Thomas Residential Dining Services
Andrea Leland Electrical and Computer Engineering

2010 January Prize Drawing Winners

Liz Downing Housing Operations Management
Roshon Dickson Housing, Braiden
Jim Siefken Facilities Management
Nancy Venturato Housing and Dining Services, Apartment Life
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
Sean Seal Fishery, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
John Masters Environmental Services, Newsom Hall
Mike Mahony Housing and Dining Services
Nancy Hanley Soil and Crop Sciences
Stacy Eichinger CSU Health Network

2009 December Prize Drawing Winners

Nicole LaRocque Campus Recreation
Don Mykles Biology
Rebecca Boxford Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Felicia Zamora College of Business
Petra Marlin Admissions
Charlotte DeMott Atmospheric Science
Doug Finnman Information Systems
Kent Grant Colorado State Forest Services
James Graham Environmental Health Services

2009 October Prize Drawing Winners

John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Heather Langston Dean of Engineering
Kathy Reischauer Physics
Janice Wilkinson Information Systems
Cara Neth President’s Office
Wendy Seay Psychology
Ellen Butler Extension
Kyla Fotsch Dining Services
Patty Schwindt Academic Computing and Networking Systems
Craig Perry Information Systems

2015 October Prize Drawing Winners

Deanna Adams Proteomics
Teresa Benavides Facilities Management
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annettee Gonzales Mathematics
Shirley Guitron TILT
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics and Statistics
Jennifer Iron Agricultural Exp Station
Kent Laflair Sponsored Prograns
Lanita Doering Human Development and Family Studies
Jesse Epstein CSU Health Network
Michele Faris CSU Health Network
Heather Foster Campus Recreation
Annettee Gonzales Mathematics
Shirley Guitron TILT

2015 September Prize Drawing Winners

Bob Provopulos College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedicial Sciences
Joanne Fiek Student Financial Services
Laura Bonner Animal Sciences
Jennifer Lobermeier External Relations
Rebecca Hill Agricultural and Resource Economics
Charles Sawyer Facilities Management
Matt Smith Registrar’s Office
Zach Mellema Colorado State Forest Service
Jamie McCue Academic Computing and Networking Services

2015 March Prize Drawing Winners

 Tracy Trujillo  Sponsored Programs
 Nancy Venturado  Housing and Dining
 Christina Gates  Diagnostic Lab
 Nick Cummings  Office of Equal Opportunity
 Deanna Adams  Proteomics
 Heather McCormick  Residence Life
 Thao Biel  Business and Financial Services
 Casey Kesvar  Cntr for Envir. Mmgt. of Military Lands
 Anna Bernhard  Art Department
 Theresa Strom  Parking and Transportation Services
 Vickie Slaton  Access Center
 Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala  INTO
 Thorban Sellers  Facilities
 Robin Hubziger  Lory Student Center Business Office
 Felicia Zamora  College of Business
 Jessica Prenni  Proteomics and Metabolomics
 Marlin Bolan  Facilities
 Elizabeth Sink  Communication Studies
 Keri Sizemore Small Animal Reception
 Paula White Ag Business Center

 2015 February Prize Drawing Winners

 Teresa McClure  Graduate School
 Kathleen Chynoweth  Art Department
 Wendy Johnson  Physics Department
 Joleen Wearne  Information Systems
 Beverly Marquart  Psychology Department
 Joyce Pratt  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Tiffany Lipsey  Health and Exercise Science
 Sean Seal  Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
 Carla Barela Bloom  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Lynn Borngrebe  International Programs
 Bryan Dik  Psychology Department
 Scott Campbell  Housing and Dining Services
 Lavon Forzani  Parking and Transportation Services
 Terri Rogakis  Housing and Dining Services
 Pat Spooner  Information Systems
 Charlotte Shanahan  Accounts Receivable
 Cindy Ungerman  Chemistry Department
 Lori Peek  Sociology
 Melanie Smith Nichols  Center for Advising and Student Achievement
 Sandy Hopper  Equine Science
 Travis Maynard  Management Department

2015 January Prize Drawing Winners

 Julie Asmus Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
 Sarah Solano College of Agricultural Sciences
 Cassidy McLaren Psychology Department
 Joanna Holliday College of Agricultural Sciences
 Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
 Mary Stromberger Soil and Crop Sciences
 Pamila Johnson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
 Jennifer Lobermeier Office of Vice President for External Relations
 Elaine Kim Research Integrity and Compliance Review
 Noreen Reist Biomedical Sciences
 Lori Vanagunas Residential Dining
 Edrea Roybal Student Financial Services
 Sara Colorosa Colorado State Forest Service
 James Seiler Residential Dining
 Iuliana Oprea Mathematics Department
 Brenda Miles School of Social Work
 Megan Dyer RamCard Office

 2014 December Prize Drawing Winners

 Roberta Magnuson  Clinical Sciences
 Dawn Rumley  College of Liberal Arts
 Chris Churma  International Programs
 Lori Bates  CSU Extension
 Hillary Noble  College of Vet Med and Biomedical Sciences
 Jennifer Scheffing  College of Agricultural Sciences
 Nancy Jianakoplos  Economics
 Shaun Geisert  Vice President for Student Affairs
 Debra Ellison  Business and Financial Services
 Silvia Canetto  Psychology
 Desir’e Martinez  Colorado State Forest Service
 Sharon Chapman  Business and Financial Services
 Carol Ann Pfeif  Lory Student Center
 Jonathan Straube  Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
 Terri Randolph  Bioagricultural  Sci. and Pest Management
 Lisa Lytle  Conference and Event Services
 Stephanie Seng  Human Development and Family Studies
 Nora Cruz  Admissions
 Theresa Span  Library

2014 November Prize Drawing Winners

2014 May Prize Drawing Winners

Marshall Beaver Hartshorn
Neda Amidon Biochemistry
Kim Vanderpool Biomedical Sciences
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
Shannon Miller Registrar’s Office
Rachel MacIntyre CSU Medical Clinic
Karena Alons Topf Mathematics
Barbara Risheill Libraries
Brinda Hadeen Facilities
Matt Markle Facilities, Plumbing
Barbara Lorenz Conference Services
Janet Gilliland Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Bryan Dik Psychology
Lindsay Mason Off Campus Life
Marianna Walsh Registrar’s Office
Helene Bennett CIRA
Victoria Lopez-Terrill Archives and Special Collections
Ron Sega Dean of Engineering
Gretchen Kenny INTO
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Justin Smalley Construction Management
Nicole Cordova Facilities Management
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Kim Okamoto Office of Vice President, Student Affairs
Dezarai Brubaker Conference Services

2014 April Prize Drawing Winners

Kelsey Snyder Graduate School
John Jordan INTO
Julie Orwick Warner College of Natural Resources
Fabiola Ehlers-Zavala INTO
Kevin Pond Animal Sciences
Catherine Murphy Business and Financial Services
Lindsay Johnson-Athey Housing and Dining
Janice Brown College of Vet Med/Biomedical Sciences
Mandy Hagedorn Housing and Dining Services
Kathy Reese Journalism and Technical Communication
Marty Welsch Office of Vice President for Research
Brett Anderson University Advancement
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Nora Cruz Admissions
Karen Gardenier International Programs
Terri Rogakis Housing and Dining Services
Lyndsey Linke Clinical Sciences
Karen Fawcett Registrar’s Office
Mary Atella Colorado State Forest Service

2014 March Prize Drawing Winners

Dawn Mallette School of Education
Kelly Swetich Biomedical Sciences
Jeanne Breiner Registrar’s Office
Rochelle Mellott Facilities
Sean Seal Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Patti Davies Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Mera Rivera Housing
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Thomas R. Lundberg Art
Sharon Lassiter Colorado State Forest Service
Melissa Shrader Facilities
Jack Bauer Housing
William Demchok Telecommunications
Robert Charles Kerlee Veterinary Medicine/Biomedical Sciences
James Potter Facilities Maintenance
Keylee Dahlgren Hartshorn
Brenda Hoffman Registrar’s Office
Andy Borchert Environmental Health Services
Michael A. Torrez Facilities
Megan Dyer Housing and Dining Services

2014 February Prize Drawing Winners

Jill Lackett NREL
Terri Ward Clinical Sciences
Mary Fryer CIRA
Wesley Scharf Extension
Heidi Stuckert Student Financial Services
Lavon Forzani Parking and Transportation
Colin McCrary Housing and Dining Services
Korina Brim Chemistry
David Jones CEMML
Jeff Miller Food Science and Human Nutrition
Jody Donovan Vice President for Student Affairs
Becky Trentlage MIP
Joy Olimpo CASA
Hillary Morrell College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Kellie Rainwater Vice President, University Operations
Alex Carter College of Business
Diana Selby Colorado State Forest Service
Debra Parker Housing and Dining Services

2014 January Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Deines Microbiology – Parking
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Suzanne Faris Art
Teresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Judith Barth Extension
Lisa Olsen CSU Health Network
David Bradford Parking and Transportation
Madlyn D’Andrea CASA
Leslie Armstrong-Lea PMF
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services
Valerie Parker Ag Sciences
Rebecca Boxford Medical Records
Chris Domanik Human Resource Services
Kimberly Cox-York Food Science and Human Nutrition
Beverly Williams MIP
Teresa Haas CSU Health Network
Sherrie Henderson Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Laurie Craig College of Engineering
Elden Flick Information Systems
Erica Burr Information Systems
Angela Hoffman Residence Life
Charlene Spencer Statistics

2013 November Prize Drawing Winners

Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Linda Ahuna Vice President, Student Affairs
Regina Franklin INTO
Jackie Schneider Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Sarah Sypian External Relations
Bev Munroe Registrar’s Office
Jeff Sturgeon Vice President, Engagement
Joleen Wearne Information Systems
Nakia Lilly Conflict Resolution and Student Conduct Services
Peter Weckesser Information Systems
Mary Little Colorado State Forest Service
Mack Freestone Property Management, Business and Financial Services
Lorraine Dunn History
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts, Academic Support Center
Terri Pecora Registrar’s Office
Katie Brayden College of Health and Human Sciences, Development
Marcy Massing College of Liberal Arts
Brenda Martin Biomedical Sciences
Jennifer Campbell Veterinary Teaching Hospital, Client Services
James Folkestad School of Education
Kelley Wittmeyer Atmospheric Sciences
Barb Maynard Institute for Learning and Teaching
Holli Knutson Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere

2013 October Prize Drawing Winners

Anita Pena Economics
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Jeff Lyng Center for the New Energy Economy
Ellen Brinks English
Jerry Ondaro LSC Catering
Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Sandra Innes Libraries
Jessica Cromley Civil Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Stephanie Clemons Design & Merchandising
Steven Kelley Dining
Joyce Owens Mail Production
Jan Carroll CSU Extension
Tom Plant Center for New Energy
Sharal Foss CSU Extension
Sareta Carmody Library

2013 May Prize Drawing Winners

Angela Guggemos Construction Management
Michael Lingk Facilities PMSC Shop
Miel McCarthy Vice President, Student Affairs
Sally Hensley Equine and Livestock Reception
Anita Schiebel Diagnostic Lab
Andrea Bozoin Access Center
Kathy Gargan Information systems
Sudipto Ghosh Computer Science
Denise Morgan Chemical Engineering
Carol Calliham Philosophy
Kathleen Chynoweth Art Department
Vicki Slaton Access Center
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Melissa Shrader Facilities Management
Pamila Johnson VTH Call Center
Amy Marso VTH Call Center
Pam Bishop Social Work
Zach Campain Treasury Services
Lisa Duggan CSU Health Network
Beth Fritzler Business and Financial Services
Amy Sullivan Atmospheric Sciences

2013 April Prize Drawing Winners

Clark Irwin Billones Academic Advancement Center
Theresa Krueger Colorado State Forest Service
Bev Newton Information Systems
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Cindy Befus Graduate School
Heidi Stucka Student Financial Services
Cathy Bedwell Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Fran Wilson Bookstore
Elizabeth Terry College of Liberal Arts
David Carpenter Mechanical Engineering
Laura Barrera CSU Extension
Stephen Escobar Registrar’s Office
Sharie Harless State 4-H, Extension
Shannon Miller Degree and Transfer Evaluation Registrar’s Office
Julie Harvey Sponsored Programs
Debra Ellison Property Management
Renie Olson Health Network
Joan Kerr College of Engineering
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Kris Kodrich Journalism
Barbara Woolf CEMML

2013 March Prize Drawing Winners

Catherine Douras Sponsored Programs
Cris Sexton ERHS
Cam Elvheim Housing
Sharon Anderson School of Education
Tom Holtzer Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Karen Allison Soil and Crop Sciences
Gene Stroh Facilities
Gail Cordova Atmospheric Science
Lizzetta Elder Parking Services
Ruth Willson Extension
Heidi Mechtenberg Facilities
Yoo-Jeong Noh CIRA
Jenny Hand CIRA
Kevin Nolan ACNS
Paula Hadley VPEA
Debbie Plummer Telecom
Kathy Koeller Treasury Services
Debra Colbert TILT
Elizabeth Atencio VTH

2013 February Prize Drawing Winners

Laurie Richards Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory (Parking for March)
Erin Napier Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology
Jill Putman Academic Advancement Center
Katie Dunphy Housing – Operations Management
Mary Roberts CVMBS IT
David G. Anderson Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Robert Schorr Colorado Natural Heritage Program
Natalya Weisgerber Construction Management
Jennifer Johnson University Parking Services
Betty Duncan Facilities Management
Keri Sizemore Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Jim Dolak Housing & Dining Services
Laurette Terrell CSU Health Network
Sonjia R. Graham CSU Extension
Diane Siefken Housing & Dining Services
Frances Betts Division of Continuing Education OnlinePlus

2013 January Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Agricultural Sciences (Parking for February)
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Susan Cavender Risk Management and Insurance
Casey Malsam Women and Gender Advocacy Center
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephraimsch-Abt Apartment Life
Jodi Rist Colorado State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein CVMBS Finance and Strategic services
Pamela Occhiuto Laboratory Animal Resources
Liz Mogen Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Housing and Dining Services, Operation Management
Janet Meine Development and Advancement Information Services
Leilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise Preuit Facilities Management
Shonilea Pischer Housing and Dining Services, Operations Management
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 December Prize Drawing Winners

Valerie Parker College of Ag Sciences, parking
Nick Cummings Office of Equal Opportunity
Julio Zimbron CIVE
Mary Casey Facilities Services
Maggie Hirko BSPM
Doni Luckutt COLAB, LSC Marketing
Elizabeth Creissen MIP
Susan Cavender Risk, Management & Insurance
Casey Malsam WOAC
Regina Schoenfeld CVMBS Dean’s Office and Clinical Services
Ida Tieman MIP
Clint McBlair Sponsored Programs
Viviane Ephramsch-Abt Apt. Life
Jodi Rist CO State Forest Service
Timalyn O’Neill Admissions
Melissa J. Hein Finance and Strategic Services
Pamela Occhiuto LAR
Liz Mogen Hort and LA
Cameron Aldridge NREL
Kyle Oldham Residence Life, Housing and Dining Services
Janelle Dowling Operation Management
Janet Meine DAIS
LEilan McLaughlin Facilities Management
Denise, Preuit Facilities
Shonilea Pischer Maintenance, Housing and Dining
Nicole Olsen Continuing Education

2012 November Prize Drawing Winners

Angie Addie Engineering Network Services
Susan Harris Extension
Gloria Balderrama Office of the Vice President for Research
Shauna DeLuca International Programs
Jill Handwerk Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Susan Harris Extension
Angela Hill Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
Lynda Hoffman Morgan Library
Charles Kerlee CVMBS
Theresa Spangler Morgan Library
Diane Zach Information Systems
Felicia Zamora College of Business

2012 October Prize Drawing Winners

Khristy Preston Construction Management- Parking Services
Julie Bigge Student Health Insurance
John Jordan INTO CSU
Laura Chacon Campus Recreation
Marcia Stille Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Deb Carter Graduate School
Rose Ann Perez Warner College of Natural Resources
Corrine Lindstadt Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Rob Adams CSU Health Network Counseling
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Andrea Franson Microbiology, Immunology, and Pathology
Jennifer David Campus Recreation
Helen Bowden CSU Health Network
Casey Keslar CEMML
Gaye DiGregorio CASA
Cynthia Scarpa International Programs
Michael Boyle Facilities
Joyce Owens Central Receiving
Brinda O’Grady Facilities
Patsy Harlan Office of the Vice President for Research
Sande Innes University Libraries
Darrel Snyder Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

2012 May Prize Drawing Winners

Lynda Leetham CSU Health Network
Nicki Wolff Housing & Dining
Jeannie Roberts College of Agricultural Sciences
Graciela Alvarez Housing & Dining
Carol Mathena School of Teacher Education
Tiffany Lipsey Health & Exercise Science
Toby Mai Strategic Initiatives
Kristi Carson Housing & Dining
Mary Roberts Registrar’s Office
John DeBroux CSU Bookstore

2012 April Prize Drawing Winners

Shannon Archibeque-Engle Animal Sciences
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Kerry Grohman Veterinary Teaching Hospital
JD McConkey Telecommunications
Carol Dewbre Biomedical Sciences
Joan Stump CSU Health Network
Laura Giles Residence Life
George Vaillancourt Lory Student Center Operations
Karen Sprouse CSU Health Network
Rosanna Bateman College of Liberal Arts

2012 March Prize Drawing Winners

Bryan Dik Psychology
Shazette Tucker Biomedical Sciences
Terri Haas Health Network
Kathy Conner Health Network
David Thilmany College of Liberal Arts
Karen Utley Health Network
Carol Solano Health Network
Carolee Schuck Human Resources
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution
Elizabeth Terry Liberal Arts Advising Center

2012 February Prize Drawing Winners

Sue Russell English
Melody Liddell Housing & Dining
Lisa Metz Engineering
Sue Sidingter Extension
Allen Gallamore Forest Service
Kathy Gargan Information Systems
Judi Bryant Honors Program
Nancy McDonald Housing & Dining
Rebecca Sanchez Housing & Dining
Helen Bowden Health Network
Rochelle Braaten Student Financial Services

2011/2012 December/January Prize Drawing Winners

Andrew Cundiff LSC Catering
Melissa Weiss Animal Sciences
Glen Vance Registrar’s Office
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT/Case Mgmt.
Dana Schoonmaker Facilities
Beth Anderson CSU Health Network
Bridget Julian VP for Engagement
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Lynn Johnson University Operations
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Nancy Andrews Development & Advancement
Nancy Baca VP External Relations
JoAnn Hedleston Philosophy
Mandy Hagedorn Housing & Dining
Anna Marie Almanza Admissions
Nehemiah Rodriguez Housing & Dining
Alex Carter College of Liberal Arts
Jo Elliott CSU Health Network
Dusty Wedemeyer Housing & Dining
Chris Domanik Human Resources

2011 October/November Prize Drawing Winners

Susan Hartley CSU Health Network
Sherri Lebeda Communications & Creative Services
Susan Lucero Admissions
John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Ellen Becker Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Lynda Reed VTH, Clinical Services
Lanita Doering School of Education
Cameron Aldridge Natural Resource Ecology Lab
Emily Hudson Soil & Crop Sciences
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining Operations Mgmt.
Deb Russell-Carter Graduate School
Tori Valdez Soil & Crop Sciences
Dawn Mallette School of Education
Seth Webb Housing and Dining Services, Pingree Park
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Becky Everett Cashier’s Office
Nancy Pellman CSU Health Network
Tom Krebs Music, Theatre & Dance
Elizabeth Atencio VTH, Oncology
Sharon Wittstock College of Engineering – CIRA

2011 September Prize Drawing Winners

Monica Heersi Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Barbara Gibson Chemical & Biological Engineering
Nancy Rudeen Housing & Dining
Happy Bennett International Programs
Kathy Stencel Civil & Environmental Engineering
Andrea Guillory Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology
Nancy Hasting Center for Environmental Management of Military Lands
Bonnie Schilling Horticulture & Landscape
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Tammy Taylor Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

2011 May Prize Drawing Winners

Nathalie Kees School of Education
Jennifer Garwood College of Ag. Business Center
Kathleen Baumgardner College of Engineering
Kamie Long Colorado State Forest Service
Deanna Adams Proteomics & Metabolomics Facility
Kierra Jewell Soil and Crop Sciences
Lori Bates CSU Extension
Laura Ray Housing and Dining Services
Kim Alexander Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Debbie Popichak Large Animal Surgery – VTH
Rachel Kirby Foreign Languages
Christina Gates Diagnostic Medicine Center
Loree Morse Registrar’s Office
Robert Blume Colorado State Forest Service
Jean West Housing and Dining Services
Linda Hernandez-Price Apartment Life
Helen Holmquist-Johnson Social Work

2011 April Prize Drawing Winners

DeAnna Brown Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Mary Gonzales Housing
Matt Markle Facilities
Elizabeth Atencio Oncology (VTH)
Renie Olson CSU Health Network
Sheri Hofeling Mathematics
Claire Fleming Atmospheric Sciences
Robin Noehl Health and Exercise Science
Connie Pino Admissions
Mary Hill CSU Health Network
Debra Parker Housing
Joy Sholts Military Science
Erika Borges University Operations
Sara Boots-Whitfield CSU Police Department
Kim Winger Dean’s Office, AHS
Eli Torres Operations, Lory Student Center
Melanie Nyborg Office of the General Counsel
Lindsay Gartner Colorado State Forest Service
Bryan Dik Psychology
Ruth Parker Campus Recreation
Nicole Swan Division of Continuing Education

2011 March Prize Drawing Winners

Ryan Abbott College of Ag
Jayne Loomis Intensive English Program
Jairam Vanamala Food Science and Human Nutrition
John Jordan Intensive English Program
Chriselda Engel Mechanical Engineering
Tiffany Lipsay Health and Exercise Science
Anita Pattison Mathematics
Martin Moran English
Stephanie Ouren Dean’s Office, CAHS
Lori Williams Cell & Molecular Biology
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Marlene Lopezi Facilities Management
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
(Auli has already picked up her prize)
Nancy “Beth” Anderson Hartshorn Health
William Foley Colorado State Forest Service

2011 February Prize Drawing Winners

Alton Lowry Colorado State Forest Service
Dave Brock Campus Recreation
Katie Finnie Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
Heather Landers TILT
Jim Zakely CASA
Amy Moore Bookstore
Colton Waters ARBL
Vicky Diehl Residential Dining Services
Susan Latimer University Advancement
Sherry Jaspers Registrar
Jo Elliott Hartshorn Health
Mack Freestone B&FS
Ginny Fannning Liberal Arts Development
Scott Rick VP for University Operations
Justine Barela Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

2011 January Prize Drawing Winners

Heather Matthews Psychology
Nancy Haliburton HDS, Braiden
Vickie Schultz HRS
Korina Brim Chemistry
Donna Mastbergen CCS
Nancy Henke English
Charlene Spencer Statistics
Keri Wright MIP
Dan Herrick College of Engineering
Cindy Ungerman Chemistry
Jennifer Kutzik ACNS/Libraries
Charlotte Shanahan B&FS
Thomas Holtzer BSPM
Ludy Avolos Graduate School
Sylvia Martinez Student Financial Services

2010 December Prize Drawing Winners

Pam Johannsen College of Business
Renee Oldham CSU Health Network
Jill Lenz CVMBS
Shu Liu Libraries
Kelli Heenan School of Education
Sarah Falcon College of Engineering
Violet Marquart Political Science
Mike Moon Animal Sciences
Vani Narayana APACE/Campus Activities
Lorie Johnson CVMBS
Linda Foster VP Research
Sandy Dahlberg College of Business
Karen Solomon Biomedical Sciences
Sung Bong Shin Biology
Kelly Spokus Horticulture

2010 November Prize Drawing Winners

Nina Simmers Applied Human Sciences Dean’s Office
Carol Ann Pfeif Lory Student Center
Anna Rohrbacker Parking Services
Jan Lee Cordova Admissions
Scott Chase Housing and Dining Services
Erin Olivas Housing and Dining Services
Damon Lange Colorado State Forest Service
Clark Erwin-Billones Greek Life/GLBT Resource Center
Pat Spooner Information Systems
Linda Hutson Vet Teaching Hospital
Judy MacDonald Donor Relations
Sherrie Henderson Vet Teaching Hospital
Amy Plummer Registrar’s Office
Debbie McClelland Libraries

2010 October Prize Drawing Winners

Carolyn Worden Student Financial Services
Kim Pendell Ag Sciences
Josh Clark Information Systems
Heather McCormick HDS
Betsy Dickinson Central Receiving
Paula White Ag Business Center
Debborah Luntsford Foreign Languages and Literature
Jamie McCue Telecom
Kathy Gibson Chemistry
Craig Chesson Conflict Resolution & Student Conduct Services
Rob Adams University Counseling Center
Cheryl Smith CASA
Patty Oakland B&FS
Terri Rogakis HDS
Mari Strombom HDS

2010 September Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Patricia Cochran Business & Financial Services
Maria Gonzalez Housing & Dining Services
Wilbur Wojohn Facilities
Diane Zach Information Systems
Elsa Langdon Housing & Dining Services
Janelle Armentrout Conference Services
Travis Bingham Housing Operations Management
Janelle Dowling Housing Operations Management
Robert Schur Policy & Compliance Office

2010 May Prize Drawing Winners

Debra Devilbiss Biology
Joanne Divico CIRA
Cathy Griffin MIP
Veronica Gruppo MIP
Audrey Hilgenberg Hartshorn Health
Blanche Hughes VPSA
Lauri Jones Registrar
Rose Ramirez Statistics
Marcella Vininski Admissions
Keith Wood CSFS

2010 April Prize Drawing Winners

Robert L. Allison Housing and Dining
Jacqueline Voss CSU Health Network
Korina Brim Mail Service
Kim Okamoto VP Student Affairs
Karen Adleman NREL
Staci Folot Sponsored Programs
Melissa Schultze Construction Mgmt/IBE
Doreen Fickenwirth LSC
Eleni Beaty Student Financial Services
Marian Hall Communication Studies
Joanie Lea Olson Key Desk, Faciltiies Mgmt
Tami Riggs Housing and Dining
Sylvia Canetto Psychology
Jodi Rist CSFS – Montrose
Kathy Lucas School of Education
Malcolm E. Scott Social Work
Janet Hartwigsen Office of the General Counsel
Dawn Petersen MIP
Nancy McDonald Housing and Dining Services
Terri Ward VTH

2010 March Prize Drawing Winners

Vicki Johnson Information Systems
Pat Key Payroll
Amy Marso VTH
Kathy Koeller Business and Financial Services
Sharal Foss Extension
Jackie Gabriel Sociology
Cherie Akin Business and Financial Services
Nancy Rhodes Off Campus Life
Diane Czaja EHS
Don Reinke CIRA

2010 February Prize Drawing Winners

Mark Ritschard Engineering Networking Services
Wilson Branch Colorado State Forest Service
Toby Mai College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Michael O’Reordan Bookstore
Ron Hicks Conflict Resolution
Shari Douglas CASA
Kerrie Lapoehn Facilities Management
Akiko Harada Registrar’s Office – parking permit second consideration
Charles Thomas Residential Dining Services
Andrea Leland Electrical and Computer Engineering

2010 January Prize Drawing Winners

Liz Downing Housing Operations Management
Roshon Dickson Housing, Braiden
Jim Siefken Facilities Management
Nancy Venturato Housing and Dining Services, Apartment Life
Auli Summerhays CSU Events
Sean Seal Fishery, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
John Masters Environmental Services, Newsom Hall
Mike Mahony Housing and Dining Services
Nancy Hanley Soil and Crop Sciences
Stacy Eichinger CSU Health Network

2009 December Prize Drawing Winners

Nicole LaRocque Campus Recreation
Don Mykles Biology
Rebecca Boxford Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Felicia Zamora College of Business
Petra Marlin Admissions
Charlotte DeMott Atmospheric Science
Doug Finnman Information Systems
Kent Grant Colorado State Forest Services
James Graham Environmental Health Services

2009 October Prize Drawing Winners

John Michael Taylor Information Systems
Heather Langston Dean of Engineering
Kathy Reischauer Physics
Janice Wilkinson Information Systems
Cara Neth President’s Office
Wendy Seay Psychology
Ellen Butler Extension
Kyla Fotsch Dining Services
Patty Schwindt Academic Computing and Networking Systems
Craig Perry Information Systems